2011 - 5th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

2011 - 5th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2011


Classic Race Services - www.classicraceservices.com Electronically timed with Jaguar Timing System

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    CAT ARIAIL                        CLARKESVILLE  GA       26   23        9      19:59.5    6:27/M             

Top

Overall Male Open Winners


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    JOHN VAN STEENBERGH               FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    174   44        1      17:42.6    5:43/M             

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    JOAN WALLS                        WINDER  GA            179   52       26      22:09.2    7:09/M             

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    PAUL FURBISH                      NORCROSS  GA          263   53        5      18:57.0    6:07/M             

Top

Female 10 and under


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    HALEY VAN STEENBERGH              FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    173    9       74      25:40.8    8:17/M             

       2    SUSIE DORMINY                     MCDONOUGH  GA          70    9      156      30:54.2    9:58/M             

       3    JESSIE CARFF                      MCDONOUGH  GA          45    7      166      31:53.0   10:17/M             

       4    CLAIRE MCGARR                     CORDELE  GA           125   10      205      35:04.9   11:19/M             

       5    CASSI MCCORMACK                   ATHENS  GA            290   10      218      35:54.2   11:35/M             

       6    CARMEN PAVAO                      WATKINSVILLE  GA      141   10      251      41:42.4   13:27/M             

       7    HILARY ADAMS                      ATHENS  GA            343    8      263      44:36.9   14:23/M             

Top

Male 10 and under


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    CARTER SMITH                      BOGART  GA            241    9       62      25:15.9    8:09/M             

       2    SEAN VAN STEENBERGH               FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    175    8      107      27:44.8    8:57/M             

       3    MARK DOWNS                        ATHENS  GA             74    9      110      27:53.8    9:00/M             

       4    CARSON ALLEN                      ATHENS  GA            239   10      111      27:58.7    9:01/M             

       5    COLBY MEEKS                       STATHAM  GA           352    8      219      35:57.6   11:36/M             

       6    PIERSON MEEKS                     STATHAM  GA           351    6      221      36:03.9   11:38/M             

       7    ZACK MORIN                        BISHOP  GA            273    9      223      36:34.5   11:48/M             

       8    CORT MCCORMACK                    ATHENS  GA            291    6      253      41:52.2   13:30/M             

Top

Female 11 to 14


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    KATHERINE MCGARR                  CORDELE  GA           126   13       43      23:49.3    7:41/M             

       2    BROOK EVANS                                              82   12      122      28:22.9    9:09/M             

       3    ANNA BEUERLEIN                    MCDONOUGH  GA          32   13      151      30:40.8    9:54/M             

       4    MORGAN LAWSON                     CORDELE  GA           266   11      158      31:05.9   10:02/M             

       5    NOAH KATHERINE JOHNSON            BISHOP  GA            299   12      179      32:59.1   10:38/M             

       6    CALLI MCCORMACK                   ATHENS  GA            289   13      212      35:33.4   11:28/M             

Top

Male 11 to 14


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    MATTHEW DELFINO                   JOHNS CREEK  GA       258   13        4      18:47.5    6:04/M             

       2    ADAM HEARN                        ATHENS  GA            261   13        8      19:59.1    6:27/M             

       3    HARRIS SMITH                      BOGART  GA            238   14       10      20:06.9    6:29/M             

       4    NICK MORIN                        BISHOP  GA            272   13       36      23:05.3    7:27/M             

       5    KEN ADAMS                         ATHENS  GA            342   14       46      23:51.9    7:42/M             

       6    WILL PURSELL                      STATHAM  GA           306   13       71      25:37.6    8:16/M             

       7    ROBERT ADAMS                      ATHENS  GA            341   13      101      27:18.9    8:48/M             

       8    TOMMY DORMINY                     MCDONOUGH  GA          71   12      106      27:41.1    8:56/M             

       9    DAVID JOHNSON                     MONROE  GA            236   14      121      28:21.2    9:09/M             

      10    MICHAEL DOWNS                     ATHENS  GA             76   11      131      29:12.3    9:25/M             

      11    MATTHEW DOWNS                     ATHENS  GA             75   12      177      32:46.5   10:34/M             

Top

Female 15 to 19


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    RACHEL LANGMAN                    CLERMONT  GA          256   19       40      23:30.8    7:35/M             

       2    KIM WATERS                        SOCIAL CIRCLE  GA     301   17       77      25:42.7    8:17/M             

       3    SAMANTHA EBERHARD                 ATHENS  GA            340   15       97      27:08.0    8:45/M             

       4    KATIE JETT                        CLAYTON  GA           331   19      102      27:22.6    8:50/M             

       5    ASHLEY BENTON                     WATKINSVILLE  GA       31   15      114      28:05.9    9:04/M             

       6    KATELYN CHILDRESS                 COVINGTON  GA          58   18      127      28:46.3    9:17/M             

       7    MIRANDA CASTLEBERRY               HOSCHTON  GA           54   17      143      29:55.9    9:39/M             

       8    ARIEL SANTILLAN                   ATHENS  GA            317   15      146      30:10.8    9:44/M             

       9    KARLY EVANS                                              83   15      148      30:19.4    9:47/M             

      10    HEATHER LASHLEY                   DOUGASVILLE  GA       116   16      154      30:51.1    9:57/M             

      11    KARLA VRANA                                             274   17      157      31:03.5   10:01/M             

      12    EMILY MAURAGAS                    BISHOP  GA            356   16      187      33:28.4   10:48/M             

      13    RACHEL TERNS                      ATHENS  GA            338   16      192      34:08.0   11:01/M             

      14    SARA MAURAGAS                     BISHOP  GA            358   18      224      36:36.4   11:48/M             

      15    KATIE THOMPSON                    BOULDER  CO           252   19      226      36:47.8   11:52/M             

      16    ASHLEY DELVENTURA                 SNELLVILLE  GA         64   19      268      45:40.7   14:44/M             

Top

Male 15 to 19


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    DREW CARFF                        MCDONOUGH  GA          44   15        6      19:20.6    6:14/M             

       2    IVAN SANTILLAN                    ATHENS  GA            316   19       21      21:40.3    6:59/M             

       3    DANNY DORMINY                     MCDONOUGH  GA          68   15       32      22:42.2    7:19/M             

       4    ERIC STALLKNECHT                  ATHENS  GA            333   18       33      22:49.9    7:22/M             

       5    TEA DORMINY                       MCDONOUGH  GA         300   19       52      24:26.7    7:53/M             

       6    ERIC THOMPSON                     BOULDER  CO           251   15       68      25:31.5    8:14/M             

       7    JUSTIN CASTLEBERRY                HOSCHTON  GA           51   19      194      34:25.3   11:06/M             

Top

Female 20 to 24


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    CAT ARIAIL                        CLARKESVILLE  GA       26   23        9      19:59.5    6:27/M             

       2    ALYX HOGG                         WATKINSVILLE  GA       97   20       58      25:00.7    8:04/M             

       3    KATHRYN HOSEY                     STATHAM  GA            99   23       96      26:57.7    8:42/M             

       4    CATHERINE THOMPSON                ATHENS  GA            248   23      120      28:20.6    9:08/M             

       5    APRIL COMBS                       COVINGTON  GA          59   24      168      31:53.9   10:17/M             

       6    CAITLIN MORRIS                    MONROE  GA            332   22      245      40:06.4   12:56/M             

       7    JENNIFER DELVENTURA               SNELLVILLE  GA         65   24      269      45:42.0   14:45/M             

       8    KATHLEEN MURRAY                   LEXINGTON  GA         313   24      271      46:32.4   15:01/M             

       9    CAITLIN MAURAGAS                  BISHOP  GA            355   21      275      48:49.3   15:45/M             

Top

Male 20 to 24


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    DALFORD ENGLAND                   ATHENS  GA            254   24        2      17:48.5    5:45/M             

       2    KYLE MORRIS JR                    MONROE  GA            328   21       29      22:16.3    7:11/M             

       3    MICHAEL KOFOED                    ATHENS  GA            111   24       89      26:42.7    8:37/M             

       4    JONATHAN COLLEY                   BISHOP  GA            320   22      169      32:08.2   10:22/M             

       5    CHRIS MILAS                       MONROE  GA            327   20      242      39:48.7   12:50/M             

Top

Female 25 to 29


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    BETHANY BISHOP GRIGGS             SMYRNA  GA            267   29       22      21:48.2    7:02/M             

       2    REBECCA CRAVER                    COMMERCE  GA          244   28      116      28:07.0    9:04/M             

       3    CHASITY ROTH                      MONROE  GA            276   29      130      29:11.7    9:25/M             

       4    RACHEL WILBUR-CARLYLE             WINDER  GA            192   29      139      29:37.7    9:33/M             

       5    KELLY AWBREY                      BETHLEHEM  GA          27   29      202      34:59.9   11:17/M             

       6    ERICA SHEPLEY                     WINDER  GA            154   25      204      35:00.9   11:17/M             

       7    BECKY PAYNE                       CENTRAL  SC           321   28      209      35:23.8   11:25/M             

       8    LAURA ANSLEY                      CULLOWHEE  NC          25   29      216      35:48.3   11:33/M             

       9    JAMIE SOMMERVILLE                 MARIETTA  GA          162   28      262      43:53.9   14:09/M             

      10    KATIE KANDALEC                    ATHENS  GA            104   29      270      46:28.4   14:59/M             

Top

Male 25 to 29


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    CASEY MULL                        ATHENS  GA            130   26       19      21:30.1    6:56/M             

Top

Female 30 to 34


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    SUNITA SESHIA                     ATHENS  GA            153   32       17      21:27.8    6:55/M             

       2    ANNA ALEXANDER                    ATLANTA  GA           312   31       87      26:38.7    8:35/M             

       3    LAUREN CAPIE                      ATHENS  GA            308   34       90      26:44.4    8:37/M             

       4    LINDSEY TUEMINEN                  ATHENS  GA            262   31      135      29:29.8    9:31/M             

       5    ANGELA BEWLEY                     STATHAM  GA           302   31      149      30:29.7    9:50/M             

       6    MEL GILLEN                        BOGART  GA            348   32      191      34:04.1   10:59/M             

       7    WENDI REED                        WINDER  GA            149   30      214      35:42.2   11:31/M             

       8    SABRINA WARREN                    LOGANVILLE  GA        180   31      215      35:44.0   11:32/M             

       9    KIM CARMACK                       ATHENS  GA             49   34      232      38:10.7   12:19/M             

      10    KELLEY COMBS                      COVINGTON  GA          60   32      236      39:11.5   12:38/M             

Top

Male 30 to 34


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    HASCO CRAVER                      COMMERCE  GA          243   30       20      21:38.2    6:59/M             

       2    ERIC REYNOLDS                     JEFFERSON  GA         346   34       80      25:53.1    8:21/M             

       3    ADAM REED                         WINDER  GA            148   33      100      27:16.7    8:48/M             

       4    MATTHEW MEEKS                     STATHAM  GA           350   34      217      35:51.5   11:34/M             

       5    BRAD SHUMATE                      CANTON  GA            231   34      231      37:56.1   12:14/M             

Top

Female 35 to 39


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    KASEY REID                        MONTICELLO  GA        150   35       53      24:30.3    7:54/M             

       2    STACEY MCGARR                     CORDELE  GA           127   38      117      28:09.9    9:05/M             

       3    CINDY PURSELL                     STATHAM  GA           305   38      137      29:32.8    9:32/M             

       4    SARAH COOK                        ATHENS  GA             61   39      138      29:34.0    9:32/M             

       5    ANGELA EVANS                      CENTRAL  SC            81   35      176      32:40.4   10:32/M             

       6    SHANNON SMITH                     COVINGTON  GA         160   39      181      33:01.2   10:39/M             

       7    TERESA DAVIS                      MONROE  GA            283   37      186      33:27.4   10:47/M             

       8    AMY PEAVY-SMITH                   BOGART  GA            143   37      190      34:02.0   10:59/M             

       9    LISA MEEKS                        STATHAM  GA           349   36      220      35:58.5   11:36/M             

      10    HEATHER SLUTZKY                   ATHENS  GA            245   37      241      39:46.6   12:50/M             

      11    PAIGE HEMPHILL                    CUMMING  GA            95   37      248      41:31.6   13:24/M             

      12    AMY WHITMIRE                      FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    190   38      273      47:40.5   15:23/M             

Top

Male 35 to 39


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    ERIC JOHN                         COVINGTON  GA         314   39        3      18:13.0    5:53/M             

       2    ROB CARLYLE                       WINDER  GA             48   36       13      21:05.8    6:48/M             

       3    JERRY FRANZONE                    MONTICELLO  GA        282   39       14      21:08.6    6:49/M             

       4    CURTIS CATHCART                   ATHENS  GA             55   39       18      21:28.2    6:55/M             

       5    DANIEL BUTNARU                    LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     286   37       28      22:10.3    7:09/M             

       6    JOHN MULLIS                       COMMERCE  GA          347   38       45      23:51.2    7:42/M             

       7    DAVE SLUTZKY                      ATHENS  GA            246   39       56      24:52.3    8:01/M             

       8    GENE WHITMIRE                     FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    191   39       59      25:02.2    8:05/M             

       9    NAT CARMACK                       ATHENS  GA             50   39       60      25:05.1    8:05/M             

      10    SUNIL ALEXANDER                   ATLANTA  GA           311   37      105      27:38.1    8:55/M             

      11    STEPHEN BREWER                    GAINESVILLE  GA        38   35      155      30:52.7    9:57/M             

      12    CHRISTOPHER TINDALL               LILBURN  GA           344   35      182      33:06.5   10:41/M             

      13    MATTHEW BEELER                    SUMMERVILLE  SC       322   35      210      35:24.2   11:25/M             

      14    MATTHEW HEWET                     ATHENS  GA            315   35      213      35:39.7   11:30/M             

Top

Female 40 to 44


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    WENDY CARFF                       MCDONOUGH  GA          47   42       99      27:13.9    8:47/M             

       2    SHELLEY WELCH COX                 JEFFERSON  GA         187   41      103      27:32.0    8:53/M             

       3    PAM BEUERLEIN                     MCDONOUGH  GA          34   44      133      29:15.9    9:26/M             

       4    SHEILA DEVANEY                    BOGART  GA             67   41      162      31:29.8   10:09/M             

       5    SHANNON CALDWELL                  ATHENS  GA            345   41      174      32:28.7   10:28/M             

       6    MARY CASTLEBERRY                  HOSCHTON  GA           53   44      183      33:08.9   10:41/M             

       7    SUSAN VAN STEENBERGH              FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    176   42      184      33:18.6   10:45/M             

       8    JENNIFER GIVAN                    ATHENS  GA            242   43      206      35:08.3   11:20/M             

       9    JOY MORIN                         BISHOP  GA            271   41      225      36:43.5   11:51/M             

      10    MICHELE JOHNSON                   BISHOP  GA            297   44      237      39:13.7   12:39/M             

      11    DAWN SUBER                        COMMERCE  GA          165   42      256      42:32.1   13:43/M             

Top

Male 40 to 44


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    JOHN VAN STEENBERGH               FLOWERY BRANCH  GA    174   44        1      17:42.6    5:43/M             

       2    LUKE SMITH                        BOGART  GA            240   40       11      20:20.9    6:34/M             

       3    NELSON PAVAO                      WATKINSVILLE  GA      142   44       15      21:09.7    6:49/M             

       4    GERARDO HERNANDEZ                 ATHENS  GA            264   40       24      21:58.5    7:05/M             

       5    THOMAS SALMON                     WATKINSVILLE  GA      284   40       34      22:53.0    7:23/M             

       6    JUAN VICENTE                      ATHENS  GA            285   43       38      23:14.7    7:30/M             

       7    ED HALL                           CARLTON  GA            87   44       50      24:11.0    7:48/M             

       8    GREG MORIN                        BISHOP  GA            270   41       57      24:55.3    8:02/M             

       9    TONY SMITH                        COVINGTON  GA         161   40       76      25:41.9    8:17/M             

      10    LOU DELFINO                       JOHNS CREEK  GA       295   43       85      26:25.5    8:31/M             

      11    TAB EVANS                                                84   42      123      28:24.6    9:10/M             

      12    DAVID DOWNS                       ATHENS  GA             73   40      134      29:23.2    9:29/M             

      13    LUTFI SIYAM                       LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     157   40      136      29:31.0    9:31/M             

      14    CHRISTOPHER TANNER                ATHENS  GA            298   40      160      31:17.6   10:05/M             

      15    LAROY CARFF                       MCDONOUGH  GA          46   44      167      31:53.4   10:17/M             

      16    KENT EASTERDAY                    GAINESVILLE  GA       323   43      170      32:08.9   10:22/M             

      17    JOHN DORMINY                      MCDONOUGH  GA          69   41      172      32:16.4   10:25/M             

      18    PAUL HOOVER                       LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     230   41      211      35:25.9   11:25/M             

      19    MIKE HEMPHILL                     CUMMING  GA            94   40      249      41:32.0   13:24/M             

      20    JOHN MINCEMOYER                   WINTERVILLE  GA       129   40      258      42:55.1   13:51/M             

      21    MARK EVANS                        ATHENS  GA            319   40      272      46:39.3   15:03/M             

Top

Female 45 to 49


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    KELLY HERRIN                      CORNELIA  GA          318   47       66      25:27.2    8:13/M             

       2    SUSAN NICHOLS                     CLARKESVILLE  GA      205   45       67      25:29.0    8:13/M             

       3    KELLI MCGLENNEN                   CUMMING  GA           128   45       73      25:39.6    8:16/M             

       4    RHONDA TRAINOR                    DULUTH  GA            170   46       79      25:46.8    8:19/M             

       5    ELLIE FARRIBA                     WATKINSVILLE  GA      280   45       84      26:15.0    8:28/M             

       6    PAM PILIGIAN                      ATLANTA  GA           146   49       86      26:35.0    8:35/M             

       7    CINDY BECK                        GRAY  GA               30   49       88      26:40.5    8:36/M             

       8    KIM SCHAEFER                      BOGART  GA            281   46       91      26:46.0    8:38/M             

       9    BARBARA REMMERS                   ATHENS  GA            324   47       93      26:56.1    8:41/M             

      10    VICTORIA PATRICK                  WINDER  GA            139   48      113      28:05.2    9:04/M             

      11    SHARON WILLIAMS                   WINDER  GA            194   48      118      28:14.1    9:06/M             

      12    TERRI ERNST                       DOUGLASVILLE  GA       80   46      126      28:43.9    9:16/M             

      13    TINA HUNT                         ELBERTON  GA          100   49      153      30:49.5    9:56/M             

      14    LEREA NEELY                       SOCIAL CIRCLE  GA     133   47      180      33:00.8   10:39/M             

      15    MINDY HOGG                        WATKINSVILLE  GA       98   49      200      34:47.1   11:13/M             

      16    TAMMI JORDAN                      COMMERCE  GA          103   48      222      36:25.2   11:45/M             

      17    MARGARET ONEAL                    HARTWELL  GA          135   49      230      37:50.2   12:12/M             

      18    ELLEN MORRIS                      MONROE  GA            335   48      246      41:16.4   13:19/M             

      19    MARTHA DELVENTURA                 SNELLVILLE  GA         66   48      267      45:21.6   14:38/M             

      20    BECKY MAURAGAS                                          357   48      274      48:48.7   15:45/M             

Top

Male 45 to 49


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    KEITH GRIFFIN                     MILLEDGEVILLE  GA      86   47       12      20:44.2    6:41/M             

       2    BORIS STRIEPEN                    ATHENS  GA            287   45       30      22:27.3    7:15/M             

       3    MARK KELLEY                       CLARKESVILLE  GA      108   49       42      23:47.8    7:40/M             

       4    JEFF BRUNO                        COVINGTON  GA          40   48       51      24:26.1    7:53/M             

       5    TRAY JOHNSON                      BISHOP  GA            296   46       83      26:12.7    8:27/M             

       6    TOM SCOTT                         ATHENS  GA            326   47      115      28:06.4    9:04/M             

       7    DON JORDAN                        COMMERCE  GA          102   48      227      36:54.6   11:54/M             

Top

Female 50 to 54


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    JOAN WALLS                        WINDER  GA            179   52       26      22:09.2    7:09/M             

       2    LORAINE HILLARD                   FLOWERY BRANCH  GA     96   51       37      23:11.8    7:29/M             

       3    CINDY LANGMAN                     CLERMONT  GA          257   53       81      25:54.8    8:21/M             

       4    NANCY KELLEY                      CLARKESVILLE  GA      109   54      108      27:46.9    8:57/M             

       5    CYNTHIA PORTER                    ASHEVILLE  NC         147   51      199      34:41.7   11:11/M             

       6    ETHELYN SIMPSON                   ATHENS  GA            354   53      235      38:58.8   12:34/M             

       7    JEANNIE RODRIGUEZ                 WINDER  GA            151   51      255      42:28.1   13:42/M             

       8    GLORIA BARBOUR                    SUWANEE  GA           310   50      260      43:12.0   13:56/M             

Top

Male 50 to 54


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    PAUL FURBISH                      NORCROSS  GA          263   53        5      18:57.0    6:07/M             

       2    WALTER O'BRIEN                    FORT VALLEY  GA       134   50        7      19:43.0    6:22/M             

       3    GARY PILIGIAN                     ATLANTA  GA           145   50       16      21:17.1    6:52/M             

       4    BO RYLES                          BOGART  GA            234   54       23      21:57.1    7:05/M             

       5    DAVID MOORE                       WATKINSVILLE  GA      329   52       31      22:32.9    7:16/M             

       6    JEROME DOUGLAS                    GRAY  GA               72   53       35      23:04.8    7:26/M             

       7    STEVE CANOVA                      MILLEDGEVILLE  GA      43   51       39      23:21.1    7:32/M             

       8    BRIAN GARNER                      MONROE  GA            247   50       48      24:04.2    7:46/M             

       9    JOE ETHERIDGE                     GORDON  GA            250   53       49      24:05.6    7:46/M             

      10    ADRIAN WOODRUFF                   MADISON  GA           275   52       54      24:35.7    7:56/M             

      11    AL CLARKE                         ATHENS  GA            375   53       69      25:33.5    8:15/M             

      12    GREG BAZEMORE                     GORDON  GA             29   54       70      25:36.2    8:15/M             

      13    STAN GANTT                        WATKINSVILLE  GA      353   52       94      26:56.8    8:41/M             

      14    SCOTT MURPHY                      COVINGTON  GA         131   50      128      28:48.6    9:17/M             

      15    RANDALL MARTIN                    MONROE  GA            121   52      140      29:39.4    9:34/M             

      16    RANDY WILLIAMS                    HULL  GA              193   51      147      30:18.8    9:46/M             

      17    TOM DAWSON                        HAWKINSVILLE  GA      288   53      178      32:48.1   10:35/M             

      18    BILLY LASHLEY                     Douglasville  GA      115   54      189      33:52.9   10:55/M             

      19    MARK CASTLEBERRY                  HOSCHTON  GA           52   50      193      34:11.8   11:02/M             

      20    JERRY CUNNINGHAM                  CLARKESVILLE  GA       63   54      196      34:27.6   11:07/M             

      21    STEVE BOLDEN                      BOGART  GA             37   54      239      39:24.5   12:43/M             

      22    TOM MCCORMACK                     ATHENS  GA            277   51      250      41:41.4   13:27/M             

Top

Female 55 to 59


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    PATTI PATTERSON                   CONYERS  GA           259   55       92      26:51.7    8:40/M             

       2    CAROLE JOHNSON                    WINTERVILLE  GA       336   56       98      27:11.9    8:46/M             

       3    RAEANNE WATKINS                   TUCKER  GA            182   57      145      30:03.7    9:42/M             

       4    KAREN A SMITH                     BUFORD  GA            159   57      165      31:39.7   10:13/M             

       5    JOHNETTA BARNETT                  ATHENS  GA            307   57      173      32:24.6   10:27/M             

       6    DEBBY WALLER                      ATHENS  GA            178   55      203      35:00.4   11:17/M             

       7    VICKY WERNER                      SNELLVILLE  GA        189   58      228      36:57.6   11:55/M             

       8    MONICA BURKE                      BOGART  GA             42   56      243      39:57.2   12:53/M             

       9    BRENDA WALL                       LEESBURG  GA          177   58      264      44:46.1   14:26/M             

Top

Male 55 to 59


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    ROGER KEEL                        VALLEY  AL            107   57       27      22:09.6    7:09/M             

       2    MIKE JOHNSON                      WINTERVILLE  GA       337   57       44      23:50.7    7:41/M             

       3    MARK STONE                        MANSFIELD  GA         164   55       61      25:07.3    8:06/M             

       4    TERRY PATTERSON                   MACON  GA             140   56       63      25:17.4    8:09/M             

       5    BRUCE STUART                      CONYERS  GA           235   56       75      25:41.4    8:17/M             

       6    MICHAEL SELMAN                    CUMMING  GA           152   55       82      26:01.3    8:24/M             

       7    BRIAN LAVENDER                    SUWANEE  GA           118   56      124      28:31.0    9:12/M             

       8    RICHARD HARRISON                  COMMERCE  GA          304   59      164      31:38.3   10:12/M             

       9    TOM WENDLE                        SUWANEE  GA           188   57      175      32:34.1   10:30/M             

      10    TOM ANDERSON                      ANDERSON  SC           24   59      198      34:34.4   11:09/M             

      11    BUCKY WOODS                       CLARKESVILLE  GA      195   55      233      38:18.1   12:21/M             

      12    LARRY BEUERLEIN                   MCDONOUGH  GA          33   56      259      43:08.3   13:55/M             

      13    CLINT RHODES                      SNELLVILLE  GA        253   58      265      45:18.8   14:37/M             

Top

Female 60 to 64


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    MONIKA MCCOOL                     ATHENS  GA            124   64       47      24:02.7    7:45/M             

       2    HELEN WENNER                      WATKINSVILLE  GA      309   61      109      27:52.7    8:59/M             

       3    BRENDA COOTER                     GROVETOWN  GA         294   64      119      28:19.5    9:08/M             

       4    MARY HAYES                        CUMMING  GA            93   61      144      29:59.3    9:40/M             

       5    LUELLA LEDFORD                    JASPER  GA            119   62      240      39:45.9   12:49/M             

Top

Male 60 to 64


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    TOM WEITZEL                       GRIFFIN  GA           186   60       25      22:00.5    7:06/M             

       2    MEL GARBER                        WATKINSVILLE  GA      233   61       41      23:32.1    7:35/M             

       3    BILL CHAMBLEE                     ANDERSON  GA           57   63       55      24:38.2    7:57/M             

       4    DAVID OBLINGER                    ALPHARETTA  GA        330   60       64      25:21.6    8:11/M             

       5    GEORGE SOUTHGATE                  CALHOUN  GA           163   64       78      25:45.5    8:18/M             

       6    GEORGE ROBERSON                   STATHAM  GA           268   62      129      29:10.1    9:25/M             

       7    JOHN GREGG                        WATKINSVILLE  GA      232   63      141      29:41.6    9:35/M             

       8    MICHAEL LEDFORD                   JASPER  GA            120   63      159      31:09.8   10:03/M             

       9    LARRY HAYES                       CUMMING  GA            92   62      161      31:23.8   10:07/M             

      10    CHRIS SCAMMON                     REX  GA               278   64      197      34:29.1   11:07/M             

      11    PETE PELLEGRINI                   BOGART  GA            144   64      244      40:05.7   12:56/M             

      12    HAROLD CUNNINGHAM                 LAWRENCEVILLE  GA      62   61      257      42:41.0   13:46/M             

Top

Female 65 to 69


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    CHERYL VAIL                       LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     171   65       65      25:24.2    8:12/M             

       2    LINDA ZEEMAN                      ATLANTA  GA           197   66      207      35:11.5   11:21/M             

       3    CHARLOTTE CAUDLE                  WATKINSVILLE  GA       56   65      229      37:40.7   12:09/M             

       4    MARY LOU KAU                      ATHENS  GA            105   68      234      38:40.6   12:28/M             

       5    HELEN KOON                        LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     113   67      277      49:33.5   15:59/M             

Top

Male 65 to 69


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    JOE WATERS                        COVINGTON  GA         269   69       72      25:38.9    8:16/M             

       2    HARVEY WALTER                     JEFFERSON  GA         293   66       95      26:57.2    8:42/M             

       3    JEFF SMITH                        WATKINSVILLE  GA      255   65      104      27:35.1    8:54/M             

       4    DAVID WATKINS                     TUCKER  GA            181   65      112      28:03.6    9:03/M             

       5    GERRY FAHEY                       MONROE  GA             85   67      125      28:38.4    9:14/M             

       6    DANN SHOAF                        ANDERSON  SC          155   65      132      29:14.2    9:26/M             

       7    WAYNE VAIL                        LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     172   67      152      30:43.2    9:55/M             

       8    RON LANDEN                        COLUMBUS  GA          114   66      163      31:35.7   10:11/M             

       9    JIM LATIMER                       GAINESVILLE  GA       117   69      185      33:19.5   10:45/M             

      10    WILSON PAGE                       ATHENS  GA            137   68      188      33:33.2   10:49/M             

      11    WAYNE FRAZIER                     JEFFERSON  GA         292   68      195      34:26.9   11:06/M             

      12    JAMES BALDWIN                     MACON  GA              28   65      208      35:20.1   11:24/M             

      13    ERNEST SMALLMAN                   ATLANTA  GA           158   65      238      39:18.9   12:41/M             

      14    BYRON BROWN                       NORCROSS  GA           39   65      266      45:20.4   14:37/M             

Top

Male 70 to 74


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    BOB BULLINGTON                    MCDONOUGH  GA          41   70      142      29:49.6    9:37/M             

       2    JACOB COOTER                      GROVETOWN  GA         303   74      150      30:39.9    9:53/M             

       3    CLAY SIMS                         MONROE  GA            156   74      171      32:11.0   10:23/M             

       4    BILL PACK                         CORDELE  GA           136   73      201      34:52.6   11:15/M             

       5    MICHAEL MCCOOL                    ATHENS  GA            123   71      247      41:28.2   13:23/M             

       6    HAROLD KOON                       LAWRENCEVILLE  GA     112   71      278      49:35.4   16:00/M             

Top

Male 75 and over


    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    DARYLE WORLEY                     TOCCOA  GA            196   79      252      41:45.3   13:28/M             

       2    KEN JASNAU                        EATONTON  GA          101   79      254      42:25.8   13:41/M             

       3    DON MCCLELLAN                     SMYRNA  GA            122   79      261      43:46.4   14:07/M             

       4    BUB WAY                           HAWKINSVILLE  GA      183   80      276      49:27.7   15:57/M