5K for Murphey's Sleigh 2012

5K for Murphey's Sleigh 2012

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

1

35

1

17:30.0

5:39/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacqueline Hunsicker Macon GA

6

25

6

21:30.3

6:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA

2

51

2

18:35.3

6:00/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacie Bulloch Lagrange GA

11

41

11

22:24.0

7:14/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Corey Smith Milledgeville GA

47

8

46

32:01.4

10:20/M

2

Will Deason Milledgeville GA

68

9

67

42:06.2

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

28

10

28

27:54.4

9:00/M

2

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

76

9

73

42:23.2

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

10

14

10

22:21.2

7:13/M

2

Trey Warren Milledgeville GA

63

11

62

39:20.8

12:41/M

3

Nicholas Frame Jonesboro GA

88

14

84

51:12.6

16:31/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

15

11

15

24:35.8

7:56/M

2

Meia Warren Milledgeville GA

18

14

18

25:47.3

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

3

17

3

19:51.3

6:24/M

2

Alex Rinaudo Acworth GA

5

19

5

21:15.6

6:51/M

3

Robert Cason Milledgeville GA

45

16

44

31:36.5

10:12/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Taylor Stoop Milledgeville GA

21

15

21

26:39.4

8:36/M

2

Katie Lewis Milledgeville GA

221

15

38

30:13.3

9:45/M

3

Caroline Hinson Mcintyre GA

52

17

51

34:17.0

11:04/M

4

Courtney Landau Conyers GA

55

19

54

35:30.4

11:27/M

5

Alex Frame Jonesboro GA

65

16

64

39:37.7

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jamie Tanner Milledgeville GA

9

22

9

22:07.9

7:08/M

2

Charlie Gardner Milledgeville GA

56

22

55

35:30.6

11:27/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anissa Tornia Milledgeville GA

25

24

25

27:22.2

8:50/M

2

Niki Logue Gordon GA

36

24

36

30:06.2

9:43/M

3

Pelar Addison Eatonton GA

57

22

56

35:32.8

11:28/M

4

Socorro Walker Sparta GA

95

23

91

1:00:16.8

19:26/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

4

28

4

20:50.9

6:43/M

2

Charlie Moore Jefferson GA

7

27

7

21:51.4

7:03/M

3

William Edwards Macon GA

34

27

34

29:25.4

9:29/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacqueline Hunsicker Macon GA

6

25

6

21:30.3

6:56/M

2

Ashton Dreyer Suwanee GA

26

25

26

27:22.4

8:50/M

3

Julia Gainey Milledgeville GA

46

29

45

31:45.8

10:15/M

4

Haley Ingram Eatonton GA

71

28

70

42:19.9

13:39/M

5

Brandi Murphey Milledgeville GA

72

27

71

42:20.2

13:39/M

6

Elisha Ramey Greensboro GA

80

28

78

43:13.8

13:56/M

7

Nia Hicks Milledgeville GA

84

28

82

47:07.2

15:12/M

8

Rachel Lynn P Wortman Milledgeville GA

85

29

83

47:07.4

15:12/M

9

Tracy Tompkins Milledgeville GA

90

27

86

53:50.9

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Norman Holt Atlanta GA

53

32

52

34:17.4

11:04/M

2

Justin Osborne Milledgeville GA

62

32

61

39:12.8

12:39/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jori Meier Milledgeville GA

33

34

33

28:59.4

9:21/M

2

Linsey Holt Atlanta GA

73

30

72

42:20.9

13:39/M

3

Megan E Mason Milledgeville GA

81

32

79

43:15.0

13:57/M

4

Michelle Brookins Milledgeville GA

91

31

87

54:01.4

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

1

35

1

17:30.0

5:39/M

2

David Eckles Athens GA

12

37

12

22:32.2

7:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicole Robbins Macon GA

32

37

32

28:40.7

9:15/M

2

Desiree Kitchens Gray GA

66

35

65

40:45.9

13:09/M

3

Keri Thompson Gordon GA

70

36

69

42:12.6

13:37/M

4

Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA

79

35

77

42:58.3

13:52/M

5

Dianne Parham Milledgeville GA

82

37

80

45:41.2

14:44/M

6

Schlonda Spikes Milledgeville GA

93

35

89

1:00:12.1

19:25/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

27

41

27

27:51.4

8:59/M

2

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

77

43

74

42:23.8

13:40/M

3

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

96

41

75

42:24.0

13:41/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacie Bulloch Lagrange GA

11

41

11

22:24.0

7:14/M

2

Candace Wooten Eatonton GA

30

42

30

28:09.1

9:05/M

3

Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA

37

42

37

30:07.2

9:43/M

4

Jan Harrington Milledgeville GA

44

40

43

31:23.3

10:07/M

5

Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA

61

43

60

38:22.1

12:23/M

6

Holly Amerson Milledgeville GA

64

42

63

39:37.5

12:47/M

7

Julie Deason Milledgeville GA

67

40

66

40:46.2

13:09/M

8

Lori Ferri Eatonton GA

92

42

88

57:49.7

18:39/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn Register Milledgeville GA

19

45

19

25:52.2

8:21/M

2

Li Merges Milledgeville GA

20

45

20

26:27.5

8:32/M

3

Kim Drosky Douglasville GA

22

47

22

26:42.2

8:37/M

4

Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA

31

45

31

28:27.7

9:11/M

5

Penni Hartley Gray GA

40

46

39

30:13.6

9:45/M

6

Ginger Frame Jonesboro GA

51

45

50

34:05.9

11:00/M

7

Suzi Stoop Milledgeville GA

58

45

57

36:26.0

11:45/M

8

Pam Thomas Milledgeville GA

83

48

81

46:23.3

14:58/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerry Herrin Milledgeville GA

2

51

2

18:35.3

6:00/M

2

Hank Griffeth Milledgeville GA

29

51

29

28:05.6

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Anderson Milledgeville GA

23

52

23

26:47.8

8:38/M

2

Mara Nance Augusta GA

24

53

24

27:19.3

8:49/M

3

Bonnie Hopkins Macon GA

35

50

35

29:31.3

9:31/M

4

Lynn Whitehead Gray GA

41

51

40

30:21.1

9:47/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

8

59

8

21:56.5

7:05/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sherri Hintz Villa Rica GA

17

57

17

25:15.7

8:09/M

2

Linda Pinner Suwanee GA

50

59

49

33:14.6

10:43/M

3

Claudia Lango Milledgeville GA

69

56

68

42:10.0

13:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Edmonson Milledgeville GA

13

62

13

23:35.4

7:36/M

2

Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA

14

60

14

24:01.6

7:45/M

3

Mac Gay Covington GA

16

64

16

24:42.8

7:58/M

4

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

54

60

53

34:51.6

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Frances Alford Greensboro GA

59

61

58

36:48.8

11:52/M

2

Shearlene Walker Sparta GA

94

60

90

1:00:15.6

19:26/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Landen Columbus GA

49

68

48

32:52.9

10:36/M

2

Richard Marshall Macon GA

60

69

59

37:02.1

11:57/M

3

James Baldwin Macon GA

78

67

76

42:50.0

13:49/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

43

65

42

30:59.5

10:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

42

71

41

30:42.9

9:54/M

2

Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA

89

73

85

53:46.1

17:21/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wanda Aldridge Milledgeville GA

48

70

47

32:15.7

10:24/M