ANIMAL RESCUES 5K 2012

ANIMAL RESCUES 5K 2012

Age Group Results

September 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Blake Weis Canton GA

1838

15

1

18:48.1

6:04/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tara Gormley Marietta GA

1885

28

4

19:37.1

6:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Block Powder Springs GA

1880

46

6

20:01.0

6:27/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA

1790

48

17

23:39.4

7:38/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jake Herbert Canton GA

1813

8

49

26:58.7

8:42/M

2

Steven Kramb Canton GA

1839

9

62

28:16.1

9:07/M

3

Evan Anderson Woodstock GA

13

7

169

40:28.8

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marta Knapp Marietta GA

1787

10

63

28:19.1

9:08/M

2

Makenna Calbert Woodstock GA

42

9

65

28:21.9

9:09/M

3

Ali Magallanes Marietta GA

1789

10

84

31:01.1

10:00/M

4

Lauren Ware Canton GA

221

10

130

36:15.4

11:42/M

5

Niki Peters Woodstock GA

166

10

157

39:00.5

12:35/M

6

Hanna Hagler Woodstock GA

99

10

164

39:37.9

12:47/M

7

Emily Anderson Woodstock GA

11

9

187

42:12.2

13:37/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Quint Shortell Canton GA

1815

14

10

21:28.9

6:55/M

2

Hunter Mathews Fayetteville GA

138

14

13

23:12.2

7:29/M

3

Sean Mullett Jasper GA

1800

13

24

24:19.2

7:51/M

4

Nolan Hagadone Canton GA

1819

12

29

25:35.2

8:15/M

5

Tucker McFadden Woodstock GA

1814

13

37

26:08.9

8:26/M

6

Elijah Lawson Jasper GA

1850

14

56

27:29.4

8:52/M

7

Marku Ray Pacleb Gainesville GA

156

13

69

28:41.9

9:15/M

8

Matthew Sanchez Canton GA

1888

11

105

32:52.8

10:36/M

9

Ryan Chambers Canton GA

52

12

149

37:55.9

12:14/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tara Bilodeau Canton GA

28

14

35

26:05.4

8:25/M

2

Sarah Kramb Canton GA

1841

13

112

33:26.2

10:47/M

3

Sera Vaughn Woodstock GA

1845

13

188

42:16.6

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Blake Weis Canton GA

1838

15

1

18:48.1

6:04/M

2

Andrew Hutton Woodstock GA

115

16

7

20:39.1

6:40/M

3

Westley Wasielewski Canton GA

1832

15

11

22:17.8

7:11/M

4

Bailey Underwood

1864

16

18

23:43.7

7:39/M

5

Jared Klein Woodstock GA

121

15

19

23:44.1

7:39/M

6

Matthew Laczko Woodstock GA

1842

16

38

26:21.6

8:30/M

7

Justin Waters Canton GA

222

16

191

43:18.0

13:58/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rothschild Roswell GA

183

19

27

25:26.6

8:12/M

2

Madison Godfrey Canton GA

1823

15

40

26:28.0

8:32/M

3

Madisyn Olson Canton GA

150

15

72

28:55.8

9:20/M

4

Kelsie Schultz Canton GA

193

18

137

36:42.1

11:50/M

5

Erin Dobson Canton GA

75

15

154

38:44.9

12:30/M

6

Shelby Silcox Woodstock GA

200

18

198

44:56.0

14:30/M

7

Erin Conway Alpharetta GA

57

16

209

47:44.8

15:24/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Sghiatti Canton GA

196

22

8

20:49.0

6:43/M

2

Bryan Rulis Alpharetta GA

187

23

53

27:02.2

8:43/M

3

Kyle Ruda Canton GA

186

22

73

29:14.2

9:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Smith Canton GA

204

20

14

23:15.2

7:30/M

2

Shelby Wolfe Acworth GA

226

21

41

26:28.3

8:32/M

3

Kalyn Conboy Lawrenceville GA

56

23

52

27:02.0

8:43/M

4

Taylor Register Canton GA

175

22

61

28:05.9

9:04/M

5

Jessie-Raye Mathews Fayetteville GA

139

20

74

29:37.8

9:33/M

6

Kali Allison Woodstock GA

9

22

99

32:11.3

10:23/M

7

Savannah Hutchinson Dallas GA

1833

22

110

33:17.6

10:44/M

8

Lesley Mathis Rome GA

140

22

135

36:41.0

11:50/M

9

Shira Kerce Rome GA

120

24

136

36:41.9

11:50/M

10

Heather Aultman Canton GA

19

22

210

47:55.7

15:27/M

11

Katie Alexander Atlanta GA

1821

24

212

48:29.2

15:38/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Forward Marietta GA

1886

27

15

23:20.6

7:32/M

2

Kevin Hawlk Woodstock GA

100

25

32

25:40.2

8:17/M

3

Timothy Tyler Marietta GA

213

28

139

37:02.4

11:57/M

4

Doug Peterson Kennesaw GA

167

29

160

39:26.8

12:43/M

5

John Otwell Cumming GA

154

28

200

45:50.9

14:47/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tara Gormley Marietta GA

1885

28

4

19:37.1

6:20/M

2

Summer Howerton Canton GA

1848

27

16

23:34.5

7:36/M

3

Katie Van Ness Woodstock GA

214

27

30

25:35.5

8:15/M

4

Stacy Cooper Canton GA

62

27

31

25:39.3

8:16/M

5

Nicole Parker Roswell GA

160

25

45

26:36.5

8:35/M

6

Stephanie Tyrell Atlanta GA

1808

28

58

27:40.4

8:55/M

7

Sarah Landis Alpharetta GA

125

29

89

31:20.6

10:06/M

8

Caroline Garrett Ellijay GA

1786

25

90

31:25.7

10:08/M

9

Erin Gilligan Smyrna GA

95

28

102

32:44.9

10:34/M

10

Stephanie Buice Alpharetta GA

37

26

109

33:13.4

10:43/M

11

Christina Ingram Canton GA

117

29

117

33:55.9

10:56/M

12

Renea Anderson Ellijay GA

1809

27

121

34:31.0

11:08/M

13

Valerie Crump East Ellijay GA

67

25

122

34:38.2

11:10/M

14

Alesha Tyler Marietta GA

212

27

126

35:12.9

11:21/M

15

Vanna Dickerson Athens, Ga GA

73

26

138

36:55.0

11:55/M

16

Taylor Clark Buford GA

55

25

144

37:22.9

12:03/M

17

Debra Trammel Canton GA

209

26

194

44:03.8

14:13/M

18

Elaine Domingo Smyrna GA

77

28

195

44:06.1

14:14/M

19

Cecile Henley Canton GA

101

27

197

44:25.7

14:20/M

20

Tracy Peterson Kennesaw GA

168

29

225

54:46.4

17:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joey Anthros Canton GA

18

30

2

19:01.7

6:08/M

2

Daniel Scott Atlanta GA

1822

30

3

19:29.4

6:17/M

3

John Negron Woodstock GA

1831

34

5

19:39.9

6:20/M

4

Jason Wasielewski Canton GA

1830

34

34

25:45.7

8:18/M

5

Joshua Landis Alpharetta GA

124

30

39

26:24.3

8:31/M

6

Daniel Alvarez Canton GA

1851

31

78

30:05.8

9:42/M

7

Brian Smith Canton GA

201

33

88

31:14.0

10:05/M

8

Rick Brown Canton GA

35

32

116

33:55.2

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Holly Henderson Marietta GA

2

32

85

31:05.9

10:02/M

2

Erin Bell Acworth GA

1887

34

113

33:28.4

10:48/M

3

Julie Bradford Clarkesville GA

33

33

133

36:30.6

11:46/M

4

Meredith Holton Canton GA

111

34

152

38:17.7

12:21/M

5

Joy Passmore Canton GA

161

33

171

40:38.5

13:06/M

6

Amber Hudgens Cartersville GA

112

32

179

41:10.0

13:17/M

7

Casey Fay Woodstock GA

86

34

180

41:17.1

13:19/M

8

Mandy Rowlen Acworth GA

1784

31

182

41:30.0

13:23/M

9

Holly Tucker Marietta GA

210

33

190

43:14.8

13:57/M

10

Patricia Scallan Cartersville GA

191

34

192

43:19.7

13:58/M

11

Katie Henley Canton GA

102

30

196

44:25.5

14:20/M

12

Lisa Pitts Adairsville GA

171

32

207

47:31.0

15:20/M

13

Jessica Alger Marietta GA

8

30

223

53:03.2

17:07/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Cooper Canton GA

63

38

23

24:16.4

7:50/M

2

Jeff Barnett Roswell GA

22

37

33

25:43.8

8:18/M

3

Jonathan Kesler Canton GA

1884

37

51

27:00.7

8:43/M

4

Tony Dardeau Atlanta GA

69

39

54

27:09.2

8:45/M

5

Jay Denslow Marietta GA

72

36

60

27:58.3

9:01/M

6

Sal Magallanes Marietta GA

1788

39

86

31:06.1

10:02/M

7

Brian Miles Marietta GA

1836

38

103

32:45.4

10:34/M

8

Chuck Chambers Canton Ga GA

51

39

115

33:49.5

10:55/M

9

Kevin Ware Canton GA

220

37

129

36:13.9

11:41/M

10

Chris North Cumming GA

149

37

147

37:43.5

12:10/M

11

Brian Lafar Woodstock GA

123

37

183

41:40.1

13:26/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Urmanski Mableton GA

1882

39

22

24:08.3

7:47/M

2

Kristen Mullett Jasper GA

1799

37

25

24:34.8

7:55/M

3

Jennifer Gourley Canton GA

96

36

44

26:35.6

8:35/M

4

Missy Herbert Canton GA

1812

39

64

28:21.2

9:09/M

5

Jenna Orick Canton GA

152

38

92

31:55.3

10:18/M

6

Allison Rickman Canton GA

176

37

108

33:02.9

10:39/M

7

Amy Kesler Canton GA

1883

38

123

34:44.8

11:12/M

8

Laurie Shepard Cumming GA

197

39

124

34:52.4

11:15/M

9

Deana Whalen Dallas GA

1810

38

127

35:38.2

11:30/M

10

Kimberly Holland Calhoun GA

106

38

131

36:16.2

11:42/M

11

Briana Famous Charlotte NC

85

38

132

36:28.6

11:46/M

12

Tricia Walker Jasper GA

218

39

140

37:09.1

11:59/M

13

Nathalie Dardeau Atlanta GA

68

35

145

37:36.9

12:08/M

14

Kim Britt Woodstock GA

1849

37

159

39:19.6

12:41/M

15

Shannon Russell Holly Springs GA

1801

35

176

40:51.8

13:11/M

16

Carolyn Lawrence Canton GA

129

37

178

40:54.7

13:12/M

17

Becca Anderson Woodstock GA

15

38

186

42:01.0

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sebastian Viveros Canton GA

1827

43

9

20:54.6

6:45/M

2

Chris Wise Marietta GA

1

43

21

24:03.5

7:45/M

3

Peter Laczko Woodstock GA

1843

41

50

26:59.3

8:42/M

4

John Whalen Dallas GA

1811

43

57

27:39.2

8:55/M

5

Steve Calbert Woodstock GA

44

42

66

28:22.2

9:09/M

6

Matt Lyngarkos Atlanta GA

3

40

67

28:22.5

9:09/M

7

David Cannon Hiram GA

46

42

68

28:33.5

9:13/M

8

Joel Bissett Tallahassee FL

29

42

76

29:51.1

9:38/M

9

John Sallman Garland TX

1782

40

77

30:03.8

9:42/M

10

Ben Smith Canton GA

1783

40

79

30:09.3

9:44/M

11

Jeff Hagadone Canton GA

1818

43

81

30:45.6

9:55/M

12

Alan Flint Canton GA

90

43

83

30:54.4

9:58/M

13

Geoff Orick Canton GA

151

40

96

31:57.6

10:18/M

14

Shane Dobson Canton GA

1828

42

97

31:58.1

10:19/M

15

Craig Alger Marietta GA

7

41

98

31:58.7

10:19/M

16

Brian Rickman Canton GA

177

41

107

33:01.5

10:39/M

17

Kenneth Wofford Canton GA

225

41

119

34:01.1

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beth Bower Woodstock GA

1795

44

91

31:49.2

10:16/M

2

Denise Reed Woodstock GA

174

42

94

31:56.5

10:18/M

3

Hydee Weis Canton GA

1837

41

101

32:37.4

10:31/M

4

Mary Hicks Canton GA

103

41

106

32:55.7

10:37/M

5

Evangeline Pacleb Gainesville GA

155

40

128

35:58.0

11:36/M

6

Denise Adams Holly Springs GA

5

44

142

37:17.6

12:02/M

7

Melissa Cronan Canton GA

66

44

150

38:01.0

12:16/M

8

Jennifer Wagner Canton GA

216

40

151

38:14.2

12:20/M

9

Shannon Dobson Canton GA

76

42

156

38:53.9

12:33/M

10

Christy Bowling Canton GA

31

42

165

39:48.9

12:50/M

11

Sheri Day Canton GA

70

44

170

40:38.0

13:06/M

12

Nina Watson Woodstock GA

1796

40

175

40:51.6

13:11/M

13

Kelly Massey Woodstock GA

136

41

177

40:53.2

13:11/M

14

Erica Crivello Woodstock GA

64

43

184

41:43.3

13:27/M

15

Penni Cannon Hiram GA

47

43

185

41:49.8

13:29/M

16

Cindy Altwies Canton GA

10

42

205

46:50.9

15:06/M

17

Connie Smith Canton GA

202

42

206

46:51.7

15:07/M

18

Suzanne Cain Woodstock GA

40

41

218

51:32.9

16:37/M

19

Catherine Gagne Marietta GA

92

40

222

53:02.0

17:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Block Powder Springs GA

1880

46

6

20:01.0

6:27/M

2

Pat Kramb Canton GA

1840

47

12

22:56.2

7:24/M

3

Steve Klein Woodstock GA

1826

46

36

26:07.6

8:25/M

4

Ray Pacleb Gainesville GA

157

49

75

29:40.1

9:34/M

5

Robert Finston Roswell GA

1820

47

95

31:57.0

10:18/M

6

Keith Ferrell Woodstock GA

87

48

104

32:46.8

10:34/M

7

Darrell Wright Jasper GA

227

46

141

37:13.3

12:00/M

8

Jim Bowling Canton GA

32

47

155

38:49.1

12:31/M

9

Ed Selby Ball Ground GA

194

48

204

46:48.4

15:06/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA

1790

48

17

23:39.4

7:38/M

2

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

1817

47

42

26:33.5

8:34/M

3

Christy Greenwood Smyrna GA

4

46

46

26:40.9

8:36/M

4

Katie Benavides Woodstock GA

25

45

59

27:44.9

8:57/M

5

Debbie Mathews Fayetteville GA

137

46

93

31:56.0

10:18/M

6

Kathleen Russell Canton GA

188

45

118

33:56.8

10:57/M

7

Siglinde Fulton Canton GA

1846

47

143

37:21.7

12:03/M

8

Kathy Peters Woodstock GA

164

45

161

39:27.2

12:44/M

9

Debbi Hagler Woodstock GA

98

48

163

39:37.6

12:47/M

10

Meryl Dwyer Acworth GA

81

45

172

40:43.6

13:08/M

11

Michelle Waters Canton GA

223

45

189

43:11.0

13:56/M

12

Tonya Burnette Calhoun GA

38

46

193

43:47.8

14:07/M

13

Lisa Silcox Woodstock GA

199

48

199

45:08.4

14:34/M

14

Lynn Snyder Marietta GA

205

48

203

46:24.4

14:58/M

15

Jennifer Carpenter Woodstock GA

49

45

215

50:23.8

16:15/M

16

Julie Conway Alpharetta GA

58

45

219

52:31.4

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

1791

54

20

23:51.1

7:42/M

2

Jeffery W Palmer Kennesaw GA

158

53

71

28:52.1

9:19/M

3

Brian Jory Marietta GA

1881

52

82

30:54.0

9:58/M

4

Pete Sanchez Acworth GA

1889

51

114

33:31.2

10:49/M

5

Richard Bilodeau Canton GA

27

54

166

39:50.0

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bambi Holleman Canton GA

107

54

70

28:44.0

9:16/M

2

Debbie Langley Woodstock GA

126

51

125

35:11.6

11:21/M

3

Mary Bell Kennesaw GA

24

53

146

37:38.0

12:08/M

4

Maureen Walker Marietta GA

217

52

148

37:52.6

12:13/M

5

Patricia Hunter Woodstock GA

114

52

153

38:26.8

12:24/M

6

Teresa Lee Tyrone GA

130

54

168

40:24.5

13:02/M

7

Judy Waymon Dallas GA

1835

54

173

40:44.8

13:08/M

8

Cindy Byrer Marietta GA

39

53

174

40:48.0

13:10/M

9

Louise Sghiatti Canton GA

195

53

181

41:20.0

13:20/M

10

Dawn Kohlsdorf Woodstock GA

122

53

220

52:48.9

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Hutton Woodstock GA

116

57

28

25:27.9

8:13/M

2

Nick Hobbs Woodstock GA

1824

57

55

27:15.8

8:47/M

3

Eric Rossmann Woodstock GA

180

55

134

36:40.1

11:50/M

4

Gary W Hunter Woodstock GA

113

56

162

39:31.4

12:45/M

5

Robert Khawly Marietta GA

1829

58

167

40:00.0

12:54/M

6

Jim Otwell Cumming GA

153

59

201

45:51.3

14:47/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Debbie Anthros Canton GA

16

58

48

26:48.7

8:39/M

2

Sue Delaney Woodstock GA

71

56

120

34:27.7

11:07/M

3

Sandy Pence Canton GA

163

56

211

48:18.9

15:35/M

4

Debbie Lynn Canton GA

132

56

221

52:50.3

17:03/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA

1794

63

26

25:07.4

8:06/M

2

Rob Herman Marietta GA

1781

61

43

26:34.8

8:34/M

3

Gary Hosmer Marietta GA

1844

61

47

26:46.3

8:38/M

4

Bill Heikkila Cumming GA

1847

63

80

30:41.6

9:54/M

5

Larry Holleman Canton GA

108

61

100

32:20.1

10:26/M

6

George Anthros Canton GA

17

61

158

39:01.7

12:35/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mona Tucker Ellijay GA

211

61

202

46:00.4

14:50/M

2

Sandy Mote Canton GA

146

60

208

47:39.1

15:22/M

3

Beth Cooper Kennesaw GA

59

61

217

50:34.4

16:19/M

4

Deborah Whitney Woodstock GA

1793

63

224

53:20.9

17:12/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randy Garbiel Wakeska GA

93

68

111

33:21.5

10:45/M

2

James Whitney Woodstock GA

1792

65

213

48:38.0

15:41/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kip Cooper Ellijay GA

61

66

214

50:16.0

16:13/M

2

Glory Anderson Woodstock GA

14

65

216

50:34.1

16:19/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerry Cooper Ellijay GA

60

74

87

31:11.3

10:04/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Cohn Austell GA

1780

81

226

1:05:45.3

21:13/M