ANIMAL RESCUES 5K 2012

ANIMAL RESCUES 5K 2012

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Blake Weis Canton GA

1838

15

M

1 Overall

18:48.1

6:04

2

Joey Anthros Canton GA

18

30

M

1 30-34

19:01.7

6:08

3

Daniel Scott Atlanta GA

1822

30

M

2 30-34

19:29.4

6:17

4

Tara Gormley Marietta GA

1885

28

F

1 Overall

19:37.1

6:20

5

John Negron Woodstock GA

1831

34

M

3 30-34

19:39.9

6:20

6

Tim Block Powder Springs GA

1880

46

M

1 Masters

20:01.0

6:27

7

Andrew Hutton Woodstock GA

115

16

M

2 15-19

20:39.1

6:40

8

Mark Sghiatti Canton GA

196

22

M

1 20-24

20:49.0

6:43

9

Sebastian Viveros Canton GA

1827

43

M

1 40-44

20:54.6

6:45

10

Quint Shortell Canton GA

1815

14

M

1 11-14

21:28.9

6:55

11

Westley Wasielewski Canton GA

1832

15

M

3 15-19

22:17.8

7:11

12

Pat Kramb Canton GA

1840

47

M

2 45-49

22:56.2

7:24

13

Hunter Mathews Fayetteville GA

138

14

M

2 11-14

23:12.2

7:29

14

Tiffany Smith Canton GA

204

20

F

1 20-24

23:15.2

7:30

15

Paul Forward Marietta GA

1886

27

M

1 25-29

23:20.6

7:32

16

Summer Howerton Canton GA

1848

27

F

2 25-29

23:34.5

7:36

17

Suzanne Broussard Woodstock GA

1790

48

F

1 Masters

23:39.4

7:38

18

Bailey Underwood

1864

16

M

4 15-19

23:43.7

7:39

19

Jared Klein Woodstock GA

121

15

M

5 15-19

23:44.1

7:39

20

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

1791

54

M

1 50-54

23:51.1

7:42

21

Chris Wise Marietta GA

1

43

M

2 40-44

24:03.5

7:45

22

Anne Urmanski Mableton GA

1882

39

F

1 35-39

24:08.3

7:47

23

William Cooper Canton GA

63

38

M

1 35-39

24:16.4

7:50

24

Sean Mullett Jasper GA

1800

13

M

3 11-14

24:19.2

7:51

25

Kristen Mullett Jasper GA

1799

37

F

2 35-39

24:34.8

7:55

26

Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA

1794

63

M

1 60-64

25:07.4

8:06

27

Lauren Rothschild Roswell GA

183

19

F

1 15-19

25:26.6

8:12

28

William Hutton Woodstock GA

116

57

M

1 55-59

25:27.9

8:13

29

Nolan Hagadone Canton GA

1819

12

M

4 11-14

25:35.2

8:15

30

Katie Van Ness Woodstock GA

214

27

F

3 25-29

25:35.5

8:15

31

Stacy Cooper Canton GA

62

27

F

4 25-29

25:39.3

8:16

32

Kevin Hawlk Woodstock GA

100

25

M

2 25-29

25:40.2

8:17

33

Jeff Barnett Roswell GA

22

37

M

2 35-39

25:43.8

8:18

34

Jason Wasielewski Canton GA

1830

34

M

4 30-34

25:45.7

8:18

35

Tara Bilodeau Canton GA

28

14

F

1 11-14

26:05.4

8:25

36

Steve Klein Woodstock GA

1826

46

M

3 45-49

26:07.6

8:25

37

Tucker McFadden Woodstock GA

1814

13

M

5 11-14

26:08.9

8:26

38

Matthew Laczko Woodstock GA

1842

16

M

6 15-19

26:21.6

8:30

39

Joshua Landis Alpharetta GA

124

30

M

5 30-34

26:24.3

8:31

40

Madison Godfrey Canton GA

1823

15

F

2 15-19

26:28.0

8:32

41

Shelby Wolfe Acworth GA

226

21

F

2 20-24

26:28.3

8:32

42

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

1817

47

F

2 45-49

26:33.5

8:34

43

Rob Herman Marietta GA

1781

61

M

2 60-64

26:34.8

8:34

44

Jennifer Gourley Canton GA

96

36

F

3 35-39

26:35.6

8:35

45

Nicole Parker Roswell GA

160

25

F

5 25-29

26:36.5

8:35

46

Christy Greenwood Smyrna GA

4

46

F

3 45-49

26:40.9

8:36

47

Gary Hosmer Marietta GA

1844

61

M

3 60-64

26:46.3

8:38

48

Debbie Anthros Canton GA

16

58

F

1 55-59

26:48.7

8:39

49

Jake Herbert Canton GA

1813

8

M

1 0-10

26:58.7

8:42

50

Peter Laczko Woodstock GA

1843

41

M

3 40-44

26:59.3

8:42

51

Jonathan Kesler Canton GA

1884

37

M

3 35-39

27:00.7

8:43

52

Kalyn Conboy Lawrenceville GA

56

23

F

3 20-24

27:02.0

8:43

53

Bryan Rulis Alpharetta GA

187

23

M

2 20-24

27:02.2

8:43

54

Tony Dardeau Atlanta GA

69

39

M

4 35-39

27:09.2

8:45

55

Nick Hobbs Woodstock GA

1824

57

M

2 55-59

27:15.8

8:47

56

Elijah Lawson Jasper GA

1850

14

M

6 11-14

27:29.4

8:52

57

John Whalen Dallas GA

1811

43

M

4 40-44

27:39.2

8:55

58

Stephanie Tyrell Atlanta GA

1808

28

F

6 25-29

27:40.4

8:55

59

Katie Benavides Woodstock GA

25

45

F

4 45-49

27:44.9

8:57

60

Jay Denslow Marietta GA

72

36

M

5 35-39

27:58.3

9:01

61

Taylor Register Canton GA

175

22

F

4 20-24

28:05.9

9:04

62

Steven Kramb Canton GA

1839

9

M

2 0-10

28:16.1

9:07

63

Marta Knapp Marietta GA

1787

10

F

1 0-10

28:19.1

9:08

64

Missy Herbert Canton GA

1812

39

F

4 35-39

28:21.2

9:09

65

Makenna Calbert Woodstock GA

42

9

F

2 0-10

28:21.9

9:09

66

Steve Calbert Woodstock GA

44

42

M

5 40-44

28:22.2

9:09

67

Matt Lyngarkos Atlanta GA

3

40

M

6 40-44

28:22.5

9:09

68

David Cannon Hiram GA

46

42

M

7 40-44

28:33.5

9:13

69

Marku Ray Pacleb Gainesville GA

156

13

M

7 11-14

28:41.9

9:15

70

Bambi Holleman Canton GA

107

54

F

1 50-54

28:44.0

9:16

71

Jeffery W Palmer Kennesaw GA

158

53

M

2 50-54

28:52.1

9:19

72

Madisyn Olson Canton GA

150

15

F

3 15-19

28:55.8

9:20

73

Kyle Ruda Canton GA

186

22

M

3 20-24

29:14.2

9:26

74

Jessie-Raye Mathews Fayetteville GA

139

20

F

5 20-24

29:37.8

9:33

75

Ray Pacleb Gainesville GA

157

49

M

4 45-49

29:40.1

9:34

76

Joel Bissett Tallahassee FL

29

42

M

8 40-44

29:51.1

9:38

77

John Sallman Garland TX

1782

40

M

9 40-44

30:03.8

9:42

78

Daniel Alvarez Canton GA

1851

31

M

6 30-34

30:05.8

9:42

79

Ben Smith Canton GA

1783

40

M

10 40-44

30:09.3

9:44

80

Bill Heikkila Cumming GA

1847

63

M

4 60-64

30:41.6

9:54

81

Jeff Hagadone Canton GA

1818

43

M

11 40-44

30:45.6

9:55

82

Brian Jory Marietta GA

1881

52

M

3 50-54

30:54.0

9:58

83

Alan Flint Canton GA

90

43

M

12 40-44

30:54.4

9:58

84

Ali Magallanes Marietta GA

1789

10

F

3 0-10

31:01.1

10:00

85

Holly Henderson Marietta GA

2

32

F

1 30-34

31:05.9

10:02

86

Sal Magallanes Marietta GA

1788

39

M

6 35-39

31:06.1

10:02

87

Jerry Cooper Ellijay GA

60

74

M

1 70-74

31:11.3

10:04

88

Brian Smith Canton GA

201

33

M

7 30-34

31:14.0

10:05

89

Sarah Landis Alpharetta GA

125

29

F

7 25-29

31:20.6

10:06

90

Caroline Garrett Ellijay GA

1786

25

F

8 25-29

31:25.7

10:08

91

Beth Bower Woodstock GA

1795

44

F

1 40-44

31:49.2

10:16

92

Jenna Orick Canton GA

152

38

F

5 35-39

31:55.3

10:18

93

Debbie Mathews Fayetteville GA

137

46

F

5 45-49

31:56.0

10:18

94

Denise Reed Woodstock GA

174

42

F

2 40-44

31:56.5

10:18

95

Robert Finston Roswell GA

1820

47

M

5 45-49

31:57.0

10:18

96

Geoff Orick Canton GA

151

40

M

13 40-44

31:57.6

10:18

97

Shane Dobson Canton GA

1828

42

M

14 40-44

31:58.1

10:19

98

Craig Alger Marietta GA

7

41

M

15 40-44

31:58.7

10:19

99

Kali Allison Woodstock GA

9

22

F

6 20-24

32:11.3

10:23

100

Larry Holleman Canton GA

108

61

M

5 60-64

32:20.1

10:26

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Hydee Weis Canton GA

1837

41

F

3 40-44

32:37.4

10:31

102

Erin Gilligan Smyrna GA

95

28

F

9 25-29

32:44.9

10:34

103

Brian Miles Marietta GA

1836

38

M

7 35-39

32:45.4

10:34

104

Keith Ferrell Woodstock GA

87

48

M

6 45-49

32:46.8

10:34

105

Matthew Sanchez Canton GA

1888

11

M

8 11-14

32:52.8

10:36

106

Mary Hicks Canton GA

103

41

F

4 40-44

32:55.7

10:37

107

Brian Rickman Canton GA

177

41

M

16 40-44

33:01.5

10:39

108

Allison Rickman Canton GA

176

37

F

6 35-39

33:02.9

10:39

109

Stephanie Buice Alpharetta GA

37

26

F

10 25-29

33:13.4

10:43

110

Savannah Hutchinson Dallas GA

1833

22

F

7 20-24

33:17.6

10:44

111

Randy Garbiel Wakeska GA

93

68

M

1 65-69

33:21.5

10:45

112

Sarah Kramb Canton GA

1841

13

F

2 11-14

33:26.2

10:47

113

Erin Bell Acworth GA

1887

34

F

2 30-34

33:28.4

10:48

114

Pete Sanchez Acworth GA

1889

51

M

4 50-54

33:31.2

10:49

115

Chuck Chambers Canton Ga GA

51

39

M

8 35-39

33:49.5

10:55

116

Rick Brown Canton GA

35

32

M

8 30-34

33:55.2

10:56

117

Christina Ingram Canton GA

117

29

F

11 25-29

33:55.9

10:56

118

Kathleen Russell Canton GA

188

45

F

6 45-49

33:56.8

10:57

119

Kenneth Wofford Canton GA

225

41

M

17 40-44

34:01.1

10:58

120

Sue Delaney Woodstock GA

71

56

F

2 55-59

34:27.7

11:07

121

Renea Anderson Ellijay GA

1809

27

F

12 25-29

34:31.0

11:08

122

Valerie Crump East Ellijay GA

67

25

F

13 25-29

34:38.2

11:10

123

Amy Kesler Canton GA

1883

38

F

7 35-39

34:44.8

11:12

124

Laurie Shepard Cumming GA

197

39

F

8 35-39

34:52.4

11:15

125

Debbie Langley Woodstock GA

126

51

F

2 50-54

35:11.6

11:21

126

Alesha Tyler Marietta GA

212

27

F

14 25-29

35:12.9

11:21

127

Deana Whalen Dallas GA

1810

38

F

9 35-39

35:38.2

11:30

128

Evangeline Pacleb Gainesville GA

155

40

F

5 40-44

35:58.0

11:36

129

Kevin Ware Canton GA

220

37

M

9 35-39

36:13.9

11:41

130

Lauren Ware Canton GA

221

10

F

4 0-10

36:15.4

11:42

131

Kimberly Holland Calhoun GA

106

38

F

10 35-39

36:16.2

11:42

132

Briana Famous Charlotte NC

85

38

F

11 35-39

36:28.6

11:46

133

Julie Bradford Clarkesville GA

33

33

F

3 30-34

36:30.6

11:46

134

Eric Rossmann Woodstock GA

180

55

M

3 55-59

36:40.1

11:50

135

Lesley Mathis Rome GA

140

22

F

8 20-24

36:41.0

11:50

136

Shira Kerce Rome GA

120

24

F

9 20-24

36:41.9

11:50

137

Kelsie Schultz Canton GA

193

18

F

4 15-19

36:42.1

11:50

138

Vanna Dickerson Athens, Ga GA

73

26

F

15 25-29

36:55.0

11:55

139

Timothy Tyler Marietta GA

213

28

M

3 25-29

37:02.4

11:57

140

Tricia Walker Jasper GA

218

39

F

12 35-39

37:09.1

11:59

141

Darrell Wright Jasper GA

227

46

M

7 45-49

37:13.3

12:00

142

Denise Adams Holly Springs GA

5

44

F

6 40-44

37:17.6

12:02

143

Siglinde Fulton Canton GA

1846

47

F

7 45-49

37:21.7

12:03

144

Taylor Clark Buford GA

55

25

F

16 25-29

37:22.9

12:03

145

Nathalie Dardeau Atlanta GA

68

35

F

13 35-39

37:36.9

12:08

146

Mary Bell Kennesaw GA

24

53

F

3 50-54

37:38.0

12:08

147

Chris North Cumming GA

149

37

M

10 35-39

37:43.5

12:10

148

Maureen Walker Marietta GA

217

52

F

4 50-54

37:52.6

12:13

149

Ryan Chambers Canton GA

52

12

M

9 11-14

37:55.9

12:14

150

Melissa Cronan Canton GA

66

44

F

7 40-44

38:01.0

12:16

151

Jennifer Wagner Canton GA

216

40

F

8 40-44

38:14.2

12:20

152

Meredith Holton Canton GA

111

34

F

4 30-34

38:17.7

12:21

153

Patricia Hunter Woodstock GA

114

52

F

5 50-54

38:26.8

12:24

154

Erin Dobson Canton GA

75

15

F

5 15-19

38:44.9

12:30

155

Jim Bowling Canton GA

32

47

M

8 45-49

38:49.1

12:31

156

Shannon Dobson Canton GA

76

42

F

9 40-44

38:53.9

12:33

157

Niki Peters Woodstock GA

166

10

F

5 0-10

39:00.5

12:35

158

George Anthros Canton GA

17

61

M

6 60-64

39:01.7

12:35

159

Kim Britt Woodstock GA

1849

37

F

14 35-39

39:19.6

12:41

160

Doug Peterson Kennesaw GA

167

29

M

4 25-29

39:26.8

12:43

161

Kathy Peters Woodstock GA

164

45

F

8 45-49

39:27.2

12:44

162

Gary W Hunter Woodstock GA

113

56

M

4 55-59

39:31.4

12:45

163

Debbi Hagler Woodstock GA

98

48

F

9 45-49

39:37.6

12:47

164

Hanna Hagler Woodstock GA

99

10

F

6 0-10

39:37.9

12:47

165

Christy Bowling Canton GA

31

42

F

10 40-44

39:48.9

12:50

166

Richard Bilodeau Canton GA

27

54

M

5 50-54

39:50.0

12:51

167

Robert Khawly Marietta GA

1829

58

M

5 55-59

40:00.0

12:54

168

Teresa Lee Tyrone GA

130

54

F

6 50-54

40:24.5

13:02

169

Evan Anderson Woodstock GA

13

7

M

3 0-10

40:28.8

13:03

170

Sheri Day Canton GA

70

44

F

11 40-44

40:38.0

13:06

171

Joy Passmore Canton GA

161

33

F

5 30-34

40:38.5

13:06

172

Meryl Dwyer Acworth GA

81

45

F

10 45-49

40:43.6

13:08

173

Judy Waymon Dallas GA

1835

54

F

7 50-54

40:44.8

13:08

174

Cindy Byrer Marietta GA

39

53

F

8 50-54

40:48.0

13:10

175

Nina Watson Woodstock GA

1796

40

F

12 40-44

40:51.6

13:11

176

Shannon Russell Holly Springs GA

1801

35

F

15 35-39

40:51.8

13:11

177

Kelly Massey Woodstock GA

136

41

F

13 40-44

40:53.2

13:11

178

Carolyn Lawrence Canton GA

129

37

F

16 35-39

40:54.7

13:12

179

Amber Hudgens Cartersville GA

112

32

F

6 30-34

41:10.0

13:17

180

Casey Fay Woodstock GA

86

34

F

7 30-34

41:17.1

13:19

181

Louise Sghiatti Canton GA

195

53

F

9 50-54

41:20.0

13:20

182

Mandy Rowlen Acworth GA

1784

31

F

8 30-34

41:30.0

13:23

183

Brian Lafar Woodstock GA

123

37

M

11 35-39

41:40.1

13:26

184

Erica Crivello Woodstock GA

64

43

F

14 40-44

41:43.3

13:27

185

Penni Cannon Hiram GA

47

43

F

15 40-44

41:49.8

13:29

186

Becca Anderson Woodstock GA

15

38

F

17 35-39

42:01.0

13:33

187

Emily Anderson Woodstock GA

11

9

F

7 0-10

42:12.2

13:37

188

Sera Vaughn Woodstock GA

1845

13

F

3 11-14

42:16.6

13:38

189

Michelle Waters Canton GA

223

45

F

11 45-49

43:11.0

13:56

190

Holly Tucker Marietta GA

210

33

F

9 30-34

43:14.8

13:57

191

Justin Waters Canton GA

222

16

M

7 15-19

43:18.0

13:58

192

Patricia Scallan Cartersville GA

191

34

F

10 30-34

43:19.7

13:58

193

Tonya Burnette Calhoun GA

38

46

F

12 45-49

43:47.8

14:07

194

Debra Trammel Canton GA

209

26

F

17 25-29

44:03.8

14:13

195

Elaine Domingo Smyrna GA

77

28

F

18 25-29

44:06.1

14:14

196

Katie Henley Canton GA

102

30

F

11 30-34

44:25.5

14:20

197

Cecile Henley Canton GA

101

27

F

19 25-29

44:25.7

14:20

198

Shelby Silcox Woodstock GA

200

18

F

6 15-19

44:56.0

14:30

199

Lisa Silcox Woodstock GA

199

48

F

13 45-49

45:08.4

14:34

200

John Otwell Cumming GA

154

28

M

5 25-29

45:50.9

14:47

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Jim Otwell Cumming GA

153

59

M

6 55-59

45:51.3

14:47

202

Mona Tucker Ellijay GA

211

61

F

1 60-64

46:00.4

14:50

203

Lynn Snyder Marietta GA

205

48

F

14 45-49

46:24.4

14:58

204

Ed Selby Ball Ground GA

194

48

M

9 45-49

46:48.4

15:06

205

Cindy Altwies Canton GA

10

42

F

16 40-44

46:50.9

15:06

206

Connie Smith Canton GA

202

42

F

17 40-44

46:51.7

15:07

207

Lisa Pitts Adairsville GA

171

32

F

12 30-34

47:31.0

15:20

208

Sandy Mote Canton GA

146

60

F

2 60-64

47:39.1

15:22

209

Erin Conway Alpharetta GA

57

16

F

7 15-19

47:44.8

15:24

210

Heather Aultman Canton GA

19

22

F

10 20-24

47:55.7

15:27

211

Sandy Pence Canton GA

163

56

F

3 55-59

48:18.9

15:35

212

Katie Alexander Atlanta GA

1821

24

F

11 20-24

48:29.2

15:38

213

James Whitney Woodstock GA

1792

65

M

2 65-69

48:38.0

15:41

214

Kip Cooper Ellijay GA

61

66

F

1 65-69

50:16.0

16:13

215

Jennifer Carpenter Woodstock GA

49

45

F

15 45-49

50:23.8

16:15

216

Glory Anderson Woodstock GA

14

65

F

2 65-69

50:34.1

16:19

217

Beth Cooper Kennesaw GA

59

61

F

3 60-64

50:34.4

16:19

218

Suzanne Cain Woodstock GA

40

41

F

18 40-44

51:32.9

16:37

219

Julie Conway Alpharetta GA

58

45

F

16 45-49

52:31.4

16:56

220

Dawn Kohlsdorf Woodstock GA

122

53

F

10 50-54

52:48.9

17:02

221

Debbie Lynn Canton GA

132

56

F

4 55-59

52:50.3

17:03

222

Catherine Gagne Marietta GA

92

40

F

19 40-44

53:02.0

17:06

223

Jessica Alger Marietta GA

8

30

F

13 30-34

53:03.2

17:07

224

Deborah Whitney Woodstock GA

1793

63

F

4 60-64

53:20.9

17:12

225

Tracy Peterson Kennesaw GA

168

29

F

20 25-29

54:46.4

17:40

226

Charles Cohn Austell GA

1780

81

M

1 75-99

1:05:45.3

21:13