2013 - 10th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K

2013 - 10th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K

Overall Finish List

February 23, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

NameCity

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van SteenberghFlowery Branch  GA

301

46

M

    1 Overall

18:15.8

5:53

2

Erik NessAthens  GA

177

38

M

    1 35-39

18:24.2

5:56

3

Brian BrodrickWatkinsville  GA

39

37

M

    2 35-39

18:40.2

6:01

4

Jerry WhiteBogart  GA

303

42

M

    1 Masters

18:49.2

6:04

5

Jacob ConaAthens  GA

76

18

M

    1 15-19

19:15.6

6:13

6

Dalton ShawRutledge  GA

312

14

M

    1 13-14

20:04.1

6:28

7

William WhiteAthens  GA

274

13

M

    2 13-14

20:32.6

6:37

8

John RitzlerCLEVELAND  GA

334

55

M

    1 GMaster

20:55.4

6:45

9

Lauren FreemanCleveland  GA

96

31

M

    1 30-34

20:55.9

6:45

10

Clayton Berrang

24

16

M

    2 15-19

21:15.6

6:51

11

John HammanAthens  GA

321

65

M

    1 65-69

21:18.0

6:52

12

Monica HuffAthens  GA

132

42

F

    1 Overall

21:29.4

6:56

13

Winston WhiteAthens  GA

275

43

M

    2 40-44

22:23.8

7:13

14

Jay BangleAthens  GA

15

12

M

    1 11-12

22:37.3

7:18

15

Jeff BangleAthens  GA

16

48

M

    2 45-49

22:42.9

7:19

16

Wyatt PerkinsBishop  GA

191

15

M

    3 15-19

22:52.5

7:23

17

Will CochranAthens  GA

330

41

M

    3 40-44

23:18.4

7:31

18

Mark TownsendWatkinsville  GA

259

50

M

    1 50-54

23:30.8

7:35

19

Stacy CampbellAthens  GA

59

41

F

    1 Masters

23:44.9

7:39

20

Rick HayesDahlonega  GA

302

54

M

    2 50-54

24:07.7

7:47

21

Lauren ButlerSaint Simons Island  GA

51

43

M

    4 40-44

24:11.4

7:48

22

Mark AndersonAthens  GA

11

38

M

    3 35-39

24:14.8

7:49

23

Brian BrideAthens  GA

309

43

M

    5 40-44

24:19.8

7:51

24

Jeff HoodWatkinsville  GA

341

48

M

    3 45-49

24:27.0

7:53

25

Susan RosenbaumAthens  GA

214

45

F

    1 45-49

24:31.2

7:55

26

Evan FliegelAthens  GA

342

54

M

    3 50-54

24:54.9

8:02

27

Jason McClellanAthens  GA

323

37

M

    4 35-39

24:59.9

8:04

28

David B TurnerClarkesville  GA

306

73

M

    1 70-74

25:13.2

8:08

29

Jake MartinezStatham  GA

160

12

M

    2 11-12

25:24.3

8:12

30

Cary RitzlerCLEVELAND  GA

332

32

F

    1 30-34

25:59.7

8:23

31

Armando MartinezStatham  GA

159

41

M

    6 40-44

26:08.6

8:26

32

Niki SpearAthens  GA

237

34

F

    2 30-34

26:13.4

8:27

33

Laura WelchAthens  GA

268

43

F

    3 40-44

26:22.9

8:30

34

Mel GarberWatkinsville  GA

311

63

M

    1 60-64

26:28.6

8:32

35

Emma RamsayAthens  GA

335

11

F

    1 11-12

26:47.0

8:38

36

Laura ZwaldFlowery Branch  GA

338

16

F

    1 15-19

26:57.6

8:42

37

Tommy JacksonAthens  GA

135

57

M

    2 55-59

27:01.5

8:43

38

Nathan WeinmeisterAthens  GA

267

12

M

    3 11-12

27:07.4

8:45

39

Brett MarcusAthens  GA

153

43

M

    7 40-44

27:12.7

8:46

40

Lukas StutzAthens  GA

250

7

M

    1  0- 8

27:46.4

8:57

41

Jeff CassAthens  GA

67

40

M

    8 40-44

27:46.9

8:57

42

Cassie JacksonAthens  GA

314

10

F

    1  9-10

27:48.2

8:58

43

Jessica McClellanAthens  GA

324

29

F

    1 25-29

27:54.9

9:00

44

Joe Waters

471

71

M

    2 70-74

27:57.4

9:01

45

Lydia JacksonAthens  GA

313

12

F

    2 11-12

28:00.0

9:02

46

Al ClarkeAthens  GA

73

55

M

    3 55-59

28:02.5

9:03

47

Stan GanttWatkinsville  GA

343

54

M

    4 50-54

28:28.7

9:11

48

A J DalalAthens  GA

329

19

M

    4 15-19

28:31.3

9:12

49

Sam JonesAthens  GA

138

11

M

    4 11-12

29:08.6

9:24

50

Michael RoschAthens  GA

212

8

M

    2  0- 8

29:09.0

9:24

51

Richard RoschAthens  GA

213

40

M

    9 40-44

29:15.7

9:26

52

Todd PerkinsBishop  GA

190

42

M

   10 40-44

29:29.9

9:31

53

Chelsea BurghoffAthens  GA

44

23

F

    1 20-24

29:30.6

9:31

54

Debrah McNaryAthens  GA

340

25

F

    2 25-29

29:37.5

9:33

55

Tina HuntElberton  GA

134

51

F

    1 GMaster

29:57.6

9:40

56

Reid BangleAthens  GA

17

9

M

    1  9-10

30:06.5

9:43

57

Will DementAthens  GA

85

9

M

    2  9-10

30:10.7

9:44

58

Joseph RubleskeAthens  GA

218

41

M

   11 40-44

30:22.9

9:48

59

Gabriel StutzAthens  GA

249

9

M

    3  9-10

30:32.5

9:51

60

Beth CyrAthens  GA

81

32

F

    3 30-34

30:33.5

9:51

61

Jerry CunninghamClarkesville  GA

80

56

M

    4 55-59

30:39.5

9:53

62

Helade ReagenAthens  GA

322

35

F

    1 35-39

31:09.4

10:03

63

Palmer BushAthens  GA

46

10

M

    4  9-10

31:15.2

10:05

64

Rebecca MarshallAthens  GA

156

40

F

    4 40-44

31:17.9

10:05

65

Hope CookAthens  GA

79

35

F

    2 35-39

31:19.3

10:06

66

John ZwaldFlowery Branch  GA

337

55

M

    5 55-59

31:24.8

10:08

67

Alex SullinsAthens  GA

251

10

M

    5  9-10

31:52.6

10:17

68

Fred WhiteAthens  GA

272

68

M

    2 65-69

31:54.7

10:17

69

Sean LeahyAthens  GA

316

9

M

    6  9-10

31:58.1

10:19

70

Alison RoschAthens  GA

210

39

F

    3 35-39

31:58.5

10:19

71

Brendan LeahyAthens  GA

315

41

M

   12 40-44

31:58.9

10:19

72

Angela DillerLawrenceville  GA

86

46

F

    2 45-49

32:16.3

10:25

73

Finn HockingWatkinsville  GA

123

14

M

    3 13-14

32:19.5

10:25

74

Jesse HockingWatkinsville  GA

124

21

M

    1 20-24

32:20.0

10:26

75

Phoebe BrodrickWatkinsville  GA

40

9

F

    2  9-10

32:32.4

10:30

76

Shannon SullinsAthens  GA

254

35

F

    4 35-39

32:33.4

10:30

77

Susan BrodrickWatkinsville  GA

43

37

F

    5 35-39

32:35.1

10:31

78

Brittany ButlerElberton  GA

284

26

F

    3 25-29

33:07.8

10:41

79

Keith LesterAthens  GA

151

55

M

    6 55-59

33:16.5

10:44

80

Dmitri PalmerAthens  GA

187

9

M

    7  9-10

34:02.2

10:59

81

Mark Berrang

25

48

M

    4 45-49

34:02.7

10:59

82

Lincoln SpearAthens  GA

236

9

M

    8  9-10

34:18.8

11:04

83

Sara ClarkeAthens  GA

75

43

F

    5 40-44

34:32.9

11:08

84

David DuncanBogart  GA

90

6

M

    3  0- 8

34:43.9

11:12

85

David DuncanBogart  GA

89

37

M

    5 35-39

34:44.6

11:12

86

Graham GayAthens  GA

100

9

M

    9  9-10

34:46.8

11:13

87

Ted WhiteAthens  GA

273

9

M

   10  9-10

34:49.0

11:14

88

Ashley Ann AlexAthens  GA

328

22

F

    2 20-24

34:50.6

11:14

89

Richard HarrisonCommerce  GA

339

62

M

    2 60-64

35:19.5

11:24

90

Evan RoschAthens  GA

211

10

M

   11  9-10

35:23.4

11:25

91

Jp Gilley

103

9

M

   12  9-10

35:31.2

11:27

92

Jocelyn DavisAthens  GA

82

33

F

    4 30-34

35:39.1

11:30

93

Cheryl CookClayton  GA

336

55

F

    1 55-59

35:41.4

11:31

94

Amanda SacchitelloAthens  GA

221

26

F

    4 25-29

35:42.5

11:31

95

Hannah LeavellAthens  GA

148

7

F

    1  0- 8

35:48.1

11:33

96

Caroline DuncanBogart  GA

88

9

F

    3  9-10

35:53.6

11:35

97

Beth WoodsAthens  GA

282

31

F

    5 30-34

36:04.0

11:38

98

Treasa McHughAthens  GA

286

8

F

    2  0- 8

36:05.8

11:38

99

Catie KieferAthens  GA

143

8

F

    3  0- 8

36:32.7

11:47

100

Greta RubleskeAthens  GA

215

9

F

    4  9-10

36:33.1

11:47

 

Place

NameCity

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jensen BrinkAthens  GA

33

11

F

    3 11-12

36:56.1

11:55

102

Olivia RippsAthens  GA

208

12

F

    4 11-12

36:56.8

11:55

103

Gabby Huff StreiterAthens  GA

131

12

F

    5 11-12

36:57.7

11:55

104

Rosy TuckerBogart  GA

260

37

F

    6 35-39

37:20.5

12:03

105

Patsy RobertsMonroe  GA

209

58

F

    2 55-59

38:01.8

12:16

106

Linden BrinkAthens  GA

34

9

F

    5  9-10

38:04.4

12:17

107

Rachel AshlonAthens  GA

235

43

F

    6 40-44

38:06.0

12:17

108

Ryan BrinkAthens  GA

35

37

M

    6 35-39

38:07.4

12:18

109

Sam BushAthens  GA

47

8

M

    4  0- 8

38:48.1

12:31

110

Issac Benitez GayAthens  GA

20

10

M

   13  9-10

39:09.8

12:38

111

David GayAthens  GA

99

44

M

   13 40-44

39:10.3

12:38

112

Amy WhiteAthens  GA

271

34

F

    6 30-34

39:38.5

12:47

113

Isaac MooreAthens  GA

172

28

M

    1 25-29

40:04.2

12:55

114

Sarah MooreAthens  GA

173

30

F

    7 30-34

40:04.7

12:55

115

Kelly HockingWatkinsville  GA

125

50

F

    2 50-54

40:21.0

13:01

116

Doug AshleyGainesville  GA

14

55

M

    7 55-59

40:45.4

13:09

117

Wilson PageAthens  GA

186

71

M

    3 70-74

40:59.9

13:13

118

Oliver O'NeilAthens  GA

180

10

M

   14  9-10

43:52.5

14:09

119

Eli ClarkeAthens  GA

74

10

M

   15  9-10

44:56.4

14:30

120

George WenAthens  GA

270

7

M

    5  0- 8

45:44.2

14:45

121

Daryle WorleyToccoa  GA

283

81

M

    1 75-99

46:23.8

14:58

122

Cleo WeinmeisterAthens  GA

265

10

F

    6  9-10

46:44.9

15:05

123

Cooper AllenAthens  GA

8

7

M

    6  0- 8

47:28.4

15:19

124

Abby AllenAthens  GA

6

10

F

    7  9-10

48:09.2

15:32

125

Jordan ButlerAthens  GA

49

12

F

    6 11-12

48:50.0

15:45

126

Laura AllenAthens  GA

9

37

F

    7 35-39

49:17.7

15:54

127

Mary Johnson

114

5

F

    4  0- 8

49:37.4

16:00

128

Micki BurnettMonroe  GA

194

34

F

    8 30-34

49:52.2

16:05

129

Simon LeavellAthens  GA

149

10

M

   16  9-10

50:22.7

16:15

130

Emily RumbleAthens  GA

219

22

F

    3 20-24

51:50.6

16:43

131

Madi PerkinsBishop  GA

189

13

F

    1 13-14

51:51.8

16:44

132

Holly PerkinsBishop  GA

188

42

F

    7 40-44

51:58.1

16:46