2013 - 2nd Annual OCES Big Chief Chase 5K

2013 - 2nd Annual OCES Big Chief Chase 5K

Age Group Results

February 02, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

882

46

1

18:21.7

5:55/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA

805

46

7

21:41.1

7:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Juan Vicente Athens GA

901

45

10

22:09.4

7:09/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sheila Haynes Sugar Hill GA

828

40

11

22:13.6

7:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

860

50

12

22:36.9

7:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

863

67

20

25:15.3

8:09/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA

844

9

16

24:07.5

7:47/M

2

Julien Ward Watkinsville GA

873

10

48

33:10.7

10:42/M

3

Hawkes Corbett Watkinsville GA

816

9

49

33:16.3

10:44/M

4

Bo Scarborough Athens GA

894

8

50

33:28.7

10:48/M

5

Conor Davis Watkinsville GA

836

9

52

33:33.9

10:49/M

6

Sam Snow Watkinsville GA

856

9

65

37:36.8

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rylee Tyner Watkinsville GA

861

8

47

32:46.3

10:34/M

2

Riley Byers Watkinsville GA

811

9

53

33:35.5

10:50/M

3

Chloe Middlebrooks Bishop GA

888

10

58

34:02.3

10:59/M

4

Peyton Wheeler Watkinsville GA

876

8

66

38:00.0

12:15/M

5

Caroline Jackson Watkinsville GA

830

9

78

44:52.2

14:28/M

6

Alyse Davis Watkinsville GA

837

8

83

46:18.1

14:56/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hayden Guthrie Athens GA

825

12

3

20:57.1

6:45/M

2

Taylor Walshe Watkinsville GA

872

14

6

21:39.8

6:59/M

3

Jack Weisenborn Watkinsville GA

918

13

21

25:24.3

8:12/M

4

Matthew Walshe Watkinsville GA

871

12

24

25:35.4

8:15/M

5

Davis Mims Watkinsville GA

835

12

56

33:46.2

10:54/M

6

Garrett Middlebrooks Bishop GA

889

12

80

45:39.1

14:44/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

883

11

39

28:57.5

9:20/M

2

Elli Scarborough Athens GA

895

13

43

30:02.8

9:41/M

3

Maddison Wilkes Watkinsville GA

898

13

51

33:32.2

10:49/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Walshe Watkinsville GA

870

17

13

23:29.5

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Stinson Athens GA

914

23

30

27:02.0

8:43/M

2

Kiersten Baker Hull GA

902

24

60

34:05.4

11:00/M

3

Brittany Collins Bishop GA

814

24

69

38:54.0

12:33/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shawn Berting Raleigh NC

915

28

2

20:31.3

6:37/M

2

Casey Mull Athens GA

911

28

5

21:27.6

6:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

896

27

8

21:51.6

7:03/M

2

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

893

28

45

30:48.1

9:56/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

822

31

4

21:05.1

6:48/M

2

Adam Olson Colbert GA

841

34

42

29:54.0

9:39/M

3

Michael Wheeler Watkinsville GA

875

34

67

38:01.0

12:16/M

4

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

838

33

71

40:02.4

12:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Wilkes Watkinsville GA

849

30

40

29:06.3

9:23/M

2

Angie Olson Colbert GA

842

33

82

45:59.6

14:50/M

3

Kristi Snow Watkinsville GA

855

32

84

47:36.4

15:21/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

818

37

9

22:08.0

7:08/M

2

Brent Bowie Athens GA

807

37

64

35:44.5

11:32/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA

812

39

54

33:36.8

10:50/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carl Fuller Winder GA

887

43

14

23:31.5

7:35/M

2

Jeff Hale Watkinsville GA

827

44

25

25:36.7

8:15/M

3

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

823

41

29

26:44.2

8:37/M

4

Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA

919

41

32

27:13.5

8:47/M

5

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

884

41

44

30:33.1

9:51/M

6

Charlie Middlebrooks Bishop GA

890

41

59

34:03.7

10:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sheila Haynes Sugar Hill GA

828

40

11

22:13.6

7:10/M

2

Cindy McKoy Bogart GA

907

43

27

26:32.1

8:34/M

3

Kim Jackson Watkinsville GA

912

42

37

28:31.3

9:12/M

4

Donna Marie Wall Winder GA

869

40

81

45:50.5

14:47/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

882

46

1

18:21.7

5:55/M

2

Juan Vicente Athens GA

901

45

10

22:09.4

7:09/M

3

Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA

910

48

15

23:43.9

7:39/M

4

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

897

49

26

26:13.5

8:27/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA

805

46

7

21:41.1

7:00/M

2

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

804

47

18

24:44.5

7:59/M

3

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

916

49

22

25:28.6

8:13/M

4

Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA

886

49

70

39:33.4

12:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

860

50

12

22:36.9

7:17/M

2

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

913

54

19

24:48.4

8:00/M

3

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

917

50

34

27:22.2

8:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sharon Williams Winder GA

877

50

28

26:41.4

8:36/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

829

51

38

28:54.8

9:19/M

3

Karen Mims Arnoldsville GA

834

52

76

44:06.8

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

831

59

17

24:39.3

7:57/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

892

56

23

25:28.9

8:13/M

3

Charlie Broussard Athens GA

909

56

33

27:17.4

8:48/M

4

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

817

56

41

29:47.8

9:36/M

5

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

802

55

73

41:37.4

13:25/M

6

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

878

58

85

48:54.7

15:46/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

815

55

63

35:00.0

11:17/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

908

61

61

34:12.2

11:02/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

824

64

57

33:52.5

10:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

813

65

31

27:09.5

8:45/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

881

66

35

28:08.7

9:05/M

3

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

819

69

36

28:13.0

9:06/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

832

68

55

33:43.4

10:53/M

5

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

864

69

62

34:43.0

11:12/M

6

James Baldwin Macon GA

803

67

72

40:55.3

13:12/M

7

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

852

68

74

41:42.5

13:27/M

8

Chris Scammon Rex GA

845

66

75

43:26.1

14:01/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

863

67

20

25:15.3

8:09/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

880

68

79

44:54.7

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

833

71

46

32:35.0

10:31/M

2

Larry Guthrie Athens GA

826

74

68

38:31.4

12:25/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

879

81

77

44:36.8

14:23/M