2013 - 2nd Annual OCES Big Chief Chase 5K

2013 - 2nd Annual OCES Big Chief Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

February 02, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

882

46

M

1 Overall

18:21.7

5:55

2

Shawn Berting Raleigh NC

915

28

M

1 25-29

20:31.3

6:37

3

Hayden Guthrie Athens GA

825

12

M

1 11-14

20:57.1

6:45

4

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

822

31

M

1 30-34

21:05.1

6:48

5

Casey Mull Athens GA

911

28

M

2 25-29

21:27.6

6:55

6

Taylor Walshe Watkinsville GA

872

14

M

2 11-14

21:39.8

6:59

7

Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA

805

46

F

1 Overall

21:41.1

7:00

8

Amber Hodor Macon GA

896

27

F

1 25-29

21:51.6

7:03

9

David Eckles Athens GA

818

37

M

1 35-39

22:08.0

7:08

10

Juan Vicente Athens GA

901

45

M

1 Masters

22:09.4

7:09

11

Sheila Haynes Sugar Hill GA

828

40

F

1 Masters

22:13.6

7:10

12

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

860

50

M

1 GMaster

22:36.9

7:17

13

Kelsey Walshe Watkinsville GA

870

17

F

1 15-19

23:29.5

7:35

14

Carl Fuller Winder GA

887

43

M

1 40-44

23:31.5

7:35

15

Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA

910

48

M

3 45-49

23:43.9

7:39

16

Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA

844

9

M

1 0-10

24:07.5

7:47

17

Roger Keel Valley AL

831

59

M

1 55-59

24:39.3

7:57

18

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

804

47

F

2 45-49

24:44.5

7:59

19

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

913

54

M

2 50-54

24:48.4

8:00

20

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

863

67

F

1 GMaster

25:15.3

8:09

21

Jack Weisenborn Watkinsville GA

918

13

M

3 11-14

25:24.3

8:12

22

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

916

49

F

3 45-49

25:28.6

8:13

23

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

892

56

M

2 55-59

25:28.9

8:13

24

Matthew Walshe Watkinsville GA

871

12

M

4 11-14

25:35.4

8:15

25

Jeff Hale Watkinsville GA

827

44

M

2 40-44

25:36.7

8:15

26

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

897

49

M

4 45-49

26:13.5

8:27

27

Cindy McKoy Bogart GA

907

43

F

2 40-44

26:32.1

8:34

28

Sharon Williams Winder GA

877

50

F

1 50-54

26:41.4

8:36

29

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

823

41

M

3 40-44

26:44.2

8:37

30

Katie Stinson Athens GA

914

23

F

1 20-24

27:02.0

8:43

31

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

813

65

M

1 65-69

27:09.5

8:45

32

Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA

919

41

M

4 40-44

27:13.5

8:47

33

Charlie Broussard Athens GA

909

56

M

3 55-59

27:17.4

8:48

34

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

917

50

M

3 50-54

27:22.2

8:50

35

George Southgate Calhoun GA

881

66

M

2 65-69

28:08.7

9:05

36

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

819

69

M

3 65-69

28:13.0

9:06

37

Kim Jackson Watkinsville GA

912

42

F

3 40-44

28:31.3

9:12

38

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

829

51

F

2 50-54

28:54.8

9:19

39

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

883

11

F

1 11-14

28:57.5

9:20

40

Rebecca Wilkes Watkinsville GA

849

30

F

1 30-34

29:06.3

9:23

41

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

817

56

M

4 55-59

29:47.8

9:36

42

Adam Olson Colbert GA

841

34

M

2 30-34

29:54.0

9:39

43

Elli Scarborough Athens GA

895

13

F

2 11-14

30:02.8

9:41

44

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

884

41

M

5 40-44

30:33.1

9:51

45

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

893

28

F

2 25-29

30:48.1

9:56

46

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

833

71

M

1 70-74

32:35.0

10:31

47

Rylee Tyner Watkinsville GA

861

8

F

1 0-10

32:46.3

10:34

48

Julien Ward Watkinsville GA

873

10

M

2 0-10

33:10.7

10:42

49

Hawkes Corbett Watkinsville GA

816

9

M

3 0-10

33:16.3

10:44

50

Bo Scarborough Athens GA

894

8

M

4 0-10

33:28.7

10:48

51

Maddison Wilkes Watkinsville GA

898

13

F

3 11-14

33:32.2

10:49

52

Conor Davis Watkinsville GA

836

9

M

5 0-10

33:33.9

10:49

53

Riley Byers Watkinsville GA

811

9

F

2 0-10

33:35.5

10:50

54

Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA

812

39

F

1 35-39

33:36.8

10:50

55

Ron Landen Columbus GA

832

68

M

4 65-69

33:43.4

10:53

56

Davis Mims Watkinsville GA

835

12

M

5 11-14

33:46.2

10:54

57

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

824

64

F

1 60-64

33:52.5

10:55

58

Chloe Middlebrooks Bishop GA

888

10

F

3 0-10

34:02.3

10:59

59

Charlie Middlebrooks Bishop GA

890

41

M

6 40-44

34:03.7

10:59

60

Kiersten Baker Hull GA

902

24

F

2 20-24

34:05.4

11:00

61

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

908

61

M

1 60-64

34:12.2

11:02

62

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

864

69

M

5 65-69

34:43.0

11:12

63

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

815

55

F

1 55-59

35:00.0

11:17

64

Brent Bowie Athens GA

807

37

M

2 35-39

35:44.5

11:32

65

Sam Snow Watkinsville GA

856

9

M

6 0-10

37:36.8

12:08

66

Peyton Wheeler Watkinsville GA

876

8

F

4 0-10

38:00.0

12:15

67

Michael Wheeler Watkinsville GA

875

34

M

3 30-34

38:01.0

12:16

68

Larry Guthrie Athens GA

826

74

M

2 70-74

38:31.4

12:25

69

Brittany Collins Bishop GA

814

24

F

3 20-24

38:54.0

12:33

70

Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA

886

49

F

4 45-49

39:33.4

12:45

71

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

838

33

M

4 30-34

40:02.4

12:55

72

James Baldwin Macon GA

803

67

M

6 65-69

40:55.3

13:12

73

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

802

55

M

5 55-59

41:37.4

13:25

74

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

852

68

M

7 65-69

41:42.5

13:27

75

Chris Scammon Rex GA

845

66

M

8 65-69

43:26.1

14:01

76

Karen Mims Arnoldsville GA

834

52

F

3 50-54

44:06.8

14:14

77

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

879

81

M

1 75-99

44:36.8

14:23

78

Caroline Jackson Watkinsville GA

830

9

F

5 0-10

44:52.2

14:28

79

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

880

68

F

2 65-69

44:54.7

14:29

80

Garrett Middlebrooks Bishop GA

889

12

M

6 11-14

45:39.1

14:44

81

Donna Marie Wall Winder GA

869

40

F

4 40-44

45:50.5

14:47

82

Angie Olson Colbert GA

842

33

F

2 30-34

45:59.6

14:50

83

Alyse Davis Watkinsville GA

837

8

F

6 0-10

46:18.1

14:56

84

Kristi Snow Watkinsville GA

855

32

F

3 30-34

47:36.4

15:21

85

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

878

58

M

6 55-59

48:54.7

15:46