2012 - 5th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K

2012 - 5th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K

Age Group Results

September 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Moore Watkinsville GA

689

53

2

21:49.8

7:02/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA

700

45

1

21:45.2

7:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Parish Athens GA

485

56

5

22:04.3

7:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

443

53

11

22:39.4

7:18/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julien Ward Watkinsville GA

699

10

33

26:01.0

8:24/M

2

Joshua Kincaid Colbert GA

465

9

51

27:50.8

8:59/M

3

Stephen Mustard Bogart GA

480

9

58

28:29.8

9:11/M

4

Joseph Frierson Athens GA

431

10

88

32:23.4

10:27/M

5

Will Goggin Athens GA

627

9

89

32:24.5

10:27/M

6

Hawkes Corbett Watkinsville GA

697

9

92

33:14.9

10:43/M

7

James Mustard Bogart GA

478

5

94

33:42.7

10:52/M

8

Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA

649

9

108

36:06.1

11:39/M

9

Aaron White Watkinsville GA

698

10

109

36:09.2

11:40/M

10

Jackson Fuqua Watkinsville GA

676

8

129

39:44.2

12:49/M

11

Timothy Jeffrey Madison GA

458

3

152

51:56.9

16:45/M

12

Thomas Ferland Bogart GA

428

5

157

52:26.0

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Goggin Athens GA

628

9

48

27:38.0

8:55/M

2

Scout Huff-Streiter Athens GA

450

10

57

28:29.3

9:11/M

3

Melanie Howard Newborn GA

691

9

104

35:14.9

11:22/M

4

Mary Mustard Bogart GA

479

7

114

37:15.6

12:01/M

5

Adeline Sinkwich Athens GA

670

10

116

37:18.9

12:02/M

6

Stella Evans Bishop GA

659

9

155

52:18.3

16:52/M

7

Ashleigh Cummings Athens GA

420

9

161

57:54.0

18:41/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luis Vicente Athens GA

657

13

4

21:57.3

7:05/M

2

David A Mustard Bogart GA

476

11

18

23:30.7

7:35/M

3

Eli Dixon Colbert GA

423

14

20

23:49.4

7:41/M

4

Tom Goggin Athens GA

629

11

87

32:20.2

10:26/M

5

Mason Spangler Arnoldsville GA

611

14

160

57:44.2

18:37/M

6

Roy Smith Arnoldsville GA

608

11

163

58:37.1

18:55/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anna Cobb Bogart GA

654

12

37

26:31.8

8:33/M

2

Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA

449

12

59

28:34.8

9:13/M

3

Mackenzi Barrett Madison GA

409

12

100

34:23.4

11:05/M

4

Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA

408

11

121

38:10.0

12:19/M

5

Lucy Frierson Athens GA

432

12

125

39:04.5

12:36/M

6

Samantha Kincaid Colbert GA

467

14

130

40:15.4

12:59/M

7

Mary Kate Sims Watkinsville GA

693

13

136

41:24.0

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA

675

19

6

22:07.8

7:08/M

2

Austin Simpson Watkinsville GA

660

18

8

22:18.4

7:12/M

3

Joshua Sherrill Watkinsville GA

604

16

43

27:09.1

8:45/M

4

John Daniel Thompson Watkinsville GA

639

15

53

28:11.2

9:05/M

5

Robin Schultze Athens GA

601

18

78

31:10.2

10:03/M

6

Brian Wallace Watkinsville GA

668

19

159

56:10.5

18:07/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Hansford Watkinsville GA

625

17

3

21:55.2

7:04/M

2

Aaron Beedle Athens GA

410

16

40

26:48.8

8:39/M

3

Shaunean Burnett Athens GA

417

19

73

30:30.5

9:50/M

4

Pamela Sheridan Commerce GA

603

18

132

40:35.1

13:05/M

5

Mackenzie Taylo Perry Bogart GA

489

19

158

56:09.5

18:07/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aaron Bristol Watkinsville GA

414

21

22

24:25.3

7:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Meagan Akers Athens GA

403

21

66

29:26.3

9:30/M

2

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

407

20

120

38:09.6

12:18/M

3

Jessica Hood Watkinsville GA

694

20

127

39:42.4

12:48/M

4

Anna Briggs Winder GA

413

24

148

45:04.2

14:32/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

475

28

7

22:11.9

7:09/M

2

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

454

29

55

28:17.2

9:07/M

3

Richard Gustafson Athens GA

681

26

56

28:18.5

9:08/M

4

Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA

412

28

61

28:53.8

9:19/M

5

Jordan Patterson Cumming GA

487

29

101

34:31.9

11:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA

411

27

82

31:24.5

10:08/M

2

Lindsey Pollack Statham GA

493

27

84

31:56.5

10:18/M

3

Katie Garrison Athens GA

434

29

91

33:00.6

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Healey Colbert GA

441

33

45

27:16.3

8:48/M

2

David Helguera Nicholson GA

685

30

60

28:38.8

9:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Catherine Piper Lawrenceville GA

491

33

98

34:05.9

11:00/M

2

Lauren Healey Colbert GA

440

34

105

35:22.5

11:25/M

3

Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA

404

34

137

41:47.9

13:29/M

4

Kelly Awbrey Bethlehem GA

405

31

143

42:40.5

13:46/M

5

Alicia Adams Colbert GA

402

34

144

42:51.2

13:49/M

6

Angel Fisher Danielsville GA

429

34

145

42:51.6

13:49/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA

499

38

10

22:37.0

7:18/M

2

John Campben Watkinsville GA

651

35

47

27:30.3

8:52/M

3

Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA

446

37

49

27:47.5

8:58/M

4

Montez Carter Bogart GA

687

38

96

33:54.4

10:56/M

5

Jason Piper Lawrenceville GA

492

35

99

34:15.4

11:03/M

6

Shane Hannon Athens GA

667

37

112

36:48.2

11:52/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Capie Athens GA

652

35

52

27:53.1

9:00/M

2

Cindy Grier Cumming GA

641

37

54

28:12.7

9:06/M

3

Emily McWhorter Braselton GA

648

36

70

29:49.5

9:37/M

4

Heidi Howard Newborn GA

447

36

107

35:29.4

11:27/M

5

Rosie Tucker

313

37

113

37:12.9

12:00/M

6

Donna Jordan Colbert GA

460

39

124

38:19.6

12:22/M

7

Donna Reitman Madison GA

495

38

131

40:29.2

13:04/M

8

Laura Osborne Comer GA

677

38

141

42:12.9

13:37/M

9

Sherry Kinzalow Covington GA

468

39

166

1:00:43.8

19:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Juan Vicente Athens GA

658

44

14

23:02.1

7:26/M

2

Joe Frierson Athens GA

430

42

17

23:27.5

7:34/M

3

Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA

498

41

27

24:47.7

8:00/M

4

Brian Cummings Athens GA

421

40

39

26:34.5

8:34/M

5

Andy Sherrill Watkinsville GA

626

44

50

27:48.7

8:58/M

6

Chris Ferland Bogart GA

426

40

156

52:24.6

16:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Huff Athens GA

448

42

15

23:12.5

7:29/M

2

Susan Elsner Good Hope GA

424

41

24

24:38.4

7:57/M

3

Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA

672

41

32

25:49.7

8:20/M

4

Kate Sherrill Watkinsville GA

605

43

34

26:06.9

8:25/M

5

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

674

44

64

29:21.4

9:28/M

6

Beth Bailey Elberton GA

406

41

80

31:15.6

10:05/M

7

Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA

464

44

81

31:18.8

10:06/M

8

Laura Brown Watkinsville GA

415

41

90

32:55.3

10:37/M

9

Laura Scott Royston GA

602

41

111

36:38.3

11:49/M

10

Dori Michaels Covington GA

472

43

118

37:39.5

12:09/M

11

Susan Fuqua Watkinsville GA

433

43

128

39:43.8

12:49/M

12

Jennifer Sims Watkinsville GA

692

40

138

41:49.1

13:29/M

13

Megan Smith Watkinsville GA

607

41

147

45:03.7

14:32/M

14

Kelly Kincaid Colbert GA

466

43

149

45:38.4

14:43/M

15

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

609

42

162

58:35.6

18:54/M

16

Ann Evans Bishop GA

653

44

164

59:51.0

19:18/M

17

Jennifer Cummings Athens GA

422

41

165

59:52.2

19:19/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

488

46

13

22:59.4

7:25/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

673

49

16

23:15.8

7:30/M

3

Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA

695

47

23

24:27.9

7:53/M

4

D. D. Quillian Watkinsville GA

642

49

36

26:21.0

8:30/M

5

Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA

655

49

46

27:19.3

8:49/M

6

Donald Hansford Watkinsville GA

638

46

106

35:24.6

11:25/M

7

Scott Yeany Bogart GA

623

49

140

41:50.2

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA

700

45

1

21:45.2

7:01/M

2

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

473

46

19

23:47.9

7:40/M

3

Kristen Smith Winterville GA

647

45

74

30:39.0

9:53/M

4

Lisa Peterson Watkinsville GA

490

45

76

30:55.8

9:58/M

5

Elizabeth Mustard Bogart GA

477

45

115

37:17.4

12:02/M

6

Andrea Yeany Bogart GA

622

49

139

41:49.5

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Moore Watkinsville GA

689

53

2

21:49.8

7:02/M

2

Pat O'Connor Athens GA

661

54

12

22:44.2

7:20/M

3

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

646

54

28

24:56.9

8:03/M

4

Mark Kelley Oakwood GA

462

50

29

25:00.7

8:04/M

5

Randall Martin Monroe GA

471

54

30

25:22.3

8:11/M

6

Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA

696

53

38

26:32.9

8:34/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

443

53

11

22:39.4

7:18/M

2

Shari Cobb Bogart GA

656

50

42

27:07.5

8:45/M

3

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

452

50

65

29:24.9

9:29/M

4

Sheila Hodge Watkinsville GA

444

52

77

30:57.8

9:59/M

5

Jen Gustafson Athens GA

680

53

95

33:47.2

10:54/M

6

Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA

690

50

103

35:13.7

11:22/M

7

April Browne Hoschton GA

416

52

133

40:42.2

13:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Parish Athens GA

485

56

5

22:04.3

7:07/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

496

56

9

22:33.2

7:16/M

3

Al Clarke Athens GA

671

55

35

26:19.3

8:29/M

4

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

470

58

41

26:50.9

8:39/M

5

Tom Wendle Suwanee GA

640

59

93

33:30.4

10:48/M

6

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

621

57

146

42:55.2

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

463

56

44

27:09.6

8:45/M

2

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

618

59

62

28:55.1

9:20/M

3

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

614

59

102

34:58.2

11:17/M

4

Dianne Stanford Colbert GA

612

56

123

38:19.1

12:22/M

5

Susan Giusto Athens GA

435

57

150

51:23.1

16:35/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

644

62

25

24:40.3

7:57/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

645

61

69

29:42.8

9:35/M

3

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

437

64

71

30:08.9

9:43/M

4

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

453

62

72

30:14.7

9:45/M

5

George Roberson Statham GA

684

64

75

30:44.4

9:55/M

6

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

688

61

86

32:00.3

10:19/M

7

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

500

62

110

36:23.2

11:44/M

8

Don Holliday Athens GA

445

63

122

38:14.4

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

438

63

67

29:31.0

9:31/M

2

Nancy Abrol Watkinsville GA

401

64

167

1:00:45.1

19:36/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Watkins Tucker GA

617

67

63

29:18.2

9:27/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

610

66

68

29:37.5

9:33/M

3

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

436

65

83

31:43.0

10:14/M

4

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

419

69

119

37:43.7

12:10/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

494

66

21

23:58.6

7:44/M

2

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

616

67

26

24:44.8

7:59/M

3

Monika McCool Athens GA

679

65

85

31:58.5

10:19/M

4

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

624

68

135

41:21.3

13:20/M

5

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

619

68

142

42:22.1

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

643

72

31

25:35.5

8:15/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

469

70

79

31:14.1

10:05/M

3

Ken Johnson Athens GA

686

72

97

33:59.5

10:58/M

4

Wilson Page Athens GA

482

70

117

37:28.3

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

461

70

134

41:09.9

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

606

76

126

39:08.3

12:37/M

 
Top

No Age Provided

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Jeffrey Madison GA

457

99

154

51:59.4

16:46/M

 
Top

No Age Provided

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clemence Jeffrey Madison GA

455

99

151

51:55.2

16:45/M

2

Marie Jeffrey Madison GA

456

99

153

51:58.2

16:46/M