2012 - 5th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K

2012 - 5th Annual Butterfly Dreams 5K

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA

700

45

F

1 OVERALL

21:45.2

7:01

2

David Moore Watkinsville GA

689

53

M

1 OVERALL

21:49.8

7:02

3

Emily Hansford Watkinsville GA

625

17

F

1 15-19

21:55.2

7:04

4

Luis Vicente Athens GA

657

13

M

1 11-14

21:57.3

7:05

5

Jack Parish Athens GA

485

56

M

1 MASTERS

22:04.3

7:07

6

Jared Bailey Watkinsville GA

675

19

M

1 15-19

22:07.8

7:08

7

Casey Mull Athens GA

475

28

M

1 25-29

22:11.9

7:09

8

Austin Simpson Watkinsville GA

660

18

M

2 15-19

22:18.4

7:12

9

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

496

56

M

2 55-59

22:33.2

7:16

10

Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA

499

38

M

1 35-39

22:37.0

7:18

11

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

443

53

F

1 MASTERS

22:39.4

7:18

12

Pat O'Connor Athens GA

661

54

M

2 50-54

22:44.2

7:20

13

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

488

46

M

1 45-49

22:59.4

7:25

14

Juan Vicente Athens GA

658

44

M

1 40-44

23:02.1

7:26

15

Monica Huff Athens GA

448

42

F

1 40-44

23:12.5

7:29

16

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

673

49

M

2 45-49

23:15.8

7:30

17

Joe Frierson Athens GA

430

42

M

2 40-44

23:27.5

7:34

18

David A Mustard Bogart GA

476

11

M

2 11-14

23:30.7

7:35

19

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

473

46

F

2 45-49

23:47.9

7:40

20

Eli Dixon Colbert GA

423

14

M

3 11-14

23:49.4

7:41

21

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

494

66

F

1 65-69

23:58.6

7:44

22

Aaron Bristol Watkinsville GA

414

21

M

1 20-24

24:25.3

7:53

23

Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA

695

47

M

3 45-49

24:27.9

7:53

24

Susan Elsner Good Hope GA

424

41

F

2 40-44

24:38.4

7:57

25

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

644

62

M

1 60-64

24:40.3

7:57

26

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

616

67

F

2 65-69

24:44.8

7:59

27

Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA

498

41

M

3 40-44

24:47.7

8:00

28

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

646

54

M

3 50-54

24:56.9

8:03

29

Mark Kelley Oakwood GA

462

50

M

4 50-54

25:00.7

8:04

30

Randall Martin Monroe GA

471

54

M

5 50-54

25:22.3

8:11

31

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

643

72

M

1 70-74

25:35.5

8:15

32

Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA

672

41

F

3 40-44

25:49.7

8:20

33

Julien Ward Watkinsville GA

699

10

M

1 0-10

26:01.0

8:24

34

Kate Sherrill Watkinsville GA

605

43

F

4 40-44

26:06.9

8:25

35

Al Clarke Athens GA

671

55

M

3 55-59

26:19.3

8:29

36

D. D. Quillian Watkinsville GA

642

49

M

4 45-49

26:21.0

8:30

37

Anna Cobb Bogart GA

654

12

F

1 11-14

26:31.8

8:33

38

Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA

696

53

M

6 50-54

26:32.9

8:34

39

Brian Cummings Athens GA

421

40

M

4 40-44

26:34.5

8:34

40

Aaron Beedle Athens GA

410

16

F

2 15-19

26:48.8

8:39

41

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

470

58

M

4 55-59

26:50.9

8:39

42

Shari Cobb Bogart GA

656

50

F

2 50-54

27:07.5

8:45

43

Joshua Sherrill Watkinsville GA

604

16

M

3 15-19

27:09.1

8:45

44

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

463

56

F

1 55-59

27:09.6

8:45

45

Sean Healey Colbert GA

441

33

M

1 30-34

27:16.3

8:48

46

Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA

655

49

M

5 45-49

27:19.3

8:49

47

John Campben Watkinsville GA

651

35

M

2 35-39

27:30.3

8:52

48

Mary Goggin Athens GA

628

9

F

1 0-10

27:38.0

8:55

49

Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA

446

37

M

3 35-39

27:47.5

8:58

50

Andy Sherrill Watkinsville GA

626

44

M

5 40-44

27:48.7

8:58

51

Joshua Kincaid Colbert GA

465

9

M

2 0-10

27:50.8

8:59

52

Lauren Capie Athens GA

652

35

F

1 35-39

27:53.1

9:00

53

John Daniel Thompson Watkinsville GA

639

15

M

4 15-19

28:11.2

9:05

54

Cindy Grier Cumming GA

641

37

F

2 35-39

28:12.7

9:06

55

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

454

29

M

2 25-29

28:17.2

9:07

56

Richard Gustafson Athens GA

681

26

M

3 25-29

28:18.5

9:08

57

Scout Huff-Streiter Athens GA

450

10

F

2 0-10

28:29.3

9:11

58

Stephen Mustard Bogart GA

480

9

M

3 0-10

28:29.8

9:11

59

Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA

449

12

F

2 11-14

28:34.8

9:13

60

David Helguera Nicholson GA

685

30

M

2 30-34

28:38.8

9:14

61

Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA

412

28

M

4 25-29

28:53.8

9:19

62

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

618

59

F

2 55-59

28:55.1

9:20

63

David Watkins Tucker GA

617

67

M

1 65-69

29:18.2

9:27

64

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

674

44

F

5 40-44

29:21.4

9:28

65

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

452

50

F

3 50-54

29:24.9

9:29

66

Meagan Akers Athens GA

403

21

F

1 20-24

29:26.3

9:30

67

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

438

63

F

1 60-64

29:31.0

9:31

68

George Southgate Calhoun GA

610

66

M

2 65-69

29:37.5

9:33

69

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

645

61

M

2 60-64

29:42.8

9:35

70

Emily McWhorter Braselton GA

648

36

F

3 35-39

29:49.5

9:37

71

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

437

64

M

3 60-64

30:08.9

9:43

72

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

453

62

M

4 60-64

30:14.7

9:45

73

Shaunean Burnett Athens GA

417

19

F

3 15-19

30:30.5

9:50

74

Kristen Smith Winterville GA

647

45

F

3 45-49

30:39.0

9:53

75

George Roberson Statham GA

684

64

M

5 60-64

30:44.4

9:55

76

Lisa Peterson Watkinsville GA

490

45

F

4 45-49

30:55.8

9:58

77

Sheila Hodge Watkinsville GA

444

52

F

4 50-54

30:57.8

9:59

78

Robin Schultze Athens GA

601

18

M

5 15-19

31:10.2

10:03

79

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

469

70

M

2 70-74

31:14.1

10:05

80

Beth Bailey Elberton GA

406

41

F

6 40-44

31:15.6

10:05

81

Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA

464

44

F

7 40-44

31:18.8

10:06

82

Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA

411

27

F

1 25-29

31:24.5

10:08

83

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

436

65

M

3 65-69

31:43.0

10:14

84

Lindsey Pollack Statham GA

493

27

F

2 25-29

31:56.5

10:18

85

Monika McCool Athens GA

679

65

F

3 65-69

31:58.5

10:19

86

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

688

61

M

6 60-64

32:00.3

10:19

87

Tom Goggin Athens GA

629

11

M

4 11-14

32:20.2

10:26

88

Joseph Frierson Athens GA

431

10

M

4 0-10

32:23.4

10:27

89

Will Goggin Athens GA

627

9

M

5 0-10

32:24.5

10:27

90

Laura Brown Watkinsville GA

415

41

F

8 40-44

32:55.3

10:37

91

Katie Garrison Athens GA

434

29

F

3 25-29

33:00.6

10:39

92

Hawkes Corbett Watkinsville GA

697

9

M

6 0-10

33:14.9

10:43

93

Tom Wendle Suwanee GA

640

59

M

5 55-59

33:30.4

10:48

94

James Mustard Bogart GA

478

5

M

7 0-10

33:42.7

10:52

95

Jen Gustafson Athens GA

680

53

F

5 50-54

33:47.2

10:54

96

Montez Carter Bogart GA

687

38

M

4 35-39

33:54.4

10:56

97

Ken Johnson Athens GA

686

72

M

3 70-74

33:59.5

10:58

98

Catherine Piper Lawrenceville GA

491

33

F

1 30-34

34:05.9

11:00

99

Jason Piper Lawrenceville GA

492

35

M

5 35-39

34:15.4

11:03

100

Mackenzi Barrett Madison GA

409

12

F

3 11-14

34:23.4

11:05

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jordan Patterson Cumming GA

487

29

M

5 25-29

34:31.9

11:08

102

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

614

59

F

3 55-59

34:58.2

11:17

103

Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA

690

50

F

6 50-54

35:13.7

11:22

104

Melanie Howard Newborn GA

691

9

F

3 0-10

35:14.9

11:22

105

Lauren Healey Colbert GA

440

34

F

2 30-34

35:22.5

11:25

106

Donald Hansford Watkinsville GA

638

46

M

6 45-49

35:24.6

11:25

107

Heidi Howard Newborn GA

447

36

F

4 35-39

35:29.4

11:27

108

Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA

649

9

M

8 0-10

36:06.1

11:39

109

Aaron White Watkinsville GA

698

10

M

9 0-10

36:09.2

11:40

110

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

500

62

M

7 60-64

36:23.2

11:44

111

Laura Scott Royston GA

602

41

F

9 40-44

36:38.3

11:49

112

Shane Hannon Athens GA

667

37

M

6 35-39

36:48.2

11:52

113

Rosie Tucker

313

37

F

5 35-39

37:12.9

12:00

114

Mary Mustard Bogart GA

479

7

F

4 0-10

37:15.6

12:01

115

Elizabeth Mustard Bogart GA

477

45

F

5 45-49

37:17.4

12:02

116

Adeline Sinkwich Athens GA

670

10

F

5 0-10

37:18.9

12:02

117

Wilson Page Athens GA

482

70

M

4 70-74

37:28.3

12:05

118

Dori Michaels Covington GA

472

43

F

10 40-44

37:39.5

12:09

119

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

419

69

M

4 65-69

37:43.7

12:10

120

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

407

20

F

2 20-24

38:09.6

12:18

121

Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA

408

11

F

4 11-14

38:10.0

12:19

122

Don Holliday Athens GA

445

63

M

8 60-64

38:14.4

12:20

123

Dianne Stanford Colbert GA

612

56

F

4 55-59

38:19.1

12:22

124

Donna Jordan Colbert GA

460

39

F

6 35-39

38:19.6

12:22

125

Lucy Frierson Athens GA

432

12

F

5 11-14

39:04.5

12:36

126

Clay Sims Monroe GA

606

76

M

1 75-79

39:08.3

12:37

127

Jessica Hood Watkinsville GA

694

20

F

3 20-24

39:42.4

12:48

128

Susan Fuqua Watkinsville GA

433

43

F

11 40-44

39:43.8

12:49

129

Jackson Fuqua Watkinsville GA

676

8

M

10 0-10

39:44.2

12:49

130

Samantha Kincaid Colbert GA

467

14

F

6 11-14

40:15.4

12:59

131

Donna Reitman Madison GA

495

38

F

7 35-39

40:29.2

13:04

132

Pamela Sheridan Commerce GA

603

18

F

4 15-19

40:35.1

13:05

133

April Browne Hoschton GA

416

52

F

7 50-54

40:42.2

13:08

134

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

461

70

F

1 70-74

41:09.9

13:16

135

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

624

68

F

4 65-69

41:21.3

13:20

136

Mary Kate Sims Watkinsville GA

693

13

F

7 11-14

41:24.0

13:21

137

Jennifer Arnest Watkinsville GA

404

34

F

3 30-34

41:47.9

13:29

138

Jennifer Sims Watkinsville GA

692

40

F

12 40-44

41:49.1

13:29

139

Andrea Yeany Bogart GA

622

49

F

6 45-49

41:49.5

13:29

140

Scott Yeany Bogart GA

623

49

M

7 45-49

41:50.2

13:30

141

Laura Osborne Comer GA

677

38

F

8 35-39

42:12.9

13:37

142

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

619

68

F

5 65-69

42:22.1

13:40

143

Kelly Awbrey Bethlehem GA

405

31

F

4 30-34

42:40.5

13:46

144

Alicia Adams Colbert GA

402

34

F

5 30-34

42:51.2

13:49

145

Angel Fisher Danielsville GA

429

34

F

6 30-34

42:51.6

13:49

146

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

621

57

M

6 55-59

42:55.2

13:51

147

Megan Smith Watkinsville GA

607

41

F

13 40-44

45:03.7

14:32

148

Anna Briggs Winder GA

413

24

F

4 20-24

45:04.2

14:32

149

Kelly Kincaid Colbert GA

466

43

F

14 40-44

45:38.4

14:43

150

Susan Giusto Athens GA

435

57

F

5 55-59

51:23.1

16:35

151

Clemence Jeffrey Madison GA

455

99

F

1 80-99

51:55.2

16:45

152

Timothy Jeffrey Madison GA

458

3

M

11 0-10

51:56.9

16:45

153

Marie Jeffrey Madison GA

456

99

F

2 80-99

51:58.2

16:46

154

Mike Jeffrey Madison GA

457

99

M

1 80-99

51:59.4

16:46

155

Stella Evans Bishop GA

659

9

F

6 0-10

52:18.3

16:52

156

Chris Ferland Bogart GA

426

40

M

6 40-44

52:24.6

16:54

157

Thomas Ferland Bogart GA

428

5

M

12 0-10

52:26.0

16:55

158

Mackenzie Taylo Perry Bogart GA

489

19

F

5 15-19

56:09.5

18:07

159

Brian Wallace Watkinsville GA

668

19

M

6 15-19

56:10.5

18:07

160

Mason Spangler Arnoldsville GA

611

14

M

5 11-14

57:44.2

18:37

161

Ashleigh Cummings Athens GA

420

9

F

7 0-10

57:54.0

18:41

162

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

609

42

F

15 40-44

58:35.6

18:54

163

Roy Smith Arnoldsville GA

608

11

M

6 11-14

58:37.1

18:55

164

Ann Evans Bishop GA

653

44

F

16 40-44

59:51.0

19:18

165

Jennifer Cummings Athens GA

422

41

F

17 40-44

59:52.2

19:19

166

Sherry Kinzalow Covington GA

468

39

F

9 35-39

1:00:43.8

19:35

167

Nancy Abrol Watkinsville GA

401

64

F

2 60-64

1:00:45.1

19:36