CGTC Challenge 5K

CGTC Challenge 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

56

34

1

17:37.1

5:41/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Boland Gray GA

40

13

6

23:14.7

7:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

108

49

3

20:32.8

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Vicki Boatright Tennille GA

39

43

25

28:44.0

9:16/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lucas Webb Milledgeville GA

400

9

9

23:50.8

7:41/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julia Clements Warthen GA

47

9

40

33:36.8

10:50/M

2

Rebecca Kenirey Macon GA

69

9

50

40:27.2

13:03/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aaron Clements Warthen GA

46

14

2

20:29.9

6:36/M

2

Patrick Lewis Milledgeville GA

395

14

4

21:57.4

7:05/M

3

Harrison Hood Adrian GA

7

13

7

23:21.1

7:32/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Boland Gray GA

40

13

6

23:14.7

7:30/M

2

Michael Ann Hood Adrian GA

11

11

13

25:31.5

8:14/M

3

Maria Boland Gray GA

41

14

14

25:46.9

8:19/M

4

Cayla Dietrich Eatonton GA

55

13

22

28:27.2

9:11/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Alecksen Eatonton GA

326

15

8

23:39.2

7:38/M

2

Brandyn Hampton Augusta GA

329

17

11

24:56.8

8:03/M

3

T J Lankford Dudley GA

397

17

18

27:28.3

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mckayla Lankford Dudley GA

71

18

20

27:48.3

8:58/M

2

Taylor Cleveland Watkinsville GA

50

19

30

29:14.7

9:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Ely Milledgeville GA

61

22

23

28:34.2

9:13/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cliff Teems Milledgeville GA

92

28

33

30:28.9

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Quebedeaux Macon GA

82

28

24

28:35.3

9:13/M

2

Tamalyn Roebuck Warner Robins GA

88

25

28

29:09.9

9:24/M

3

Allison Carr Ivey GA

43

28

39

33:14.3

10:43/M

4

Ann Patrick Milledgeville GA

107

26

46

36:16.6

11:42/M

5

Megan Jeffers Warner Robins GA

66

25

67

54:16.5

17:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

56

34

1

17:37.1

5:41/M

2

Trey Smith Macon GA

331

31

5

22:08.2

7:08/M

3

Clive Hawkins Juliette GA

330

31

10

24:19.3

7:51/M

4

Patrick Quebedeaux Macon GA

333

31

17

26:50.9

8:39/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Webster Sparta GA

95

31

19

27:38.7

8:55/M

2

Kimberly Thomas Sandersville GA

23

31

27

29:03.1

9:22/M

3

Kim Mazak Augusta GA

328

31

45

35:37.1

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wade Council Milledgeville GA

53

37

12

25:01.9

8:04/M

2

Keith Boling Gray GA

19

38

47

36:16.9

11:42/M

3

Michael Repzynski Ivey GA

86

36

57

43:10.3

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Mutiti Milledgeville GA

76

37

31

29:32.8

9:32/M

2

Elizabeth Brown Lizella GA

42

39

35

30:44.7

9:55/M

3

Carrie Dietrich Eatonton GA

54

35

51

41:20.7

13:20/M

4

Margo Kenirey Macon GA

68

39

52

41:28.2

13:23/M

5

Sherri Riner Toomsboro GA

87

39

58

44:15.4

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

62

40

16

26:16.6

8:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Vicki Boatright Tennille GA

39

43

25

28:44.0

9:16/M

2

Robyn Register Milledgeville GA

85

44

26

28:51.9

9:18/M

3

Beth Reaves Eatonton GA

20

42

36

31:14.0

10:05/M

4

Amy Hughes Lizella GA

65

42

42

34:20.3

11:05/M

5

Julie Hampton Augusta GA

327

42

44

35:36.9

11:29/M

6

Diane Lankford Dudley GA

70

42

56

42:43.3

13:47/M

7

Keri Hood Wrightsville GA

16

42

61

48:00.1

15:29/M

8

Kimi Clements Warthen GA

48

43

62

48:01.3

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

108

49

3

20:32.8

6:37/M

2

Ernest Warren Sparta GA

94

45

29

29:13.4

9:25/M

3

Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA

57

46

38

32:37.8

10:31/M

4

Aaron Lankford Dudley GA

325

47

54

42:39.6

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tamara Eadie Gray GA

59

49

48

37:54.6

12:14/M

2

Lee Ann Nelson-Dominy Milledgeville GA

78

46

53

42:22.6

13:40/M

3

Shannon Jones Covington GA

324

45

63

48:02.9

15:30/M

4

Connie Jenkins Macon GA

67

47

68

54:33.5

17:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hank Griffeth Milledgeville GA

64

50

15

26:00.7

8:23/M

2

Glenn Eadie Gray GA

58

52

43

34:47.8

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA

113

54

60

46:03.0

14:51/M

2

Janet Hammock Milledgeville GA

335

50

66

50:41.2

16:21/M

3

Julie Gonye Savannah GA

63

52

69

54:33.7

17:36/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gil Gilliland Milledgeville GA

101

55

37

32:12.2

10:23/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jan Hutchins Monroe GA

336

57

49

38:11.4

12:19/M

2

Patricia Perry Byron GA

81

59

55

42:39.8

13:45/M

3

Claudia Lango Milledgeville GA

147

56

64

49:48.7

16:04/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gary Moor Macon GA

75

61

21

28:15.6

9:07/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

79

64

34

30:40.6

9:54/M

2

Beverly Walker Milledgeville GA

114

60

65

50:23.7

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Perry Milledgeville GA

80

65

32

29:35.8

9:33/M

2

James Baldwin Macon GA

38

66

59

44:39.7

14:24/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wanda Aldridge Milledgeville GA

37

69

41

33:58.5

10:57/M