2013 - 5th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K

2013 - 5th Annual Chilly Dawg 5K

Age Group Results

January 26, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

td width="10%" style="border: medium none">Lauren Freeman

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Glen Feller Buford GA

755

19

1

16:27.0

5:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

412

34

11

19:25.7

6:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

588

46

4

18:12.9

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA

422

44

14

20:16.4

6:32/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Davis Potts Watkinsville GA

509

10

30

22:32.0

7:16/M

2

Colin Ware Bishop GA

599

9

66

25:17.8

8:09/M

3

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

418

10

200

31:28.1

10:09/M

4

Davis Moore Lawrenceville GA

473

10

232

34:18.6

11:04/M

5

Will Kinnaird Watkinsville GA

658

7

280

37:03.2

11:57/M

6

Josh Kincaid Colbert GA

413

10

320

40:44.9

13:08/M

7

Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA

550

7

332

41:44.9

13:28/M

8

Cidney Charles Monroe GA

651

5

344

42:56.6

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amelia Pisarik Athens GA

503

9

297

38:21.6

12:22/M

2

Kayla Schlueter Athens GA

547

8

413

54:58.8

17:44/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anthony Potts Watkinsville GA

508

13

3

18:10.3

5:52/M

2

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

763

13

12

19:33.5

6:18/M

3

Davis Smith Cumming GA

565

13

51

24:21.8

7:51/M

4

Adam Keller Dacula GA

406

12

54

24:39.1

7:57/M

5

Chance Wheeler Winder GA

605

14

65

25:16.1

8:09/M

6

Chase Gibson Colbert GA

338

13

94

26:56.0

8:41/M

7

Corbin Hagood Elberton GA

350

13

160

29:57.9

9:40/M

8

Will Stevens Danielsville GA

644

13

194

31:15.0

10:05/M

9

Jacob Pursell Statham GA

784

11

336

41:52.5

13:30/M

10

Mason Spangler Arnoldsville GA

573

14

342

42:43.1

13:47/M

11

Roy Smith III Arnoldsville GA

571

11

366

44:52.9

14:28/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

636

11

117

27:27.6

8:51/M

2

Grace Auman Stone Mountain GA

223

14

169

30:22.0

9:48/M

3

Rachel Skinner Snellville GA

563

14

170

30:23.4

9:48/M

4

Ali Powell Watkinsville GA

511

11

239

34:39.9

11:11/M

5

Caitlin Ray Bishop GA

521

14

246

34:48.3

11:14/M

6

Caroline Davis Bishop GA

299

14

248

34:51.7

11:15/M

7

Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA

227

11

272

36:23.7

11:44/M

8

Emily Moore Lawrenceville GA

474

14

307

39:02.6

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Glen Feller Buford GA

755

19

1

16:27.0

5:18/M

2

Ken Adams Athens GA

207

16

7

19:09.5

6:11/M

3

Will Pursell Statham GA

783

15

13

20:14.2

6:32/M

4

Andy Castleberry Cumming GA

272

16

41

23:25.2

7:33/M

5

Alex Keller Dacula GA

407

16

42

23:29.1

7:35/M

6

Austin Garmon Winterville GA

335

16

60

24:53.3

8:02/M

7

Jacob Hammonds Nicholson GA

357

15

69

25:49.2

8:20/M

8

Carl Mitcham Arnoldsville GA

767

18

80

26:17.8

8:29/M

9

Adam George Loganville GA

789

19

398

50:57.0

16:26/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Straub Johns Creek GA

578

19

83

26:20.5

8:30/M

2

Carly Dickson Dacula GA

788

18

101

27:06.2

8:45/M

3

Kathryn Sellman Athens GA

554

19

131

28:01.6

9:02/M

4

Michelle Kruger Peachtree Corners GA

791

19

157

29:44.8

9:35/M

5

Logan Hagood Elberton GA

351

15

161

29:59.1

9:40/M

6

Mary Chandler Athens GA

277

19

175

30:42.0

9:54/M

7

Morgan Berry Athens GA

237

19

205

31:42.6

10:14/M

8

Ivey Brackett Athens GA

247

16

221

33:04.9

10:40/M

9

Ansley Aranas Cumming GU

217

18

234

34:24.8

11:06/M

10

Alda Kristinsdottie Bishop GA

765

19

250

34:54.2

11:15/M

11

Emma Schafer Athens GA

546

15

258

35:12.2

11:21/M

12

Kim Carroll Athens GA

271

18

274

36:36.3

/td>

11:48/M

13

Alex Brown Madison GA

253

19

318

40:14.1

12:59/M

14

Kari Saunders Hartsfield GA

543

19

339

41:58.4

13:32/M

15

Ivy Odom Moultrie GA

485

19

340

41:59.5

13:33/M

16

Kaitlyn Lowe Athens GA

440

18

408

53:19.0

17:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shandton Williams II Athens GA

613

20

75

26:08.4

8:26/M

2

Andrew Russell Athens GA

535

24

105

27:16.7

8:48/M

3

Hector Salazar Statham GA

538

22

123

27:48.0

8:58/M

4

Colson Peacock Roswell GA

792

20

141

28:50.4

9:18/M

5

Nick Beshire Athens GA

661

24

166

30:18.2

9:46/M

6

Walker Middlebrooks Athens GA

466

21

215

32:46.3

10:34/M

7

Leo Manzione Athens GA

451

23

312

39:38.0

12:47/M

8

Zachary Saylor Athens GA

544

24

362

44:41.7

14:25/M

9

Graham Wallis Cumming GA

591

22

369

45:25.0

14:39/M

10

Drew Cochran Athens GA

285

24

420

57:25.5

18:31/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Savannah Bley Gainesville GA

241

23

46

23:41.1

7:38/M

2

Clara Norfleet Athens GA

482

20

64

25:11.8

8:07/M

3

Amanda Hoffman Alpharetta GA

379

21

104

27:15.7

8:47/M

4

Katelyn Childress Athens GA

280

20

113

27:24.0

8:50/M

5

Paige Oelke Athens GA

486

23

114

27:24.4

8:50/M

6

Lindsey Thornton Bishop GA

584

24

119

27:28.7

8:52/M

7

Christy Allgood Athens GA

650

24

124

27:49.3

8:58/M

8

Melissa Kaus Athens GA

405

21

133

28:11.9

9:05/M

9

Sarah Morgan Athens GA

475

21

144

29:00.0

9:21/M

10

Dayna Cernickey Athens GA

659

23

145

29:09.0

9:24/M

11

Amber Gulley Athens GA

349

20

150

29:18.9

9:27/M

12

Kristin Hanula Watkinsville GA

362

22

151

29:22.8

9:28/M

13

Andrea Lobene Athens GA

437

20

153

29:29.2

9:31/M

14

Molly Vaughn Athens GA

589

21

155

29:37.9

9:33/M

15

Breanna Crowell Athens GA

762

21

162

30:03.0

9:42/M

16

Ashley Maryniak Douglasville GA

453

20

164

30:08.9

9:43/M

17

Margaret Alden Athens GA

212

22

167

30:19.2

9:47/M

18

Anna Auman Athens GA

221

23

168

30:20.6

9:47/M

19

Lindsey Goodstat Athens GA

342

21

171

30:36.0

9:52/M

20

Jessica Kerr Athens GA

410

20

174

30:41.5

9:54/M

21

Kelsey Brooks Athens GA

250

20

178

30:43.2

9:55/M

22

Shireen Zolghadri Athens GA

634

21

179

30:44.8

9:55/M

23

Hannah Lawson Athens GA

425

21

180

30:45.3

9:55/M

24

Marlene Walters Athens GA

596

23

184

30:55.6

9:58/M

25

Stacy Grolimund Athens GA

348

21

186

30:57.6

9:59/M

26

Sara Sheridan Athens GA

556

22

193

31:14.1

10:05/M

27

Emily Harris Athens GA

365

20

199

31:20.4

10:06/M

28

Chelsea Goodson Athens GA

341

22

207

31:47.3

10:15/M

29

Kristen Shickora Athens GA

558

22

213

32:24.8

10:27/M

30

Alex Bosgraf Athens GA

243

20

226

33:35.6

10:50/M

31

Joy Glaze Athens GA

776

21

227

33:46.0

10:54/M

32

Alex Prest Braselton GA

515

24

242

34:41.3

11:11/M

33

Kiersten Baker Hull GA

663

24

244

34:42.3

11:12/M

34

Lauren Robinson Ball Ground GA

529

21

249

34:52.4

11:15/M

35

Kacie Shields Athens GA

559

22

252

34:56.0

11:16/M

36

Christen King Athens GA

415

21

254

34:59.8

11:17/M

37

Holly Roberts Social Circle GA

527

21

257

35:10.2

11:21/M

38

Lauren Ryan Athens GA

537

21

269

35:58.3

11:36/M

39

Katie Layfield Athens GA

427

21

275

36:37.9

11:49/M

40

Grace Ashby Athens GA

219

21

278

36:57.5

11:55/M

41

Elizabeth Manuel Athens GA

450

23

286

37:48.4

12:12/M

42

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

226

21

292

38:09.6

12:18/M

43

Song E Paik Athens GA

491

22

293

38:14.0

12:20/M

44

Kristen Warren Athens GA

601

20

300

38:26.2

12:24/M

45

Sarah Johnson Winterville GA

400

22

303

38:33.3

12:26/M

46

Courtney Taylor Athens GA

581

22

311

39:37.6

12:47/M

47

Laura Webreck Athens GA

603

22

316

40:11.1

12:58/M

48

Libby Coan Marietta GA

284

22

317

40:11.7

12:58/M

49

Kelsey Hall Athens GA

355

20

345

43:01.0

13:53/M

50

Julie Stoudenmire Athens GA

577

23

361

44:40.7

14:25/M

51

Maegan Bennett Winder GA

233

22

384

48:06.8

15:31/M

52

Savannah Shores Athens GA

560

20

401

51:11.8

16:31/M

53

Christine Odom Bishop GA

484

22

404

52:44.9

17:01/M

54

Cathey Abernathy Athens GA

201

21

407

53:10.7

17:09/M

55

Jennifer Smith Athens GA

566

21

419

56:43.2

18:18/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chad Straight Athens GA

320

25

5

18:24.5

5:56/M

2

Joseph Holbrook Commece GA

381

26

8

19:13.0

6:12/M

3

Albert Mercurio Athens GA

463

25

10

19:16.0

6:13/M

4

Casey Mull Athens GA

479

28

18

20:53.1

6:44/M

5

Chris Schramm Athens GA

551

25

25

22:18.1

7:12/M

6

Billy Rennie Athens GA

524

29

26

22:21.4

7:13/M

7

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

396

29

29

22:30.2

7:15/M

8

Mike Fedewa Athens GA

319

27

63

25:03.0

8:05/M

9

Jason Zimmerman Athens GA

633

25

121

27:38.6

8:55/M

10

Jason Pearson Jefferson GA

499

26

149

29:17.5

9:27/M

11

Tim Bollish Athens GA

793

28

156

29:39.0

9:34/M

12

Anson Dasher Athens GA

297

25

218

32:57.6

10:38/M

13

Jack Albanese Athens GA

211

26

279

37:02.4

11:57/M

14

Michael Grimsley Athens GA

347

29

364

44:45.8

14:26/M

15

Christopher Lyle Gray GA

443

27

390

48:49.6

15:45/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristin Schmidt Athens GA

548

25

16

20:25.3

6:35/M

2

Amber Hodor Macon GA

378

27

19

21:29.2

6:56/M

3

Rachel Hagues Athens GA

354

29

22

21:49.8

7:02/M

4

Ansley Chambers Jefferson GA

274

28

31

22:41.5

7:19/M

5

Katie Hartman Athens GA

367

25

44

23:39.3

7:38/M

6

Jessica Adams Hoschton GA

206

28

67

25:30.2

8:14/M

7

Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA

327

27

81

26:18.2

8:29/M

8

Randi Baker Athens GA

224

25

93

26:48.4

8:39/M

9

Brittany Linde Athens GA

434

27

107

27:19.0

8:49/M

10

Kali Kuzniak Athens GA

419

28

115

27:24.8

8:50/M

11

Candice Boyd Braselton GA

245

28

122

27:41.0

8:56/M

12

Sara Oelke Athens GA

487

26

146

29:11.3

9:25/M

13

Lindsey Pollack Statham GA

507

27

152

29:26.7

9:30/M

14

Alison Berg Athens GA

235

28

176

30:42.4

9:54/M

15

Crystal Huffman Eighty Four PA

388

28

195

31:15.9

10:05/M

16

Sally Vennemann Atlanta GA

590

29

196

31:16.8

10:05/M

17

Lindsey Dasher Athens GA

298

26

202

31:39.7

10:13/M

18

Greer Caldwell Athens GA

265

28

208

31:56.7

10:18/M

19

Katie Garrison Athens GA

337

29

224

33:20.3

10:45/M

20

Anna Raley Kathleen GA

518

28

225

33:23.7

10:46/M

21

Lauren Day Winterville GA

304

25

236

34:31.7

11:08/M

22

Caroline Kilpatrick Athens GA

411

27

243

34:41.8

11:11/M

23

Shea Wallace Athens GA

654

27

261

35:22.6

11:25/M

24

Cristin Walters Athens GA

595

27

264

35:28.9

11:26/M

25

Paula Zwillich Athens GA

635

25

271

36:21.4

11:44/M

26

Stephen Kuzniak Athens GA

420

28

281

37:07.2

11:58/M

27

Sarah Parker Baldwin GA

494

27

282

37:09.0

11:59/M

28

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

585

28

285

37:37.7

12:08/M

29

Gail Alewine Athens GA

213

29

326

41:16.3

13:19/M

30

Bertranna Abrams Athens GA

202

29

338

41:57.3

13:32/M

31

Neila Fricks Athens GA

329

26

363

44:45.1

14:26/M

32

Melissa Wilmarth Athens GA

614

29

388

48:21.6

15:36/M

33

Courtney Lyle Gray GA

444

27

389

48:49.1

15:45/M

34

Megan Dove Athens GA

312

27

394

50:31.5

16:18/M

35

Katie Gardner Athens GA

333

28

395

50:36.4

16:19/M

36

Cecilia Lozada Athens GA

441

27

411

53:25.8

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Wood Commerce GA

772

30

2

17:36.8

5:41/M

2

Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA

275

33

6

18:39.3

6:01/M

3

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

781

34

38

23:14.3

7:30/M

4

Brian Wilson Colbert GA

615

34

59

24:52.3

8:01/M

5

Jared Self Statham GA

553

34

98

27:00.9

8:43/M

6

Chris Adams Hoschton GA

205

30

128

27:55.6

9:00/M

7

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

471

33

138

28:35.7

9:13/M

8

Jon Mantooth Bogart GA

448

34

143

28:57.4

9:20/M

9

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

399

31

154

29:30.7

9:31/M

10

David Berg Athens GA

236

30

177

30:42.8

9:54/M

11

Jon Areskog Atlanta GA

218

32

182

30:49.1

9:56/M

12

Greg Roth Monroe GA

534

31

192

31:13.3

10:04/M

13

Jason Cook Commerce GA

641

30

251

34:55.1

11:16/M

14

Cleveland GA

328

31

295

38:17.7

12:21/M

15

Sean Healey Colbert GA

375

34

321

41:08.8

13:16/M

16

Tae Kyoung Lee Bogart GA

429

34

337

41:55.5

13:31/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA

412

34

11

19:25.7

6:16/M

2

Nina Santus Athens GA

541

31

82

26:18.9

8:29/M

3

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

533

31

92

26:45.0

8:38/M

4

Kim Jauch Athens GA

398

31

120

27:34.2

8:54/M

5

Whitney Mantooth Bogart GA

449

31

136

28:34.1

9:13/M

6

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

300

33

172

30:39.8

9:53/M

7

Jessica Ray Bishop GA

522

31

198

31:17.7

10:05/M

8

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

609

31

204

31:42.1

10:14/M

9

Janice Reilly Lawrenceville GA

523

30

206

31:46.3

10:15/M

10

Joanna Rennie Athens GA

525

30

209

32:05.5

10:21/M

11

Carmen O'Quinn Comer GA

645

31

211

32:10.0

10:23/M

12

Amy Defee Athens GA

305

34

214

32:27.1

10:28/M

13

Susan Mazzarella Braselton GA

454

33

216

32:50.0

10:35/M

14

Sarah Wyman Atlanta GA

629

31

219

32:58.3

10:38/M

15

Beth Woods Athens GA

623

31

230

34:08.0

11:01/M

16

Jamie Dennis Suwanee GA

307

32

240

34:40.4

11:11/M

17

Matti Birge Athens GA

239

33

247

34:51.0

11:15/M

18

Ashley Maxwell Dewy Rose GA

639

31

253

34:56.6

11:16/M

19

Dana Howell Danielsvillle GA

385

34

263

35:24.0

11:25/M

20

Holly Alford Bowman GA

643

34

288

37:58.0

12:15/M

21

Holly Greeson Statesboro GA

344

32

291

38:06.0

12:17/M

22

Leigh-Anne Conner Monroe GA

290

33

294

38:15.9

12:20/M

23

Stephanie McCoy Mount Airy GA

455

30

305

38:46.2

12:30/M

24

Erin Addington Watkinsville GA

209

33

315

39:51.3

12:51/M

25

Jessica Fox Monroe GA

766

33

324

41:09.8

13:16/M

26

Deigh Martin Winder GA

452

34

327

41:17.3

13:19/M

27

Sheri Guest

647

32

349

43:16.6

13:57/M

28

Courtney McGough Athens GA

456

34

360

44:37.4

14:24/M

29

Kristina Burrell Oakwood GA

264

31

368

45:07.2

14:33/M

30

Sharon Holbrooks Winterville GA

382

30

370

45:28.1

14:40/M

31

Amanda Thornton Colbert GA

583

32

381

47:22.4

15:17/M

32

Alicia Adams Colbert GA

204

34

382

47:25.2

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Shaikun Athens GA

775

36

20

21:39.0

6:59/M

2

David Eckles Athens GA

785

37

28

22:27.9

7:15/M

3

Doug Chadwick Athens GA

273

38

53

24:36.9

7:56/M

4

Jd Lorens Dallas GA

439

36

102

27:10.5

8:46/M

5

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

417

35

201

31:29.1

10:09/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelly Skinner Social Circle GA

562

35

70

25:50.5

8:20/M

2

Lynn Wilson Jefferson GA

618

39

110

27:22.8

8:50/M

3

Marti Brick Lexington GA

248

37

111

27:23.2

8:50/M

4

Marlita Davis Bishop GA

302

36

148

29:14.4

9:26/M

5

Paula Hagood Elberton GA

352

39

163

30:07.5

9:43/M

6

Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA

308

38

191

31:12.1

10:04/M

7

Jennifer Wise Winder GA

620

36

197

31:17.3

10:05/M

8

Carol Sandbo Loganville GA

539

37

210

32:07.7

10:22/M

9

Jessica Hart Danielsville GA

366

38

220

32:59.8

10:38/M

10

Tiffani Hassan Statham GA

368

39

228

33:59.7

10:58/M

11

S'Donna Lawrence Athens GA

660

38

229

34:03.7

10:59/M

12

Kelli Powell Watkinsville GA

512

38

238

34:32.5

11:08/M

13

Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA

457

38

245

34:45.6

11:13/M

14

Phyllis Bryan Meansville GA

259

37

268

35:42.1

11:31/M

15

Lauri Ann Brooks Athens GA

251

39

273

36:28.0

11:46/M

16

Nikki Lange

778

39

277

36:52.6

11:54/M

17

Amy Godbee Brooklet GA

340

38

289

38:01.7

12:16/M

18

Amy Ozburn Winder GA

489

35

325

41:14.3

13:18/M

19

Melissa Smith Watkinsville GA

568

35

329

41:34.1

13:25/M

20

Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA

549

37

333

41:45.5

13:28/M

21

Cindy Ware Bishop GA

598

38

335

41:48.1

13:29/M

22

Elizabeth Parsons Watkinsville GA

497

35

346

43:05.4

13:54/M

23

Leanne Charles Monroe GA

278

37

347

43:09.8

13:55/M

24

Angel Fisher Colbert GA

324

35

348

43:16.1

13:57/M

25

Laurie Lewis Watkinsville GA

433

39

358

44:30.3

14:21/M

26

Ashley Drake Colbert GA

313

38

367

45:05.7

14:33/M

27

Shannon Simpson Colbert GA

758

36

372

45:33.1

14:42/M

28

Evette Dunbar Winterville GA

314

35

375

45:40.1

14:44/M

29

Amy Harkess Chamblee GA

364

36

378

47:03.8

15:11/M

30

Maria Entsminger Dallas GA

318

37

399

50:58.8

16:26/M

31

Abigail Holbrook Athens GA

380

37

402

52:08.7

16:49/M

32

Kristi Hubbard Rutledge GA

386

36

410

53:23.9

17:13/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Power Winder GA

513

43

15

20:24.3

6:35/M

2

Bryan Moore Athens GA

472

41

21

21:48.5

7:02/M

3

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

764

41

35

22:57.6

7:24/M

4

Robbie Hagood Elberton GA

353

43

37

23:03.6

7:26/M

5

Carl Fuller Winder GA

330

43

47

23:42.3

7:39/M

6

Jeff Pursell Statham GA

782

41

57

24:46.8

7:59/M

7

Chris Freeman Winder GA

756

40

58

24:51.0

8:01/M

8

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

334

41

90

26:42.9

8:37/M

9

Chad Purvis Bogart GA

517

42

116

27:27.1

8:51/M

10

Matthew Winsten Athens GA

779

44

126

27:54.2

9:00/M

11

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

637

41

132

28:08.3

9:05/M

12

Paul Lupica Commerce GA

442

42

173

30:40.3

9:54/M

13

Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA

356

41

203

31:41.3

10:13/M

14

Doug Barber Nicholson GA

230

44

266

35:36.4

11:29/M

15

Brian Parsons Bethlehem GA

496

43

396

50:54.8

16:25/M

16

John Hatfield Athens GA

369

42

414

55:02.9

17:45/M

17

Scott Simpson Colbert GA

757

43

421

57:25.9

18:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA

422

44

14

20:16.4

6:32/M

2

Karen Moss Covington GA

477

41

50

24:21.0

7:51/M

3

Margie Hines Winder GA

760

43

109

27:22.2

8:50/M

4

Linda Leavell Athens GA

428

41

137

28:34.9

9:13/M

5

Suzanne Keller Dacula GA

408

43

189

31:09.0

10:03/M

6

Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA

294

44

212

32:13.1

10:24/M

7

Shan Parker Athens GA

495

42

231

34:15.3

11:03/M

8

Kim Smith Lexington GA

567

41

233

34:20.0

11:05/M

9

Kelly Holliday Winder GA

383

41

237

34:32.2

11:08/M

10

April Sass Statham GA

542

42

259

35:19.9

11:24/M

11

Krista Garner Loganville GA

336

40

260

35:22.0

11:25/M

12

Robyn England Crawford GA

317

40

265

35:31.0

11:27/M

13

Renee Wheeler Winder GA

606

42

276

36:51.4

11:53/M

14

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

561

44

290

38:04.1

12:17/M

15

Liticia Weissinger Grayson GA

604

42

308

39:06.4

12:37/M

16

Donna Jordan Colbet GA

403

40

319

40:33.7

13:05/M

17

Kelly Kincaid Colbert GA

414

43

350

43:17.8

13:58/M

18

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

569

42

357

44:17.7

14:17/M

19

Rebecca Croxton Athens GA

774

40

371

45:32.3

14:41/M

20

Renee Rohme Comer GA

531

42

376

45:40.9

14:44/M

21

Peggy Chippeaux Dacula GA

282

41

380

47:19.7

15:16/M

22

Carmen Bennett Winder GA

232

44

383

48:00.4

15:29/M

23

Renita Anderson Decatur GA

216

43

387

48:19.6

15:35/M

24

Catherine Sanders Lawrenceville GA

540

42

392

49:18.2

15:54/M

25

Kimberly Parsons Bethlehem GA

498

41

397

50:55.3

16:25/M

26

Angela George Loganville GA

790

43

400

51:09.8

16:30/M

27

Melissa Parker Jefferson GA

492

43

412

53:32.1

17:16/M

28

Tracey Brigman Watkinsville GA

249

44

415

55:48.4

18:00/M

29

Dianne Dohm Bethlehem GA

309

44

418

56:00.4

18:04/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

588

46

4

18:12.9

5:52/M

2

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

642

45

9

19:15.6

6:13/M

3

Juan Vicente Athens GA

662

45

33

22:48.9

7:21/M

4

James Ryan Atlanta GA

536

48

34

22:53.4

7:23/M

5

Wayne Gable Commerce GA

331

47

43

23:30.7

7:35/M

6

Lance Moses Athens GA

476

48

48

23:43.6

7:39/M

7

Keith Ware Bishop GA

600

46

52

24:22.5

7:52/M

8

Mike Rupert Watkinsville GA

769

48

84

26:21.1

8:30/M

9

Guy Bryan Meansville GA

257

48

85

26:35.4

8:35/M

10

Duke McNary Oxford GA

458

48

87

26:38.5

8:35/M

11

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

421

49

118

27:28.2

8:52/M

12

James White Douglasville GA

608

49

183

30:54.8

9:58/M

13

John Anderson Commerce GA

215

48

223

33:19.7

10:45/M

14

Dwayne Hunter Winder GA

392

45

296

38:20.8

12:22/M

15

Chris Pisarik Athens GA

504

47

298

38:22.1

12:23/M

16

Dennis Langford Arnoldsville GA

423

46

343

42:47.8

13:48/M

17

Marty Childress Convington GA

281

49

406

52:56.6

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

240

47

61

24:56.2

8:03/M

2

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

787

49

76

26:10.4

8:26/M

3

Sheri Worthy Athens GA

627

45

99

27:02.9

8:43/M

4

Kim McNary Oxford GA

459

45

127

27:55.0

9:00/M

5

Sherri Price Athens GA

516

46

130

27:59.9

9:02/M

6

Linda Echols Hull GA

316

48

147

29:12.1

9:25/M

7

Rosie Minish Nicholson GA

470

45

217

32:56.9

10:37/M

8

Deirdre Kane Athens GA

404

45

222

33:08.0

10:41/M

9

Claire Bingham Winterville GA

238

48

255

35:01.9

11:18/M

10

Karen James Danielsville GA

397

47

262

35:23.4

11:25/M

11

Michelle Finley Loganville GA

323

46

284

37:34.8

12:07/M

12

Michelle Pisarik Athens GA

505

45

299

38:22.6

12:23/M

13

Ann Meyer Lawrenceville GA

464

48

309

39:07.8

12:37/M

14

Andrea Stewart Gainesville GA

576

45

323

41:09.5

13:16/M

15

Sherry Wooten Flowery Branch GA

625

48

328

41:27.4

13:22/M

16

Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA

229

49

330

41:36.3

13:25/M

17

Donna Roberts Monroe GA

526

49

353

44:02.7

14:12/M

18

Debbie Crean Lawrenceville GA

293

46

365

44:46.7

14:26/M

19

Penny Akins Winterville GA

210

49

377

46:01.7

14:51/M

20

Beth Hampson Marietta GA

358

46

379

47:19.4

15:16/M

21

Kathy Ivie Monroe GA

394

46

409

53:19.4

17:12/M

22

Karen Boone Loganville GA

242

46

417

56:00.0

18:04/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Buddy Davis Gray GA

656

50

17

20:30.4

6:37/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

586

50

24

22:03.4

7:07/M

3

Steve Canova Macon GA

269

53

32

22:42.5

7:19/M

4

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

638

54

39

23:18.1

7:31/M

5

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

786

50

78

26:14.1

8:28/M

6

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

773

50

88

26:39.6

8:36/M

7

Stan Garth

322

54

89

26:41.5

8:36/M

td>

8

Scott Murphy Athens GA

480

52

106

27:17.7

8:48/M

9

David Williams Lawrenceville GA

610

54

112

27:23.7

8:50/M

10

Brian Boyd Clarkesville GA

244

54

135

28:30.4

9:12/M

11

Gary Watson Commerce GA

602

54

139

28:36.6

9:14/M

12

William Keller Dacula GA

409

50

190

31:11.1

10:04/M

13

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

220

54

306

38:52.9

12:32/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

208

53

23

21:56.8

7:05/M

2

Sharon Williams Winder GA

612

50

73

25:58.7

8:23/M

3

Sheryl Bryce Lawrenceville GA

262

53

74

26:03.3

8:24/M

4

Meredith Cameron Winder GA

266

53

91

26:43.7

8:37/M

5

Denise Horton Athens GA

384

51

100

27:05.2

8:44/M

6

Janet Muse Athens GA

655

52

125

27:50.0

8:59/M

7

Cindy Beck Gray GA

231

51

129

27:57.2

9:01/M

8

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

390

51

134

28:16.2

9:07/M

9

Cindy Wansley Martin GA

597

51

181

30:45.9

9:55/M

10

Connie Minish Athens GA

469

50

270

36:15.9

11:42/M

11

Tammy Riddle Lawrenceville GA

754

51

310

39:19.1

12:41/M

12

Melinda Pethel Athens GA

502

51

322

41:09.1

13:16/M

13

Cherry Smith Cumming GA

564

50

341

42:00.6

13:33/M

14

Lucinda Lyle Gray GA

446

52

354

44:08.4

14:14/M

15

Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA

616

53

359

44:36.5

14:23/M

16

Becky Odom Bishop GA

483

53

405

52:45.8

17:01/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Grimsley Gray GA

770

58

27

22:25.6

7:14/M

2

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

780

58

40

23:18.5

7:31/M

3

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

311

55

49

24:00.7

7:45/M

4

Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA

228

59

72

25:52.4

8:21/M

5

Ross Parker Memphis TN

493

57

77

26:12.0

8:27/M

6

Kenneth Wood Nicholson GA

621

58

96

26:58.9

8:42/M

7

Geoffrey Cole Athens GA

286

56

103

27:12.5

8:46/M

8

David Jolly Athens GA

402

55

158

29:48.1

9:37/M

9

Keith Lester Athens GA

432

55

165

30:15.9

9:45/M

10

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

295

56

185

30:56.6

9:59/M

11

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

624

57

351

43:40.3

14:05/M

12

John Lyle Gray GA

445

55

355

44:08.8

14:14/M

13

Jim Hanula Watkinsville GA

361

57

356

44:14.3

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cary Leonard Mansfield GA

430

55

55

24:41.3

7:58/M

2

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

761

57

86

26:36.0

8:35/M

3

Karen Defee Marietta GA

306

59

187

30:58.6

9:59/M

4

Gail Hanula Watkinsville GA

360

57

241

34:40.9

11:11/M

5

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

640

55

256

35:03.0

11:18/M

6

Judi Hillis Royston GA

376

55

267

35:40.1

11:30/M

7

Diane Stanford Colbert GA

574

56

283

37:31.9

12:06/M

8

Monica Burke Bogart GA

263

58

313

39:47.3

12:50/M

9

Linda Fox Watkinsville GA

326

57

373

45:35.5

14:42/M

10

Jan Hathcote Athens GA

372

58

385

48:17.2

15:35/M

11

Laura Walls Shady Dale GA

594

59

391

48:59.4

15:48/M

12

Cindy Cook Monroe GA

291

57

393

49:40.9

16:01/M

13

Rosemarie Rooker Nicholson GA

532

55

416

55:48.9

18:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

649

63

56

24:45.0

7:59/M

2

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

652

64

71

25:51.8

8:20/M

3

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

395

62

142

28:53.5

9:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

653

60

45

23:40.4

7:38/M

2

Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA

611

60

108

27:20.6

8:49/M

3

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

339

64

235

34:31.1

11:08/M

4

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

258

60

331

41:38.3

13:26/M

5

Julie Perry Collierville TN

501

61

403

52:26.8

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ian Hardin Athens GA

363

68

68

25:45.0

8:18/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

276

65

97

27:00.4

8:43/M

3

William Tweedell Hull GA

587

68

140

28:46.5

9:17/M

4

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

345

66

188

31:01.7

10:00/M

5

Gary Hansford Athens GA

359

65

287

37:53.0

12:13/M

6

Chris Scammon Rex GA

545

66

301

38:27.9

12:24/M

7

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

500

66

314

39:50.0

12:51/M

8

James Baldwin Macon GA

225

67

352

43:59.6

14:11/M

9

Jim Hathcote Athens GA

373

68

386

48:17.6

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

514

66

36

23:02.1

7:26/M

2

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

607

69

302

38:29.4

12:25/M

3

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

631

68

334

41:46.5

13:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

759

73

62

25:01.1

8:04/M

2

Scott Thompson Jefferson GA

768

70

79

26:15.7

8:28/M

3

Joe Waters Covington GA

646

71

95

26:57.6

8:42/M

4

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

424

71

159

29:56.4

9:39/M

5

Wilson Page Athens GA

490

70

304

38:44.8

12:30/M

6

Wayne Fox

648

72

374

45:38.8

14:43/M