12 Days of Christmas - 5K Day 5

12 Days of Christmas - 5K Day 5

Age Group Results

July 07, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

1

43

1

19:25.0

6:16/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

5

26

5

21:55.5

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Carson Watkinsville GA

6

49

6

22:42.1

7:19/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

9

53

9

23:02.9

7:26/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

22

9

22

26:31.1

8:33/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

19

10

19

26:08.2

8:26/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

10

14

10

23:37.1

7:37/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

27

12

27

26:58.8

8:42/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Carroll Roopville GA

43

15

43

35:01.8

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

12

15

12

23:53.1

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

17

23

17

25:01.3

8:04/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

4

28

4

21:39.9

6:59/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

5

26

5

21:55.5

7:04/M

2

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

25

26

25

26:50.8

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Terrell Peacock Gray GA

2

30

2

20:08.2

6:30/M

2

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

3

32

3

21:24.8

6:54/M

3

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

8

33

8

22:57.0

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rogers WATKINSVILLE GA

37

30

37

30:48.8

9:56/M

2

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

40

33

40

32:21.0

10:26/M

3

Beth Woods Athens GA

41

30

41

34:28.9

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

16

37

16

25:01.0

8:04/M

2

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

26

38

26

26:56.4

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

1

43

1

19:25.0

6:16/M

2

Thomas Goss Gray GA

15

42

15

24:51.6

8:01/M

3

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

23

41

23

26:45.9

8:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn Register Milledgeville GA

33

44

33

29:41.9

9:35/M

2

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

34

44

34

29:43.0

9:35/M

3

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

38

40

38

30:59.9

10:00/M

4

Christine Carroll Roopville GA

53

40

54

44:15.2

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Carson Watkinsville GA

6

49

6

22:42.1

7:19/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

11

49

11

23:50.9

7:41/M

3

Ed Hall Monticello GA

13

46

13

24:08.3

7:47/M

4

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

14

49

14

24:27.6

7:53/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

30

47

30

28:18.2

9:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

20

53

20

26:14.9

8:28/M

2

Randall Martin Monroe GA

24

53

24

26:47.4

8:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

9

53

9

23:02.9

7:26/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

35

50

35

29:50.3

9:37/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

7

56

7

22:48.0

7:21/M

2

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

44

55

44

35:34.6

11:28/M

3

Bucky Woods Clarksville GA

57

57

59

46:47.3

15:05/M

4

Jeffry Jackson TUCKER GA

58

56

60

51:49.0

16:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

32

59

32

29:19.0

9:27/M

2

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

45

59

45

35:58.2

11:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

18

61

18

26:00.0

8:23/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

21

63

21

26:21.4

8:30/M

3

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

28

64

28

27:01.9

8:43/M

4

Don Holliday Athens GA

50

62

50

41:40.0

13:26/M

5

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

61

63

52

42:00.9

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

42

63

42

34:53.7

11:15/M

2

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

49

60

49

39:55.2

12:53/M

3

Colleen Stephens Franklin GA

51

60

51

41:46.3

13:28/M

4

Patricia Perry Byron GA

54

60

55

44:46.4

14:26/M

5

Brenda Wall Leesburg GA

55

60

56

44:57.7

14:30/M

6

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

62

63

57

45:00.3

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

29

67

29

27:19.5

8:49/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

31

65

31

29:12.3

9:25/M

3

David Watkins Tucker GA

36

66

36

30:06.4

9:43/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

46

68

46

36:59.0

11:56/M

5

Chris Scammon Rex GA

47

66

47

37:45.4

12:11/M

6

Richard Marshall Macon GA

48

69

48

39:41.2

12:48/M

7

James Baldwin Macon GA

56

67

58

45:25.3

14:39/M

8

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

59

67

61

51:59.6

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

52

68

53

42:37.9

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

60

70

39

31:59.0

10:19/M