12 Days of Christmas - 6K Day 6

12 Days of Christmas - 6K Day 6

Age Group Results

July 08, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

1

28

1

28:49.2

9:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

2

53

2

29:42.8

9:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

4

56

4

30:37.0

9:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

20

50

20

40:45.8

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

23

9

23

43:33.2

14:03/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

17

10

17

38:58.2

12:34/M

2

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

37

8

39

1:01:56.5

19:59/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

3

14

3

30:16.4

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

14

12

14

37:07.8

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Carroll Roopville GA

42

15

45

1:10:03.6

22:36/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

6

23

6

33:14.3

10:43/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

1

28

1

28:49.2

9:18/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

19

26

19

40:29.8

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Beth Woods Athens GA

31

30

33

51:54.0

16:45/M

2

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

32

33

34

51:59.2

16:46/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

5

37

5

32:31.5

10:29/M

2

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

15

38

15

37:10.1

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

13

41

13

36:29.5

11:46/M

2

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

38

42

40

1:01:57.5

19:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

22

44

22

42:43.2

13:47/M

2

Christine Carroll Roopville GA

43

40

46

1:10:30.4

22:45/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

10

49

10

35:01.8

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

21

47

21

42:23.2

13:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randall Martin Monroe GA

12

53

12

35:52.5

11:34/M

2

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

16

53

16

38:57.9

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

2

53

2

29:42.8

9:35/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

20

50

20

40:45.8

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

4

56

4

30:37.0

9:53/M

2

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

30

55

31

51:52.9

16:44/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

28

59

28

50:59.4

16:27/M

2

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

44

59

29

51:00.1

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

8

64

8

34:14.1

11:03/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

9

62

9

34:49.4

11:14/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

18

61

18

39:23.6

12:42/M

4

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

29

63

30

51:52.1

16:44/M

5

Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA

46

60

32

51:54.0

16:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

25

63

25

45:07.9

14:33/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

26

63

26

46:35.9

15:02/M

3

Colleen Stephens Franklin GA

34

60

36

56:59.9

18:23/M

4

Patricia Perry Byron GA

36

60

38

59:04.3

19:03/M

5

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

39

60

41

1:02:32.7

20:10/M

6

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

40

60

42

1:03:21.5

20:26/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

7

67

7

33:53.7

10:56/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

11

65

11

35:38.7

11:30/M

3

Chris Scammon Rex GA

27

66

27

48:17.4

15:35/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

33

68

35

53:02.1

17:06/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

41

67

43

1:03:22.1

20:26/M

6

David Watkins Tucker GA

45

66

44

1:04:03.6

20:40/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

35

68

37

58:02.8

18:43/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

24

70

24

44:45.3

14:26/M