12 Days of Christmas - 6K Day 6

12 Days of Christmas - 6K Day 6

Overall Finish List

July 08, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

1

28

M

1 Overall

28:49.2

9:18

2

Joan Walls Winder GA

2

53

F

1 Overall

29:42.8

9:35

3

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

3

14

M

1 11-14

30:16.4

9:46

4

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

4

56

M

1 Masters

30:37.0

9:53

5

David Eckles Athens GA

5

37

M

1 35-39

32:31.5

10:29

6

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

6

23

F

1 20-24

33:14.3

10:43

7

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

7

67

M

1 65-69

33:53.7

10:56

8

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

8

64

M

1 60-64

34:14.1

11:03

9

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

9

62

M

2 60-64

34:49.4

11:14

10

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

10

49

M

1 45-49

35:01.8

11:18

11

George Southgate Calhoun GA

11

65

M

2 65-69

35:38.7

11:30

12

Randall Martin Monroe GA

12

53

M

1 50-54

35:52.5

11:34

13

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

13

41

M

1 40-44

36:29.5

11:46

14

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

14

12

F

1 11-14

37:07.8

11:58

15

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

15

38

M

2 35-39

37:10.1

11:59

16

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

16

53

M

2 50-54

38:57.9

12:34

17

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

17

10

F

1 0-10

38:58.2

12:34

18

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

18

61

M

3 60-64

39:23.6

12:42

19

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

19

26

F

1 25-29

40:29.8

13:04

20

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

20

50

F

1 Masters

40:45.8

13:09

21

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

21

47

F

1 45-49

42:23.2

13:40

22

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

22

44

F

1 40-44

42:43.2

13:47

23

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

23

9

M

1 0-10

43:33.2

14:03

24

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

24

70

M

1 70-74

44:45.3

14:26

25

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

25

63

F

1 60-64

45:07.9

14:33

26

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

26

63

F

2 60-64

46:35.9

15:02

27

Chris Scammon Rex GA

27

66

M

3 65-69

48:17.4

15:35

28

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

28

59

F

1 55-59

50:59.4

16:27

29

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

44

59

F

2 55-59

51:00.1

16:27

30

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

29

63

M

4 60-64

51:52.1

16:44

31

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

30

55

M

2 55-59

51:52.9

16:44

32

Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA

46

60

M

5 60-64

51:54.0

16:45

33

Beth Woods Athens GA

31

30

F

1 30-34

51:54.0

16:45

34

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

32

33

F

2 30-34

51:59.2

16:46

35

Ron Landen Columbus GA

33

68

M

4 65-69

53:02.1

17:06

36

Colleen Stephens Franklin GA

34

60

F

3 60-64

56:59.9

18:23

37

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

35

68

F

1 65-69

58:02.8

18:43

38

Patricia Perry Byron GA

36

60

F

4 60-64

59:04.3

19:03

39

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

37

8

F

2 0-10

1:01:56.5

19:59

40

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

38

42

M

2 40-44

1:01:57.5

19:59

41

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

39

60

F

5 60-64

1:02:32.7

20:10

42

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

40

60

F

6 60-64

1:03:21.5

20:26

43

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

41

67

M

5 65-69

1:03:22.1

20:26

44

David Watkins Tucker GA

45

66

M

6 65-69

1:04:03.6

20:40

45

Luke Carroll Roopville GA

42

15

M

1 15-19

1:10:03.6

22:36

46

Christine Carroll Roopville GA

43

40

F

2 40-44

1:10:30.4

22:45