2012 - 31st ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K

2012 - 31st ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Lefholz Gray GA

716

19

1

18:46.8

6:03/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Boland Gray GA

419

14

14

21:53.0

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

678

49

4

19:55.6

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

689

48

28

24:53.1

8:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Ash Gray GA

406

59

11

21:28.5

6:55/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA

472

54

38

25:52.6

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA

557

9

20

23:47.7

7:40/M

2

Bryce Boland Gray GA

417

8

27

24:47.8

8:00/M

3

Bayden Burns Gray GA

718

7

61

27:45.8

8:57/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hannah Martin Madison GA

523

10

43

26:15.9

8:28/M

2

Emma Cowart Madison GA

4

8

76

28:45.0

9:16/M

3

Phoebe Brodrick Watkinsville GA

428

9

102

32:21.4

10:26/M

4

Amelia Glass Madison GA

478

7

142

39:03.7

12:36/M

5

Faith Cowart Madison GA

701

6

144

39:32.4

12:45/M

6

Maribella Newell Madison GA

715

9

169

46:51.7

15:07/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

599

13

3

19:29.8

6:17/M

2

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

463

14

12

21:41.8

7:00/M

3

Casey Oneal Social Circle GA

552

13

34

25:31.4

8:14/M

4

Zion Cowart Madison GA

705

13

37

25:43.5

8:18/M

5

Eli Boland Gray GA

418

11

56

27:33.2

8:53/M

6

/td>
Drew Schilling Monticello GA

593

12

57

27:33.8

8:53/M

7

Max Dotson Shady Dale GA

465

11

184

59:16.8

19:07/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Boland Gray GA

419

14

14

21:53.0

7:04/M

2

Yakira Chapman Buckhead GA

441

14

26

24:30.9

7:54/M

3

Abigail Glass Madison GA

477

11

41

26:05.8

8:25/M

4

Abbie Burns Gray GA

719

13

52

27:03.8

8:44/M

5

Mackenzie Mallard Covington GA

649

13

85

29:32.0

9:32/M

6

Isabella Cowart Madison GA

703

11

145

39:32.8

12:45/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Lefholz Gray GA

716

19

1

18:46.8

6:03/M

2

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

460

17

10

21:16.3

6:52/M

3

Kingsley Sitzmann Madison GA

673

16

16

22:34.2

7:17/M

4

Dustin Kent Covington GA

508

19

46

26:18.5

8:29/M

5

Jon Lannon Statham GA

712

18

66

28:03.8

9:03/M

6

Jake Miles Madison GA

542

19

78

28:49.5

9:18/M

7

Ben Shytle Madison GA

601

17

79

28:55.9

9:20/M

8

Alex Baldwin Madison GA

411

19

155

40:48.5

13:10/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

537

15

29

25:01.8

8:04/M

2

Maria Boland Gray GA

420

15

36

25:39.3

8:16/M

3

Chelsea Smith Rutledge GA

651

19

109

32:53.4

10:36/M

4

Tori Tanner Bogart GA

614

17

116

33:22.9

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Renee Pierce Monroe GA

568

23

111

32:57.7

10:38/M

2

Helen Harmon Covington GA

490

24

125

34:38.7

11:10/M

3

Jacqueline Wallace Monroe GA

626

23

130

36:34.9

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zach Massey Buckhead GA

684

28

2

19:17.8

6:13/M

2

Jonathan Wheeler Madison GA

635

25

5

20:22.0

6:34/M

3

Casey Mull Athens GA

547

28

13

21:51.3

7:03/M

4

Brent Chandler Good Hope GA

691

27

23

24:12.8

7:48/M

5

Robert Troskie Athens GA

622

26

75

28:43.9

9:16/M

6

Cliff Teems Milledgeville GA

617

29

92

30:41.9

9:54/M

7

Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA

535

25

134

37:16.8

12:01/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura McBryar Bethlehem GA

530

28

54

27:13.4

8:47/M

2

Tamalyn Roebuck Warner Robbins GA

584

25

59

27:37.4

8:55/M

3

Jana Troskie Athens GA

621

29

74

28:40.0

9:15/M

4

Kimberly Fambrough Covington GA

473

28

110

32:57.2

10:38/M

5

Mandi Tanner Monticello GA

613

28

123

34:12.4

11:02/M

6

Joanna Cannon Madison GA

436

26

127

35:41.8

11:31/M

7

Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA

536

25

133

37:03.3

11:57/M

8

Crystal Reynolds Madison GA

680

28

139

38:28.6

12:25/M

9

Amanda Buchanan Monroe GA

431

26

156

40:54.6

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeffery Kent Monroe GA

509

31

60

27:40.0

8:55/M

2

Michael Dawson Madison GA

682

32

141

38:29.5

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

570

33

35

25:33.4

8:15/M

2

Mari Rabern Madison GA

571

34

70

28:16.5

9:07/M

3

Angela Ziegler Covington GA

646

32

72

28:19.5

9:08/M

4

Misty Lance Monroe GA

514

30

84

29:25.6

9:29/M

5

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

637

31

105

32:31.9

10:29/M

6

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

458

33

114

33:14.0

10:43/M

7

April Ramsey Monticello GA

574

33

118

33:36.5

10:50/M

8

Beth Woods Athens GA

644

31

119

33:43.5

10:53/M

9

Ashley Lafferty Monticello GA

513

31

131

36:35.5

11:48/M

10

Starla Dawson Madison GA

681

30

140

38:29.0

12:25/M

11

Lauren Horton Dacula GA

499

30

171

48:40.1

15:42/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Abney Madison GA

401

36

6

20:39.7

6:40/M

2

Mark Peace Covington GA

700

39

7

20:41.2

6:40/M

3

Joshua Sampson Athens GA

590

39

8

20:59.9

6:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jessica Ward Madison GA

630

37

21

23:48.2

7:41/M

2

Cindy Grier Cumming GA

660

37

62

27:48.0

8:58/M

3

Mandi Martin Madison GA

525

36

68

28:09.2

9:05/M

4

Lucy Lord Madison GA

708

38

80

29:01.4

9:22/M

5

Kathy Mercer Monticello GA

539

35

94

30:48.0

9:56/M

6

Susan Brodrick Watkinsville GA

429

37

104

32:27.6

10:28/M

7

Heather Richardson Social Circle GA

579

35

106

32:36.7

10:31/M

8

Christie Pike Bostwick GA

569

35

158

41:08.8

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

461

43

63

27:50.2

8:59/M

2

James McCammon Covington GA

531

40

73

28:22.9

9:09/M

3

Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA

555

41

163

41:28.9

13:23/M

4

Michael Whatley Social Circle GA

634

43

178

52:30.3

16:56/M

5

Charlotte Whatley Social Circle GA

633

42

180

52:53.5

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Black Elberton GA

416

43

30

25:16.1

8:09/M

2

Denise Ruggiere Athens GA

589

44

31

25:19.7

8:10/M

3

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

538

40

39

26:02.9

8:24/M

4

Laura Bales Covington GA

706

43

51

26:56.0

8:41/M

5

Elaine Schilling Monticello GA

594

44

53

27:07.0

8:45/M

6

Renee Mallard Covington GA

648

44

65

27:57.1

9:01/M

7

Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA

636

42

91

30:13.6

9:45/M

8

Yanice Cowart Madison GA

702

40

93

30:45.5

9:55/M

9

Michelle Glass Madison GA

480

42

97

31:09.0

10:03/M

10

Dori Michaels Covington GA

540

44

107

32:43.3

10:33/M

11

Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA

453

44

122

34:09.2

11:01/M

12

Julie Marks Covington GA

520

41

138

37:57.5

12:15/M

13

Laurie Robinson Monticello GA

583

42

149

40:18.3

13:00/M

14

Celeste Cannon Statham GA

711

41

150

40:22.6

13:01/M

15

Jennifer Jorns Monticello GA

653

40

151

40:24.2

13:02/M

16

Amy Ellis Rutledge GA

683

44

165

42:37.2

13:45/M

17

Kellie Burns Gray GA

717

42

167

44:02.8

14:12/M

18

Jen Newell Madison GA

714

41

170

46:52.2

15:07/M

19

Barbie Walls Mansfield GA

627

42

183

59:13.3

19:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

678

49

4

19:55.6

6:25/M

2

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

564

46

9

21:14.9

6:51/M

3

Randy Cruce Lawrenceville GA

452

49

17

22:41.0

7:19/M

4

Derek Burns Gray GA

720

45

22

23:53.9

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

689

48

28

24:53.1

8:02/M

2

Mary Rector Madison GA

575

47

71

28:18.4

9:08/M

3

Renee Pritchard Madison GA

709

47

81

29:06.9

9:23/M

4

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

638

45

82

29:08.5

9:24/M

5

Rhonda Spence Madison GA

610

47

87

29:50.1

9:37/M

6

Lorraine Daniel Eatonton GA

456

46

95

30:52.6

9:57/M

7

Shannon McCart Madison GA

699

49

108

32:51.8

10:36/M

8

Cheryl Marrett Monticello GA

521

46

113

33:10.8

10:42/M

9

Corinne Baldwin Madison GA

412

48

154

40:48.1

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Moore Watkinsville GA

687

54

15

22:13.7

7:10/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

620

50

19

22:59.4

7:25/M

3

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

491

52

24

24:19.4

7:51/M

4

David Williams Lawrenceville GA

639

54

33

25:21.9

8:11/M

5

Jeff Joiner Snellville GA

507

51

40

26:05.0

8:25/M

6

Randall Martin Monroe GA

526

54

42

26:11.7

8:27/M

7

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

677

54

47

26:23.8

8:31/M

8

Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA

721

54

49

26:55.1

8:41/M

9

James Malcom Madison GA

665

50

67

28:06.2

9:04/M

10

David Shytle Madison GA

602

52

86

29:47.1

9:36/M

11

John Miles Madison GA

545

50

98

31:13.6

10:04/M

12

Phil Glass Madison GA

481

53

147

40:05.7

12:56/M

13

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

407

54

164

42:27.4

13:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA

472

54

38

25:52.6

8:21/M

2

Sharon Williams Winder GA

641

50

44

26:17.0

8:29/M

3

Gretchen Hughes Covington GA

707

50

50

26:55.5

8:41/M

4

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

503

51

83

29:25.2

9:29/M

5

Rhonda Reeves Monticello GA

664

51

112

32:59.9

10:38/M

6

Lynne Dinardo Covington GA

695

52

117

33:35.6

10:50/M

7

Jane Mayo White Plains GA

528

52

124

34:21.8

11:05/M

8

Cindy Sapp Monroe GA

591

53

135

37:30.3

12:06/M

9

Pamela Clack Good Hope GA

442

53

146

39:52.5

12:52/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Ash Gray GA

406

59

11

21:28.5

6:55/M

2

Calvin Walls Shady Dale GA

628

59

185

59:21.0

19:09/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Webster Covington GA

676

58

45

26:18.1

8:29/M

2

Lynda French Bogart GA

658

57

55

27:15.4

8:47/M

3

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

615

59

100

31:39.2

10:13/M

4

Molly Lesnikowski Rutledge GA

647

57

136

37:40.7

12:09/M

5

Monica Burke Bogart GA

434

58

152

40:45.4

13:09/M

6

Debbie Glover Rutledge GA

667

56

160

41:27.1

13:22/M

7

Vicki Nichols Conyers GA

548

56

177

52:23.7

16:54/M

8

Laura Walls Shady Dale GA

629

59

182

59:11.6

19:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Beltz Waco GA

663

60

18

22:45.4

7:20/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

476

62

25

24:28.3

7:54/M

3

Johnny Hinman Gray GA

496

64

32

25:20.8

8:10/M

4

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

504

62

77

28:46.1

9:17/M

5

William Hill Social Circle GA

495

61

99

31:28.8

10:09/M

6

Kim Davison Evans GA

459

61

115

33:16.7

10:44/M

7

Bill Hale Greensboro GA

487

64

132

36:43.8

11:51/M

8

Walter Rabern Grayson GA

572

63

148

40:10.4

12:57/M

9

Brenda Patat Bogart GA

661

64

186

59:32.1

19:12/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA

640

60

48

26:42.5

8:37/M

2

Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA

694

62

103

32:23.3

10:27/M

3

Sally Boleman Danielsville GA

669

60

121

33:58.5

10:57/M

4

Kathy Lee Oxford GA

668

60

159

41:19.4

13:20/M

5

Lynn McElheney Monticello GA

534

60

166

43:04.3

13:54/M

6

Marsha Smith Flowery Branch GA

606

62

175

50:10.9

16:11/M

7

Wendy Smith Conyers GA

608

61

176

50:11.4

16:11/M

8

Cindy Atha Monroe GA

692

64

181

53:14.3

17:10/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

440

65

58

27:35.9

8:54/M

2

Bill Tweedell Hull GA

623

68

69

28:15.2

9:07/M

3

Howard Abney Cadwell GA

697

67

89

29:58.5

9:40/M

4

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

485

65

96

31:05.5

10:02/M

5

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

600

67

101

31:44.8

10:14/M

6

Ken Green Greensboro GA

483

67

120

33:49.6

10:55/M

7

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

448

69

126

35:28.5

11:26/M

8

Burch Nolan Evans GA

549

65

137

37:47.9

12:11/M

9

Pete Pelligrini Bogart GA

565

66

153

40:46.5

13:09/M

10

Daniel Patat Bogart GA

662

65

187

59:43.2

19:16/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Cardenaz Evans GA

437

68

88

29:54.4

9:39/M

2

Sarah Nolan Evans GA

550

66

128

36:10.1

11:40/M

3

Norma Summers Section AL

612

65

157

40:58.2

13:13/M

4

Kay Autry Jefferson GA

408

68

173

49:55.0

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

671

71

64

27:52.7

8:59/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

670

71

90

30:05.3

9:42/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

561

70

129

36:19.6

11:43/M

4

Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA

518

73

179

52:42.9

17:00/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jane Bell Monroe GA

650

72

161

41:27.7

13:22/M

2

Judy Burch Watkinsville GA

433

70

162

41:28.4

13:23/M

3

Irene Paul Madison GA

657

70

172

49:54.1

16:06/M

4

Joy Hudson Atlanta GA

502

72

174

49:56.4

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

698

76

143

39:06.5

12:37/M

2

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

645

81

168

45:48.9

14:46/M