2012 - 31st ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 8K

2012 - 31st ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 8K

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

749

35

M

1 Overall

28:34.2

5:45

2

Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA

427

37

M

2 35-39

30:07.8

6:04

3

Clay Brewster Winterville GA

710

24

M

1 20-24

30:59.1

6:14

4

Gary Douberly Watkinsville GA

744

35

M

3 35-39

31:55.3

6:25

5

Kyle Osburn Bogart GA

559

31

M

1 30-34

32:20.2

6:30

6

Ben Lefholz Gray GA

6

19

M

1 15-19

32:29.4

6:32

7

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

693

45

M

1 Masters

32:44.3

6:35

8

Kris Reyner Statham GA

577

46

M

2 45-49

33:08.0

6:40

9

Zach Massey Buckhead GA

685

28

M

1 25-29

33:39.4

6:46

10

Jeremy Craft Madison GA

745

16

M

2 15-19

33:51.7

6:49

11

Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA

679

49

M

3 45-49

34:46.0

7:00

12

William Schilling Monticello GA

597

45

M

4 45-49

34:50.7

7:01

13

Emily Roediger Athens GA

585

28

F

1 Overall

34:56.5

7:02

14

Rete Odom Madison GA

554

31

M

2 30-34

35:20.6

7:07

15

Joseph Bagwell Hull GA

659

26

M

2 25-29

35:43.0

7:11

16

Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA

474

33

F

1 30-34

35:47.2

7:12

17

Max Martinez Marietta GA

527

49

M

5 45-49

36:01.7

7:15

18

Aaron Philyaw Bishop GA

567

35

M

4 35-39

36:10.2

7:17

19

Matt Carter Madison GA

439

45

M

6 45-49

36:22.6

7:19

20

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

20

46

M

7 45-49

36:34.1

7:21

21

Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA

556

41

F

1 Masters

36:40.7

7:23

22

Joshua Sampson Athens GA

22

39

M

5 35-39

37:04.0

7:27

23

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

23

14

M

1 11-14

37:08.5

7:28

24

Jessica Peterson Monroe GA

566

34

F

2 30-34

37:22.1

7:31

25

Casey Mull Athens GA

25

28

M

3 25-29

37:45.6

7:36

26

Suzanne Hill Savannah GA

494

29

F

2 25-29

38:02.5

7:39

27

Charles Weldon Athens GA

632

63

M

1 GMaster

38:08.2

7:40

28

Jim Branch Madison GA

425

43

M

1 40-44

38:14.5

7:42

29

Lee Abney Madison GA

29

36

M

6 35-39

39:16.9

7:54

30

Alan Edmonson Milledgeville GA

469

62

M

2 60-64

39:18.2

7:54

31

Elizabeth Branch Madison GA

423

42

F

2 40-44

39:26.5

7:56

32

David Moore Watkinsville GA

688

54

M

1 50-54

39:31.8

7:57

33

Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA

512

60

M

3 60-64

39:35.0

7:58

34

Brad Bolemon Loganville GA

422

35

M

7 35-39

39:55.1

8:02

35

David Beltz Waco GA

35

60

M

4 60-64

40:04.8

8:04

36

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

462

11

F

1 11-14

40:40.1

8:11

37

Howard Ebright Fort Mill SC

468

44

M

2 40-44

40:44.1

8:12

38

Stephen Butler Winder GA

435

31

M

3 30-34

40:49.0

8:13

39

Jonathan Wheeler Madison GA

39

26

M

4 25-29

40:50.3

8:13

40

Abigail Huggins Mowinski Atlanta GA

546

37

F

1 35-39

40:51.7

8:13

41

Tanya Locke Loganville GA

743

43

F

3 40-44

40:58.3

8:15

42

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

449

33

M

4 30-34

41:04.7

8:16

43

Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA

750

55

F

1 GMaster

41:25.6

8:20

44

Kristi Greco Social Circle GA

751

35

F

2 35-39

41:26.0

8:20

45

Jennifer Graham Social Circle GA

482

28

F

3 25-29

41:37.8

8:22

46

Brandon Dubey Gainesville GA

466

24

M

2 20-24

41:41.5

8:23

47

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

690

48

F

1 45-49

41:46.7

8:24

48

Haley Black Elberton GA

48

43

F

4 40-44

41:48.5

8:25

49

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

49

52

M

2 50-54

41:52.8

8:25

50

Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA

588

53

M

3 50-54

41:59.5

8:27

51

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

51

33

F

3 30-34

42:03.1

8:28

52

Randall Martin Monroe GA

52

54

M

4 50-54

42:04.8

8:28

53

Johan Haasjes Amsterdam

486

30

M

5 30-34

42:10.7

8:29

54

Joe Carter Eatonton GA

438

48

M

8 45-49

42:50.9

8:37

55

Brandy Heaffner Jackson GA

492

28

F

4 25-29

43:07.0

8:41

56

Mandi Allen Newborn GA

404

30

F

4 30-34

43:08.0

8:41

57

David Burbach Madison GA

432

53

M

5 50-54

43:08.4

8:41

58

Kelli Brooks Conyers GA

430

32

F

5 30-34

43:22.8

8:44

59

Bernie Wasserman Dunwoody GA

59

72

M

1 70-74

43:32.2

8:46

60

Andy Schlegel Athens GA

746

55

M

1 55-59

43:43.9

8:48

61

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

61

40

F

5 40-44

43:54.5

8:50

62

Scott Thompson Jefferson GA

724

70

M

2 70-74

43:55.1

8:50

63

Megan Reeves Watkinsville GA

63

16

F

1 15-19

44:00.7

8:51

64

Alison Hanowell Covington GA

489

33

F

6 30-34

44:06.3

8:52

65

Kelly Anderson Monticello GA

405

28

F

5 25-29

44:22.9

8:56

66

Kaleb Still Good Hope GA

611

10

M

1 0-10

44:25.5

8:56

67

Len Paramore Greenville SC

727

41

M

3 40-44

44:30.3

8:57

68

Joan Palatto Lilburn GA

562

63

F

1 60-64

44:38.7

8:59

69

Susan Clay Winterville GA

446

52

F

1 50-54

44:47.5

9:01

70

Daniel Vaughn Madison GA

624

54

M

6 50-54

45:03.2

9:04

71

Amanda Norris Monticello GA

551

31

F

7 30-34

45:08.9

9:05

72

Allison Beach Monroe GA

415

53

F

2 50-54

45:15.1

9:06

73

Jamie Miles Madison GA

543

49

F

2 45-49

45:21.5

9:07

74

Dan Horton Athens GA

497

61

M

5 60-64

45:22.1

9:08

75

Denise Horton Athens GA

498

51

F

3 50-54

45:23.1

9:08

76

Martina Palatto Lilburn GA

563

27

F

6 25-29

45:42.4

9:12

77

Gary Branch Snellville GA

424

48

M

9 45-49

45:49.7

9:13

78

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

78

65

M

1 65-69

46:16.5

9:19

79

Roger Taylor Snellville GA

616

56

M

2 55-59

47:41.8

9:36

80

James McCammon Covington GA

80

40

M

4 40-44

47:42.6

9:36

81

Ashley Hawk Rutledge GA

686

29

F

7 25-29

47:43.7

9:36

82

Jeff Rogers Rutledge GA

586

53

M

7 50-54

48:03.3

9:40

83

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

510

10

F

1 0-10

48:03.7

9:40

84

Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA

475

49

F

3 45-49

48:22.7

9:44

85

Shelly Speer-Chandler Bostwick GA

609

44

F

6 40-44

48:26.4

9:45

86

Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA

86

54

F

4 50-54

48:29.9

9:45

87

Jessica Robinson LAWRENCEVILLE GA

87

28

F

8 25-29

48:40.7

9:48

88

Jack Ellerbee Monroe GA

471

10

M

2 0-10

48:55.7

9:51

89

Christopher Tindall Lilburn GA

713

37

M

8 35-39

49:40.2

10:00

90

Elizabeth Odom Atlanta GA

553

33

F

8 30-34

49:50.6

10:02

91

Christy Ellerbee Monroe GA

470

38

F

3 35-39

49:56.3

10:03

92

Cari Bailey Monroe GA

409

40

F

7 40-44

49:57.7

10:03

93

Ellie Thomas Bainbridge GA

618

19

F

2 15-19

50:39.4

10:11

94

Tonya Johnston Shady Dale GA

506

47

F

4 45-49

51:03.2

10:16

95

Gabe Lanier Gainesville GA

748

12

M

2 11-14

51:38.4

10:23

96

John Coleman Greensboro GA

447

58

M

3 55-59

51:54.1

10:27

97

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

672

71

M

3 70-74

52:06.1

10:29

98

Amanda Jenkins Mcdonough GA

505

33

F

9 30-34

52:39.4

10:36

99

Jessica Musk Conyers GA

654

35

F

4 35-39

52:44.2

10:37

100

L J Roscoe Monticello GA

587

42

F

8 40-44

52:51.2

10:38

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA

643

54

F

5 50-54

53:35.4

10:47

102

Jan Schlegel Athens GA

747

56

F

2 55-59

53:54.3

10:51

103

Stephanie Reyner Statham GA

578

42

F

9 40-44

53:54.9

10:51

104

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

742

61

M

6 60-64

55:15.0

11:07

105

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

105

59

F

3 55-59

55:41.3

11:12

106

Morgan Lawson Cordele GA

517

13

F

2 11-14

56:43.1

11:25

107

Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA

642

62

F

2 60-64

57:01.7

11:28

108

Sharon Mize Atlanta GA

753

56

F

4 55-59

57:02.8

11:29

109

Rachel Carlyle Winder GA

109

31

F

10 30-34

58:11.6

11:42

110

Sarah Bankston Covington GA

413

35

F

5 35-39

59:07.7

11:54

111

Beth Woods Athens GA

111

31

F

11 30-34

59:38.2

12:00

112

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

112

33

F

12 30-34

59:54.9

12:03

113

Jordan Lawson Cordele GA

516

10

F

2 0-10

1:01:09.6

12:18

114

Taylor Meadows Monroe GA

723

14

M

3 11-14

1:01:17.2

12:20

115

Amy Robertson Loganville GA

580

37

F

6 35-39

1:01:25.3

12:21

116

Yvonne Bailey Lithonia GA

410

65

F

1 65-69

1:01:50.7

12:26

117

Mary Chandler Madison GA

722

12

F

3 11-14

1:03:01.1

12:41

118

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

605

63

M

7 60-64

1:04:59.8

13:05

119

Lisa Wagner Lawrenceville GA

625

53

F

6 50-54

1:05:45.3

13:14

120

Sean McCue Macon GA

533

72

M

4 70-74

1:07:16.4

13:32

121

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

121

54

M

8 50-54

1:08:19.1

13:45

122

Nancy Willard Snellville GA

752

67

F

2 65-69

1:16:48.2

15:27

123

Jack Satterfield Madison GA

592

82

M

1 75-99

1:27:40.4

17:38