30th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run 5K XC

30th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run 5K XC

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joshua Deaton Athens GA

771

24

1

16:16.4

5:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

590

23

6

17:19.5

5:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Timothy Venable Athens GA

691

52

23

20:31.6

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patrice Combs Johns Creek GA

789

55

38

23:11.3

7:29/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joshua Eich Bogart GA

788

7

61

26:11.5

8:27/M

2

David Duncan Bogart GA

812

6

110

32:23.5

10:27/M

3

Thomas Noname

675

9

124

34:30.8

11:08/M

4

Thomas Waters Watkinsville GA

698

8

148

42:38.4

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Parker Jefferson GA

865

9

76

27:34.9

8:54/M

2

Caroline Duncan Bogart GA

800

9

102

30:35.7

9:52/M

3

Bracey Courchaine Jefferson GA

855

10

103

31:07.0

10:02/M

4

Eliana Sloope

806

9

163

53:43.7

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Jenkins Athens GA

677

12

4

17:15.2

5:34/M

2

Joseph Jenkins Athens GA

679

14

9

18:04.2

5:50/M

3

Jonathan Schulz Athens GA

580

12

20

19:57.4

6:26/M

4

Luis Vicente Athens GA

700

13

27

20:52.3

6:44/M

5

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

588

14

39

23:14.1

7:30/M

6

Miguel Olivares Colbert GA

821

14

60

25:56.1

8:22/M

7

Thomas Morneault Watkinsville GA

882

11

116

33:08.5

10:41/M

8

Carlos Olivares Colbert GA

822

11

137

38:19.9

12:22/M

9

Jackson Steaub

161

11

147

42:36.3

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dominique Jenkins Athens GA

678

11

22

20:27.5

6:36/M

2

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

587

11

52

25:12.6

8:08/M

3

Karla Dougan Athens GA

96

12

88

29:05.3

9:23/M

4

Morena Bueno Athens GA

690

11

131

37:17.1

12:02/M

5

Catharine Waters Watkinsville GA

699

11

145

42:15.9

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Broadhead Jesup GA

224

17

2

16:27.5

5:18/M

2

Cale Pirde Athens GA

888

18

3

16:48.1

5:25/M

3

Beau Brooks Jesup GA

5

17

5

17:15.6

5:34/M

4

Bicary Daniels Jesup GA

776

17

10

18:11.9

5:52/M

5

Noah Hulett Nicholson GA

816

15

11

18:13.3

5:53/M

6

Clayton Kurtz Jesup GA

123

15

13

18:35.8

6:00/M

7

Will Miller Jesup GA

729

16

14

19:08.4

6:10/M

8

Wyatt Howard Bostwick GA

852

16

16

19:22.2

6:15/M

9

Nathan Dukes Odum GA

777

16

17

19:37.4

6:20/M

10

Marcus Wallace Jesup GA

786

16

18

19:45.0

6:22/M

11

Luke Wilson Jesup GA

784

17

21

20:25.9

6:35/M

12

Austin Russell Odum GA

780

16

28

21:03.7

6:47/M

13

Malik Stewart Jesup GA

782

16

35

22:08.2

7:08/M

14

Andy Williams Jefferson GA

813

18

42

23:41.7

7:38/M

15

Joshua Noname Bogart GA

831

17

47

24:19.2

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Destiny Jenkins Athens GA

898

18

29

21:39.4

6:59/M

2

Miracle Stanley

32

15

31

21:49.7

7:02/M

3

Lauren Jenkins Athens GA

262

16

40

23:18.5

7:31/M

4

Macey Latty Talmo GA

814

18

46

24:14.0

7:49/M

5

Maria Clark Athens GA

792

15

59

25:52.1

8:21/M

6

Kimberly Cooper Colbert GA

825

16

117

33:10.7

10:42/M

7

Ashley George Loganville GA

850

15

151

45:10.2

14:34/M

8

Dona Siniene Athens GA

860

15

156

47:11.5

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joshua Deaton Athens GA

771

24

1

16:16.4

5:15/M

2

Austin Jones Athens GA

578

20

7

17:58.1

5:48/M

3

Israel Martinez Athens GA

14

22

12

18:28.3

5:57/M

4

Tyler Stasyshyn Washington GA

591

20

25

20:43.3

6:41/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

590

23

6

17:19.5

5:35/M

2

Whitney Shirley Athens GA

680

22

33

21:56.2

7:05/M

3

Miriam Perryman Athens GA

891

21

89

29:08.5

9:24/M

4

Haylee Parrott Athens GA

840

24

112

32:26.9

10:28/M

5

Jessica Hood Watkinsville GA

803

20

135

38:11.7

12:19/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daniel Hudalla Athens GA

688

29

19

19:50.0

6:24/M

2

Victor Lane Greensboro GA

787

29

45

24:05.7

7:46/M

3

Mono Sundara Athens GA

848

28

55

25:29.4

8:13/M

4

Matt Kailey Watkinsville GA

869

29

121

33:38.4

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Heavern Suwanee GA

790

28

73

27:02.8

8:43/M

2

Crystal Reynolds Athens GA

793

28

93

29:47.7

9:36/M

3

Taryne Mingo Athens GA

576

27

120

33:36.9

10:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Patterson Bogart GA

1715

33

8

18:02.9

5:49/M

2

Jared Lee Athens GA

577

33

15

19:14.5

6:12/M

3

Brett Bishop Athens GA

797

30

48

24:19.6

7:51/M

4

Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA

559

34

57

25:34.0

8:15/M

5

Derek Cox Bethlehem GA

574

34

87

29:04.2

9:23/M

6

David Helguera Nicholson GA

597

30

94

29:53.1

9:38/M

7

Richard Armenila Athens GA

828

33

98

30:10.0

9:44/M

8

Evan McGown Athens GA

892

30

119

33:29.9

10:48/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brooke Barclift Athens GA

794

31

75

27:33.9

8:53/M

2

Meridith Bowman Monroe GA

1719

30

95

29:56.8

9:39/M

3

April Bishop Athens GA

692

30

104

31:10.3

10:03/M

4

Shana Jarrett Lexington GA

841

31

113

32:30.1

10:29/M

5

Dana Howell Danielsville GA

809

34

128

36:23.7

11:44/M

6

Michelle Morgan Athens GA

871

32

154

46:11.3

14:54/M

7

Kat Schaefer Social Circle GA

827

32

155

46:29.6

15:00/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Duncan Bogart GA

798

37

24

20:37.6

6:39/M

2

Welch Suggs Athens GA

843

39

32

21:55.2

7:04/M

3

Tommy Gates Athens GA

1703

38

43

23:55.9

7:43/M

4

Kurtis Cox Stone Mountain GA

573

36

62

26:20.5

8:30/M

5

Ben Parker Jefferson GA

866

35

77

27:41.5

8:56/M

6

Chad Draper Monroe GA

818

37

84

28:49.9

9:18/M

7

Clay Morgan Athens GA

583

36

85

28:58.8

9:21/M

8

Marc Q Sliver Lexington GA

842

35

114

32:32.2

10:30/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Kleiber Athens GA

1712

37

68

26:36.2

8:35/M

2

Lauren Capie Athens GA

1702

35

74

27:05.5

8:44/M

3

Lisa Royals Athens GA

886

37

83

28:15.9

9:07/M

4

Jennifer Graff Athens GA

896

38

86

29:02.9

9:22/M

5

Emily McWhorter Braselton GA

694

36

105

31:41.6

10:13/M

6

Jana Galis Athens GA

1704

35

122

33:44.8

10:53/M

7

Terrameka Thomas Athens GA

861

36

130

37:16.5

12:01/M

8

Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA

799

35

134

38:02.1

12:16/M

9

Toni Davenport Athens GA

862

37

138

39:55.8

12:53/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Ehlers Athens GA

687

42

26

20:46.6

6:42/M

2

Juan Vicente Athens GA

1705

44

36

22:14.1

7:10/M

3

Anthony Henson Athens GA

864

41

37

22:48.4

7:21/M

4

Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA

584

42

41

23:35.0

7:36/M

5

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

582

41

44

23:58.7

7:44/M

6

Patrick Johnson Athens GA

856

44

49

24:51.8

8:01/M

7

Bruno Giri Athens GA

836

40

51

24:56.8

8:03/M

8

Jason Padilla Hull GA

887

40

80

27:57.9

9:01/M

9

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

589

42

90

29:34.3

9:32/M

10

David Waters WATKINSVILLE GA

820

40

92

29:45.0

9:36/M

11

Javier Bueno Athens GA

697

42

132

37:35.7

12:07/M

12

Ronald Thomas Jr Athens GA

868

40

136

38:13.6

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Milot Athens GA

1710

42

69

26:41.7

8:36/M

2

Sarah Ehlers Athens GA

686

42

79

27:52.4

8:59/M

3

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

890

44

99

30:16.4

9:46/M

4

Sandi Turner Athens GA

1718

43

108

32:08.4

10:22/M

5

Mayra Wood Colbert GA

824

40

133

37:47.5

12:11/M

6

Maria Twedt Watkinsville GA

596

42

143

41:56.0

13:32/M

7

D Staub

160

43

146

42:16.5

13:38/M

8

Sophia Waters Watkinsville GA

881

42

149

42:52.9

13:50/M

9

Angela George Loganville GA

849

43

152

45:28.1

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Carbott Watkinsville GA

1701

46

30

21:45.0

7:01/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

889

49

34

21:57.1

7:05/M

3

Jeff Jones Athens GA

837

45

54

25:27.1

8:13/M

4

Philip Makom Madison GA

70

49

65

26:25.3

8:31/M

5

Richard Stovall Madison GA

844

47

101

30:34.4

9:52/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gina Wilson Crawford GA

826

47

115

32:58.2

10:38/M

2

Karen Jones Jefferson GA

810

46

161

51:52.8

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Timothy Venable Athens GA

691

52

23

20:31.6

6:37/M

2

Evan Fliegel Athens GA

884

54

50

24:56.1

8:03/M

3

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

1713

54

56

25:32.2

8:14/M

4

Rod Phen Athens GA

878

54

58

25:50.1

8:20/M

5

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

676

51

67

26:31.5

8:33/M

6

Clay Gilbert Athens GA

594

52

72

26:59.8

8:42/M

7

Michael Orey Athens GA

897

54

126

35:28.5

11:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rosalind Gilbert Athens GA

76

51

71

26:46.6

8:38/M

2

Denise Horton Athens GA

693

51

81

28:01.0

9:02/M

3

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

773

50

91

29:40.9

9:34/M

4

Christina Aurre Athens GA

673

51

118

33:27.4

10:47/M

5

Sheilah Harris Bogart GA

819

52

140

40:45.4

13:09/M

6

Laveina Freema Athens GA

807

52

150

45:04.4

14:32/M

7

Sara Cooper Colbert GA

823

50

158

47:35.3

15:21/M

8

Lori Williams

815

51

159

47:36.7

15:21/M

9

Stephanie Evans

177

53

160

50:47.9

16:23/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Al Clarke Athens GA

893

55

70

26:44.9

8:37/M

2

Danny Elrod

772

55

111

32:24.0

10:27/M

3

Jeff Netter Bogart GA

832

58

139

40:19.1

13:00/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

769

57

153

46:09.9

14:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patrice Combs Johns Creek GA

789

55

38

23:11.3

7:29/M

2

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

585

57

100

30:32.1

9:51/M

3

Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA

575

59

127

36:21.8

11:44/M

4

Laverne Hill Athens GA

853

55

129

36:50.8

11:53/M

5

Diane Stanford Danielsville GA

684

56

141

41:24.9

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

785

62

53

25:13.0

8:08/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

834

63

63

26:22.6

8:30/M

3

Roger Roy Dahlonega GA

835

63

78

27:43.0

8:56/M

4

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

768

64

82

28:02.4

9:03/M

5

Dennis Revell Athens GA

833

63

97

30:06.7

9:43/M

6

George Roberson Statham GA

681

63

106

31:50.6

10:16/M

7

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

1714

61

125

34:56.7

11:16/M

8

Don Holliday Athens GA

808

62

142

41:28.7

13:23/M

9

Mel Hare Athens GA

158

64

144

41:59.3

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carol Robinson Athens GA

683

61

123

34:23.0

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Walter Harvey Jefferson GA

598

68

96

30:03.4

9:42/M

2

William Turndell Hull GA

685

68

109

32:21.6

10:26/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Conley Hoschton GA

863

68

162

53:37.4

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

870

70

64

26:23.3

8:31/M

2

Barry Clark Athens GA

791

70

66

26:28.7

8:32/M

3

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

801

70

107

32:01.3

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

174

80

157

47:29.1

15:19/M