2013 COUGAR CHASE 5K

2013 COUGAR CHASE 5K

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Juan Soto Gainesville GA

985

27

1

18:14.9

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Kirby Lula GA

899

35

5

21:42.9

7:00/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Isaac Godfrey Gainesville GA

877

10

14

25:48.9

8:19/M

2

Ethan Corley Clermont GA

866

10

16

26:50.0

8:39/M

3

Nate Boyd Gainesville GA

861

10

17

26:58.1

8:42/M

4

Breckan Kirby Lula GA

897

6

21

27:32.0

8:53/M

5

Grayson Kirby Lula GA

898

10

24

28:02.4

9:03/M

6

Eli Campbell Clermont GA

863

10

32

29:30.1

9:31/M

7

Bryant Young Gainesville GA

943

5

42

32:55.1

10:37/M

8

Dalton Dodson Clermont GA

872

9

50

35:21.0

11:24/M

9

Lonnie MacEmore Clermont GA

977

5

51

35:23.6

11:25/M

10

Walker Moffett Gainesville GA

904

10

52

35:24.7

11:25/M

11

Grayson Parrish Gainesville GA

947

7

64

39:26.5

12:43/M

12

Elli Kennedy Clermont GA

893

9

72

40:54.3

13:12/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christa Whitlow Gainesville GA

939

9

27

28:38.6

9:14/M

2

Brooklyn Bowen Gainesville GA

858

7

38

30:30.7

9:50/M

3

Bowen Corley Clermont GA

865

8

45

33:48.6

10:54/M

4

Sadie Prickett Gainesville GA

914

6

46

34:50.9

11:14/M

5

Addie Bowen Gainesville GA

857

10

57

37:05.2

11:58/M

6

Anderson Kennedy Clermont GA

892

8

65

39:37.8

12:47/M

7

Lexie Robertson Gainesville GA

919

9

66

39:41.2

12:48/M

8

Whitney Chapman Clermont GA

975

10

71

40:53.4

13:11/M

9

Laurel Frederick Gainesville GA

973

9

81

44:49.1

14:27/M

10

Taylor Allen Clermont GA

855

9

84

47:43.0

15:24/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jake Ferbrache Gainesville GA

874

14

23

27:54.9

9:00/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rosemary Whitmire Clermont GA

940

12

34

29:54.0

9:39/M

2

Madison Hirt Gainesville GA

888

11

44

33:41.5

10:52/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Juan Soto Gainesville GA

985

27

1

18:14.9

5:53/M

2

Blake Vandiver Gainesville GA

934

29

9

23:40.8

7:38/M

3

Andrew Lovell Murrayville GA

901

22

18

27:10.6

8:46/M

4

Brandon Smith Murrayville GA

926

28

62

39:11.1

12:38/M

5

Justin Seymour Murrayville GA

922

23

74

41:20.9

13:20/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shaslon King Demorest GA

895

28

28

29:09.7

9:24/M

2

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

980

29

30

29:25.3

9:29/M

3

Elyse Vandiver Gainesville GA

935

28

31

29:28.2

9:30/M

4

Anna Prickett Clermont GA

912

26

39

30:37.2

9:53/M

5

Starla Prickett Gainesville GA

915

29

47

34:52.3

11:15/M

6

Audrey Shuler Clermont GA

923

26

58

37:23.2

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

876

31

8

22:17.3

7:11/M

2

Jeremy Prickett Gainesville GA

913

32

11

25:01.2

8:04/M

3

Montana Thrasher Jefferson GA

933

34

12

25:02.6

8:05/M

4

Jeremy Ausborn Lula GA

971

33

20

27:28.2

8:52/M

5

Jay Parrish Gainesville GA

949

36

63

39:24.6

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Kirby Lula GA

899

35

5

21:42.9

7:00/M

2

Emily Shoaf Gainesville GA

950

35

13

25:22.2

8:11/M

3

Katie Parrish Gainesville GA

948

34

22

27:40.7

8:55/M

4

Jennifer Westbrook Lula GA

938

34

26

28:24.2

9:10/M

5

Lorrie Miller Gainesville GA

902

32

36

30:17.8

9:46/M

6

Holly Davis Clermont GA

868

35

37

30:23.1

9:48/M

7

Christy Young Gainesville GA

944

33

43

32:56.1

10:37/M

8

Renae Hirt Gainesville GA

889

36

48

35:01.2

11:18/M

9

Tiffany Ausborn Lula GA

972

33

59

38:04.1

12:17/M

10

Amy Gillespie Gillsville GA

983

34

70

40:15.0

12:59/M

11

Tonya Carder Gainesville GA

864

33

73

41:19.0

13:20/M

12

Bridget Ruis Lula GA

963

37

76

42:51.0

13:49/M

13

Marsha Black Alto GA

856

38

80

44:20.8

14:18/M

14

Laura Smith Cleveland GA

929

37

87

51:56.8

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Brock Gainesville GA

964

41

3

20:04.4

6:28/M

2

Nath Morris Gainesville GA

905

48

4

20:57.8

6:45/M

3

Brandon Kirby Lula GA

896

40

6

22:08.9

7:08/M

4

Dale Graves Gainesville GA

878

43

15

26:01.6

8:24/M

5

Kevin Boyd Gainesville GA

859

43

35

29:58.9

9:40/M

6

Bill Moffett Gainesville GA

903

43

53

35:28.0

11:26/M

7

Rodney Helton Murrayville GA

886

43

54

36:00.1

11:37/M

8

Marcus Page Murrayville GA

910

40

69

40:07.0

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Ingram Gainesville GA

890

40

19

27:26.5

8:51/M

2

Angela Dyer Lula GA

961

47

29

29:19.4

9:27/M

3

Stacy O'Shields Clermont GA

965

40

33

29:41.2

9:35/M

4

Heather Graves Gainesville GA

879

46

40

31:08.3

10:03/M

5

Cindy Campbell Clermont GA

862

40

56

37:02.5

11:57/M

6

Maria McIntyre Lula GA

982

42

60

38:06.9

12:17/M

7

Traci Owens Cleveland GA

909

43

61

38:20.6

12:22/M

8

Samantha Hargis Gainesville GA

884

42

67

40:04.8

12:55/M

9

Kathy Gravitt Gainesville GA

880

45

68

40:06.6

12:56/M

10

Theresa Barnett Gainesville GA

955

49

75

41:29.9

13:23/M

11

Sheila Chapman Clermont GA

974

46

77

42:57.0

13:51/M

12

Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA

981

45

78

44:00.7

14:12/M

13

Sandra Helton Murrayville GA

887

42

79

44:19.2

14:18/M

14

Wendi Strickland Gainesville GA

984

40

82

46:32.5

15:01/M

15

Adeline Adams Lula GA

852

43

83

47:04.5

15:11/M

16

Cari Adams Lula GA

853

43

85

47:45.3

15:24/M

17

Robin Chisolm Clermont GA

989

46

86

51:56.1

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dirk Reaume Gainesville GA

966

56

2

19:05.1

6:09/M

2

Wayne Kraska Clermont GA

967

51

7

22:11.0

7:09/M

3

Tommy Garrison Oakwood GA

959

55

10

24:19.5

7:51/M

4

Larry Duttweiler Clermont GA

873

56

25

28:10.9

9:05/M

5

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

867

56

41

31:13.7

10:04/M

6

Deral Grindle Clermont GA

882

57

49

35:03.2

11:18/M

7

Michael Taylor Gainesville GA

962

58

55

36:14.2

11:41/M