2012 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 10K

2012 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 10K

Age Group Results

December 08, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garrison Fleming Anderson SC

1534

16

1

41:21.1

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shannon Owen Simpsonville SC

1650

37

10

48:00.2

7:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charlie Godwin Anderson SC

1640

48

7

46:40.3

7:32/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn Patrick

1626

50

14

50:52.8

8:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Stewart Greer SC

1633

54

16

51:19.0

8:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Y C Waldon Six Mile SC

1613

52

40

1:09:53.2

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Hillhouse Anderson SC

1545

8

44

1:23:53.4

13:32/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garrison Fleming Anderson SC

1534

16

1

41:21.1

6:48/M

2

Will Brown Campobello SC

1516

18

5

46:09.5

7:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashleigh Brooks Simpsonville SC

1514

19

19

53:28.0

8:37/M

2

Caroline Reid Clemson SC

1596

15

35

1:05:05.9

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Keffer Fernandina Beach FL

1558

20

11

48:19.8

7:48/M

2

Bryan Horton Anderson SC

1657

24

15

51:01.4

8:14/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paige Cox Clemson SC

1526

20

20

53:49.4

8:41/M

2

Caitlyn White Clemson SC

1632

21

24

57:42.4

9:18/M

3

Cherith Horton Anderson SC

1656

23

34

1:04:29.0

10:24/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age/b>

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Phillip Preuss Taylors SC

1594

28

22

55:09.7

8:54/M

2

Josh Hardy Anderson SC

1541

28

28

1:00:32.0

9:46/M

3

Dan Warren Seneca SC

1616

27

30

1:01:26.4

9:55/M

4

Jessica Howard Taylors SC

1549

28

33

1:03:42.2

10:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Muriel Steele Pendleton SC

1643

25

29

1:01:12.1

9:52/M

2

Angelina Oberdan Seneca SC

1590

26

37

1:05:25.0

10:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Agustin Morales Anderson SC

1649

30

2

44:57.0

7:15/M

2

Charles Hilliard Anderson SC

1666

34

4

45:49.2

7:23/M

3

Philip Beben Anderson SC

1508

34

9

47:06.7

7:36/M

4

David Ingram Central SC

1551

33

12

49:45.6

8:01/M

5

Mike Sharpe Anderson SC

1638

34

13

50:48.1

8:12/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maryann Barnwell Anderson SC

1507

32

38

1:05:57.4

10:38/M

2

Holly Garrett Anderson SC

1538

30

42

1:17:42.5

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Cheek Anderson SC

1522

38

3

45:01.2

7:16/M

2

Alex Camarillo Norcross GA

1627

36

6

46:21.3

7:29/M

3

Shane Masterson Hendersonville NC

1577

38

17

52:10.0

8:25/M

4

Erik Kangas Lexington SC

1555

35

18

52:15.1

8:26/M

5

Michael Panasko Piedmont SC

1591

39

23

56:05.9

9:03/M

6

Sanjit Patel Anderson SC

1637

37

31

1:03:38.6

10:16/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shannon Owen Simpsonville SC

1650

37

10

48:00.2

7:45/M

2

Claire Blanton Williamston SC

1509

36

21

54:28.7

8:47/M

3

Chris Honeycutt Anderson SC

1547

39

27

1:00:00.8

9:41/M

4

Mary Hillhouse Anderson SC

1546

38

45

1:23:55.8

13:32/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Boggs Anderson SC

1511

42

36

1:05:13.1

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charlie Godwin Anderson SC

1640

48

7

46:40.3

7:32/M

2

Mike Morris Anderson SC

1587

47

8

46:53.9

7:34/M

3

Armin Meyer Greer SC

1581

46

41

1:10:06.0

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Godwin Anderson SC

1642

45

25

57:50.4

9:20/M

2

Amy Pharr Greenville SC

1592

45

32

1:03:41.9

10:16/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Stewart Greer SC

1633

54

16

51:19.0

8:17/M

2

Shawn McGee Iva SC

1653

54

26

59:25.4

9:35/M

3

Bob Stoker Anderson SC

1608

51

39

1:06:27.9

10:43/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn Patrick

1626

50

14

50:52.8

8:12/M

2

Y C Waldon Six Mile SC

1613

52

40

1:09:53.2

11:16/M

3

Jenny McAlister Anderson SC

1578

50

43

1:18:32.2

12:40/M