2012 - 12th Annual Currahee Challenge 3M

2012 - 12th Annual Currahee Challenge 3M

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

328

41

M

1 Overall

18:35.0

6:12

2

Tristen Powell Toccoa GA

140

15

M

1 15-19

19:42.3

6:34

3

John McNeal Clemson SC

118

20

M

1 20-24

21:19.1

7:06

4

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

54

30

M

1 30-34

22:24.1

7:28

5

Sam Culbertson Toccoa GA

364

17

M

2 15-19

22:45.0

7:35

6

Asa Murley Toccoa GA

382

17

M

3 15-19

22:46.1

7:35

7

Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC

126

40

M

1 Masters

24:51.2

8:17

8

Caroline McAfee Clemson SC

111

12

F

1 Overall

24:55.2

8:18

9

Keith Howard Bostwick GA

82

48

M

1 45-49

24:56.4

8:19

10

Ryan Kerul Flowery Branch GA

95

14

M

1 11-14

24:57.2

8:19

11

Rebekah Stillwell Toccoa Falls GA

176

22

F

1 20-24

25:08.3

8:23

12

Christi Wells Toccoa Falls GA

193

20

F

2 20-24

25:08.8

8:23

13

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

70

51

M

1 50-54

25:54.7

8:38

14

Emmet Boland Clemson SC

14

19

M

4 15-19

26:26.0

8:49

15

Bill Hanifin Fairport NY

66

54

M

2 50-54

26:30.8

8:50

16

Adam Elrod Toccoa GA

47

36

M

1 35-39

26:43.0

8:54

17

Phil Rice N/a N/A

332

53

M

3 50-54

26:50.6

8:57

18

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

329

47

F

1 Masters

27:13.9

9:04

19

Jesse Colbert Mounty Airy GA

31

34

M

2 30-34

27:20.9

9:07

20

Thomas McCoy Mount Airy GA

115

42

M

3 40-44

27:31.4

9:10

21

Garrett Howe Taccoa GA

275

13

M

2 11-14

27:38.4

9:13

22

Mackenzie Murley Tocoa GA

338

18

F

1 15-19

27:40.1

9:13

23

Logan Gerrells Toccoa GA

361

18

M

5 15-19

27:49.5

9:16

24

Matt Glaze Eastanollee GA

64

31

M

3 30-34

27:50.3

9:17

25

Sara Hanifin Fairport NY

67

47

F

2 45-49

27:58.5

9:19

26

Jeffrey Werth Pendleton SC

197

9

M

1 0-10

28:17.6

9:26

27

Dave Werth Pendleton SC

195

41

M

4 40-44

28:18.3

9:26

28

John Durant Toccoa GA

320

45

M

2 45-49

28:38.3

9:33

29

Mandy McAfee Clemson SC

113

36

F

1 35-39

28:50.7

9:37

30

Suzanna Vanderver Boiling Springs SC

185

35

F/font>

2 35-39

29:14.3

9:45

31

Keith Galligan Jasper GA

60

37

M

2 35-39

29:24.6

9:48

32

Paige Watson Toccoa GA

192

25

F

1 25-29

29:54.4

9:58

33

Melissa O'Neill Pendleton SC

124

41

F

1 40-44

30:14.7

10:05

34

Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC

125

9

M

2 0-10

30:17.4

10:06

35

Kimberly Elrod Toccoa GA

48

29

F

2 25-29

30:19.8

10:06

36

Kaylee Vanderhoef Toccoa GA

308

14

F

2 11-14

30:24.8

10:08

37

Colleen Boland Cope Elizabeth ME

13

57

F

1 55-59

30:26.3

10:09

38

Kathy Murphy Sugar Hill GA

121

53

F

1 50-54

30:54.3

10:18

39

Mike Pflederer Tremont IL

277

49

M

3 45-49

30:58.0

10:19

40

Payton Griffin Toccoa GA

293

13

F

3 11-14

31:00.9

10:20

41

Emily Kresman Toccoa Falls GA

98

18

F

2 15-19

31:06.2

10:22

42

Daniel Brackett Boiling Springs SC

16

31

M

4 30-34

31:38.2

10:33

43

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

34

55

M

1 55-59

31:38.8

10:33

44

Ashleigh Werth Pendleton SC

194

12

F

4 11-14

31:39.3

10:33

45

Michael Taylor Gainesville GA

286

57

M

2 55-59

31:46.2

10:35

46

Sam Dooley Toccoa GA

43

27

M

1 25-29

31:47.9

10:36

47

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

182

59

F

2 55-59

33:16.3

11:05

48

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

365

29

F

3 25-29

33:19.1

11:06

49

Constance Well

378

61

F

1 60-64

33:22.5

11:07

50

Mollie Masten Charlotte NC

110

33

F

1 30-34

33:42.8

11:14

51

Annetta Mayfald Toccoa GA

239

47

F

3 45-49

33:46.8

11:15

52

Jay Patton Charlotte NC

132

33

M

5 30-34

33:49.3

11:16

53

Robert Holmes Loganville GA

80

69

M

1 65-69

34:11.1

11:24

54

Alecia Durant Toccoa GA

321

17

F

3 15-19

34:44.7

11:35

55

Amanda Durant Toccoa GA

319

11

F

5 11-14

34:51.9

11:37

56

Andrea Durant Toccoa GA

318

43

F

2 40-44

34:54.0

11:38

57

Susan Foster Stone Mountain GA

222

28

F

4 25-29

35:10.8

11:43

58

Judy Pope Athens GA

289

34

F

2 30-34

35:13.2

11:44

59

Chris Pope Athens GA

137

41

M

5 40-44

35:15.6

11:45

60

Amber Durant Toccoa GA

315

13

F

6 11-14

35:22.4

11:47

61

Nathan Stanaway Martin GA

172

27

M

2 25-29

35:32.3

td>

11:51

62

Ellen Stanaway Martin GA

171

28

F

5 25-29

35:42.2

11:54

63

Kala Smith Mt. Airy GA

168

29

F

6 25-29

35:53.5

11:58

64

Rebecca Owens Lawrenceville GA

129

29

F

7 25-29

35:59.3

12:00

65

Joy McCollum Toccoa GA

114

55

F

3 55-59

35:59.9

12:00

66

Edward Kerul Flowery Branch GA

96

56

M

3 55-59

36:16.7

12:05

67

Ann Pickett

311

40

F

3 40-44

36:22.4

12:07

68

Peter Boland Cope Elizabeth ME

12

54

M

4 50-54

36:35.2

12:12

69

Katie Stone Columbus GA

327

28

F

8 25-29

37:13.3

12:24

70

Beverly Vanderhoef Toccoa GA

305

47

F

4 45-49

38:39.0

12:53

71

Jason Vanderver Boiling Springs SC

186

40

M

6 40-44

38:58.6

12:59

72

Hazel Collier N/a N/A

312

8

F

1 0-10

39:27.1

13:09

73

Grady Sanders Toccoa GA

342

8

M

3 0-10

39:55.5

13:18

74

Kathryn Stroud Toccoa GA

179

8

F

2 0-10

39:55.9

13:18

75

Desiree Werth Pendleton SC

196

44

F

4 40-44

40:15.1

13:25

76

Kimberly Lovell

104

28

F

9 25-29

40:34.0

13:31

77

Abel Culberson Toccoa GA

369

14

M

3 11-14

41:23.3

13:48

78

William Anderson DAHLONEGA GA

323

7

M

4 0-10

42:12.6

14:04

79

Esther Grace Culbertson Toccoa GA

372

12

F

7 11-14

42:12.8

14:04

80

Ariana Durant Toccoa GA

317

15

F

4 15-19

42:15.1

14:05

81

Kell Anderson Barnwell SC

324

42

M

7 40-44

42:23.5

14:08

82

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

200

69

F

2 65-69

42:35.9

14:12

83

Emmanuel Nhana Ooltewah TN

276

25

M

3 25-29

42:41.5

14:14

84

Beth Rider Toccoa GA

147

48

F

5 45-49

43:19.6

14:26

85

Robin Martin Toccoa GA

109

52

F

2 50-54

43:19.8

14:26

86

Ralph Reed Toccoa GA

146

76

M

1 75-99

43:36.6

14:32

87

Claire McAfee Clemson SC

112

8

F

3 0-10

43:57.6

14:39

88

Rebecca West Murrayville GA

198

33

F

3 30-34

44:20.9

14:47

89

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

206

80

M

2 75-99

46:52.6

15:37

90

Amanda Shook Cornelia GA

161

37

F

3 35-39

47:00.2

15:40

91

Susan Patton Martin GA

133

64

F

2 60-64

48:45.1

16:15

92

Nathan Anderson Dacula GA

325

10

M

5 0-10

50:56.6

16:59

93

Mariesa Pavliscsak Toccoa GA

134

59

F

4 55-59

51:17.5

17:06

94

Jeanetta Ramsey

247

47

F

6 45-49

51:30.1

17:10

95

Jennifer Dickerson Eastanollee GA

357

32

F

4 30-34

53:13.4

17:44

96

Samantha Bailey

355

23

M

2 20-24

54:56.6

18:19

97

Frank Patton Martin GA

131

67

M

1 65-69

56:50.6

18:57

98

Courtney Mealor Eastanollee GA

390

20

F

3 20-24

59:44.3

19:55

99

Clark Sanders

345

5

M

6 0-10

1:00:09.1

20:03

100

Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA

344

35

F

4 35-39

1:00:10.0

20:03