2012 - D-Day 10K Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

2012 - D-Day 10K Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Corey Mayo Dawsonville GA

123

25

M

1 Overall

46:21.3

7:29

2

Daniel Krieger

124

27

M

2 21-30

46:57.8

7:34

3

David Steele Toccoa GA

94

31

M

1 31-40

47:05.6

7:36

4

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

154

17

M

1 11-20

47:56.1

7:44

5

Marshall Reed Athens GA

120

15

M

2 11-20

47:58.3

7:44

6

Harry O'Connor Atlanta GA

69

16

M

3 11-20

49:48.5

8:02

7

Clark Bingham

150

16

M

4 11-20

50:15.4

8:06

8

Wes Colston Demorest GA

147

31

M

2 31-40

50:17.0

8:07

9

Edward O'Rock Dahlonega GA

125

22

M

3 21-30

50:58.4

8:13

10

Jason Dolan Columbus GA

126

35

M

3 31-40

51:35.8

8:19

11

Patrick Holbrooks

144

18

M

5 11-20

52:35.0

8:29

12

Brian Barry Marietta GA

7

34

M

4 31-40

52:59.8

8:33

13

Robby Ainsworth Lawrenceville GA

2

19

M

6 11-20

53:07.5

8:34

14

Alex Garcia Dawsonville GA

27

28

M

4 21-30

53:23.4

8:37

15

Hunter Lindsey Mount Juliet TN

55

40

M

1 Masters

53:25.2

8:37

16

Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA

38

38

M

6 31-40

54:16.8

8:45

17

Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA

13

26

M

5 21-30

54:29.1

8:47

18

Christopher Carbone Dahlonega GA

12

30

M

6 21-30

54:40.3

8:49

19

Herman Smith Bishop GA

155

45

M

1 41-50

55:01.4

8:52

20

Dennis Horton Hoschton GA

45

49

M

2 41-50

55:19.7

8:55

21

Chad Maynor

185

31

M

7 31-40

56:22.2

9:05

22

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

25

30

M

7 21-30

56:55.9

9:11

23

Andrew Sparks Toccoa GA

93

16

M

7 11-20

58:00.0

9:21

24

John Mursteller

132

17

M

8 11-20

58:04.6

9:22

25

John O'Connor Atlanta GA

70

53

M

1 51-60

58:29.0

9:26

26

Ben Bolton Sautee Nacoochee GA

152

38

M

8 31-40

58:30.9

9:26

27

Joshua Wiedinger

169

25

M

8 21-30

59:03.6

9:31

28

Robert Simpson Colbert GA

91

30

M

9 21-30

59:12.6

9:33

29

Dillon Patton

122

18

M

9 11-20

59:19.0

9:34

30

Luke Burns Toccoa GA

118

15

M

10 11-20

59:19.8

9:34

31

Sara Steele Toccoa GA

95

28

F

1 Overall

59:22.5

9:35

32

Alan Roberts Carnesville GA

84

52

M

2 51-60

59:27.3

9:35

33

Shannon Becker Athens GA

8

30

F

2 21-30

59:35.9

9:37

34

Anthony Defoor Mt. Airy GA

145

30

M

10 21-30

59:51.0

9:39

35

Ricky Josey Canon GA

48

54

M

3 51-60

59:54.0

9:40

36

David B Turner Clarkesville GA

121

72

M

1 71-99

1:00:00.4

9:41

37

Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA

139

15

F

1 11-20

1:00:19.4

9:44

38

Seth Perkins Newnan GA

78

14

M

11 11-20

1:01:05.2

9:51

39

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

160

49

M

3 41-50

1:01:18.3

9:53

40

Chris Emmons Dahlonega GA

167

23

M

11 21-30

1:02:02.3

10:00

41

Jonathan Riley Athens GA

177

27

M

12 21-30

1:02:03.2

10:00

42

Shawn Henderson Sautee GA

40

37

M

9 31-40

1:02:08.5

10:01

43

Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA

26

40

F

1 Masters

1:02:21.3

10:03

44

Jaison Drinkwater Cleveland GA

148

30

M

13 21-30

1:02:32.2

10:05

45

Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA

15

64

M

1 61-70

1:02:39.8

10:06

46

Andrew Snyder Augusta GA

92

24

M

14 21-30

1:02:46.9

10:07

47

Tim Goss Clarkesville GA

31

45

M

4 41-50

1:03:08.5

10:11

48

Matthew Hardy Grovetown GA

35

32

M

10 31-40

1:03:14.3

10:12

49

Lamont Maddox Birmingham AL

58

38

M

11 31-40

1:03:23.2

10:13

50

Jamie Bingham

151

19

F

2 11-20

1:03:39.3

10:16

51

Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA

79

59

M

4 51-60

1:03:54.7

10:18

52

Mathew Alexander Flowery Branch GA

183

31

M

12 31-40

1:03:57.3

10:19

53

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

36

51

M

5 51-60

1:04:15.1

10:22

54

Ray Perkins Newnan GA

77

36

M

13 31-40

1:04:59.2

10:29

55

Philip Hunt

158

47

M

5 41-50

1:05:17.0

10:32

56

Nathan Watson Woodstock GA

104

32

M

14 31-40

1:05:52.7

10:37

57

Josh Gailer

190

20

M

12 11-20

1:05:58.2

10:38

58

Holly Whitmire Evans GA

112

25

F

3 21-30

1:06:18.3

10:42

59

Aaron Reed Toccoa GA

80

15

M

13 11-20

1:06:19.7

10:42

60

Austin Myers Hartwell GA

163

15

M

14 11-20

1:06:20.7

10:42

61

Chris Ivester

153

17

M

15 11-20

1:06:21.2

10:42

62

Camden Olsen Flowery Branch GA

71

39

M

15 31-40

1:07:12.1

10:50

63

Robert Woody Suwanee GA

116

35

M

16 31-40

1:07:22.8

10:52

64

Dustin Whiten Toccoa GA

111

18

M

16 11-20

1:07:34.1

10:54

65

Scott Fredrickson Greenville SC

166

44

M

6 41-50

1:07:37.4

10:54

66

Tyler Davis Ball Ground GA

19

26

M

15 21-30

1:07:53.4

10:57

67

Matthew Lawson Canton GA

52

33

M

17 31-40

1:08:16.6

11:01

68

Walter Austin Williamson GA

5

30

M

16 21-30

1:08:17.1

11:01

69

Allen Wheeler Loganville GA

138

47

M

7 41-50

1:08:29.7

11:03

70

Robert Barnable

168

59

M

6 51-60

1:08:31.5

11:03

71

Angela Deaton Calhoun GA

21

45

F

1 41-50

1:09:02.6

11:08

72

Chris Fowler Alto GA

133

44

M

8 41-50

1:09:08.2

11:09

73

Justin Davis Toccoa Falls GA

18

17

M

17 11-20

1:09:21.0

11:11

74

John Henderson Gainesville GA

39

18

M

18 11-20

1:09:22.8

11:11

75

Susan Fredricksen

165

44

F

2 41-50

1:09:31.5

11:13

76

Scott Herron Toccoa GA

170

42

M

9 41-50

1:09:45.2

11:15

77

Brandon Simmons Toccoa GA

90

16

M

19 11-20

1:09:59.4

11:17

78

John Seigler Greenville SC

88

41

M

10 41-50

1:10:06.0

11:18

79

Julie Seigler Greenville SC

89

40

F

2 31-40

1:10:14.4

11:20

80

Rick Thornburgh Knoxville TN

101

30

M

17 21-30

1:10:18.3

11:20

81

Laura Perkins Newnan GA

76

38

F

3 31-40

1:10:31.5

11:22

82

Eli Deal

143

16

M

20 11-20

1:10:56.7

11:26

83

Chase Deits Lawrenceville GA

22

51

M

7 51-60

1:11:21.6

11:30

84

Martin Nethery Dahlonega GA

149

51

M

8 51-60

1:11:40.2

11:34

85

Jerry Allen Homer GA

4

42

M

11 41-50

1:12:17.9

11:40

86

Mark Akridge Toccoa GA

3

45

M

12 41-50

1:12:29.1

11:41

87

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

162

44

F

3 41-50

1:12:30.3

11:42

88

Jonathan Page Alexandria AL

72

31

M

18 31-40

1:12:33.7

11:42

89

Amanda Rodriguez Augusta GA

86

24

F

4 21-30

1:12:40.2

11:43

90

Steve Faber Watkinsville GA

159

44

M

13 41-50

1:13:02.6

11:47

91

Trent Keatley Lawrenceville GA

51

18

M

21 11-20

1:13:11.8

11:48

92

Thomas Gilbert

192

27

M

18 21-30

1:13:22.2

11:50

93

Cody Thomas Toccoa GA

99

14

M

22 11-20

1:14:10.5

11:58

94

George Moore Toccoa GA

156

10

M

1 0-10

1:15:15.7

12:08

95

Jennifer Reynolds Canton GA

83

31

F

4 31-40

1:15:20.3

12:09

96

Frank Reynolds Canton GA

82

41

M

14 41-50

1:15:20.5

12:09

97

Gary Speed Clayton GA

191

49

M

15 41-50

1:16:31.3

12:20

98

James Woods Dahlonega GA

172

16

M

23 11-20

1:16:39.8

12:22

99

Adrian Tillotson Columbus GA

102

46

M

16 41-50

1:16:46.9

12:23

100

Larry Patterson Lavonia GA

74

44

M

17 41-50

1:16:47.5

12:23

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Phillip Wiley Auburn AL

113

38

M

19 31-40

1:17:45.1

12:32

102

Kelley Herrin Cornelia GA

137

49

F

4 41-50

1:18:20.1

12:38

103

Andrea Dover

128

30

F

5 21-30

1:18:35.8

12:40

104

Steve Haslup Seneca SC

37

60

M

9 51-60

1:18:48.6

12:43

105

Casey Scott Toccoa GA

87

37

M

20 31-40

1:19:27.2

12:49

106

Ben Noland

130

10

M

2 0-10

1:21:06.6

13:05

107

Vicki Leo Homer GA

54

43

F

5 41-50

1:21:24.3

13:08

108

Dallas Tyler Brown

175

15

M

24 11-20

1:22:57.9

13:23

109

Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA

157

10

F

1 0-10

1:23:51.6

13:31

110

Dave Nalley Chattanooga TN

67

35

M

21 31-40

1:25:15.7

13:45

111

Lisa Raines

135

51

F

1 51-60

1:26:01.0

13:52

112

Abigail Vickery Toccoa GA

119

14

F

3 11-20

1:27:21.7

14:05

113

Jarrad McCraw Toccoa GA

62

14

M

25 11-20

1:27:24.0

14:06

114

Glenn Jones Clarksville GA

47

58

M

10 51-60

1:27:25.4

14:06

115

Kyle Brown

176

15

M

26 11-20

1:27:39.1

14:08

116

Dylan Kellar Toccoa GA

142

17

M

27 11-20

1:28:10.5

14:13

117

Dylan Neal

164

15

M

28 11-20

1:28:14.1

14:14

118

James Holly Cumming GA

42

49

M

18 41-50

1:28:35.0

14:17

119

Carol Holly Cumming GA

41

47

F

6 41-50

1:28:36.0

14:17

120

Carlton Lowry Chester VA

56

60

M

11 51-60

1:28:37.1

14:18

121

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

146

59

F

2 51-60

1:32:33.2

14:56

122

Walker Herron Toccoa GA

129

11

M

29 11-20

1:33:24.7

15:04

123

Benny Williams

173

16

M

30 11-20

1:34:45.4

15:17

124

Kristen Deal Martin GA

178

13

F

4 11-20

1:34:47.9

15:17

125

Brooke Aggers

127

17

F

5 11-20

1:34:49.3

15:18

126

Genevieve Maloch Augusta GA

59

27

F

6 21-30

1:35:02.7

15:20

127

Timothy Thon Woodstock GA

100

25

M

19 21-30

1:35:32.4

15:25

128

Renee Herron Toccoa GA

131

37

F

5 31-40

1:36:11.8

15:31

129

Mallory Haines Toccoa GA

32

20

F

6 11-20

1:36:44.3

15:36

130

Michaela Haines Toccoa GA

33

22

F

7 21-30

1:36:45.1

15:36

131

Wilson Page Athens GA

73

70

M

2 61-70

1:37:52.0

15:47

132

Paul Juday

171

17

M

31 11-20

1:41:28.6

16:22

133

Alex Van Toccoa GA

141

16

M

32 11-20

1:41:29.7

16:22

134

Bob Raines

136

63

M

3 61-70

1:42:24.9

16:31

135

Michelle Clark Dewy Rose GA

14

37

F

6 31-40

1:43:07.4

16:38

136

Maggie Holly Cumming GA

43

17

F

7 11-20

1:44:00.4

16:46

137

James Davis Toccoa Falls GA

17

51

M

12 51-60

1:44:08.0

16:48

138

Ralph Reed Toccoa GA

81

76

M

2 71-99

1:44:08.7

16:48

139

Joy McCollum Toccoa GA

60

55

F

3 51-60

1:44:19.0

16:50

140

Connie Tabor Toccoa GA

98

55

F

4 51-60

1:44:21.0

16:50

141

Paige Watson Toccoa GA

105

25

F

8 21-30

1:44:22.7

16:50

142

Susan West Martin GA

181

49

F

7 41-50

1:48:42.9

17:32

143

Jeffery Juhan Toccoa GA

140

16

M

33 11-20

1:48:53.4

17:34

144

Jane Ju Augusta GA

117

25

F

9 21-30

1:49:16.0

17:37

145

Karen Keane Toccoa GA

50

47

F

8 41-50

1:55:37.2

18:39

146

Anna Holmes Canton OH

44

52

F

5 51-60

1:55:39.3

18:39

147

David Moore Eastanollee GA

63

16

M

34 11-20

2:04:08.0

20:01

148

Duane Bruno Hull GA

10

61

M

4 61-70

2:04:08.4

20:01

149

Brian West Athens GA

107

68

M

5 61-70

2:07:35.0

20:35

150

Ally Herron Toccoa GA

134

10

F

2 0-10

2:07:41.4

20:36

151

Cindy Mullin Toccoa GA

64

59

F

6 51-60

2:08:16.3

20:41

152

Oliver Mullin Atalnta GA

65

28

M

20 21-30

2:08:17.5

20:41

153

Eva Marcotte

188

5

F

3 0-10

2:12:48.6

21:25

154

Erin Marcotte

189

31

F

7 31-40

2:12:52.0

21:26

155

Michael Marcotte

187

28

M

21 21-30

2:13:49.4

21:35

156

Anthony Hurst Grovetown GA

46

29

M

22 21-30

2:18:10.5

22:17

157

Francis Balanon Augusta GA

6

30

M

23 21-30

2:18:19.1

22:19

158

Hunter Juday Martin GA

179

13

F

8 11-20

2:22:56.5

23:03