DAWSON DASH 5K 2012

DAWSON DASH 5K 2012

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandon Barker Dawsonville GA

268

16

1

21:03.5

6:47/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jade Perry Dawsonville GA

285

17

9

27:02.0

8:43/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Will Glaze Dawsonville GA

238

10

8

26:31.1

8:33/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Riley Herndon Dawsonville GA

289

11

4

23:09.7

7:28/M

2

Owen Jordan Dawsonville GA

512

12

5

23:10.1

7:28/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandon Barker Dawsonville GA

268

16

1

21:03.5

6:47/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jade Perry Dawsonville GA

285

17

9

27:02.0

8:43/M

2

Carly Glaze Dawsonville GA

231

16

11

27:47.4

8:58/M

3

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

170

16

19

29:57.4

9:40/M

4

Sophi Suarez Cumming GA

520

19

24

35:37.2

11:29/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Desirae Dubey Gainesville GA

241

25

28

41:23.1

13:21/M

2

Amber Wood

311

26

29

41:25.0

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patrick Wood Dahlonega GA

319

31

14

28:18.0

9:08/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

190

31

18

29:36.6

9:33/M

2

Amber Jarrard Dahlonega GA

248

30

23

33:11.1

10:42/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jamie Herndon Dawsonville GA

293

35

12

27:49.7

8:58/M

2

Barbara Carnes Dawsonville GA

271

36

26

36:29.8

11:46/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Graham Gainesville GA

249

44

3

22:54.0

7:23/M

2

Christoper McDougal Dahlonega GA

243

44

16

28:45.1

9:16/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dena Lebaron Dawsonville GA

280

41

10

27:42.3

8:56/M

2

Cissy Moye Dawsonville GA

272

41

25

35:55.1

11:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heath Galbraith Cumming GA

257

46

6

23:29.4

7:35/M

2

Jeff Lewis Dawsonville GA

192

49

13

27:50.9

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

240

54

2

22:51.9

7:22/M

2

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

270

52

7

24:23.7

7:52/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

217

57

30

41:26.4

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

269

62

17

29:04.8

9:23/M

2

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

273

64

21

30:17.8

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

279

63

20

30:17.3

9:46/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

207

69

15

28:35.9

9:13/M

2

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

215

67

27

37:35.2

12:07/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Deal Dawsonville GA

267

75

22

32:22.5

10:26/M

2

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

218

81

31

45:56.0

14:49/M