2012 - 9th Annual Daylily Dash 5K

2012 - 9th Annual Daylily Dash 5K

Age Group Results

June 01, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jesse Prince Warner Robins GA

1

20

1

18:28.3

5:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily R Brown Warner Robins GA

10

18

10

21:41.7

7:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tony Edmondson Conyers GA

3

44

3

19:18.9

6:14/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Angela Whitfield Gray GA

38

40

38

24:30.5

7:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Royer Perry GA

7

51

7

21:09.6

6:49/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA

46

52

46

25:37.1

8:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Mastes Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Johnny Hinman Gray GA

41

64

41

24:59.4

8:04/M

 
Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Mastes Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

78

64

78

31:05.7

10:02/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryce Boland Gray GA

62

8

62

28:35.3

9:13/M

2

Jackson Taylor Monticello GA

92

9

92

33:44.2

10:53/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

72

10

72

30:14.7

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garrett Royer Perry GA

75

11

75

30:45.7

9:55/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Boland Gray GA

15

13

15

22:01.9

7:06/M

2

Henley Dean Cochran GA

31

11

31

23:46.5

7:40/M

3

Emma Perfect Elko GA

84

12

84

31:34.9

10:11/M

4

Kirsten Rouse Gray GA

123

13

121

41:22.3

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Mann Conyers GA

6

16

6

20:24.4

6:35/M

2

Devin Patrick Gray GA

9

18

9

21:32.8

6:57/M

3

Nicholas Tibbetts Gray GA

12

16

12

21:48.9

7:02/M

4

Dalton Mosely Gray GA

113

18

111

37:31.0

12:06/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily R Brown Warner Robins GA

10

18

10

21:41.7

7:00/M

2

Katherine McGarr Cordele GA

26

15

26

23:17.1

7:31/M

3

Carson De Mille Macon GA

44

19

44

25:17.6

8:09/M

4

Kinsey Canova Gray GA

106

17

105

36:42.4

11:50/M

5

Summer Royal Gray GA

109

17

107

37:02.5

11:57/M

6

Maitland Noname Gray GA

126

16

124

42:09.9

13:36/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jesse Prince Warner Robins GA

1

20

1

18:28.3

5:57/M

2

Chris Bolton Macon GA

4

22

4

19:48.7

6:23/M

3

Joshua Cravey Musella GA

18

24

18

22:16.9

7:11/M

4

Brandon Spivey Gray GA

32

20

32

23:54.1

7:43/M

5

Kasey Soles Gray GA

79

20

79

31:11.9

10:04/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shannon Ussery Macon GA

69

20

69

29:28.6

9:30/M

2

Lindsey Logue Gordon GA

96

23

96

33:51.0

10:55/M

3

Patricia Cline Gray GA

114

22

112

37:49.7

12:12/M

4

Ariel Mitchell Gray GA

127

20

125

43:08.7

13:55/M

5

Brooke Butler Gray GA

129

22

127

48:58.9

15:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wade Powers Gray GA

19

27

19

22:28.8

7:15/M

2

David M Heath Gray GA

30

28

30

23:45.5

7:40/M

3

Trent Skinner Eatonton GA

45

27

45

25:35.3

8:15/M

4

Tony Griffin Macon GA

68

29

68

29:25.5

9:29/M

5

Scott Deloach Eatonton GA

89

27

89

32:55.7

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

16

26

16

22:03.6

7:07/M

2

Valerie Moan Warner Robins GA

40

26

40

24:38.7

7:57/M

3

Crystal Buttimer Macon GA

55

29

55

27:23.4

8:50/M

4

Anna Astin Kathleen GA

91

27

91

33:39.9

10:51/M

5

Kathryn Lindstrom Macon GA

108

25

106

37:02.0

11:57/M

6

Rachel Litland Gray GA

121

26

119

39:46.8

12:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jay English Sandersville GA

2

30

2

19:15.5

6:13/M

2

Terrell Peacock Gray GA

5

30

5

20:11.9

6:31/M

3

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

11

31

11

21:45.6

7:01/M

4

Patrick Grant Gray GA

14

32

14

22:00.1

7:06/M

5

Trey Smith Macon GA

20

32

20

22:29.4

7:15/M

6

Jason Little Gray GA

21

34

21

22:44.3

7:20/M

7

Casey Connell Macon GA

86

31

86

32:30.4

10:29/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Selena Coulliette Gray GA

82

30

82

31:18.4

10:06/M

2

Hannah Cook Hawkinsville GA

87

31

87

32:40.8

10:32/M

3

Karen Barnett Gray GA

94

32

94

33:46.9

10:54/M

4

Judy Perfect Elko GA

97

32

97

34:33.9

11:09/M

5

Rebecca Gonzalez Locust Grove GA

116

33

114

37:53.4

12:13/M

6

Jennifer Mock Macon GA

117

33

115

38:11.9

12:19/M

7

Jessica Connell Macon GA

120

31

118

39:34.9

12:46/M

8

Christina Deloach Eatonton GA

130

34

128

50:11.8

16:11/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

25

36

25

23:10.0

7:28/M

2

Will Hobbs Milledgeville GA

48

37

48

26:06.4

8:25/M

3

Russell Watson Macon GA

56

37

56

27:30.2

8:52/M

4

Kevin Nehte

76

37

76

30:57.3

9:59/M

5

Jon Taylor

93

38

93

33:45.5

10:53/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jenni Benton Gray GA

42

37

42

25:00.4

8:04/M

2

Christine Mutiti Milledgeville GA

59

38

59

28:09.5

9:05/M

3

Nicole Robbins Macon GA

90

36

90

33:08.9

10:41/M

4

Roneshia Hall Gray GA

98

37

98

34:47.1

11:13/M

5

Leigh Ann Taylor Cochran GA

125

35

123

42:04.7

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tony Edmondson Conyers GA

3

44

3

19:18.9

6:14/M

2

Ed Bailey Macon GA

29

41

29

23:29.8

7:35/M

3

Tim Pippin Zebulon GA

33

44

33

24:05.3

7:46/M

4

Jeff Browne Gray GA

35

43

35

24:21.0

7:51/M

5

Mike Denaro Haddock GA

36

44

36

24:22.4

7:52/M

6

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

50

41

50

26:30.8

8:33/M

7

Thomas Goss Gray GA

53

42

53

26:56.4

8:41/M

8

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

58

40

58

27:49.7

8:58/M

9

Todd Cooper Byron GA

100

40

100

35:17.9

11:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Angela Whitfield Gray GA

38

40

38

24:30.5

7:54/M

2

Robyn Register Milledgeville GA

60

44

60

28:20.6

9:08/M

3

Stacey McGarr Cordele GA

61

40

61

28:33.9

9:13/M

4

Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA

112

43

110

37:10.4

11:59/M

5

Dori Michaels Covington GA

119

43

117

39:28.3

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Tibbetts Gray GA

23

47

23

22:59.7

7:25/M

2

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

34

48

34

24:14.0

7:49/M

3

Lark Haskins Gray GA

39

48

39

24:31.5

7:55/M

4

Brad Wammock Macon GA

65

49

65

28:43.4

9:16/M

5

Michael Shaheen Gray GA

66

47

66

28:53.9

9:19/M

6

Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA

85

46

85

32:13.7

10:24/M

7

Todd Cofer Eatonton GA

103

47

102

35:45.4

11:32/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Penni Hartley Gray GA

88

45

88

32:46.2

10:34/M

2

Ranae Mitchell Gray GA

115

47

113

37:53.0

12:13/M

3

Lee Ann Nelson-Dominy Milledgeville GA

124

46

122

41:35.4

13:25/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Royer Perry GA

7

51

7

21:09.6

6:49/M

2

Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA

8

51

8

21:21.8

6:53/M

3

Charlie Manson Elmo GA

24

53

24

23:02.5

7:26/M

4

Paul Swicegood Macon GA

28

52

28

23:20.2

7:32/M

5

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

37

54

37

24:28.7

7:54/M

6

Randall Martin Monroe GA

51

53

51

26:32.5

8:34/M

7

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

52

53

52

26:46.4

8:38/M

8

Steve Walsh Nauarre FL

57

53

57

27:39.3

8:55/M

9

Steve Canova Macon GA

80

52

80

31:14.6

10:05/M

10

David Ford Gray GA

81

50

81

31:15.9

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gayle Cofer Eatonton GA

46

52

46

25:37.1

8:16/M

2

Denise Craver Musella GA

47

52

47

25:55.1

8:22/M

3

Gail Wincey Macon GA

70

54

70

29:34.6

9:32/M

4

Melissa Anderson Milledgeville GA

71

51

71

29:49.2

9:37/M

5

Cindy Beck Gordon GA

73

51

73

30:30.9

9:50/M

6

Bonnie Hopkins Macon GA

99

50

99

35:06.4

11:19/M

7

Cindy Canova Macon GA

104

53

103

35:50.8

11:34/M

8

Lynn Whitehead Gray GA

110

50

108

37:07.8

11:58/M

9

Amy Hilliard Gray GA

122

51

120

41:17.0

13:19/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

13

58

13

21:56.0

7:05/M

2

Bill Wright West Lafayette IN

17

58

17

22:09.6

7:09/M

3

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

22

56

22

22:51.1

7:22/M

4

Terry Patterson Macon GA

27

57

27

23:19.7

7:31/M

5

Dwight Jones Macon GA

49

55

49

26:29.5

8:33/M

6

Larry Strange Eatonton GA

63

55

63

28:36.6

9:14/M

7

Bob Peacock Gray GA

67

58

67

28:55.2

9:20/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Heidt Byron GA

64

58

64

28:37.8

9:14/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Johnny Hinman Gray GA

41

64

41

24:59.4

8:04/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

43

62

43

25:08.5

8:06/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

78

64

78

31:05.7

10:02/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

105

63

104

35:57.0

11:36/M

3

Rita Masson Eatonton GA

131

63

129

57:00.1

18:23/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

54

65

54

26:56.9

8:41/M

2

David Perry Milledgeville GA

77

65

77

31:04.8

10:01/M

3

John Atkinson Macon GA

83

69

83

31:34.5

10:11/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

95

68

95

33:49.9

10:55/M

5

Chris Scammon Rex GA

102

66

101

35:20.8

11:24/M

6

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

111

67

109

37:09.4

11:59/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

118

68

116

39:27.7

12:44/M

2

Wanda Atkinson Macon GA

128

66

126

48:39.9

15:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

74

70

74

30:44.0

9:55/M