2012 - Earthfare / AMC 5K

2012 - Earthfare / AMC 5K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Smith Bogart GA

773

42

1

19:21.5

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Huff Athens GA

655

42

3

19:51.5

6:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John McKinney Athens GA

764

45

7

21:10.2

6:50/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

776

52

8

21:28.6

6:55/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Goldstein Monroe GA

646

8

63

29:31.9

9:31/M

2

Colin Feilmeier Watkinsville GA

640

9

76

30:54.6

9:58/M

3

Jack Cooney Athens GA

624

10

84

32:29.7

10:29/M

4

David Duncan Jr Bogart GA

633

6

92

33:30.0

10:48/M

5

Liam Hewett Athens GA

650

6

128

41:00.9

13:14/M

6

Aiden Hewett Athens GA

649

9

134

41:50.6

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scout Huff-Streiter Athens GA

657

10

65

30:07.4

9:43/M

2

Caroline Duncan Bogart GA

630

8

66

30:11.5

9:44/M

3

Caitlin Feilmeier Watkinsville GA

639

7

100

35:50.4

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jared Warner Athens GA

770

14

33

25:53.4

8:21/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emma Clarke Athens GA

752

13

51

28:47.5

9:17/M

2

Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA

656

12

82

32:20.8

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Adams Athens GA

777

16

4

20:08.6

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dillon Ingram Greensboro GA

662

19

20

23:56.2

7:43/M

2

Tiffany Eberhard Athens GA

636

19

39

27:26.4

8:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bethany Brett Commerce GA

610

24

23

24:26.7

7:53/M

2

Lesley Rios Peachtree City GA

702

20

24

24:38.4

7:57/M

3

Shannon Gamboa Athens GA

724

22

59

29:24.2

9:29/M

4

Eva Cassman Athens GA

729

20

72

30:46.0

9:55/M

5

Jamie Shiver Athens GA

707

24

125

40:34.5

13:05/M

6

Melissa Jolly Monroe GA

665

21

135

42:28.6

13:42/M

7

Rebecca Brock Rea Athens GA

701

23

143

49:41.1

16:02/M

8

Claire Artelt Watkinsville GA

601

24

144

50:57.7

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

691

28

2

19:38.3

6:20/M

2

Joseph Tonge Athens GA

714

26

11

22:06.6

7:08/M

3

Conrad Skelton Athens GA

711

28

17

23:35.5

7:36/M

4

Henry Kugler Athens GA

671

25

28

24:50.7

8:01/M

5

Adam Christophe Rea Athens GA

700

25

142

49:39.8

16:01/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Megan Johnston Athens GA

663

26

44

27:58.2

9:01/M

2

Natalie Kelley Royston GA

771

28

49

28:41.1

9:15/M

3

Abby Hughes Athens GA

658

29

58

29:22.5

9:28/M

4

Jessica Tonge Athens GA

713

26

60

29:25.3

9:29/M

5

Corrie Noll Monroe GA

692

29

73

30:46.6

9:55/M

6

Amanda Hogan Augusta GA

652

29

103

36:18.7

11:43/M

7

Joni Greer Athens GA

647

27

121

39:33.5

12:45/M

8

Mandie Moulton Commerce GA

690

28

148

51:39.4

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Glenn Tillman Athens GA

769

33

6

21:05.7

6:48/M

2

Jeff Glenn Hull GA

723

30

18

23:37.2

7:37/M

3

Ian Adams Jonesboro GA

726

31

43

27:55.1

9:00/M

4

Tim Kelly Athens GA

670

34

55

29:13.1

9:25/M

5

Chris Hughes Athens GA

660

30

57

29:21.1

9:28/M

6

Will McGough Bogart GA

772

30

90

33:03.8

10:40/M

7

Rob Dailey Athens GA

747

32

94

34:19.3

11:04/M

8

Adam Zarkowsky Athens GA

722

32

102

36:08.3

11:39/M

9

Dometry Lima Athens GA

760

33

106

36:51.2

11:53/M

10

Morgan Crace Athens GA

732

32

110

37:26.5

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nina Santus Athens GA

705

31

15

22:50.7

7:22/M

2

Daphne Joslyn Athens GA

666

30

32

25:50.9

8:20/M

3

Erica Wilson Bowman GA

719

31

38

27:21.4

8:49/M

4

Tracy Askew Greensboro GA

604

30

54

29:11.7

9:25/M

5

Tiffany Duvall Madison GA

635

30

62

29:26.8

9:30/M

6

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

629

33

68

30:15.3

9:45/M

7

Amber Ball Athens GA

605

34

71

30:38.6

9:53/M

8

Beth Woods Athens GA

720

30

78

31:29.7

10:09/M

9

Georgina Bowen Bowman GA

767

34

79

31:43.6

10:14/M

10

Natalie Minor Madison GA

687

33

88

32:44.8

10:34/M

11

Carrie Kelly Athens GA

669

33

96

34:51.7

11:15/M

12

Annie Wilkes Monroe GA

765

31

99

35:47.0

11:33/M

13

Adrianne Copelan Greensboro GA

626

30

111

37:30.7

12:06/M

14

Dixie Cordell Dewy Rose GA

627

34

117

38:24.4

12:23/M

15

Katie Thieme Athens GA

712

31

126

40:34.8

13:05/M

16

Amanda Williams Commerce GA

717

33

127

40:44.6

13:08/M

17

Jennifer Cantrell Athens GA

778

34

131

41:25.8

13:22/M

18

Heather Hart Jefferson GA

740

34

146

51:22.2

16:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Duncan Bogart GA

631

37

5

20:45.6

6:42/M

2

Chris Cunningham Athens GA

766

36

10

21:33.2

6:57/M

3

Eddie Joslyn Athens GA

667

36

22

24:19.7

7:51/M

4

Judd Caudell Athens GA

618

38

37

27:18.8

8:48/M

5

Dana Siegmund Crawford GA

708

37

53

29:09.4

9:24/M

6

Jeremy Goldstein Monroe GA

645

35

64

29:37.1

9:33/M

7

Matthew Williams Commerce GA

718

36

95

34:42.2

11:12/M

8

John Chamblee Athens GA

622

38

115

38:12.5

12:19/M

9

Matt Hewett Athens GA

651

36

120

39:31.1

12:45/M

10

Jeff Montgomery Athens GA

688

39

123

40:00.1

12:54/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelly Ardoin Bogart GA

734

37

21

24:11.6

7:48/M

2

Michelle Harris Athens GA

648

38

46

28:22.1

9:09/M

3

Christina Majsztrik Arnoldsville GA

748

35

70

30:35.9

9:52/M

4

Casey McGough Bogart GA

685

38

75

30:53.0

9:58/M

5

Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA

632

35

97

35:13.9

11:22/M

6

Sara Feilmeier Watkinsville GA

641

38

101

35:51.1

11:34/M

7

Monica Fraglenedo Athens GA

759

36

107

36:54.0

11:54/M

8

Alysia Poon Dewy Rose GA

698

36

109

37:25.4

12:04/M

9

Ruby Basham Athens GA

608

37

112

37:34.4

12:07/M

10

Britton Ormiston Athens GA

693

39

119

39:30.4

12:45/M

11

Heidi Hewett Athens GA

686

36

129

41:17.2

13:19/M

12

Marsha Royston Comer GA

704

39

132

41:32.6

13:24/M

13

Beth Hughes Houshton GA

659

39

133

41:37.3

13:25/M

14

Amy Suzanne Moore White Plains GA

689

37

138

44:16.4

14:17/M

15

Lori Barber Winder GA

755

35

139

45:50.7

14:47/M

16

Angela Elliott Jefferson GA

753

36

140

45:52.1

14:48/M

17

Brandy Echols Carolton GA

637

35

141

46:32.2

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Smith Bogart GA

773

42

1

19:21.5

6:15/M

2

Scott Mabee Leesburg GA

676

41

9

21:30.6

6:56/M

3

Bruno Giri Athens GA

644

40

26

24:44.2

7:59/M

4

Greg Lindsey Athens GA

674

40

36

27:02.5

8:43/M

5

K L Conner Bogart GA

737

42

67

30:14.0

9:45/M

6

Brad Feilmeier Watkinsville GA

638

40

77

30:55.0

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Huff Athens GA

655

42

3

19:51.5

6:24/M

2

Angel Baer Sugar Hill GA

746

40

31

25:42.3

8:17/M

3

Margaret Blanchard Watkinsville GA

775

44

40

27:39.0

8:55/M

4

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

763

44

41

27:43.1

8:56/M

5

Kim Smith Bogart GA

774

40

50

28:42.6

9:15/M

6

Sara Clarke

757

42

61

29:26.0

9:30/M

7

Martha Conner Bogart GA

738

41

93

33:51.4

10:55/M

8

Rebecca Lindsey Athens GA

728

44

118

39:00.7

12:35/M

9

Janet Ballard Madison GA

606

41

136

43:06.6

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John McKinney Athens GA

764

45

7

21:10.2

6:50/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

762

49

14

22:45.8

7:20/M

3

Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA

761

49

34

26:45.5

8:38/M

4

Charles Byrd Athens GA

613

49

81

32:18.4

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA

673

47

19

23:40.8

7:38/M

2

Melanie Ford Athens GA

745

46

25

24:40.4

7:57/M

3

Kelly Howard Athens GA

653

47

74

30:47.3

9:56/M

4

Laurie Cooney Athens GA

625

47

85

32:31.1

10:29/M

5

Sherri Price Athens GA

699

46

89

32:56.1

10:37/M

6

Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA

617

45

98

35:31.1

11:27/M

7

Connie Minish Athens GA

736

49

105

36:35.4

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Materne Watkinsville GA

678

51

27

24:49.9

8:00/M

2

Turley Howard Athens GA

654

53

56

29:15.1

9:26/M

3

Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA

616

52

114

37:49.3

12:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

776

52

8

21:28.6

6:55/M

2

Joan Walls Winder GA

739

53

12

22:12.3

7:10/M

3

Lisa Rios Peachtree City GA

703

53

35

26:56.7

8:41/M

4

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

661

50

48

28:30.4

9:12/M

5

Jane Mayo White Plains GA

679

52

91

33:17.8

10:44/M

6

Eileen McCullough Mcdonough GA

683

51

116

38:21.2

12:22/M

7

Linda Jolly Monroe GA

664

54

147

51:38.8

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

735

58

13

22:38.6

7:18/M

2

Michael Brugger Athens GA

612

55

16

23:20.1

7:32/M

3

Joe Rios Peachtree City GA

741

58

86

32:32.1

10:30/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarksville GA

730

57

150

56:04.7

18:05/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marcelle Fleming Greensboro GA

642

58

80

31:47.7

10:15/M

2

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

733

59

83

32:28.4

10:28/M

3

Georgia Calhoun Athens GA

614

58

104

36:29.0

11:46/M

4

Barbara Artlet Watkinsville GA

602

58

145

50:59.8

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

619

64

29

25:23.5

8:11/M

2

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

768

61

45

28:11.2

9:05/M

3

David Paulus Greensboro GA

695

62

47

28:26.1

9:10/M

4

Tom Artlet Watkinsville GA

603

60

122

39:52.2

12:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA

749

60

30

25:40.8

8:17/M

2

Rosemary Paulus Greensboro GA

696

60

108

37:24.3

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

731

65

69

30:16.9

9:46/M

2

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

628

68

149

56:00.1

18:04/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monika McCool Athens GA

682

65

42

27:49.5

8:58/M

2

O C Carlisle Athens GA

727

69

130

41:20.2

13:20/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

672

70

52

29:01.5

9:22/M

2

Jim Calhoun Athens GA

615

71

87

32:41.4

10:33/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

694

70

113

37:40.4

12:09/M

4

Michael McCool Athens GA

681

73

124

40:27.9

13:03/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

721

80

137

43:08.8

13:55/M