2012 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

2012 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

863

40

1

18:41.3

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan White Monroe GA

893

16

7

22:42.5

7:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Smith Bogart GA

884

41

3

20:21.2

6:34/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

866

66

19

24:54.8

8:02/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carter Smith Bogart GA

887

10

31

28:05.3

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

810

10

13

23:48.2

7:41/M

2

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

807

8

81

52:32.9

16:57/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

811

14

44

34:46.4

11:13/M

2

Troy Thompson Monroe GA

877

12

73

46:16.7

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Addie Haggas Decatur GA

868

11

66

44:16.0

14:17/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harris Smith Bogart GA

885

15

5

21:12.6

6:50/M

2

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

808

17

8

22:44.1

7:20/M

3

Aaron Ross Monroe GA

834

17

32

28:32.7

9:12/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan White Monroe GA

893

16

7

22:42.5

7:19/M

2

Di Erika Gantt

85

16

85

53:44.6

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Phillip Ivey Monroe GA

890

23

47

36:12.3

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

b>Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gentry David Monroe GA

806

22

76

47:04.9

15:11/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

830

28

15

24:28.4

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Annie Musgrove Stockbridge GA

860

29

28

27:17.0

8:48/M

2

Allison Bentley Monroe GA

852

25

63

43:39.4

14:05/M

3

Jessica Kemerling Bethlehem GA

819

29

65

44:00.2

14:12/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jared Lee Athens GA

828

33

2

18:58.2

6:07/M

2

Stephen Butler Winder GA

804

30

16

24:31.5

7:55/M

3

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

820

33

46

35:26.9

11:26/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

889

32

21

25:48.9

8:19/M

2

Crystal Bailey Good Hope GA

801

32

43

33:59.1

10:58/M

3

Misty Moody Monroe GA

881

32

57

41:27.7

13:22/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA

870

37

4

20:36.8

6:39/M

2

David Eckles Athens GA

873

36

12

23:33.3

7:36/M

3

Bryan Musgrove Stockbridge GA

859

35

23

26:12.1

8:27/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tricia Brown Monroe GA

803

37

26

26:54.7

8:41/M

2

Heather Parr Monroe GA

832

37

27

27:01.8

8:43/M

3

Amy Whitlock Winder GA

874

38

36

29:42.2

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

863

40

1

18:41.3

6:02/M

2

Luke Smith Bogart GA

884

41

3

20:21.2

6:34/M

3

James John Duluth GA

871

42

11

23:23.4

7:33/M

4

Denny Thompson Monroe GA

878

41

74

46:17.5

14:56/M

5

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

809

42

82

52:34.1

16:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Smith Bogart GA

888

40

33

28:48.4

9:17/M

2

Carol Ross Monroe GA

835

44

53

39:37.7

12:47/M

3

Cathy Doster Monroe GA

891

41

69

45:07.8

14:33/M

4

Kimberly McCord Monroe GA

880

42

80

52:17.2

16:52/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ed Hall Monticello GA

847

46

18

24:48.4

8:00/M

2

David Bell Bethlehem GA

879

47

20

24:57.6

8:03/M

3

Scott Reed Loganville GA

864

49

34

29:08.5

9:24/M

4

Randy Ross Monroe GA

836

47

68

44:59.4

14:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Reed Loganville GA

865

46

25

26:49.9

8:39/M

2

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

842

47

37

29:52.0

9:38/M

3

Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA

883

45

48

36:58.9

11:55/M

4

Fumi John Loganville GA

817

49

61

43:33.6

14:03/M

5

Dana Haggas Decatur GA

869

45

67

44:17.0

14:17/M

6

Jenni Yeater Monroe GA

876

46

71

45:18.0

14:37/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randall Martin Monroe GA

829

53

30

27:49.3

8:58/M

2

Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA

882

51

49

37:12.9

12:00/M

3

Doug Ashley Winder GA

850

54

56

41:23.5

13:21/M

4

Pat Nonnenmacher Decatur GA

831

52

58

42:12.2

13:37/M

5

Tim Ledford Dacula GA

827

54

64

43:50.2

14:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

814

50

40

31:46.6

10:15/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Wright West Lafayette IN

854

58

6

22:13.6

7:10/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

853

56

9

22:52.6

7:23/M

3

Roger Keel Valley AL

818

58

10

23:21.6

7:32/M

4

Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA

858

59

14

24:11.0

7:48/M

5

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

824

55

59

42:43.6

13:47/M

6

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

844

57

72

46:06.7

14:52/M

7

Clint Rhodes Snellville GA

857

59

75

46:59.2

15:09/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA

862

64

17

24:42.5

7:58/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

848

61

22

26:11.0

8:27/M

3

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

805

64

24

26:15.4

8:28/M

4

Charles Harris Covington GA

861

64

39

31:23.0

10:07/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

813

63

42

33:39.0

10:51/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

812

63

52

39:20.3

12:41/M

3

Marie Ledford Dacula GA

826

60

79

52:09.0

16:49/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

841

65

29

27:43.3

8:56/M

2

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

849

69

35

29:33.3

9:32/M

3

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

867

68

38

30:43.5

9:55/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

823

67

45

35:00.9

11:17/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

839

67

54

39:40.4

12:48/M

6

Chris Scammon Rex GA

837

65

55

40:44.4

13:08/M

7

Byron Brown Norcross GA

802

66

78

49:56.7

16:06/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

866

66

19

24:54.8

8:02/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

846

67

60

43:08.2

13:55/M

3

Mary Ann Kennedy Winder GA

875

65

70

45:11.8

14:35/M

4

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

822

68

84

53:03.1

17:07/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

825

70

41

32:42.9

10:33/M

2

Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA

872

71

51

38:53.4

12:33/M

3

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

821

72

83

52:58.9

17:05/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

886

76

50

38:02.1

12:16/M

2

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

845

80

62

43:36.8

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

833

76

77

49:54.6

16:06/M