2013 - Faith Run for Fun 10.3K

2013 - Faith Run for Fun 10.3K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

770

46

1

39:08.7

6:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

708

23

14

55:55.6

8:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

816

41

2

40:30.9

6:20/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

768

67

17

56:40.2

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

824

10

16

56:21.8

8:48/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jordan Dailey Watkinsville GA

717

17

23

1:01:08.3

9:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

708

23

14

55:55.6

8:44/M

2

Amy Ruiz Lawrenceville GA

758

24

39

1:22:14.5

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

750

28

4

48:39.2

7:36/M

2

Tom Dimitroff Watkinsville GA

720

28

12

54:41.6

8:33/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

776

28

38

1:20:53.8

12:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

724

31

5

49:33.5

7:45/M

2

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

810

32

6

50:02.1

7:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Faye Black Athens GA

704

30

19

57:23.6

8:58/M

2

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

841

31

20

59:15.1

9:15/M

3

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

703

33

27

1:06:59.0

10:28/M

4

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

775

31

29

1:07:29.6

10:33/M

5

Melissa Hessenthaler Watkinsville GA

730

34

33

1:12:04.2

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

721

37

8

50:56.9

7:58/M

2

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

741

35

9

51:57.0

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Davon L Bailey Vienna GA

702

36

31

1:10:58.2

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

816

41

2

40:30.9

6:20/M

2

Jerry White Bogart GA

813

42

3

44:09.5

6:54/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

770

46

1

39:08.7

6:07/M

2

Mark Christenson Winterville GA

707

45

10

51:58.2

8:07/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

812

48

21

1:00:06.0

9:23/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

766

50

7

50:47.7

7:56/M

2

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

806

54

11

54:25.6

8:30/M

3

Randall Martin Monroe GA

839

54

13

55:22.7

8:39/M

4

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

728

52

15

56:16.1

8:48/M

5

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

834

54

25

1:03:20.7

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patti Lyons Roswell GA

832

52

18

57:19.1

8:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Volley AL

734

59

22

1:00:56.6

9:31/M

2

Byron Dailey Watkinsville GA

716

55

24

1:01:15.6

9:34/M

3

Jim Lyons Roswell GA

853

59

28

1:07:14.9

10:30/M

4

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

701

55

41

1:37:24.4

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

709

55

36

1:20:28.6

12:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Roy Dahlonega GA

805

63

32

1:10:59.2

11:05/M

2

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

818

62

37

1:20:46.2

12:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

726

64

35

1:17:16.7

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

781

65

26

1:04:01.0

10:00/M

2

Gerry Fahey Watkinsville GA

722

69

30

1:07:50.3

10:36/M

3

Ron Landen Columbus GA

743

68

34

1:13:29.4

11:29/M

4

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

763

68

42

1:44:45.3

16:22/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

768

67

17

56:40.2

8:51/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

780

68

43

1:44:46.3

16:22/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Francis Fuld Loganville GA

725

72

40

1:25:55.6

13:25/M