2013 - Faith Run for Fun 5K

2013 - Faith Run for Fun 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

770

46

1

17:55.1

5:47/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

812

48

15

24:08.3

7:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

816

41

2

18:15.3

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

768

67

21

25:10.1

8:07/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Colin Ware Bishop GA

773

9

19

25:01.9

8:04/M

2

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

742

10

28

28:08.6

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carter Smith Bogart GA

835

11

26

27:43.5

8:56/M

2

Carmen Pavao Watkinsville GA

751

13

36

29:14.6

9:26/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elliana Splichal Bishop GA

799

13

53

32:24.1

10:27/M

2

Ashton Smith Bogart GA

825

13

78

39:17.8

12:40/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harris Smith Carlton GA

826

16

4

20:08.0

6:30/M

2

Alex Suarez Watkinsville GA

827

16

48

31:15.3

10:05/M

3

Pierce Splichal Bishop GA

798

15

54

32:25.2

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alda Kristinsdottir Bishop GA

800

19

37

29:23.1

9:29/M

2

Natalie Dixon Winder GA

838

19

38

29:35.3

9:33/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

708

23

16

24:35.1

7:56/M

2

Renee Pierce Monroe GA

755

23

47

30:59.5

10:00/M

3

Amanda Knight Madison GA

739

23

49

31:26.7

10:08/M

4

Charish Buffa Watkinsville GA

831

22

58

33:02.2

10:39/M

5

Amy Ruiz Lawrenceville GA

758

24

68

36:29.5

11:46/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

750

28

8

22:49.1

7:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melanie Grubbs Watkinsville GA

727

29

25

27:21.7

8:49/M

2

Corie Dimitroff Watkinsville GA

719

29

35

28:47.9

9:17/M

3

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

776

28

43

29:48.3

9:37/M

4

Catlin Cornwell

711

25

51

31:50.4

10:16/M

5

Allison Shelton Athens GA

762

26

71

36:48.6

11:52/M

6

Anna Grave Vier Athens GA

771

25

77

38:41.7

12:29/M

7

Sarah Weiman Athens GA

842

27

83

43:14.9

13:57/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

724

31

7

21:27.7

6:55/M

2

Steven Brooks Watkinsville GA

802

34

11

23:31.6

7:35/M

3

Kris Delay Statham GA

837

32

31

28:23.8

9:09/M

4

Jordan Peck Watkinsville GA

754

31

34

28:47.6

9:17/M

5

Jason Cook Commerce GA

823

30

65

35:25.4

11:25/M

6

Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA

761

34

69

36:30.2

11:46/M

7

Justin Turney Athens GA

767

33

70

36:32.2

11:47/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Faye Black Athens GA

704

30

20

25:04.7

8:05/M

2

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

703

33

23

26:12.6

8:27/M

3

Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA

760

32

64

34:09.1

11:01/M

4

Brenda Steadham Bogart GA

764

31

81

41:50.2

13:30/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

721

37

10

23:29.9

7:35/M

2

Clay Hinson Bogart GA

731

36

27

28:05.9

9:04/M

3

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

741

35

29

28:09.4

9:05/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Davon L Bailey Vienna GA

702

36

30

28:16.7

9:07/M

2

Juliane Bowker Bogart GA

705

37

67

36:20.4

11:43/M

3

Cindy Ware Bishop GA

772

38

79

40:39.0

13:07/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

816

41

2

18:15.3

5:53/M

2

Jerry White Bogart GA

813

42

3

18:41.6

6:02/M

3

Van McCorkle Bogart GA

746

44

5

20:48.4

6:43/M

4

Luke Smith Bogart GA

829

42

6

20:58.1

6:46/M

5

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

749

42

50

31:39.5

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

811

41

33

28:47.1

9:17/M

2

Loren Metts Colbert GA

748

41

41

29:46.2

9:36/M

3

Kim Smith Bogart GA

820

40

42

29:48.1

9:37/M

4

Jeanie Hinson Bogart GA

732

40

45

30:07.9

9:43/M

5

Susan Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

822

44

62

33:39.2

10:51/M

6

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

735

41

72

36:59.8

11:56/M

7

Faith Jennings Bishop GA

815

43

73

37:03.5

11:57/M

8

Stephanie Daniels Milan TN

718

43

74

37:59.8

12:15/M

9

Christie Cook Bogart GA

710

43

82

41:51.2

13:30/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

770

46

1

17:55.1

5:47/M

2

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

753

46

9

22:54.8

7:23/M

3

Keith Ware Bishop GA

774

49

17

24:46.4

7:59/M

4

Carey Metts Colbert GA

747

47

40

29:43.4

9:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

812

48

15

24:08.3

7:47/M

2

Angie Bouchard Athens GA

821

48

59

33:27.5

10:47/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

806

54

12

23:36.8

7:37/M

2

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

728

52

14

23:44.1

7:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Juliann Woods Clarkesville GA

778

53

89

54:00.3

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

734

59

13

23:39.7

7:38/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

807

56

18

24:48.3

8:00/M

3

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

715

56

44

29:59.3

9:40/M

4

Barry Cook Commerce GA

819

57

55

32:39.1

10:32/M

5

Steve Bolden Bogart GA

830

56

60

33:36.2

10:50/M

6

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

701

55

80

41:16.0

13:19/M

7

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

777

58

88

53:59.1

17:25/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

709

55

63

33:58.9

10:57/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roy O'Conner Ellenwood GA

804

64

22

25:24.4

8:12/M

2

Roger Roy Dahlonega GA

805

63

39

29:36.7

9:33/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

818

62

46

30:41.5

9:54/M

4

Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA

714

63

57

32:43.6

10:33/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

726

64

66

35:59.9

11:36/M

2

Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA

757

63

75

38:04.5

12:17/M

3

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

817

61

84

43:20.5

13:59/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

781

65

24

27:10.6

8:46/M

2

Gerry Fahey Watkinsville GA

722

69

32

28:36.5

9:14/M

3

Ron Landen Columbus GA

743

68

52

32:16.0

10:25/M

4

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

769

69

61

33:38.0

10:51/M

5

Chris Scammon Rex GA

759

66

76

38:31.4

12:25/M

6

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

763

68

85

43:20.8

13:59/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

768

67

21

25:10.1

8:07/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

780

68

86

44:51.4

14:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

744

71

56

32:41.6

10:33/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

779

81

87

44:57.2

14:30/M