2012 - Faith Run for Fun 5K

2012 - Faith Run for Fun 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

195

45

1

18:30.6

5:58/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sue Barlow Chattanooga TN

193

46

6

24:06.9

7:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Wright West Lafayette IN

208

57

3

23:04.4

7:26/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Molloy Watkinsville GA

156

41

13

26:52.5

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Luke Forester Watkinsville GA

134

10

25

29:56.4

9:39/M

2

David Duncan Bogart GA

128

5

59

45:20.3

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caroline Duncan Bogart GA

127

8

31

30:40.0

9:54/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joseph Betz Watkinsville GA

108

12

18

27:17.1

8:48/M

2

Ethan Forester Watkinsville GA

133

13

35

30:42.0

9:54/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Annie Wilkes Monroe GA

182

13

38

34:46.3

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rachel Smith Athens GA

173

15

53

44:42.2

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Cornwell Athens GA

123

24

33

30:41.0

9:54/M

2

Jenny Wilkes Union Point GA

197

24

46

40:12.1

12:58/M

3

Mary Grace Vier

188

24

66

47:57.6

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

158

27

4

23:22.0

7:32/M

2

Chris Boswell Bogart GA

111

26

11

26:10.0

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brooke Hilliard Atlanta GA

187

26

10

26:06.3

8:25/M

2

Corrie Beth Noll Monroe GA

160

29

39

34:50.4

11:14/M

3

Sofia Pettigrew Watkinsville GA

213

28

43

36:31.3

11:47/M

4

Erin Pettigrew Watkinsville GA

163

26

70

51:57.0

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joel Pettigrew Watkinsville GA

212

30

44

36:31.5

11:47/M

2

Skip Pettigrew Watkinsville GA

211

30

51

41:44.7

13:28/M

3

Nathan Pettigrew Watkinsville GA

164

32

71

51:58.4

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jessica Van Orden Atlanta GA

204

31

14

26:54.8

8:41/M

2

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

181

30

36

30:55.3

9:58/M

3

Amy Pettigrew Watkinsville GA

210

30

61

45:31.8

14:41/M

4

Annie Edwards Washington GA

203

31

74

57:26.6

18:32/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aaron Stringer Athens GA

202

37

8

25:18.6

8:10/M

2

Craig Gresham Cary NC

209

38

19

27:18.0

8:48/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Clement Statham GA

118

38

34

30:41.5

9:54/M

2

Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA

129

35

56

45:00.9

14:31/M

3

Missy Minardi Watkinsville GA

155

39

60

45:31.0

14:41/M

4

Melissa Nichols Watkinsville GA

159

35

62

45:42.5

14:45/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

143

40

2

18:52.7

6:05/M

2

Jerry Franzone Monticello GA

199

40

50

41:34.8

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Molloy Watkinsville GA

156

41

13

26:52.5

8:40/M

2

Jenny Rutledge Carlton GA

168

40

48

40:40.6

13:07/M

3

Patsy Forester Watkinsville GA

135

41

69

50:35.2

16:19/M

4

Kimberly Chapman Talmo GA

117

42

73

57:25.8

18:31/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

195

45

1

18:30.6

5:58/M

2

Bob Adkins Watkinsville GA

190

46

30

30:30.4

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sue Barlow Chattanooga TN

193

46

6

24:06.9

7:46/M

2

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

176

47

26

30:06.1

9:43/M

3

Beth Smith Athens GA

172

46

55

44:56.7

14:30/M

4

Doris Wheeler Loganville GA

206

49

72

56:36.6

18:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Barlow Chattanooga TN

194

50

5

23:25.0

7:33/M

2

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

192

53

9

25:36.2

8:15/M

3

Carter Betz Watkinsville GA

107

52

17

27:15.2

8:47/M

4

Randall Martin Monroe GA

151

53

21

29:26.1

9:30/M

5

Paul MacGregor Statham GA

149

52

22

29:27.1

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA

130

53

40

35:26.1

11:26/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Wright West Lafayette IN

208

57

3

23:04.4

7:26/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

205

55

7

24:14.3

7:49/M

3

Roger Keel Valley AL

144

58

15

26:55.5

8:41/M

4

Tim Smith Bogart GA

191

55

23

29:32.1

9:32/M

5

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

183

57

52

43:45.3

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

179

58

28

30:16.4

9:46/M

2

Marcelle Fleming Greensboro GA

196

58

32

30:40.5

9:54/M

3

Ruth Ann Hinton Watkinsville GA

139

55

65

47:29.4

15:19/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Crosby Athens GA

198

63

12

26:43.7

8:37/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

116

64

20

27:29.9

8:52/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

161

61

27

30:11.3

9:44/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

136

63

42

35:39.0

11:30/M

2

Barbara J Puckett Jefferson GA

167

62

64

47:23.7

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

174

65

24

29:45.1

9:36/M

2

David Watkins Tucker GA

178

66

29

30:21.6

9:47/M

3

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

186

68

37

31:33.9

10:11/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

147

67

41

35:30.2

11:27/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

171

67

47

40:27.4

13:03/M

6

Chris Scammon Rex GA

169

65

57

45:07.4

14:33/M

7

Ed Fish Athens GA

131

68

67

47:58.4

15:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Priller Lawrenceville GA

166

65

45

37:52.1

12:13/M

2

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

185

67

54

44:47.9

14:27/M

3

Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA

146

68

63

47:16.9

15:15/M

4

Barbara Conley Hoschton GA

121

67

68

50:24.5

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

148

71

16

27:08.4

8:45/M

2

Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA

145

72

49

41:33.9

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

184

80

58

45:09.6

14:34/M