2012 - Farmington Five Miler

2012 - Farmington Five Miler

Age Group Results

January 07, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

58

43

1

26:00.9

5:12/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cindy Ann Adams Athens GA

1

50

12

36:10.9

7:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Al Jeffers Athens GA

53

49

3

29:31.5

5:54/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

18

52

15

37:23.8

7:29/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

21

8

38

43:05.5

8:37/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Billmayer Athens GA

62

13

19

39:03.0

7:49/M

2

Will Haslam Bishop GA

77

13

56

45:40.5

9:08/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Isaac Smith Bishop GA

83

17

8

33:20.4

6:40/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Leah Livesay Bogart GA

51

19

70

54:00.2

10:48/M

2

Summer Royal Gray GA

66

16

89

1:09:14.2

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhiannon McClatchey Athens GA

90

24

45

44:22.6

8:52/M

2

Mary Katherine Skidmore Rutledge GA

36

23

54

45:22.0

9:04/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zach Massey Buckhead GA

50

27

6

32:10.1

6:26/M

2

Jeremy Skidmore Rutledge GA

35

26

36

42:54.5

8:35/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

64

25

13

36:13.5

7:15/M

2

Janice Neely Athens GA

27

28

68

53:45.9

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

10

34

2

29:10.5

5:50/M

2

Gary Elliott Douberly Watkinsville GA

11

34

5

31:42.7

6:20/M

3

Edward Cottington Buckhead GA

91

32

25

39:54.7

7:59/M

4

Greg Roth Monroe GA

86

30

80

56:45.6

11:21/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erin Jones Repac Athens GA

33

33

18

39:00.8

7:48/M

2

Heather Marie Heyn Athens GA

16

30

49

44:44.1

8:57/M

3

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

87

30

50

44:46.0

8:57/M

4

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

41

30

67

52:51.6

10:34/M

5

Stephanie Wilson Athens GA

54

33

85

1:03:34.0

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Abney Madison GA

49

35

10

35:23.8

7:05/M

2

Brett Haslam Bishop GA

79

39

27

40:17.8

8:03/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alyson Haslam Bishop GA

78

36

35

42:43.8

8:33/M

2

Kendall Kookogey Athens GA

22

39

43

43:52.4

8:46/M

3

Lauren Capie Athens GA

85

35

52

45:01.8

9:00/M

4

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

32

36

63

48:58.6

9:48/M

5

Courtney Hayes Dunn Watkinsville GA

12

39

73

54:13.1

10:51/M

6

Jen Berry Athens GA

92

39

77

55:40.6

11:08/M

7

Cynthea Wilson Athens GA

55

36

78

55:50.5

11:10/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

58

43

1

26:00.9

5:12/M

2

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

63

44

9

33:43.5

6:45/M

3

Artie Turner Monroe GA

80

40

81

57:15.9

11:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lori Beggs Union Point GA

61

41

40

43:15.2

8:39/M

2

Kelley Carruthe Buttrick Bishop GA

4

41

58

45:42.8

9:08/M

3

Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA

34

40

72

54:10.4

10:50/M

4

Kim Turner Monroe GA

81

42

75

54:19.7

10:52/M

5

Renea Hill Carnesville GA

17

43

90

1:09:59.8

14:00/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Al Jeffers Athens GA

53

49

3

29:31.5

5:54/M

2

Herman Smith Bishop GA

82

45

7

32:20.3

6:28/M

3

Eddie Hamberth Macon GA

67

48

26

40:06.8

8:01/M

4

Ed Hall Monticello GA

15

45

28

40:48.9

8:10/M

5

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

57

49

34

42:34.3

8:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

59

45

22

39:37.5

7:55/M

2

Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA

89

47

31

42:13.2

8:27/M

3

Victoria Patrick Winder GA

30

49

53

45:02.7

9:00/M

4

Denise Spangler Athens GA

38

45

57

45:41.6

9:08/M

5

Sherri Munneke Bishop GA

26

45

59

45:43.2

9:09/M

6

Lisa B Bendin Flowery Branch GA

3

45

66

51:44.2

10:21/M

7

Deborah Snyder Chamblee GA

37

49

82

58:08.1

11:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kissane Athens GA

84

51

4

31:24.6

6:17/M

2

Eric Patrick Winder GA

29

52

14

37:14.0

7:27/M

3

David Moore Watkinsville GA

76

53

16

38:08.1

7:38/M

4

Steve Canova Milledgeville GA

6

52

21

39:29.1

7:54/M

5

Evan Fliegel Athens GA

88

53

30

41:59.5

8:24/M

6

Al Clarke Athens GA

104

54

44

43:59.7

8:48/M

7

Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA

45

53

46

44:27.0

8:53/M

8

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

72

53

51

44:48.9

8:58/M

9

Randall Martin Monroe GA

75

53

64

48:59.7

9:48/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cindy Ann Adams Athens GA

1

50

12

36:10.9

7:14/M

2

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

18

52

15

37:23.8

7:29/M

3

Susan Clay Winterville GA

7

51

42

43:45.1

8:45/M

4

Denise Horton Athens GA

74

50

48

44:42.0

8:56/M

5

Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA

42

53

65

50:10.5

10:02/M

6

Pam Livesay Bogart GA

52

51

69

53:53.9

10:47/M

7

Lynn Dover Greensboro GA

60

51

74

54:15.8

10:51/M

8

Cindy Canova Milledgeville GA

5

52

79

55:59.2

11:12/M

9

Jenni Andrews Carnesville GA

2

53

83

1:03:06.1

12:37/M

10

Mildred Huckabee Covington GA

20

50

91

1:10:13.9

14:03/M

11

Kay Dunn Monticello GA

13

51

92

1:12:31.0

14:30/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Compton Watkinsville GA

56

58

11

35:52.3

7:10/M

2

Gaylen Edwards Athens GA

14

55

17

38:51.5

7:46/M

3

Brian Lavender Suwanee GA

23

57

60

46:46.6

9:21/M

4

Bucky Woods Clarksville GA

44

56

87

1:07:48.6

13:34/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

69

59

20

39:05.3

7:49/M

2

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

48

56

47

44:30.6

8:54/M

3

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

100

58

71

54:06.0

10:49/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

47

62

32

42:22.1

8:28/M

2

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

68

63

41

43:39.7

8:44/M

3

William Davis Athens GA

9

62

55

45:24.9

9:05/M

4

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

71

61

62

48:36.7

9:43/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rosemary Paulus Greensboro GA

73

60

86

1:05:36.8

13:07/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ken Brown Snellville GA

46

69

24

39:51.0

7:58/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

101

65

29

41:04.3

8:13/M

3

Scott Thompson Jefferson, Ga GA

65

69

37

43:02.0

8:36/M

4

Robert Holmes Loganville GA

19

69

39

43:12.0

8:38/M

5

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

8

68

76

55:17.6

11:03/M

6

Wilson Page Athens GA

28

69

88

1:08:15.1

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

31

65

23

39:40.9

7:56/M

2

Monika McCool Athens GA

102

65

61

47:30.2

9:30/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

70

70

33

42:28.8

8:30/M

2

Michael McCool Athens GA

103

72

84

1:03:12.1

12:38/M