2013 - Farmington Five Miler

2013 - Farmington Five Miler

Age Group Results

January 12, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kissane Athens GA

880

52

1

31:26.4

6:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marijke Devos Duluth GA

269

23

7

35:14.6

7:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

298

45

2

32:16.5

6:27/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

878

53

9

36:38.0

7:20/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Adams Athens GA

879

16

5

34:29.6

6:54/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryce Bennett Duluth GA

264

24

4

34:27.9

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marijke Devos Duluth GA

269

23

7

35:14.6

7:03/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anthony Imberi Honolulu HI

272

28

13

38:25.8

7:41/M

2

Kevin Jackson Loganville GA

274

29

21

40:00.2

8:00/M

3

Michael Kofoed Athens GA

276

26

27

41:55.5

8:23/M

4

Benjamin Cline Seattle WA

883

28

32

43:32.1

8:42/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Hodor Macon GA

882

26

8

36:14.0

7:15/M

2

Sadie Cline Seattle WA

884

27

17

39:38.8

7:56/M

3

Becca Walcott Athens GA

289

25

39

46:46.0

9:21/M

4

Hayley Cox Athens GA

267

26

40

46:46.3

9:21/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

891

33

19

39:44.6

7:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Barth Loganville GA

876

33

34

43:55.6

8:47/M

2

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

268

33

49

53:01.6

10:36/M

3

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

291

31

57

58:17.3

11:39/M

4

Beth Woods Athens GA

293

31

58

59:39.3

11:56/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Moore Watkinsville GA

282

39

24

40:54.4

8:11/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Morin Bishop GA

872

43

16

39:33.8

7:55/M

2

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

875

41

43

48:10.4

9:38/M

3

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

280

42

52

55:13.4

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA

265

42

30

43:06.5

8:37/M

2

Regina Jensen Watkinsville GA

294

42

42

47:15.4

9:27/M

3

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

292

41

50

54:59.5

11:00/M

4

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

275

41

61

1:03:31.7

12:42/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stefan Billmayer Athens GA

298

45

2

32:16.5

6:27/M

2

Ed Hall Monticello GA

271

46

10

37:04.1

7:25/M

3

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

881

49

51

55:05.0

11:01/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA

873

47

18

39:39.6

7:56/M

2

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

281

46

22

40:01.9

8:00/M

3

Julie Thompson Athens GA

288

45

23

40:18.8

8:04/M

4

Sherri Munneke Bishop GA

885

46

25

41:35.2

8:19/M

5

Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA

870

48

26

41:37.2

8:19/M

6

Sherri Price Athens GA

285

46

44

48:32.7

9:42/M

7

Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA

866

46

56

57:28.1

11:30/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kissane Athens GA

880

52

1

31:26.4

6:17/M

2

Buddy Davis Gray GA

869

50

3

33:39.9

6:44/M

3

David Moore Watkinsville GA

889

54

11

37:16.5

7:27/M

4

Keith Lester Athens GA

278

54

45

48:33.6

9:43/M

5

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

263

54

63

1:06:24.5

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

878

53

9

36:38.0

7:20/M

2

Cindy Beck Gray GA

886

51

38

45:48.5

9:10/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Adams Athens GA

877

56

6

34:39.0

6:56/M

2

Tom Porter Watkinsville GA

874

56

12

37:24.6

7:29/M

3

Jerome Douglas Gray GA

887

55

20

39:57.1

7:59/M

4

Gene Davis Athens GA

892

57

28

42:43.2

8:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Schulte Snellville GA

286

59

29

43:00.2

8:36/M

2

Patti Patterson Conyers GA

295

57

35

44:32.9

8:54/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

300

64

33

43:44.9

8:45/M

2

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

273

62

46

48:59.9

9:48/M

3

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

890

61

53

55:34.7

11:07/M

4

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

287

63

54

55:59.2

11:12/M

5

Don Holliday Athens GA

297

63

60

1:01:57.3

12:23/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

299

60

15

38:55.0

7:47/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Riley Athens GA

888

67

36

44:43.8

8:57/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

266

65

37

45:32.3

9:06/M

3

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

270

69

41

47:07.1

9:25/M

4

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

296

66

47

51:44.5

10:21/M

5

David Perry Milledgeville GA

868

66

59

1:01:18.8

12:16/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

284

66

14

38:29.7

7:42/M

2

Autumn Perry Milledgeville GA

867

65

48

52:19.4

10:28/M

3

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

290

69

64

1:12:33.9

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

871

71

31

43:23.8

8:41/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

277

71

55

57:10.5

11:26/M

3

Wilson Page Athens GA

283

70

62

1:04:16.6

12:51/M