2012 - Free To Breathe 5K Run/Walk

2012 - Free To Breathe 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Josh Holloway Winterville

139

21

1

18:14.4

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jill Barefoot Statham GA

7

36

8

21:37.5

6:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Power Winder GA

235

43

7

21:20.9

6:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA

148

44

10

21:57.3

7:05/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Guthrie Athens

120

10

16

23:35.8

7:36/M

2

Griffin Stephens Maysville

264

10

31

25:31.1

8:14/M

3

Ethan Czaplinski Colbert GA

374

7

51

28:02.5

9:03/M

4

Noah Minish Colbert GA

373

7

52

28:05.8

9:04/M

5

Ethan Justice Cumming GA

363

9

73

29:30.9

9:31/M

6

Seth Ward Hoschton GA

318

10

95

31:46.5

10:15/M

7

Simon Leavell Athens GA

165

10

96

31:55.4

10:18/M

8

Henry Pattavina Athens GA

360

10

97

31:55.6

10:18/M

9

Jack Johnston Bishop GA

310

10

126

35:53.4

11:35/M

10

William Corley Athens

73

10

137

36:55.8

11:55/M

11

Manuel Robledo Hull GA

245

9

167

40:16.5

12:59/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shealy George Hartwell

110

9

103

32:50.7

10:35/M

2

Hannah Leavell Athens GA

164

7

125

35:50.0

11:34/M

3

Anna Edmonds Gainesville GA

355

8

183

41:58.4

13:32/M

4

Mackenzie Creech Bogart

75

7

184

41:59.0

13:33/M

5

Lilly Huestis Athens

143

8

190

43:15.4

13:57/M

6

Julia Johnston Bishop GA

311

8

205

49:08.2

15:51/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hayden Guthrie Athens

121

12

4

20:58.9

6:46/M

2

Christopher Brandon Bishop GA

308

12

19

23:49.9

7:41/M

3

Alan Corley Athens

71

13

25

24:46.2

7:59/M

4

Turner Graybill Mooresville

118

12

34

25:48.4

8:19/M

5

Kaleb Justice Cumming GA

361

11

35

25:51.5

8:20/M

6

Jace Bernales Watkinsville

19

12

139

37:00.3

11:56/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maria Johnston Bishop GA

309

13

75

29:31.6

9:31/M

2

Anna Jackson Suwanee GA

146

11

123

35:37.8

11:29/M

3

Claudia George Hartwell GA

108

14

146

37:29.4

12:05/M

4

Catharine Waters Watkinsville GA

287

12

180

41:32.7

13:24/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Margaret Robertson Savannah GA

350

18

40

26:28.3

8:32/M

2

Samantha Gibson Demorest

112

18

154

37:59.0

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Josh Holloway Winterville

139

21

1

18:14.4

5:53/M

2

Westley Philippi Watknsville

227

23

2

19:15.6

6:13/M

3

Jeremy Fields Hoschton GA

343

23

18

23:45.8

7:40/M

4

Daniel Jones Athens GA

325

24

26

24:47.9

8:00/M

5

Brooks Davis Lilburn

81

20

43

26:55.8

8:41/M

6

Joseph Walraven Athens

285

23

99

32:10.2

10:23/M

7

Martin Davis Lilburn

82

21

140

37:01.7

11:56/M

8

Jake Billingsley Gray

21

22

141

37:02.6

11:57/M

9

David Jones Alamo GA

327

24

143

37:18.5

12:02/M

10

Jesse Brown Helen

37

23

181

41:51.5

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Robertson Athens GA

243

21

21

23:56.0

7:43/M

2

Blayke Bernales Watkinsville

18

21

47

27:11.8

8:46/M

3

Meghan Chrisey Athens

64

22

68

29:09.3

9:24/M

4

Anne Armstrong Athens

5

23

69

29:09.6

9:24/M

5

Sara Bozeman Dublin

30

22

89

31:16.4

10:05/M

6

Amanda Fraiser Rutledge GA

105

24

105

32:58.3

10:38/M

7

Rachel Cline Athens

67

23

116

33:54.7

10:56/M

8

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

339

21

136

36:55.4

11:55/M

9

Ashley Ann Alex Athens

3

22

147

37:30.5

12:06/M

10

Jennie Wolfe Athens GA

366

24

156

38:22.4

12:23/M

11

Nancy Robledo Athens GA

247

22

170

40:24.5

13:02/M

12

Lydia Stevens Helen GA

267

22

182

41:52.5

13:30/M

13

Heather Gheesling Nicholson GA

111

23

194

44:47.5

14:27/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Jones Woodstock

149

26

15

23:17.5

7:31/M

2

Charles Campbell Savannah GA

48

29

23

24:44.0

7:59/M

3

Mike White Athens GA

298

29

32

25:31.4

8:14/M

4

Nicholas McAuley Athens

192

29

46

27:08.7

8:45/M

5

Adrian Haro Watkinsville GA

126

28

61

28:42.1

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jana Stough Athens

269

27

30

25:30.0

8:14/M

2

Sarah Smith Athens GA

342

25

54

28:16.6

9:07/M

3

Colleen Baskett Atlanta

11

27

59

28:37.8

9:14/M

4

Corrie Beth Noll Monroe GA

211

29

78

29:51.7

9:38/M

5

Britt Byers Athens

41

27

98

32:10.0

10:23/M

6

Miranda Seagraves Winterville

253

25

112

33:28.4

10:48/M

7

Georgia Gober Bogart

115

27

115

33:53.5

10:56/M

8

Rachel Bartlett Athens

10

25

117

34:32.5

11:08/M

9

Sarah McAuley Athens GA

193

25

127

35:54.5

11:35/M

10

Leah Hinson Athens GA

134

25

128

36:04.8

11:38/M

11

Arley Moser Bishop

206

27

153

37:54.2

12:14/M

12

Ansley Stewart Athens GA

268

27

155

38:21.6

12:22/M

13

Alice Marshall Watkinsville GA

171

29

166

39:50.0

12:51/M

14

Carrie Francis Athens

106

26

168

40:20.1

13:01/M

15

Jamee Bedingfield Loganville

15

27

173

40:29.5

13:04/M

16

Ashley Gunter Bogart GA

119

27

196

44:57.7

14:30/M

17

Ashley Poole Athens GA

231

29

200

47:01.1

15:10/M

18

Shannon Brooks Winterville GA

32

26

203

48:45.8

15:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Haas Athens GA

371

32

3

20:15.6

6:32/M

2

Woody Brown Helen

38

32

5

21:01.1

6:47/M

3

Ben Brown Helen GA

34

31

50

27:53.4

9:00/M

4

Josh Wootton Athens GA

351

32

56

28:36.6

9:14/M

5

Michael Baskett Atlanta

12

32

60

28:41.7

9:15/M

6

Jonathan Patterson Jefferson

223

31

150

37:44.2

12:10/M

7

Michael Pookie Creech Bogart

76

33

187

42:57.9

13:51/M

8

Alan Martin Loganville GA

172

31

208

52:19.9

16:53/M

9

Keith Farner Athens

102

30

209

53:07.5

17:08/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tiffany Duvall Madison GA

92

30

33

25:41.2

8:17/M

2

Maricia Parker Athens

216

34

37

26:25.5

8:31/M

3

Sondra Cheney Athens GA

62

33

57

28:37.0

9:14/M

4

Elizabeth Holzknecht Atlanta GA

141

33

58

28:37.4

9:14/M

5

Allison Kennamer Athens

155

34

84

30:31.7

9:51/M

6

Shannon Hill Homer

133

33

87

31:10.5

10:03/M

7

Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA

291

33

91

31:24.3

10:08/M

8

Carmen O'Quinn Comer GA

213

31

93

31:35.2

10:11/M

9

Lisa Boyd Athens GA

27

31

102

32:36.7

10:31/M

10

Cristin Fanning Athens

101

31

114

33:50.5

10:55/M

11

Miranda Crighton Athens GA

78

31

129

36:11.1

11:40/M

12

Apryl Patterson Jefferson

222

31

132

36:30.8

11:46/M

13

Annie Wilkes Monroe GA

302

31

138

36:57.0

11:55/M

14

Veronica Preston Conyers

238

32

145

37:28.7

12:05/M

15

Laura Balkcom Watkinsville

6

32

165

39:31.9

12:45/M

16

Perla Robledo Hull GA

248

32

169

40:23.8

13:02/M

17

Cara Ginnel Auburn GA

344

32

172

40:28.2

13:03/M

18

Yoon Cho Athens

63

31

201

47:02.1

15:10/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Ward Watkinsville GA

364

38

6

21:12.6

6:50/M

2

Jody Wells Alamo GA

296

35

48

27:14.6

8:47/M

3

Dave Esary Athens

97

37

72

29:17.0

9:27/M

4

Brian Cathey Athens GA

328

37

82

30:24.0

9:48/M

5

Taylor Brooks Athens

33

39

131

36:24.4

11:45/M

6

Jim Corley Athens GA

72

38

142

37:04.7

11:57/M

7

B J Jones Woodstock

150

39

157

38:23.5

12:23/M

8

Johnie Tucker Athens GA

356

36

198

45:30.4

14:41/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jill Barefoot Statham GA

7

36

8

21:37.5

6:58/M

2

Jeneane Guthrie Athens GA

122

37

39

26:27.3

8:32/M

3

Brandy Wood Greensboro GA

303

35

62

28:43.8

9:16/M

4

Cindy Stephens Maysville

263

38

66

28:52.3

9:19/M

5

Allison Walters Watkinsville

286

36

71

29:12.7

9:25/M

6

Rachel Dicono Acworth

91

39

92

31:25.4

10:08/M

7

Emily Czaplinski Colbert GA

372

37

94

31:38.3

10:12/M

8

Tiffani Hassan Statham GA

129

39

100

32:11.2

10:23/M

9

Susanna Drennen Athens GA

365

39

109

33:17.1

10:44/M

10

Rosy Tucker Bogart

276

37

118

34:38.7

11:10/M

11

Erin Beasley Winterville GA

14

36

121

35:16.6

11:23/M

12

Sumer Conner Athens

70

37

124

35:41.0

11:31/M

13

Lauri Ann Brooks Athens GA

31

39

130

36:23.9

11:44/M

14

Rebecca Vahey Sugar Hill

277

36

133

36:33.8

11:47/M

15

Claudette Chason Athens

337

35

134

36:50.5

11:53/M

16

Sheila Snead Athens GA

257

38

135

36:51.6

11:53/M

17

Elizabeth Parsons Watkinsville

220

35

189

43:14.5

13:57/M

18

Leanne Charles Monroe GA

61

37

192

44:44.9

14:26/M

19

Denise Pattavina Winterville GA

221

36

195

44:51.4

14:28/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Power Winder GA

235

43

7

21:20.9

6:53/M

2

Bryan Moore Athens GA

200

41

9

21:39.1

6:59/M

3

Bridges Loftin Watkinsville GA

331

42

12

22:40.6

7:19/M

4

Matt Johnston Bishop GA

307

42

17

23:36.7

7:37/M

5

Steve Archie Statham

4

44

24

24:44.5

7:59/M

6

Carl Fuller Winder GA

330

43

28

25:12.8

8:08/M

7

Bill Parks

217

41

42

26:37.4

8:35/M

8

Steve Stephens Maysville

265

43

44

26:57.6

8:42/M

9

Chris Spaugh Winder

259

41

45

27:01.0

8:43/M

10

David Betz Athens GA

379

40

55

28:26.6

9:10/M

11

Chris Miller Statham GA

197

41

107

33:04.6

10:40/M

12

Robert Huestis Athens

144

40

191

43:23.0

14:00/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA

148

44

10

21:57.3

7:05/M

2font>

Arlene Alex Athens GA

2

42

14

23:15.5

7:30/M

3

Julie George Hartwell GA

109

41

70

29:11.1

9:25/M

4

Alice Deal Athens GA

335

44

85

30:33.9

9:51/M

5

Kim Allen Winterville GA

333

42

86

30:35.1

9:52/M

6

Eve Anthony Snellville GA

375

40

101

32:16.1

10:25/M

7

Kitty Muccigrosso Lake Wylie

207

41

111

33:22.0

10:46/M

8

Shannon Bernales Watkinsville

20

42

113

33:41.9

10:52/M

9

Stacy Shuler Winder GA

255

43

119

34:46.9

11:13/M

10

Deb Walock Bogart GA

284

41

164

39:26.2

12:43/M

11

Lisa Ward Hoschton GA

319

44

177

41:04.0

13:15/M

12

Angela Jackson Suwanee GA

145

41

179

41:27.1

13:22/M

13

Jo Wellman Statham

292

41

193

44:45.1

14:26/M

14

Dawn Batchelor Loganville

13

43

197

45:29.2

14:40/M

15

Michele Sarti Bishop

250

40

206

50:26.3

16:16/M

16

Jennifer Chaney Athens GA

380

41

211

54:27.1

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Guthrie Athens GA

354

47

67

29:01.6

9:22/M

2

Peter Madden Bishop GA

352

48

108

33:10.6

10:42/M

3

Glenn Leavell Athens GA

163

47

144

37:26.1

12:05/M

4

Steve Mason Bogart GA

353

49

151

37:46.6

12:11/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Angela Adams Nicholson GA

334

47

11

22:34.6

7:17/M

2

Trish Parks Athens

219

45

20

23:54.0

7:43/M

3

Trina Eiseman Mableton

95

46

27

25:06.5

8:06/M

4

Becca Stevens Alpharetta

266

47

41

26:36.2

8:35/M

5

Paige Campbell Athens GA

53

46

49

27:49.9

8:58/M

6

Sherri Price Athens GA

239

46

65

28:52.1

9:19/M

7

Mary A Matthews Bogart

188

49

80

30:04.1

9:42/M

8

Rebecca McCuen Lenoir NC

340

47

83

30:28.9

9:50/M

9

Jennifer Johnston Bishop GA

306

49

88

31:14.0

10:05/M

10

Pam Morgan Madison GA

204

48

110

33:17.8

10:44/M

11

Ellie Farriba Watkinsville GA

376

47

152

37:47.9

12:11/M

12

Catherine Goldshot Bethlehem GA

116

45

161

39:03.6

12:36/M

13

Kk Graybill Young Hartwell

305

45

186

42:45.0

13:47/M

14

Pam Billingsley Gray

23

48

188

43:08.2

13:55/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Randall Martin Monroe GA

349

54

22

24:08.6

7:47/M

2

Gene Deal Athens GA

336

54

36

26:24.6

8:31/M

3

David Cochran Conyers GA

234

52

53

28:10.9

9:05/M

4

Mark Palmer Colbert GA

345

51

63

28:46.1

9:17/M

5

Keith Lester Athens GA

167

54

64

28:51.9

9:18/M

6

Eilo Edwards Atlanta GA

362

53

74

29:31.1

9:31/M

7

Jack Eiseman Mableton

94

51

79

29:53.9

9:38/M

8

Cesar Gumucio Oxford GA

322

52

90

31:22.9

10:07/M

9

Bob Harrison Williamson GA

127

54

120

35:08.7

11:20/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Mordaunt Kennesaw

203

52

122

35:24.4

11:25/M

2

Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA

249

53

148

37:33.6

12:07/M

3

Connie Minish Athens GA

199

50

149

37:39.7

12:09/M

4

Lori Harrison Williamson GA

128

53

158

38:25.5

12:24/M

5

Melinda Hogg Watkinsville GA

138

51

160

39:02.1

12:35/M

6

Evelyn McNair Bogart GA

378

53

162

39:05.8

12:36/M

7

Phoelicia Phillips Bishop

229

50

199

46:29.7

15:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Schlegel Athens GA

251

55

29

25:18.2

8:10/M

2

Tim Mawhinney Kennesaw

189

59

104

32:54.2

10:37/M

3

Michael Posey Athens GA

232

57

212

55:01.6

17:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jan Schlegel Athens GA

252

56

81

30:05.1

9:42/M

2

Susan Everett Auburn

99

59

171

40:27.0

13:03/M

3

Josefina Robledo Athens

244

58

175

40:38.3

13:06/M

4

Rebecca Poole Colbert GA

348

55

202

47:03.4

15:11/M

5

Susan Moore Athens

202

58

204

49:04.4

15:50/M

6

Susan Giusto Athens

114

57

210

54:26.9

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Moore Athens GA

201

60

77

29:50.5

9:37/M

2

Larry A. Wages Athens

281

62

174

40:32.7

13:05/M

3

Manuel Robledo Athens GA

246

62

176

40:38.8

13:06/M

4

Charlie Brown Helen GA

35

64

178

41:15.6

13:18/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mickey Dilland Athens GA

377

63

163

39:06.4

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Tweedell Hull GA

341

68

76

29:46.2

9:36/M

2

Ronald Wilson Commerce GA

359

65

185

42:01.1

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

237

66

13

23:05.9

7:27/M

2

Dianne Martin Jefferson

177

65

207

52:16.9

16:52/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Thompson Jefferson GA

338

70

38

26:26.3

8:32/M

2

Larry Guthrie Athens GA

123

73

159

38:38.1

12:28/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Martin Tucker GA

180

82

106

33:01.5

10:39/M