2013 - 15th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

2013 - 15th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Overall Finish List

February 17, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Joseph Brubaker Athens GA

1035

32

M

1 OVERALL

17:02.8

5:30

2

Alex Martinez Statham GA

1259

18

M

1 15-19

17:55.4

5:47

3

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

1201

46

M

1 MASTERS

17:57.6

5:47

4

Jerry White Bogart GA

1213

42

M

1 40-44

18:11.2

5:52

5

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

1244

14

M

1 11-14

19:13.7

6:12

6

Albert Mercurio Athens GA

1134

25

M

1 25-29

19:34.2

6:19

7

Griffin Phillips Hartwell GA

1157

11

M

2 11-14

20:37.0

6:39

8

Joshua Sampson Athens GA

1171

40

M

2 40-44

20:41.9

6:40

9

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

1064

31

M

2 30-34

20:58.6

6:46

10

Will Pursell Statham GA

1164

15

M

2 15-19

21:17.8

6:52

11

Laura Phillips Hartwell GA

1158

37

F

1 OVERALL

21:19.8

6:53

12

Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA

1230

27

M

2 25-29

22:04.1

7:07

13

Scott Secrest Athens GA

1176

35

M

1 35-39

22:07.4

7:08

14

Nick Greenway Athens GA

1252

23

M

1 20-24

22:32.7

7:16

15

Walker Thomas Toccoa GA

1231

15

M

3 15-19

22:38.6

7:18

16

Mark Dion Cumming GA

1245

43

M

3 40-44

22:44.3

7:20

17

Sheila Haynes Sugar Hill GA

1077

40

F

1 MASTERS

22:53.7

7:23

18

Kristin Whitlock Nicholson GA

1214

15

F

1 15-19

23:37.7

7:37

19

Jake Martinez Statham GA

1125

12

M

3 11-14

23:39.0

7:38

20

Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA

1140

47

F

1 45-49

23:50.2

7:41

21

Carl Fuller Winder GA

21

43

M

4 40-44

24:01.5

7:45

22

Josh Hinson Bishop GA

1079

25

M

3 25-29

24:12.6

7:48

23

Jeremy James Bogart GA

1251

33

M

3 30-34

24:14.2

7:49

24

Jake Jackson Athens GA

1095

26

M

4 25-29

24:14.8

7:49

25

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

1248

52

M

1 50-54

24:19.8

7:51

26

Keith Ware Bishop GA

1207

49

M

2 45-49

24:22.9

7:52

27

Alex Hobbs Athens GA

1080

14

M

4 11-14

24:32.7

7:55

28

Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA

1017

59

M

1 55-59

24:35.5

7:56

29

Clayton Zeches Toccoa GA

1229

14

M

5 11-14

24:39.1

7:57

30

Jeff Pursell Statham GA

1163

41

M

5 40-44

24:43.0

7:58

31

Sarah Chastain Arnoldsville GA

1043

16

F

2 15-19

24:53.2

8:02

32

Ryan Young Jefferson GA

1222

35

M

2 35-39

24:54.8

8:02

33

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

1258

11

F

1 11-14

24:58.2

8:03

34

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

1026

47

F

2 45-49

25:00.3

8:04

35

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

1224

63

M

1 60-64

25:06.5

8:06

36

S J Ralston Athens GA

1232

21

F

1 20-24

25:11.2

8:07

37

Kati Mize Greensboro GA

1139

30

F

1 30-34

25:16.7

8:09

38

Niki Spear Athens GA

1192

34

F

2 30-34

25:25.7

8:12

39

Allison Thurston Athens GA

1262

16

F

3 15-19

25:26.6

8:12

40

Rhys May Athens GA

1132

23

F

2 20-24

25:37.9

8:16

41

Mark Kelley Oakwood GA

1100

51

M

2 50-54

25:41.4

8:17

42

Griffen Stephens Maysville GA

1195

10

M

1 0-10

25:46.5

8:19

43

Colin Ware Bishop GA

1206

9

M

2 0-10

25:50.8

8:20

44

Kelli Selman Cumming GA

1177

47

F

3 45-49

25:52.2

8:21

45

Laura Smith Hull GA

1187

28

F

1 25-29

25:53.6

8:21

46

Tiffany Duvall Madison GA

1057

31

F

3 30-34

25:59.0

8:23

47

Sabrina Young Athens GA

1233

42

F

2 40-44

26:10.9

8:26

48

Garry Tucker Watkinsville GA

1253

58

M

2 55-59

26:24.9

8:31

49

Michael Selman Cumming GA

1178

57

M

3 55-59

26:34.0

8:34

50

Arlena Wartell Athens GA

1209

39

F

2 35-39

26:38.2

8:35

51

Alden Rogers Athens GA

1166

22

F

3 20-24

26:40.0

8:36

52

Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA

1063

27

F

2 25-29

26:41.8

8:36

53

Joe Liberatore Commerce GA

1114

61

M

2 60-64

26:44.3

8:37

54

Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA

1101

56

F

1 55-59

26:47.7

8:38

55

Don Cole Monroe GA

1044

58

M

4 55-59

26:53.7

8:40

56

Heather Jones Senoia GA

1240

18

F

4 15-19

26:58.2

8:42

57

Sharon Williams Winder GA

1217

50

F

1 50-54

27:00.0

8:43

58

Dakota Phillips Hartwell GA

1156

7

F

1 0-10

27:10.4

8:46

59

Michael Phillips Hartwell GA

1159

36

M

3 35-39

27:11.1

8:46

60

Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA

1084

41

M

6 40-44

27:19.7

8:49

61

Jacob Liu

1116

27

M

5 25-29

27:21.0

8:49

62

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

1039

65

M

1 65-69

27:44.1

8:57

63

Laura Bribaler

1031

27

F

3 25-29

27:46.2

8:57

64

Donna Line Bishop GA

1115

46

F

4 45-49

27:47.7

8:58

65

Ash White Athens GA

1212

28

M

6 25-29

27:48.7

8:58

66

Steve Stephens Maysville GA

1196

42

M

7 40-44

27:52.8

8:59

67

Leslie Boby-Sabatinelli Watkinsville GA

1027

35

F

3 35-39

28:02.3

9:03

68

Channette Romero Athens GA

1167

38

F

4 35-39

28:09.3

9:05

69

Angela Bewley Statham GA

1250

34

F

4 30-34

28:23.7

9:09

70

Brandy Wood Greensboro GA

1218

35

F

5 35-39

28:26.9

9:10

71

William Tweedell Hull GA

1254

68

M

2 65-69

28:30.2

9:12

72

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

1223

69

M

3 65-69

28:40.2

9:15

73

Logan Krueger Dacula GA

1111

10

M

3 0-10

29:00.1

9:21

74

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

1110

35

M

4 35-39

29:01.3

9:22

75

Beverly Miller Carnesville GA

1135

29

F

4 25-29

29:08.2

9:24

76

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

1092

51

F

2 50-54

29:19.9

9:27

77

Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA

1211

33

F

5 30-34

29:41.0

9:35

78

Lukas Ashton Watkinsville GA

1006

9

M

4 0-10

29:55.5

9:39

79

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

1227

66

M

4 65-69

30:03.4

9:42

80

Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA

1048

56

M

5 55-59

30:06.2

9:43

81

Carole Johnson Winterville GA

1261

58

F

2 55-59

30:14.8

9:45

82

Stephen Shain Comer GA

1179

46

M

3 45-49

30:17.3

9:46

83

Edward Morgan Watkinsville GA

1249

60

M

3 60-64

30:19.4

9:47

84

Anna Mae Holeman Bogart GA

1257

8

F

2 0-10

30:20.8

9:47

85

Lincoln Spear Athens GA

1191

9

M

5 0-10

30:21.4

9:47

86

Trixie Whitlock Nicholson GA

1215

42

F

3 40-44

30:24.8

9:48

87

Rebecca Patterson Athens GA

1153

24

F

4 20-24

30:29.7

9:50

88

Julie Holeman Bogart GA

1256

34

F

6 30-34

30:31.2

9:51

89

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

1091

54

M

3 50-54

30:36.0

9:52

90

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

1180

68

M

5 65-69

30:42.8

9:54

91

Laura Smith Athens GA

1263

36

F

6 35-39

30:57.3

9:59

92

Gary Brown Conyers GA

1264

70

M

1 70-74

30:58.3

9:59

93

Candace Wooten Eatonton GA

1221

42

F

4 40-44

31:29.2

10:09

94

Denise Brown Watkinsville GA

1033

41

F

5 40-44

31:33.6

10:11

95

Jane Kinberg Sugar Hill GA

1102

41

F

6 40-44

31:42.3

10:14

96

Louanne Wiant Clayton GA

1216

51

F

3 50-54

31:44.1

10:14

97

John Mincemoyer Winterville GA

1138

42

M

8 40-44

31:49.1

10:16

98

Stephanie Basinger

1021

11

F

2 11-14

32:02.8

10:20

99

Kellee Green Comer GA

1071

46

F

5 45-49

32:07.3

10:22

100

Pete Walton Watkinsville GA

1204

48

M

4 45-49

32:14.7

10:24

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Amy Dobbs Danielsville GA

1050

38

F

7 35-39

32:16.1

10:25

102

Lisa Bayer Athens GA

1022

47

F

6 45-49

32:29.7

10:29

103

Carmen O'Quinn Comer GA

1243

31

F

7 30-34

32:36.8

10:31

104

Charles Hopper Athens GA

1088

37

M

5 35-39

32:38.0

10:32

105

Zoe Smith Bishop GA

1189

29

F

5 25-29

32:39.9

10:32

106

Jody Smith Bishop GA

1186

34

M

4 30-34

32:40.6

10:32

107

Carmen Ward Covington GA

1255

34

F

8 30-34

32:43.7

10:33

108

Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA

1008

7

F

3 0-10

32:47.7

10:35

109

Luke Bolden Watkinsville GA

1028

32

M

5 30-34

32:56.8

10:37

110

David Ayers Nicholson GA

1009

49

M

5 45-49

32:58.0

10:38

111

Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA

1078

47

F

7 45-49

33:02.2

10:39

112

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

1067

64

F

1 60-64

33:06.4

10:41

113

Paul Duncan Bogart GA

1056

50

M

4 50-54

33:07.9

10:41

114

Ken Knight Jefferson GA

1105

38

M

6 35-39

33:14.5

10:43

115

Grey Mathews Athens GA

1130

44

M

9 40-44

33:19.8

10:45

116

Eleanor Mathews Athens GA

1129

9

F

4 0-10

33:20.6

10:45

117

Doug Mathews Athens GA

1128

68

M

6 65-69

33:21.9

10:45

118

Hailey Seahorn Maysville GA

1173

9

F

5 0-10

33:23.9

10:46

119

Jalen Carter Athens GA

1260

12

M

6 11-14

33:25.0

10:47

120

Regina Warriner Clayton GA

1208

37

F

8 35-39

33:25.7

10:47

121

Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA

1174

36

F

9 35-39

33:30.5

10:48

122

Brianna Basinger

1019

15

F

5 15-19

33:35.1

10:50

123

Mackenzie Morten Winterville GA

1142

14

F

3 11-14

33:35.8

10:50

124

Deirdre Kane Athens GA

1098

45

F

8 45-49

33:37.3

10:51

125

Steve Bolden Bogart GA

1029

56

M

6 55-59

33:38.0

10:51

126

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

1072

62

M

4 60-64

33:39.5

10:51

127

S'Donna Lawrence Athens GA

1112

38

F

10 35-39

33:41.8

10:52

128

Regina Talley Dillard GA

1197

46

F

9 45-49

34:09.9

11:01

129

Anna Raley Kathleen GA

1165

28

F

6 25-29

34:13.9

11:02

130

Matti Birge Athens GA

1025

33

F

9 30-34

34:20.6

11:05

131

Shan Parker Athens GA

1150

42

F

7 40-44

34:37.4

11:10

132

Hudson O'Donnell Athens GA

1146

8

M

6 0-10

35:24.0

11:25

133

Cassandra Sims Athens GA

1181

47

F

10 45-49

35:26.8

11:26

134

Rachel Ashton Watkinsville GA

1007

43

F

8 40-44

35:41.2

11:31

135

Glenn Spear Athens GA

1190

39

M

7 35-39

35:42.9

11:31

136

Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA

1010

42

F

9 40-44

35:44.2

11:32

137

Tiffani Hassan Statham GA

1076

39

F

11 35-39

35:48.8

11:33

138

Doug Malcom Bogart GA

1117

60

M

5 60-64

36:15.0

11:42

139

Jen Berry Athens GA

1024

40

F

10 40-44

36:18.8

11:43

140

Sharon Holbrooks Winterville GA

1085

30

F

10 30-34

36:20.8

11:43

141

Melessa Alley Lakemont GA

1003

39

F

12 35-39

36:29.4

11:46

142

Wilson Page Athens GA

1149

70

M

2 70-74

37:32.4

12:06

143

Julie Bradford Monee IL

1030

33

F

11 30-34

37:35.4

12:07

144

Babara Puckett Jefferson GA

1162

63

F

2 60-64

37:41.3

12:09

145

Rhonda Balkcom Jefferson GA

1013

35

F

13 35-39

37:50.0

12:12

146

Shelby Balkcom Jefferson GA

1014

9

F

6 0-10

37:51.6

12:13

147

Penny Akins Winterville GA

1001

49

F

11 45-49

37:53.0

12:13

148

Robyn England Crawford GA

1061

40

F

11 40-44

37:57.5

12:15

149

Jewell Murray Tiger GA

1144

57

F

3 55-59

38:34.9

12:26

150

Evette Dunbar Winterville GA

1051

35

F

14 35-39

38:36.5

12:27

151

Chris Scammon Rex GA

1172

66

M

7 65-69

38:45.3

12:30

152

Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA

1016

11

F

4 11-14

38:47.0

12:31

153

Kimberly Carter Colbert GA

1235

42

F

12 40-44

39:09.2

12:38

154

Samantha Chandler Athens GA

1040

23

F

5 20-24

39:11.5

12:38

155

Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA

1015

21

F

6 20-24

39:26.1

12:43

156

Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC

1065

65

F

1 65-69

39:37.2

12:47

157

Angie White Bogart GA

1228

40

F

13 40-44

39:37.7

12:47

158

Deborah Liberatore Commerce GA

1113

60

F

3 60-64

39:48.8

12:50

159

Cindy Ware Bishop GA

1205

38

F

15 35-39

40:05.6

12:56

160

Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA

1018

59

F

4 55-59

40:36.0

13:06

161

Meghan Hudson Athens GA

1090

30

F

12 30-34

40:57.7

13:13

162

Jane Mathews Athens GA

1131

65

F

2 65-69

41:26.7

13:22

163

Manita Dean Athens GA

1049

75

F

1 75-99

42:09.1

13:36

164

Leanne Charles Monroe GA

1042

37

F

16 35-39

42:13.1

13:37

165

Keely Malcom Bogart GA

1118

12

F

5 11-14

42:19.2

13:39

166

Sonya Malcom Bogart GA

1119

45

F

12 45-49

42:19.8

13:39

167

Karly Balkcom Jefferson GA

1012

7

F

7 0-10

42:30.6

13:43

168

Allen Balkcom Jefferson GA

1011

34

M

6 30-34

42:31.5

13:43

169

Camille Duncan Bogart GA

1052

10

F

8 0-10

42:53.4

13:50

170

Carrie Duncan Bogart GA

1053

47

F

13 45-49

42:53.9

13:50

171

Mary Lou Kau Athens GA

1099

70

F

1 70-74

43:47.3

14:07

172

Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA

172

43

F

14 40-44

43:53.7

14:09

173

Misty Basinger

1020

37

F

17 35-39

44:06.3

14:14

174

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

1005

55

M

7 55-59

45:03.8

14:32

175

Joe Gordon Danielsville GA

1068

13

M

7 11-14

45:18.6

14:37

176

Mckinley Gordon Danielsville GA

1069

19

F

6 15-19

45:23.4

14:38

177

Melissa Walton Watkinsville GA

1203

42

F

15 40-44

45:28.6

14:40

178

Paula Thomason Danielsville GA

1198

40

F

16 40-44

45:38.7

14:43

179

Jeanne Martin Bogart GA

1123

35

F

18 35-39

46:14.1

14:55

180

Toni Edwards Bishop GA

1058

38

F

19 35-39

46:20.3

14:57

181

Kathy Ivie Monroe GA

1094

46

F

14 45-49

46:25.3

14:58

182

Robin Patterson Lula GA

1154

38

F

20 35-39

46:56.6

15:08

183

Kayla Peters Cornelia GA

1155

29

F

7 25-29

46:58.7

15:09

184

Tracy Tyler Wiley GA

1199

48

F

15 45-49

47:24.9

15:17

185

Jenny Rutledge Carlton GA

1169

41

F

17 40-44

47:31.3

15:20

186

Jarrett Rutledge Carlton GA

1168

10

M

7 0-10

47:33.5

15:20

187

Rebecca Croxton Athens GA

1047

40

F

18 40-44

47:41.6

15:23

188

Katie Moore Athens GA

1141

29

F

8 25-29

47:42.5

15:23

189

Diane Smith Athens GA

1185

53

F

4 50-54

49:05.8

15:50

190

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

1055

61

F

4 60-64

49:28.6

15:57

191

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

1152

76

F

2 75-99

49:30.8

15:58

192

Katie Green Athens GA

1070

19

F

7 15-19

56:48.8

18:19

193

Mary Jo Newell Athens GA

1145

50

F

5 50-54

56:51.1

18:20

194

Jaye Masters Clayton GA

1126

58

F

5 55-59

58:10.4

18:46

195

Peter Smith Athens GA

1188

64

M

6 60-64

59:08.5

19:05