GIN RUN 5K

GIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt May Athens GA

390

28

1

16:15.6

5:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Stratton Watkinsville GA

383

26

13

22:09.3

7:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

368

41

4

18:15.8

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

384

59

28

24:15.6

7:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Beavers Loganville GA

116

54

9

21:28.0

6:55/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

394

59

89

30:18.0

9:46/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kaleb Still Good Hope GA

365

10

37

24:50.6

8:01/M

2

Cody Skinner Winder GA

395

9

61

28:03.3

9:03/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emma Cowart Madison GA

145

8

62

28:06.2

9:04/M

2

Caroline Sirmans Conyers GA

797

5

103

33:06.1

10:41/M

3

Azalea Snell

798

6

104

33:07.4

10:41/M

4

Faith Cowart Madison GA

146

6

146

41:41.7

13:27/M

5

Blakely Lewis Peachtree City GA

153

8

168

48:13.2

15:33/M

6

Halle Barber Monroe GA

408

10

175

52:52.2

17:03/M

7

Lily Jones Covington GA

374

5

179

53:54.3

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

498

13

5

19:22.1

6:15/M

2

Harrison Ricketts Bostwick GA

489

14

8

21:10.8

6:50/M

3

Hagen E'Dalgo Bostwick GA

437

13

12

22:07.7

7:08/M

4

Donovan McElligott Madison GA

377

11

14

22:09.9

7:09/M

5

Sean McElligott Madison GA

378

13

18

23:11.4

7:29/M

6

Colin Reece Monroe GA

487

13

32

24:33.8

7:55/M

7

Jacob Ash Bishop GA

379

12

40

25:24.2

8:12/M

8

Zion Cowart Madison GA

149

13

44

25:56.6

8:22/M

9

Tristen Jones Covington GA

367

13

58

27:57.9

9:01/M

10

Carson Frost Madison GA

446

12

59

27:59.5

9:02/M

11

Storm Barber Monroe GA

411

12

141

40:20.4

13:01/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caroline Briggs Loganville GA

417

14

50

26:29.8

8:33/M

2

Emma Meadows Bogart GA

470

13

79

29:40.9

9:34/M

3

Bella Cowart Madison GA

144

11

147

41:41.9

13:27/M

4

Claire Coleman Rutledge GA

428

12

156

44:42.3

14:25/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zach Stone Madison GA

504

16

3

18:04.9

5:50/M

2

Kingsley Sitzmann Madison GA

381

16

6

20:02.1

6:28/M

3

Trace Scroggs Monroe GA

496

15

16

22:31.6

7:16/M

4

Benjamin Briggs Loganville GA

416

17

20

23:30.6

7:35/M

5

Bryce Kiepper Rutledge GA

398

17

21

23:34.7

7:36/M

6

Tripp Brown Covington GA

420

16

38

24:56.3

8:03/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Callie Peace Madison GA

400

15

33

24:34.5

7:55/M

2

Makayla Graham Gainesville GA

791

16

99

32:31.4

10:29/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ruthie Parham Statham GA

397

20

35

24:36.8

7:56/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt May Athens GA

390

28

1

16:15.6

5:15/M

2

Casey Mull Athens GA

787

28

7

20:03.1

6:28/M

3

Brent Chandler Good Hope GA

424

27

24

23:51.1

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christine Stratton Watkinsville GA

383

26

13

22:09.3

7:09/M

2

Maria Paino Athens GA

389

28

19

23:18.0

7:31/M

3

Michelle Webb Social Circle GA

513

28

30

24:24.7

7:52/M

4

Katie James Athens GA

392

27

54

27:04.9

8:44/M

5

Kathi Edwards Madison GA

439

27

66

28:17.7

9:07/M

6

Rachelle Arnold Athens GA

405

26

81

29:44.8

9:35/M

7

Kip Biggs Monroe GA

412

26

96

31:23.1

10:07/M

8

Emily Carden Loganville GA

115

25

101

33:00.9

10:39/M

9

Maria Brown Covington GA

419

25

112

34:33.7

11:09/M

10

Katie Mosley Carrollton GA

477

27

129

38:05.9

12:17/M

11

April Ruark Rutledge GA

132

28

135

39:16.0

12:40/M

12

Savannah Chandler Good Hope GA

425

25

158

44:52.7

14:28/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Grubbs III Watkinsville GA

451

33

10

21:38.9

6:59/M

2

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

151

33

22

23:36.5

7:37/M

3

Joseph Pritchett Madison GA

139

32

42

25:45.7

8:18/M

4

Paul McCoy Eatonton GA

468

30

55

27:05.4

8:44/M

5

Greg Roth Monroe GA

494

31

84

29:53.3

9:38/M

6

Jerome Skinner Winder GA

396

33

109

34:01.9

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Abby Shane Covington GA

793

34

36

24:41.5

7:58/M

2

Michelle Powell Monroe GA

380

33

39

25:21.6

8:11/M

3

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

493

31

49

26:25.3

8:31/M

4

Jenny Fox Madison GA

136

34

106

33:24.8

10:46/M

5

Hope Jones Covington GA

375

34

120

35:35.4

11:29/M

6

Misty Moody Monroe GA

475

32

126

36:34.1

11:48/M

7

Jessica Dalton Roswell GA

434

30

128

38:05.7

12:17/M

8

Carey Lacky Monroe GA

372

31

131

38:29.5

12:25/M

9

Alicia Chandler Good Hope GA

423

30

136

39:16.1

12:40/M

10

Amber Farris Monroe GA

444

30

150

43:10.4

13:55/M

11

Jessica Cruchfield Covington GA

431

34

166

47:41.0

15:23/M

12

Lucy Carter Hartwell GA

421

32

176

53:00.8

17:06/M

13

Jaymi Stapp Monroe GA

502

32

177

53:01.0

17:06/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA

436

35

2

17:13.2

5:33/M

2

Brad Evans Madison GA

442

36

11

21:58.2

7:05/M

3

Jason Locklin Bogart GA

463

35

25

23:52.3

7:42/M

4

Del Nagy North Augusta SC

391

36

51

26:34.2

8:34/M

5

Bennett Evans Madison GA

441

35

67

28:18.0

9:08/M

6

Zachary Bailey Loganville GA

407

39

171

49:19.1

15:55/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Maka Auburn GA

465

37

57

27:35.8

8:54/M

2

Amy Robertson Social Circle GA

133

37

60

28:00.5

9:02/M

3

Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA

478

37

68

28:19.9

9:08/M

4

Jenny Wofford Comer GA

516

35

70

28:40.3

9:15/M

5

Lucy Lord Madison GA

464

38

72

28:45.1

9:16/M

6

Jessica Rosenthal Monroe GA

492

39

77

29:34.8

9:32/M

7

Jenny Mitchell Monroe GA

135

37

78

29:35.3

9:33/M

8

Beth Oaks Monroe GA

794

39

82

29:48.2

9:37/M

9

Teresa Davis Monroe GA

435

39

91

31:00.5

10:00/M

10

Alicia Jenkins Madison GA

456

39

100

32:57.3

10:38/M

11

Christie Pike Bostwick GA

362

35

111

34:28.8

11:07/M

12

Robyn Mayzurk Bostwick GA

371

36

117

35:25.3

11:25/M

13

Sharon Gregg Monroe GA

449

35

118

35:29.0

11:27/M

14

Kim Reppert Monroe GA

488

36

123

36:05.2

11:38/M

15

Ruth Enguberg Jefferson GA

440

35

124

36:24.9

11:45/M

16

Beth Armstrong Monroe GA

404

35

127

36:59.6

11:56/M

17

Tina Johnson Clayton GA

458

39

145

41:17.9

13:19/M

18

Renee Odum Monroe GA

479

39

148

42:36.9

13:45/M

19

Keri Burroughs Watkinsville GA

789

37

160

44:56.3

14:30/M

20

Candace Page Gray GA

117

36

167

47:41.5

15:23/M

21

Marie Stephens Bethlehem GA

503

36

173

50:15.3

16:13/M

22

Tonya Nolan Social Circle GA

373

36

178

53:52.7

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric John Covington GA

368

41

4

18:15.8

5:53/M

2

David Graham Gainesville GA

792

44

15

22:26.6

7:14/M

3

Kevin Cowart Madison GA

147

41

23

23:48.5

7:41/M

4

John Jenkins Madison GA

457

42

31

24:26.0

7:53/M

5

Dave Eveland Reno NV

130

44

34

24:36.4

7:56/M

6

Keith Davis Madison GA

150

43

56

27:23.6

8:50/M

7

Aubie Knight Madison GA

128

44

69

28:27.1

9:11/M

8

William Ricketts Bostwick GA

490

40

73

28:52.9

9:19/M

9

Artie Turner Monroe GA

508

41

108

33:53.1

10:56/M

10

Sam Barber Monroe GA

410

40

110

34:18.0

11:04/M

11

John Still Good Hope GA

364

43

113

34:35.3

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shelly Chandler Bostwick GA

788

43

63

28:07.9

9:04/M

2

Yanice Cowart Madison GA

148

40

64

28:11.4

9:05/M

3

Kim Turner Monroe GA

509

40

85

29:56.6

9:39/M

4

Christina Bailey Loganville GA

406

41

87

30:01.2

9:41/M

5

Monica Walker Monroe GA

510

44

97

31:50.6

10:16/M

6

Julie Marks Covington GA

466

41

98

31:52.8

10:17/M

7

Kim Adams Auburn GA

401

43

114

34:57.4

11:16/M

8

Marie Scroggs Monroe GA

495

41

119

35:33.9

11:28/M

9

Rebecca Parrott Grayson GA

483

44

130

38:13.7

12:20/M

10

Roxane Finck Bostwick GA

445

42

134

38:43.2

12:29/M

11

Lori Frost Madison GA

447

41

138

39:34.0

12:46/M

12

Deb Walock Bogart GA

511

41

144

40:52.3

13:11/M

13

Lynn Allman Monroe GA

403

43

154

43:28.5

14:01/M

14

Kim Smith Monroe GA

369

41

155

44:22.2

14:19/M

15

Donna Coleman Rutledge GA

429

41

159

44:52.9

14:28/M

16

Shannon Lay Watkinsville GA

790

43

162

44:57.3

14:30/M

17

Krista Kyle Loganville GA

461

40

174

50:47.8

16:23/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

506

49

17

22:47.7

7:21/M

2

Jon Lewis Winder GA

366

45

27

24:11.8

7:48/M

3

Mike Rupert Watkinsville GA

131

47

48

26:20.1

8:30/M

4

Brock Miller Greensboro GA

473

45

93

31:10.1

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

142

49

41

25:41.4

8:17/M

2

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

514

45

65

28:14.3

9:06/M

3

Renee Pritchard Madison GA

152

47

71

28:44.9

9:16/M

4

Donna Line Bishop GA

138

45

74

28:54.3

9:19/M

5

Rhonda Spence Madison GA

501

46

75

28:59.8

9:21/M

6

Tammy Chandler Good Hope GA

426

45

86

29:58.7

9:40/M

7

Shannon McCart Madison GA

467

49

105

33:13.6

10:43/M

8

Deborah Brown Covington GA

418

48

137

39:27.3

12:44/M

9

Debbie Jones Monroe GA

459

49

153

43:28.2

14:01/M

10

Kathy Ivie Monroe GA

454

46

157

44:52.4

14:28/M

11

Jenni Yeater Monroe GA

519

47

164

46:05.9

14:52/M

12

Karen Boone Loganville GA

415

45

180

57:18.7

18:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Greg Beavers Loganville GA

116

54

9

21:28.0

6:55/M

2

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

143

50

46

26:02.7

8:24/M

3

Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA

386

53

47

26:05.5

8:25/M

4

Mark Meadows Bogart GA

471

53

80

29:41.1

9:35/M

5

Mark Lowe Good Hope GA

795

52

83

29:52.0

9:38/M

6

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

676

54

92

31:06.4

10:02/M

7

Chuck Tucker Loganville GA

507

51

102

33:04.5

10:40/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melinda Meadows Bogart GA

472

53

125

36:29.5

11:46/M

2

Laura Lackey Loganville GA

462

53

132

38:34.3

12:26/M

3

Donna Dailey Madison GA

432

50

139

39:48.3

12:50/M

4

Pam Clack Good Hope GA

427

52

140

39:53.2

12:52/M

5

Cindy Sapp Monroe GA

141

53

161

44:57.1

14:30/M

6

Jill Crews Monroe GA

140

53

163

44:57.8

14:30/M

7

Rhonda Bolton Athens GA

414

52

181

57:21.4

18:30/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA

388

55

45

26:00.4

8:23/M

2

Michael Taylor Gainesville GA

505

58

90

30:19.8

9:47/M

3

Bucky Woods Clarksville GA

517

57

149

42:59.4

13:52/M

4

Phillip Bulger Greensboro GA

154

58

169

48:13.9

15:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

384

59

28

24:15.6

7:49/M

2

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

394

59

89

30:18.0

9:46/M

3

Babs Greene Madison GA

799

58

95

31:20.7

10:06/M

4

Debbie Adkinson Social Circle GA

402

59

172

49:20.7

15:55/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

382/p>

62

26

23:57.8

7:44/M

2

Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA

399

60

29

24:20.6

7:51/M

3

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

385

64

43

25:54.6

8:21/M

4

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

134

61

88

30:06.9

9:43/M

5

Don Holliday Athens GA

453

63

116

35:16.4

11:23/M

6

Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA

387

63

142

40:37.7

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elaine Hanson Monroe GA

452

63

107

33:38.4

10:51/M

2

Brenda Owens Monroe GA

480

64

143

40:47.8

13:09/M

3

Marcia Humphrey Loganville GA

800

61

151

43:12.8

13:56/M

4

Cindy Atha Monroe GA

393

63

170

48:36.6

15:41/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

422

65

53

26:54.3

8:41/M

2

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

443

69

76

29:01.3

9:22/M

3

Carl Riden Flowery Branch GA

491

66

94

31:12.6

10:04/M

4

Ken Owens Monroe GA

481

65

122

35:49.5

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shirley Poole Buckhead GA

485

67

121

35:38.4

11:30/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Waters Covington GA

370

70

52

26:42.8

8:37/M

2

Wilson Page Athens GA

482

70

115

35:04.2

11:19/M

3

Billy Kite Marietta GA

460

71

165

46:38.5

15:03/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

500

76

133

38:41.3

12:29/M

2

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

518

80

152

43:24.8

14:00/M