2012 - Good Friday 5K Race

2012 - Good Friday 5K Race

Age Group Results

April 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

1

43

1

19:22.6

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacie Bulloch Lagrange GA

6

40

6

23:39.4

7:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

5

56

5

23:36.8

7:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tanya Locke Loganville GA

18

43

18

26:04.3

8:25/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Malachi Gilbert Rockdale GA

26

9

26

29:51.6

9:38/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

7

10

7

23:50.0

7:41/M

2

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

37

8

37

35:46.9

11:32/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

2

14

2

22:40.0

7:19/M

2

Chase Raines Covington GA

4

13

4

23:34.8

7:36/M

3

Tyler Smallwood Mansfield GA

25

14

25

29:32.1

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

9

17

9

24:17.8

7:50/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

3

28

3

22:59.3

7:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Robinson Gray GA

36

25

36

33:42.5

10:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

10

32

10

24:19.8

7:51/M

2

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

14

31

14

25:24.4

8:12/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Eckles Athens GA

16

36

16

25:48.9

8:19/M

2

William Gilbert Conyers GA

35

37

35

33:39.0

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

27

36

27

30:01.6

9:41/M

2

Danielle Menzies Sarasota FL

41

37

41

37:17.6

12:02/M

3

Alexis Gilbert Conyers GA

48

35

48

45:17.4

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

1

43

1

19:22.6

6:15/M

2

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

22

40

22

27:45.4

8:57/M

3

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

38

42

38

35:47.8

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacie Bulloch Lagrange GA

6

40

6

23:39.4

7:38/M

2

Tanya Locke Loganville GA

18

43

18

26:04.3

8:25/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ed Hall Monticello GA

11

46

11

24:48.0

8:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

28

47

28

30:06.6

9:43/M

2

Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA

45

49

45

42:44.8

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Canova Macon GA

8

52

8

24:07.4

7:47/M

2

Marty Miller Fayettville GA

15

54

15

25:39.4

8:16/M

3

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

19

53

19

27:09.9

8:45/M

4

Randall Martin Monroe GA

29

53

29

30:10.5

9:44/M

5

Chris Menzies Sarasota FL

42

50

42

37:18.3

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

5

56

5

23:36.8

7:37/M

2

Roger Keel Valley AL

13

58

13

25:22.1

8:11/M

3

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

39

55

39

36:28.8

11:46/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

31

58

31

32:17.6

10:25/M

2

Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA

32

55

32

32:28.9

10:28/M

3

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

44

59

44

42:34.3

13:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

12

62

12

25:11.2

8:07/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

17

63

17

25:51.3

8:20/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

20

61

20

27:17.5

8:48/M

4

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

30

63

30

30:39.5

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

34

63

34

33:09.0

10:42/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

43

63

43

38:56.3

12:34/M

3

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

50

60

50

47:31.3

15:20/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

21

66

21

27:19.9

8:49/M

2

George Southgate Calhoun GA

23

65

23

28:21.9

9:09/M

3

David Watkins Tucker GA

24

66

24

29:18.2

9:27/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

40

67

40

37:05.4

11:58/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

46

67

46

42:51.8

13:49/M

6

Chris Scammon Rex GA

47

65

47

44:55.3

14:29/M

7

Byron Brown Norcross GA

52

66

52

59:50.3

19:18/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

49

67

49

46:13.4

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

33

70

33

32:40.1

10:32/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

51

76

51

59:43.4

19:16/M