2012 - Good Friday 5K Race

2012 - Good Friday 5K Race

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

1

43

M

1 Overall

19:22.6

6:15

2

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

2

14

M

1 11-14

22:40.0

7:19

3

Casey Mull Athens GA

3

28

M

1 25-29

22:59.3

7:25

4

Chase Raines Covington GA

4

13

M

2 11-14

23:34.8

7:36

5

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

5

56

M

1 Masters

23:36.8

7:37

6

Stacie Bulloch Lagrange GA

6

40

F

1 Overall

23:39.4

7:38

7

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

7

10

F

1 0-10

23:50.0

7:41

8

Steve Canova Macon GA

8

52

M

1 50-54

24:07.4

7:47

9

Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA

9

17

M

1 15-19

24:17.8

7:50

10

Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA

10

32

M

1 30-34

24:19.8

7:51

11

Ed Hall Monticello GA

11

46

M

1 45-49

24:48.0

8:00

12

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

12

62

M

1 60-64

25:11.2

8:07

13

Roger Keel Valley AL

13

58

M

2 55-59

25:22.1

8:11

14

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

14

31

M

2 30-34

25:24.4

8:12

15

Marty Miller Fayettville GA

15

54

M

2 50-54

25:39.4

8:16

16

David Eckles Athens GA

16

36

M

1 35-39

25:48.9

8:19

17

William Davis Athens GA

17

63

M

2 60-64

25:51.3

8:20

18

Tanya Locke Loganville GA

18

43

F

1 Masters

26:04.3

8:25

19

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

19

53

M

3 50-54

27:09.9

8:45

20

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

20

61

M

3 60-64

27:17.5

8:48

21

Jim Brookshire Acworth GA

21

66

M

1 65-69

27:19.9

8:49

22

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

22

40

M

2 40-44

27:45.4

8:57

23

George Southgate Calhoun GA

23

65

M

2 65-69

28:21.9

9:09

24

David Watkins Tucker GA

24

66

M

3 65-69

29:18.2

9:27

25

Tyler Smallwood Mansfield GA

25

14

M

3 11-14

29:32.1

9:32

26

Malachi Gilbert Rockdale GA

26

9

M

1 0-10

29:51.6

9:38

27

Kasey Reid Monticello GA

27

36

F

1 35-39

30:01.6

9:41

28

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

28

47

F

1 45-49

30:06.6

9:43

29

Randall Martin Monroe GA

29

53

M

4 50-54

30:10.5

9:44

30

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

30

63

M

4 60-64

30:39.5

9:53

31

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

31

58

F

1 55-59

32:17.6

10:25

32

Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA

32

55

F

2 55-59

32:28.9

10:28

33

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

33

70

M

1 70-74

32:40.1

10:32

34

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

34

63

F

1 60-64

33:09.0

10:42

35

William Gilbert Conyers GA

35

37

M

2 35-39

33:39.0

10:51

36

Brittany Robinson Gray GA

36

25

F

1 25-29

33:42.5

10:52

37

Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA

37

8

F

2 0-10

35:46.9

11:32

38

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

38

42

M

3 40-44

35:47.8

11:33

39

Billy Lashley Douglasville GA

39

55

M

3 55-59

36:28.8

11:46

40

Ron Landen Columbus GA

40

67

M

4 65-69

37:05.4

11:58

41

Danielle Menzies Sarasota FL

41

37

F

2 35-39

37:17.6

12:02

42

Chris Menzies Sarasota FL

42

50

M

5 50-54

37:18.3

12:02

43

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

43

63

F

2 60-64

38:56.3

12:34

44

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

44

59

F

3 55-59

42:34.3

13:44

45

Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA

45

49

F

2 45-49

42:44.8

13:47

46

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

46

67

M

5 65-69

42:51.8

13:49

47

Chris Scammon Rex GA

47

65

M

6 65-69

44:55.3

14:29

48

Alexis Gilbert Conyers GA

48

35

F

3 35-39

45:17.4

14:36

49

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

49

67

F

1 65-69

46:13.4

14:55

50

Brenda Gail Wall Leesburg GA

50

60

F

3 60-64

47:31.3

15:20

51

Anne Patrick Smyrna GA

51

76

F

1 75-99

59:43.4

19:16

52

Byron Brown Norcross GA

52

66

M

7 65-69

59:50.3

19:18