2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

Age Group Results

January 04, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

888

44

1

33:25.7

5:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

754

24

3

35:40.8

5:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Vaughn Elberton GA

870

41

8

44:47.9

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

794

58

18

52:53.6

8:21/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tanner Guest Elberton GA

894

13

19

53:28.4

8:27/M

2

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

37

13

37

1:00:55.1

9:37/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nathan Sayer Elberton GA

785

15

5

41:41.8

6:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Hall Franklin Springs GA

749

23

2

33:55.5

5:21/M

2

Clay Brewster Winterville GA

859

24

4

38:47.1

6:08/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

754

24

3

35:40.8

5:38/M

2

Audrey Varner Athens GA

803

23

22

54:59.3

8:41/M

3

Amy Brady Mcdonough GA

708

24

41

1:07:17.8

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Jourdan Athens GA

880

25

6

44:08.3

6:58/M

2

Matthew Brewster Athens GA

709

28

24

55:21.9

8:45/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA

715

27

12

49:12.4

7:46/M

2

Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA

826

27

29

56:22.9

8:54/M

3

Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA

740

27

31

57:45.2

9:07/M

4

Michael Bradley Mcdonough GA

707

25

42

1:07:20.6

10:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

James Youngers Athens GA

881

33

7

44:12.6

6:59/M

2

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

9

30

9

47:31.7

7:30/M

3

Stephen Johnson

14

32

14

50:39.5

8:00/M

4

Allen Hulme Elberton GA

757

34

25

55:38.3

8:47/M

5

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

45

32

45

1:10:13.1

11:06/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Franklin

20

33

20

53:31.9

8:27/M

2

Erica Wilson Bowman GA

809

31

28

56:15.9

8:53/M

3

Faye Black Athens GA

33

30

33

59:05.2

9:20/M

4

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

39

31

39

1:02:05.0

9:48/M

5

Ashley Maxwell Dewy Rose GA

772

31

50

1:17:31.2

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jay Baskins Canon GA

703

37

10

48:06.4

7:36/M

2

Jose Larius Carnesville GA

891

38

16

50:45.3

8:01/M

3

Braden Millar Leesburg GA

36

39

36

59:59.0

9:29/M

4

Kevin Woods Anderson SC

892

36

46

1:11:31.0

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heather Larios Carnesville GA

766

35

15

50:44.5

8:01/M

2

Jenny Wofford Comer GA

810

35

34

59:14.4

9:21/M

3

Marti Brick Lexington GA

877

37

38

1:01:22.3

9:42/M

4

Paula Hagood Elberton GA

748

39

43

1:07:27.6

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

888

44

1

33:25.7

5:17/M

2

Lee Vaughn Elberton GA

870

41

8

44:47.9

7:04/M

3

Robbie Hagood Elberton GA

747

43

11

48:46.9

7:42/M

4

Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA

893

41

32

58:48.2

9:17/M

5

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

35

41

35

59:53.5

9:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Black Elberton GA

21

43

21

54:48.9

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Canova Macon GA

13

53

13

49:28.5

7:49/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

17

50

17

52:06.7

8:14/M

3

Tom Evans Elberton GA

828

51

27

55:58.6

8:50/M

4

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

30

52

30

56:39.7

8:57/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

40

51

40

1:05:56.8

10:25/M

2

Cindy Canova Macon GA

718

53

48

1:13:57.6

11:41/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

23

59

23

55:11.0

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

794

58

18

52:53.6

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Davis Athens GA

26

63

26

55:58.2

8:50/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

49

64

49

1:14:55.4

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ron Landen Columbus GA

47

68

47

1:11:50.2

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

44

71

44

1:09:32.3

10:59/M