2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 10.1K

Overall Finish List

January 04, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Stabb Athens GA

888

44

M

1 OVERALL

33:25.7

5:17

2

Ben Hall Franklin Springs GA

749

23

M

1 20-24

33:55.5

5:21

3

Mackenzie Howe Watkinsville GA

754

24

F

1 OVERALL

35:40.8

5:38

4

Clay Brewster Winterville GA

859

24

M

2 20-24

38:47.1

6:08

5

Nathan Sayer Elberton GA

785

15

M

1 15-19

41:41.8

6:35

6

Robert Jourdan Athens GA

880

25

M

1 25-29

44:08.3

6:58

7

James Youngers Athens GA

881

33

M

1 30-34

44:12.6

6:59

8

Lee Vaughn Elberton GA

870

41

M

1 MASTERS

44:47.9

7:04

9

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

9

30

M

2 30-34

47:31.7

7:30

10

Jay Baskins Canon GA

703

37

M

1 35-39

48:06.4

7:36

11

Robbie Hagood Elberton GA

747

43

M

3 40-44

48:46.9

7:42

12

Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA

715

27

F

1 25-29

49:12.4

7:46

13

Steve Canova Macon GA

13

53

M

1 50-54

49:28.5

7:49

14

Stephen Johnson

14

32

M

3 30-34

50:39.5

8:00

15

Heather Larios Carnesville GA

766

35

F

1 35-39

50:44.5

8:01

16

Jose Larius Carnesville GA

891

38

M

2 35-39

50:45.3

8:01

17

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

17

50

M

2 50-54

52:06.7

8:14

18

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

794

58

F

1 MASTERS

52:53.6

8:21

19

Tanner Guest Elberton GA

894

13

F

1 11-14

53:28.4

8:27

20

Michelle Franklin

20

33

F

1 30-34

53:31.9

8:27

21

Haley Black Elberton GA

21

43

F

1 40-44

54:48.9

8:39

22

Audrey Varner Athens GA

803

23

F

2 20-24

54:59.3

8:41

23

Roger Keel Valley AL

23

59

M

1 55-59

55:11.0

8:43

24

Matthew Brewster Athens GA

709

28

M

2 25-29

55:21.9

8:45

25

Allen Hulme Elberton GA

757

34

M

4 30-34

55:38.3

8:47

26

William Davis Athens GA

26

63

M

1 60-64

55:58.2

8:50

27

Tom Evans Elberton GA

828

51

M

3 50-54

55:58.6

8:50

28

Erica Wilson Bowman GA

809

31

F

2 30-34

56:15.9

8:53

29

Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA

826

27

F

2 25-29

56:22.9

8:54

30

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

30

52

M

4 50-54

56:39.7

8:57

31

Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA

740

27

F

3 25-29

57:45.2

9:07

32

Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA

893

41

M

4 40-44

58:48.2

9:17

33

Faye Black Athens GA

33

30

F

3 30-34

59:05.2

9:20

34

Jenny Wofford Comer GA

810

35

F

2 35-39

59:14.4

9:21

35

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

35

41

M

5 40-44

59:53.5

9:28

36

Braden Millar Leesburg GA

36

39

M

3 35-39

59:59.0

9:29

37

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

37

13

F

2 11-14

1:00:55.1

9:37

38

Marti Brick Lexington GA

877

37

F

3 35-39

1:01:22.3

9:42

39

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

39

31

F

4 30-34

1:02:05.0

9:48

40

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

40

51

F

1 50-54

1:05:56.8

10:25

41

Amy Brady Mcdonough GA

708

24

F

3 20-24

1:07:17.8

10:38

42

Michael Bradley Mcdonough GA

707

25

F

4 25-29

1:07:20.6

10:38

43

Paula Hagood Elberton GA

748

39

F

4 35-39

1:07:27.6

10:39

44

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

44

71

M

1 70-74

1:09:32.3

10:59

45

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

45

32

M

5 30-34

1:10:13.1

11:06

46

Kevin Woods Anderson SC

892

36

M

4 35-39

1:11:31.0

11:18

47

Ron Landen Columbus GA

47

68

M

1 65-69

1:11:50.2

11:21

48

Cindy Canova Macon GA

718

53

F

2 50-54

1:13:57.6

11:41

49

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

49

64

F

1 60-64

1:14:55.4

11:50

50

Ashley Maxwell Dewy Rose GA

772

31

F

5 30-34

1:17:31.2

12:15