2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 5Kl

2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 5K

Age Group Results

January 04, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ethan Alexander Elberton GA

839

19

1

19:04.6

6:09/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Libby Synan Royston GA

795

19

10

22:50.8

7:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Adams Elberton GA

879

54

8

22:36.0

7:17/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Black Elberton GA

830

43

22

25:03.1

8:05/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tate Phillips Hartwell GA

865

7

54

28:45.0

9:16/M

2

Haydn Tatum Cornelia GA

885

9

63

30:05.7

9:42/M

3

Jax Miller Leesburg GA

851

7

96

35:45.3

11:32/M

4

Jarrett Rutledge Carlton GA

782

9

129

47:05.7

15:11/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Vaughn Elberton GA

869

9

51

28:32.2

9:12/M

2

Karis Tatum Cornelia GA

886

8

77

32:04.1

10:21/M

3

Mattie Miller Leesburg GA

852

10

103

37:07.8

11:58/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Stein Duluth GA

792

14

3

20:41.3

6:40/M

2

Nicholas Fernandez Elberton GA

739

14

50

28:12.7

9:06/M

3

Patrick Madden Jefferson GA

770

13

87

34:03.2

10:59/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

849

13

25

25:29.3

8:13/M

2

Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA

866

11

35

26:45.4

8:38/M

3

Anna Kubas Elberton GA

824

12

62

30:05.0

9:42/M

4

Lily Johnson Elberton GA

843

11

94

35:37.3

11:29/M

5

Abby Gilley Carlton GA

743

13

109

38:54.8

12:33/M

6

Callie Churney Dewy Rose GA

831

11

110

38:56.2

12:34/M

7

Casey Churney Dewy Rose GA

832

12

122

42:38.8

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ethan Alexander Elberton GA

839

19

1

19:04.6

6:09/M

2

Brady Turner Dewy Rose GA

802

19

9

22:49.3

7:22/M

3

Dylan Alexander Elberton GA

829

19

24

25:16.7

8:09/M

4

Elliott Lee Elberton GA

768

18

76

31:50.5

10:16/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Libby Synan Royston GA

795

19

10

22:50.8

7:22/M

2

Kristin Whitlock Nicholson GA

806

15

19

24:57.3

8:03/M

3

Jena Sayer Elberton GA

784

19

64

30:17.5

9:46/M

4

Lindsey Lebarron Elbert GA

820

16

81

33:19.8

10:45/M

5

Megan Landreth Bowman GA

864

17

99

36:24.2

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Evan Alexander Elberton GA

845

21

2

19:16.6

6:13/M

2

Keene Johnson Elberton GA

817

20

17

23:59.4

7:44/M

3

Kyle Bagwell Elberton GA

827

20

27

26:11.0

8:27/M

4

Richard Cox Elberton GA

729

22

30

26:19.8

8:29/M

5

David Stephens Elberton GA

793

22

79

32:27.7

10:28/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Buerkle Austin TX

846

23

28

26:13.5

8:27/M

2

Regina Saponari Elberton GA

819

20

82

33:20.8

10:45/M

3

Cassie Mize Bowman GA

863

23

100

36:24.7

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

841

28

7

21:57.2

7:05/M

2

Brian Tullis Lawrenceville GA

801

25

53

28:39.1

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelly Dickens Elberton GA

734

27

60

29:54.2

9:39/M

2

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

887

29

71

31:33.8

10:11/M

3

Joanna Cannon Madison GA

717

26

102

36:50.9

11:53/M

4

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

798

28

112

39:12.8

12:39/M

5

Gina Busby Carnesville GA

716

27

117

39:54.0

12:52/M

6

Holly Mobley Elberton GA

837

28

133

49:43.6

16:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

741

30

6

21:30.8

6:56/M

2

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

861

32

11

22:56.8

7:24/M

3

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

836

32

15

23:20.9

7:32/M

4

Micah Bryant Elberton A GA

712

31

18

24:52.1

8:01/M

5

Chris Dickens Elberton GA

733

30

42

27:31.3

8:53/M

6

Randy Compton Comer GA

726

33

47

28:00.5

9:02/M

7

Scottie Mobley Elberton GA

838

31

134

49:58.4

16:07/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Faye Black Athens GA

705

30

37

26:46.3

8:38/M

2

Rachel Scoggins Danielsville GA

860

31

40

27:11.5

8:46/M

3

Michelle Franklin Monroe GA

884

33

43

27:40.0

8:55/M

4

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

853

31

56

29:09.9

9:24/M

5

Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA

804

33

57

29:20.3

9:28/M

6

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

730

33

61

30:04.2

9:42/M

7

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

808

31

91

34:59.4

11:17/M

8

Beth Woods Athens GA

815

31

92

35:06.7

11:19/M

9

Heather Miller Leesburg GA

850

34

104

37:12.1

12:00/M

10

Crystal Compton Comer GA

725

30

105

37:14.0

12:01/M

11

Sadie Brown Comer GA

710

34

106

37:36.3

12:08/M

12

Kristy Dunbrack Elberton GA

834

34

123

42:42.5

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Simone Bervese Winder GA

855

36

4

21:11.9

6:50/M

2

Alex Camarillo Norcross GA

825

36

5

21:13.4

6:51/M

3

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

848

39

23

25:13.7

8:08/M

4

Clay Johnson Elberton GA

844

38

49

28:09.3

9:05/M

5

Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA

868

39

55

28:45.7

9:16/M

6

Drew Scoggins Danielsville GA

862

37

132

49:28.8

15:57/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

883

38

31

26:26.9

8:32/M

2

Brie Phillips Hartwell GA

867

37

34

26:45.0

8:38/M

3

Mariana Camarillo Norcross GA

822

37

52

28:34.6

9:13/M

4

Brandy Wood Greensboro GA

811

35

67

30:42.9

9:54/M

5

Janice Gunnin Carlton GA

746

37

73

31:43.4

10:14/M

6

Sandra House Elberton GA

753

35

75

31:47.1

10:15/M

7

Daniela Cavanaugh Elberton GA

721

39

86

34:01.2

10:58/M

8

Dixie Cordell Dewy Rose GA

871

35

101

36:39.6

11:49/M

9

Michelle Clark Dewy Rose GA

722

38

116

39:44.8

12:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

742

41

44

27:46.3

8:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Black Elberton GA

830

43

22

25:03.1

8:05/M

2

Loren Metts Colbert GA

775

41

39

27:07.7

8:45/M

3

Rhonda Johnson Elberton GA

762

42

65

30:24.6

9:48/M

4

Pam Evatt Iva SC

736

42

74

31:46.5

10:15/M

5

Trixie Whitlock Nicholson GA

807

42

78

32:05.8

10:21/M

6

Amy Hanley Carnesville GA

821

41

111

39:07.7

12:37/M

7

Melanie Wood Jefferson GA

813

42

114

39:22.1

12:42/M

8

Laura Osborne Thomson GA

778

40

118

39:59.6

12:54/M

9

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

790

42

120

41:50.6

13:30/M

10

Jenny Rutledge Carlton GA

783

41

130

47:12.5

15:14/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Goss Clarkesville GA

745

46

16

23:49.8

7:41/M

2

Carey Metts Colbert GA

774

46

41

27:13.9

8:47/M

3

Chris Kubas Elberton GA

823

46

46

27:58.6

9:01/M

4

Lyndon Amis Washington GA

890

47

88

34:16.4

11:03/M

5

Dwain Harris Elberton GA

750

46

93

35:19.0

11:24/M

6

Brent Madden Jefferson GA

769

46

115

39:28.7

12:44/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

706

47

33

26:31.8

8:33/M

2

Sherri Price Athens GA

779

46

59

29:37.2

9:33/M

3

Pam Brown Elberton GA

818

47

72

31:34.3

10:11/M

4

Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA

752

47

85

33:47.3

10:54/M

5

Claire Bingham Winterville GA

704

48

98

36:12.8

11:41/M

6

Terri Riley Elberton GA

781

48

121

42:35.0

13:44/M

7

Gina Bishop Arnoldsville GA

874

47

127

44:25.1

14:20/M

8

Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA

797

45

128

44:56.2

14:30/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Adams Elberton GA

879

54

8

22:36.0

7:17/M

2

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

800

50

12

23:04.8

7:26/M

3

Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA

799

54

13

23:09.2

7:28/M

4

Steve Canova Macon GA

719

53

14

23:10.0

7:28/M

5

Steve Hartley Eastonollee GA

751

52

20

24:59.0

8:04/M

6

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

857

54

45

27:53.9

9:00/M

7

Greg Thompson Hartwell GA

835

51

68

31:01.2

10:00/M

8

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

758

54

84

33:32.8

10:49/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sandy Adams Elberton GA

702

53

32

26:30.6

8:33/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

759

51

66

30:27.1

9:49/M

3

Nita Hodges Elberton GA

847

51

126

43:53.3

14:09/M

4

Donna Carithers Washington GA

720

54

137

53:07.5

17:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

763

59

36

26:45.9

8:38/M

2

Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA

856

56

38

26:59.0

8:42/M

3

Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA

858

56

48

28:01.9

9:02/M

4

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

842

56

125

43:01.9

13:53/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Fricks Elberton GA

878

58

58

29:24.9

9:29/M

2

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

711

59

124

42:51.9

13:49/M

3

Nancy Seymour Elberton GA

876

58

139

53:45.5

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

840

63

26

25:30.1

8:14/M

2

William Davis Athens GA

731

63

29

26:17.7

8:29/M

3

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

872

61

83

33:31.2

10:49/M

4

Bill Robinson Washington GA

889

61

89

34:17.0

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

744

64

95

35:41.2

11:31/M

2

Martha Ivester Elberton GA

760

64

97

36:01.3

11:37/M

3

Susan Lee Elberton GA

854

61

107

38:13.0

12:20/M

4

Babara Puckett Jefferson GA

780

63

113

39:17.1

12:40/M

5

Jane Oglesby Elberton GA

776

63

135

49:59.1

16:07/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Doug Mathews Winterville GA

771

68

21

25:00.8

8:04/M

2

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

787

67

80

33:10.0

10:42/M

3

Ron Landen Columbus GA

765

68

90

34:24.0

11:06/M

4

Doyle Ash Athens GA

873

65

108

38:18.0

12:21/M

5

Chris Scammon Rex GA

786

66

119

40:52.8

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brenda Jaudon Elberton GA

761

67

136

50:03.8

16:09/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

767

71

69

31:16.1

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sue Cone Elberton GA

728

70

138

53:26.5

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Wilson Anderson SC

833

77

70

31:24.1

10:08/M

2

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

816

81

131

48:41.9

15:42/M