2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 5K

2013 - 10th Annual Granite Bowl 5K

Overall Finish List

January 04, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Ethan Alexander Elberton GA

839

19

M

1 OVERALL

19:04.6

6:09

2

Evan Alexander Elberton GA

845

21

M

1 20-24

19:16.6

6:13

3

Mark Stein Duluth GA

792

14

M

1 11-14

20:41.3

6:40

4

Simone Bervese Winder GA

855

36

M

1 35-39

21:11.9

6:50

5

Alex Camarillo Norcross GA

825

36

M

2 35-39

21:13.4

6:51

6

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

741

30

M

1 30-34

21:30.8

6:56

7

Casey Mull Athens GA

841

28

M

1 25-29

21:57.2

7:05

8

Jeff Adams Elberton GA

879

54

M

1 MASTERS

22:36.0

7:17

9

Brady Turner Dewy Rose GA

802

19

M

2 15-19

22:49.3

7:22

10

Libby Synan Royston GA

795

19

F

1 OVERALL

22:50.8

7:22

11

Jared Hammond Bonaire GA

861

32

M

2 30-34

22:56.8

7:24

12

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

800

50

M

2 50-54

23:04.8

7:26

13

Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA

799

54

M

3 50-54

23:09.2

7:28

14

Steve Canova Macon GA

719

53

M

4 50-54

23:10.0

7:28

15

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

836

32

M

3 30-34

23:20.9

7:32

16

Tim Goss Clarkesville GA

745

46

M

1 45-49

23:49.8

7:41

17

Keene Johnson Elberton GA

817

20

M

2 20-24

23:59.4

7:44

18

Micah Bryant Elberton A GA

712

31

M

4 30-34

24:52.1

8:01

19

Kristin Whitlock Nicholson GA

806

15

F

2 15-19

24:57.3

8:03

20

Steve Hartley Eastonollee GA

751

52

M

5 50-54

24:59.0

8:04

21

Doug Mathews Winterville GA

771

68

M

1 65-69

25:00.8

8:04

22

Haley Black Elberton GA

830

43

F

1 MASTERS

25:03.1

8:05

23

Braden Miller Leesburg GA

848

39

M

3 35-39

25:13.7

8:08

24

Dylan Alexander Elberton GA

829

19

M

3 15-19

25:16.7

8:09

25

Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA

849

13

F

1 11-14

25:29.3

8:13

26

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

840

63

M

1 60-64

25:30.1

8:14

27

Kyle Bagwell Elberton GA

827

20

M

3 20-24

26:11.0

8:27

28

Brittany Buerkle Austin TX

846

23

F

1 20-24

26:13.5

8:27

29

William Davis Athens GA

731

63

M

2 60-64

26:17.7

8:29

30

Richard Cox Elberton GA

729

22

M/font>

4 20-24

26:19.8

8:29

31

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

883

38

F

1 35-39

26:26.9

8:32

32

Sandy Adams Elberton GA

702

53

F

1 50-54

26:30.6

8:33

33

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

706

47

F

1 45-49

26:31.8

8:33

34

Brie Phillips Hartwell GA

867

37

F

2 35-39

26:45.0

8:38

35

Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA

866

11

F

2 11-14

26:45.4

8:38

36

Roger Keel Valley AL

763

59

M

1 55-59

26:45.9

8:38

37

Faye Black Athens GA

705

30

F

1 30-34

26:46.3

8:38

38

Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA

856

56

M

2 55-59

26:59.0

8:42

39

Loren Metts Colbert GA

775

41

F

2 40-44

27:07.7

8:45

40

Rachel Scoggins Danielsville GA

860

31

F

2 30-34

27:11.5

8:46

41

Carey Metts Colbert GA

774

46

M

2 45-49

27:13.9

8:47

42

Chris Dickens Elberton GA

733

30

M

5 30-34

27:31.3

8:53

43

Michelle Franklin Monroe GA

884

33

F

3 30-34

27:40.0

8:55

44

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

742

41

M

1 40-44

27:46.3

8:57

45

Adrian Woodruff Madison GA

857

54

M

6 50-54

27:53.9

9:00

46

Chris Kubas Elberton GA

823

46

M

3 45-49

27:58.6

9:01

47

Randy Compton Comer GA

726

33

M

6 30-34

28:00.5

9:02

48

Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA

858

56

M

3 55-59

28:01.9

9:02

49

Clay Johnson Elberton GA

844

38

M

4 35-39

28:09.3

9:05

50

Nicholas Fernandez Elberton GA

739

14

M

2 11-14

28:12.7

9:06

51

Elizabeth Vaughn Elberton GA

869

9

F

1 0-10

28:32.2

9:12

52

Mariana Camarillo Norcross GA

822

37

F

3 35-39

28:34.6

9:13

53

Brian Tullis Lawrenceville GA

801

25

M

2 25-29

28:39.1

9:15

54

Tate Phillips Hartwell GA

865

7

M

1 0-10

28:45.0

9:16

55

Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA

868

39

M

5 35-39

28:45.7

9:16

56

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

853

31

F

4 30-34

29:09.9

9:24

57

Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA

804

33

F

5 30-34

29:20.3

9:28

58

Susan Fricks Elberton GA

878

58

F

1 55-59

29:24.9

9:29

59

Sherri Price Athens GA

779

46

F

2 45-49

29:37.2

9:33

60

Kelly Dickens Elberton GA

734

27

F

1 25-29

29:54.2

9:39

61

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

730

33

F

6 30-34

30:04.2

9:42

62

Anna Kubas Elberton GA

824

12

F

3 11-14

30:05.0

9:42

63

Haydn Tatum Cornelia GA

885

9

M

2 0-10

30:05.7

9:42

64

Jena Sayer Elberton GA

784

19

F

3 15-19

30:17.5

9:46

65

Rhonda Johnson Elberton GA

762

42

F

3 40-44

30:24.6

9:48

66

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

759

51

F

2 50-54

30:27.1

9:49

67

Brandy Wood Greensboro GA

811

35

F

4 35-39

30:42.9

9:54

68

Greg Thompson Hartwell GA

835

51

M

7 50-54

31:01.2

10:00

69

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

767

71

M

1 70-74

31:16.1

10:05

70

Jim Wilson Anderson SC

833

77

M

1 75-99

31:24.1

10:08

71

Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA

887

29

F

2 25-29

31:33.8

10:11

72

Pam Brown Elberton GA

818

47

F

3 45-49

31:34.3

10:11

73

Janice Gunnin Carlton GA

746

37

F

5 35-39

31:43.4

10:14

74

Pam Evatt Iva SC

736

42

F

4 40-44

31:46.5

10:15

75

Sandra House Elberton GA

753

35

F

6 35-39

31:47.1

10:15

76

Elliott Lee Elberton GA

768

18

M

4 15-19

31:50.5

10:16

77

Karis Tatum Cornelia GA

886

8

F

2 0-10

32:04.1

10:21

78

Trixie Whitlock Nicholson GA

807

42

F

5 40-44

32:05.8

10:21

79

David Stephens Elberton GA

793

22

M

5 20-24

32:27.7

10:28

80

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

787

67

M

2 65-69

33:10.0

10:42

81

Lindsey Lebarron Elbert GA

820

16

F

4 15-19

33:19.8

10:45

82

Regina Saponari Elberton GA

819

20

F

2 20-24

33:20.8

10:45

83

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

872

61

M

3 60-64

33:31.2

10:49

84

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

758

54

M

8 50-54

33:32.8

10:49

85

Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA

752

47

F

4 45-49

33:47.3

10:54

86

Daniela Cavanaugh Elberton GA

721

39

F

7 35-39

34:01.2

10:58

87

Patrick Madden Jefferson GA

770

13

M

3 11-14

34:03.2

10:59

88

Lyndon Amis Washington GA

890

47

M

4 45-49

34:16.4

11:03

89

Bill Robinson Washington GA

889

61

M

4 60-64

34:17.0

11:04

90

Ron Landen Columbus GA

765

68

M

3 65-69

34:24.0

11:06

91

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

808

31

F

7 30-34

34:59.4

11:17

92

Beth Woods Athens GA

815

31

F

8 30-34

35:06.7

11:19

93

Dwain Harris Elberton GA

750

46

M

5 45-49

35:19.0

11:24

94

Lily Johnson Elberton GA

843

11

F

4 11-14

35:37.3

11:29

95

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

744

64

F

1 60-64

35:41.2

11:31

96

Jax Miller Leesburg GA

851

7

M

3 0-10

35:45.3

11:32

97

Martha Ivester Elberton GA

760

64

F

2 60-64

36:01.3

11:37

98

Claire Bingham Winterville GA

704

48

F

5 45-49

36:12.8

11:41

99

Megan Landreth Bowman GA

864

17

F

5 15-19

36:24.2

11:45

100

Cassie Mize Bowman GA

863

23

F

3 20-24

36:24.7

11:45

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Dixie Cordell Dewy Rose GA

871

35

F

8 35-39

36:39.6

11:49

102

Joanna Cannon Madison GA

717

26

F

3 25-29

36:50.9

11:53

103

Mattie Miller Leesburg GA

852

10

F

3 0-10

37:07.8

11:58

104

Heather Miller Leesburg GA

850

34

F

9 30-34

37:12.1

12:00

105

Crystal Compton Comer GA

725

30

F

10 30-34

37:14.0

12:01

106

Sadie Brown Comer GA

710

34

F

11 30-34

37:36.3

12:08

107

Susan Lee Elberton GA

854

61

F

3 60-64

38:13.0

12:20

108

Doyle Ash Athens GA

873

65

M

4 65-69

38:18.0

12:21

109

Abby Gilley Carlton GA

743

13

F

5 11-14

38:54.8

12:33

110

Callie Churney Dewy Rose GA

831

11

F

6 11-14

38:56.2

12:34

111

Amy Hanley Carnesville GA

821

41

F

6 40-44

39:07.7

12:37

112

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

798

28

F

4 25-29

39:12.8

12:39

113

Babara Puckett Jefferson GA

780

63

F

4 60-64

39:17.1

12:40

114

Melanie Wood Jefferson GA

813

42

F

7 40-44

39:22.1

12:42

115

Brent Madden Jefferson GA

769

46

M

6 45-49

39:28.7

12:44

116

Michelle Clark Dewy Rose GA

722

38

F

9 35-39

39:44.8

12:49

117

Gina Busby Carnesville GA

716

27

F

5 25-29

39:54.0

12:52

118

Laura Osborne Thomson GA

778

40

F

8 40-44

39:59.6

12:54

119

Chris Scammon Rex GA

786

66

M

5 65-69

40:52.8

13:11

120

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

790

42

F

9 40-44

41:50.6

13:30

121

Terri Riley Elberton GA

781

48

F

6 45-49

42:35.0

13:44

122

Casey Churney Dewy Rose GA

832

12

F

7 11-14

42:38.8

13:45

123

Kristy Dunbrack Elberton GA

834

34

F

12 30-34

42:42.5

13:46

124

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

711

59

F

2 55-59

42:51.9

13:49

125

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

842

56

M

4 55-59

43:01.9

13:53

126

Nita Hodges Elberton GA

847

51

F

3 50-54

43:53.3

14:09

127

Gina Bishop Arnoldsville GA

874

47

F

7 45-49

44:25.1

14:20

128

Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA

797

45

F

8 45-49

44:56.2

14:30

129

Jarrett Rutledge Carlton GA

782

9

M

4 0-10

47:05.7

15:11

130

Jenny Rutledge Carlton GA

783

41

F

10 40-44

47:12.5

15:14

131

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

816

81

M

2 75-99

48:41.9

15:42

132

Drew Scoggins Danielsville GA

862

37

M

6 35-39

49:28.8

15:57

133

Holly Mobley Elberton GA

837

28

F

6 25-29

49:43.6

16:02

134

Scottie Mobley Elberton GA

838

31

M

7 30-34

49:58.4

16:07

135

Jane Oglesby Elberton GA

776

63

F

5 60-64

49:59.1

16:07

136

Brenda Jaudon Elberton GA

761

67

F

1 65-69

50:03.8

16:09

137

Donna Carithers Washington GA

720

54

F

4 50-54

53:07.5

17:08

138

Sue Cone Elberton GA

728

70

F

1 70-74

53:26.5

17:14

139

Nancy Seymour Elberton GA

876

58

F

3 55-59

53:45.5

17:20