2012 - 34th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 10K

2012 - 34th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 10K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonah Holbert Powder Springs GA

163

20

1

38:14

6:10/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Porter Athens GA

193

27

11

45:37

7:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gary Riopelle Simpsonville SC

145

57

10

45:24

7:19/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cherry Kent Belton SC

72

55

24

49:54

8:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC

29

53

12

46:09

7:27/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

166

59

32

50:46

8:11/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

66

9

55

54:14

8:45/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carter Holcomb Royston GA

187

14

78

57:08

9:13/M

2

Everett Stein Anderson SC

139

12

105

1:00:23

9:44/M

3

Davis Walker Hartwell GA

185

14

118

1:02:29

10:05/M

4

Spooner Phillips Hartwell GA

191

13

135

1:06:54

10:47/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Audrey Honiotes Hartwell GA

138

12

16

46:55

7:34/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Garrison Fleming Anderson SC

40

15

2

38:52

6:16/M

2

Christopher Bailey Bowersville GA

158

19

4

41:32

6:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Smith Marietta GA

110

17

50

53:26

8:37/M

2

Katie Kronenberger Suwanee GA

172

19

60

54:26

8:47/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonah Holbert Powder Springs GA

163

20

1

38:14

6:10/M

2

Dylan Anderson Anderson SC

6

20

6

42:46

6:54/M

3

Jeffrey Smith Fayetteville NC

175

21

22

49:30

7:59/M

4

Jeremy Elrod Colbert GA

177

24

87

58:00

9:21/M

5

Trevor Lanier Royston GA

77

24

124

1:03:14

10:12/M

6

Skylar Gwin Buford GA

160

21

172

1:20:15

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hazel Miller Lavonia GA

91

23

27

50:14

8:06/M

2

Lindsay Taylor Morehead City NC

1337

22

46

52:48

8:31/M

3

Jessica Martin Athens GA

164

22

73

55:54

9:01/M

4

Crystal Johnson Elberton GA

196

24

130

1:04:51

10:28/M

5

Savanna Cantrell Cornelia GA

19

23

146

1:09:39

11:14/M

6

Amy Kruger Athens GA

74

22

189

1:52:47

18:11/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Stanforth Atlanta GA

116

29

39

51:34

8:19/M

2

Rob Brown Commerce GA

14

28

58

54:23

8:46/M

3

Sven Legg-Grady Royston GA

79

25

72

55:54

9:01/M

4

Chris Adams Hoschton GA

1

29

129

1:04:46

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Porter Athens GA

193

27

11

45:37

7:21/M

2

Christine Blomberg Canon GA

9

28

31

50:44

8:11/M

3

Sara Steele Toccoa GA

118

28

36

51:07

8:15/M

4

Lindsay Sigmon Greenville SC

149

28

81

57:25

9:16/M

5

Joanna Bruce Eastanollee GA

16

28

86

58:00

9:21/M

6

Rebecca Fulton Martinez GA

43

29

94

58:47

9:29/M

7

Cheryl Joneckis Kennesaw GA

67

26

110

1:00:34

9:46/M

8

Jessica Adams Hoschton GA

2

27

126

1:04:00

10:19/M

9

Kristin Thornton Commerce GA

122

25

138

1:08:04

10:59/M

10

Courtney McLeod Athens GA

90

27

150

1:11:26

11:31/M

11

Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA

48

27

155

1:12:33

11:42/M

12

Georgia Legg-Grady Royston GA

78

25

160

1:14:21

12:00/M

13

Jamie Rice Hull GA

153

25

161

1:14:40

12:03/M

14

Haley Sass Statham GA

103

27

174

1:21:18

13:07/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Smith Danielsville GA

152

32

3

40:16

6:30/M

2

Jay Peterman Stephens GA

98

33

5

42:28

6:51/M

3

David Steele Toccoa GA

117

31

7

43:56

7:05/M

4

Josh Martin Simpsonville

83

30

15

46:44

7:32/M

5

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

201

34

35

51:01

8:14/M

6

Seth Parry Royston GA

97

31

38

51:27

8:18/M

7

Josh Toney Commerce GA

176

33

41

52:02

8:24/M

8

Matthew Milner Canon GA

92

33

43

52:09

8:25/M

9

Jeff Payne Stone Mountain GA

179

34

52

53:46

8:40/M

10

Gresham Barker Taylors SC

7

32

89

58:17

9:24/M

11

Andrew Fulton Martinez GA

42

31

93

58:47

9:29/M

12

Chad Jackson Alpharetta GA

65

32

133

1:05:29

10:34/M

13

Richard Adams Hartwell GA

3

33

167

1:19:27

12:49/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jynne Stowe Anderson SC

150

32

20

48:59

7:54/M

2

Pam Sherrer Athens GA

107

34

53

53:51

8:41/M

3

Lauren Zysk Parry Royston GA

134

30

104

1:00:20

9:44/M

4

Gretchen Skelton Anderson SC

109

31

111

1:00:41

9:47/M

5

Tina Hudson Elberton GA

195

30

114

1:01:32

9:55/M

6

Stephanie Bruce Mableton GA

17

34

127

1:04:16

10:22/M

7

Aubree Caldwell Athens GA

18

31

131

1:05:15

10:31/M

8

Chpryelle Carr Athens GA

20

30

132

1:05:15

10:31/M

9

Ashley Sullivan Grayson GA

121

33

136

1:06:59

10:48/M

10

Becky Snider Greer SC

114

32

145

1:09:31

11:13/M

11

Jessica Irvin Mount Airy GA

63

31

154

1:12:23

11:40/M

12

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

27

32

157

1:12:49

11:45/M

13

Beth Woods Athens GA

131

30

158

1:13:40

11:53/M

14

Beth Moreland Simpsonville SC

93

31

164

1:16:57

12:25/M

15

Mia Yeager Hoschton GA

132

34

166

1:18:07

12:36/M

16

Carlyn Jackson Alpharetta GA

64

32

168

1:19:51

12:53/M

17

Priscilla Smith Kennesaw GA

111

32

170

1:19:56

12:54/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Satterfield Easley SC

104

37

8

44:47

7:13/M

2

Gary Douberly Watkinsville GA

30

35

9

45:24

7:19/M

3

Jason Guillorn Royston GA

49

36

18

47:36

7:41/M

4

Robbie Eubank Washington GA

38

38

61

54:33

8:48/M

5

Eric Sherrer Athens GA

106

36

80

57:19

9:15/M

6

Mike Turner Hartwell GA

186

37

96

59:06

9:32/M

7

Chad Howell Anderson SC

57

35

100

59:50

9:39/M

8

Mark Kwist Clemson SC

76

36

113

1:01:15

9:53/M

9

Justin Brogdon Athens GA

204

36

178

1:24:07

13:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heather Glen Iva SC

137

38

48

53:05

8:34/M

2

Allison Hicks Concord NC

151

37

56

54:15

8:45/M

3

Kerri Kwist Clemson SC

75

36

76

56:22

9:05/M

4

Khonesavanh Sananikone Dacula GA

165

35

83

57:34

9:17/M

5

Melanie Martin Cornelia GA

84

35

90

58:29

9:26/M

6

Robin Galvano Anderson SC

44

35

98

59:20

9:34/M

7

Chris Honeycutt Anderson SC

54

38

103

1:00:14

9:43/M

8

Becca Hart Canon GA

181

37

107

1:00:30

9:45/M

9

Bridgett Brinks Roswell GA

188

38

117

1:02:25

10:04/M

10

Christie Glenn Anderson SC

47

36

122

1:02:51

10:08/M

11

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

31

37

128

1:04:21

10:23/M

12

Jessica Eubank Washington GA

37

36

143

1:09:19

11:11/M

13

Tammy Fuller Anderson SC

41

38

144

1:09:19

11:11/M

14

Kimberly Allen Cornelia GA

157

35

162

1:15:43

12:13/M

15

Cooper Currin Athens GA

203

36

177

1:24:03

13:33/M

16

Cassandra Smith

806

38

187

1:38:38

15:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Geoffrey Ashe Toccoa GA

156

41

21

49:01

7:54/M

2

Juan Vicente Athens GA

126

44

23

49:48

8:02/M

3

Robbie Hagood Elberton GA

50

42

30

50:41

8:10/M

4

John Sauer Ball Ground GA

105

44

40

51:57

8:23/M

5

Clint Deardorff Winder GA

28

44

44

52:20

8:26/M

6

Michael Hood Anderson SC

55

41

59

54:24

8:46/M

7

Wade Walker Hartwell GA

184

42

74

56:16

9:05/M

8

Michael Isaacs Atlanta GA

25

42

79

57:09

9:13/M

9

Ken Hampe Hartwell

51

43

106

1:00:26

9:45/M

10

Randy Rudeseal Winston GA

101

43

108

1:00:31

9:46/M

11

Jon Bowen Starr SC

11

44

112

1:01:04

9:51/M

12

Paul Gwin Buford GA

159

44

173

1:20:17

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Godwin Anderson SC

170

44

49

53:09

8:34/M

2

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

182

42

64

54:51

8:51/M

3

Haley Black Elberton GA

198

43

68

55:38

8:58/M

4

Robin Jones Simpsonville SC

70

40

71

55:52

9:01/M

5

Tracy Brown Elberton GA

15

43

75

56:17

9:05/M

6

Mary Ambler Greenville SC

5

41

102

1:00:13

9:43/M

7

Jennifer Haney Hoschton GA

52

41

119

1:02:36

10:06/M

8

Patty Conley Royston GA

23

44

137

1:07:24

10:52/M

9

Kathy Breffle Hartwell GA

135

41

139

1:08:37

11:04/M

10

Michelle Garletts-Hancock Lawrenceville GA

45

42

141

1:08:52

11:06/M

11

April Sass Statham GA

102

41

175

1:21:19

13:07/M

12

Jennifer Givan Athens GA

146

44

176

1:24:03

13:33/M

13

Gloria Haley

721

40

186

1:38:37

15:54/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Reid Thomas Seneca SC

171

49

14

46:25

7:29/M

2

Charlie Godwin Anderson SC

169

48

17

47:11

7:37/M

3

Watson McBride Iii Sandy Springs SC

87

46

25

50:09

8:05/M

4

Steve Brady Easley SC

12

48

47

53:03

8:33/M

5

Chris Estes Simpsonville SC

36

46

54

54:05

8:43/M

6

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

174

49

57

54:18

8:45/M

7

Darrell Zanca Anderson

133

47

77

56:48

9:10/M

8

John Bulla Danielsville GA

183

47

99

59:27

9:35/M

9

Greg Watson Piedmont SC

127

49

109

1:00:33

9:46/M

10

Mark Akridge Toccoa GA

4

45

116

1:02:15

10:02/M

11

Mickey Benson Bishop GA

197

48

121

1:02:47

10:08/M

12

Robert Jones Simpsonville GA

69

49

134

1:06:14

10:41/M

13

Jeff Cantrell Cornelia GA

144

49

159

1:13:48

11:54/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dede Spain Cleveland GA

143

47

26

50:10

8:05/M

2

Nancy Richmond Anderson

100

47

29

50:39

8:10/M

3

Joy Howard Townville SC

200

45

34

50:57

8:13/M

4

Carolyn Stuart Anderson SC

120

45

63

54:38

8:49/M

5

Susan McGraw Townville SC

148

45

97

59:16

9:34/M

6

Linda Echols Hull GA

33

47

101

59:51

9:39/M

7

Kellee Green Comer GA

173

45

149

1:11:17

11:30/M

8

Tammy Shirts Lyman SC

108

48

153

1:12:15

11:39/M

9

Karen Towery Acworth GA

125

45

163

1:15:59

12:15/M

10

Nora Faulkner Fairmount GA

39

46

169

1:19:55

12:53/M

11

Deborah Snyder Chamblee GA

115

49

179

1:24:15

13:35/M

12

Robbin Clancey Acworth GA

21

47

181

1:28:32

14:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC

29

53

12

46:09

7:27/M

2

Bill Jones Atlanta GA

68

54

19

47:53

7:43/M

3

Shawn McGee Iva SC

89

54

42

52:09

8:25/M

4

Billy Webb Bowersville GA

128

50

62

54:34

8:48/M

5

Steve Feltman Anderson SC

161

54

66

55:02

8:53/M

6

Ralph Little Anderson SC

80

50

125

1:03:15

10:12/M

7

Kevin Bennett Loudon TN

8

52

148

1:09:55

11:17/M

8

John Duke Central SC

32

54

171

1:20:08

12:55/M

9

Doug Ashley Winder GA

162

54

183

1:31:03

14:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sherri Smith Marietta GA

113

53

33

50:49

8:12/M

2

Tamy White Hartwell GA

140

52

67

55:26

8:56/M

3

Denise Horton Athens GA

194

50

84

57:44

9:19/M

4

Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA

130

52

182

1:28:39

14:18/M

5

Susan Edwards Bowersville GA

34

52

188

1:52:47

18:11/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gary Riopelle Simpsonville SC

145

57

10

45:24

7:19/M

2

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

202

58

45

52:37

8:29/M

3

Ronn Smith Marietta GA

112

55

51

53:31

8:38/M

4

James Parnell Greenwood SC

96

56

69

55:45

9:00/M

5

Raleigh Hawes Acworth GA

53

55

85

57:49

9:20/M

6

Doug Booth Anderson SC

10

59

91

58:36

9:27/M

7

Jeff Huston Woodbridge CA

62

57

120

1:02:36

10:06/M

8

Hagan Hussey Summerville SC

59

59

156

1:12:48

11:45/M

9

Clint Rhodes Snellville GA

147

59

184

1:31:47

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cherry Kent Belton SC

72

55

24

49:54

8:03/M

2

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

166

59

32

50:46

8:11/M

3

Mary Howard Stone Mountain GA

56

58

115

1:01:54

9:59/M

4

Patty Hussey Summerville SC

60

59

140

1:08:45

11:05/M

5

Mary McCarty Anderson SC

88

57

142

1:09:00

11:08/M

6

Gail Crowe Colbert GA

155

55

180

1:24:54

13:42/M

7

Pam Rice Hull GA

154

57

185

1:32:54

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA

22

64

37

51:10

8:15/M

2

Donald Pickering Athens GA

99

64

70

55:49

9:00/M

3

Bob Crosby Athens GA

167

63

88

58:09

9:23/M

4

Roger English Pendergrass GA

35

62

147

1:09:49

11:16/M

5

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

189

61

151

1:11:41

11:34/M

6

Randy Conner Powder Springs GA

24

61

165

1:17:04

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gene McGrady Atlanta GA

142

65

13

46:19

7:28/M

2

Ed Wysong Hartwell GA

141

65

28

50:34

8:09/M

3

Darell Davis Anderson SC

26

65

82

57:28

9:16/M

4

Roy Osborn Cullowhee NC

95

69

123

1:02:52

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC

94

65

152

1:12:01

11:37/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jordan Hartwell GA

71

73

65

54:56

8:52/M

2

Allen Teasley Hartwell GA

190

76

92

58:40

9:28/M

3

Fred Motz Highlands NC

178

73

95

59:00

9:31/M