2012 - 34th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 10K

2012 - 34th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 10K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonah Holbert Powder Springs GA

163

20

M

1 Overall

38:14

6:10

2

Garrison Fleming Anderson SC

40

15

M

1 15-19

38:52

6:16

3

Ben Smith Danielsville GA

152

32

M

1 30-34

40:16

6:30

4

Christopher Bailey Bowersville GA

158

19

M

2 15-19

41:32

6:42

5

Jay Peterman Stephens GA

98

33

M

2 30-34

42:28

6:51

6

Dylan Anderson Anderson SC

6

20

M

2 20-24

42:46

6:54

7

David Steele Toccoa GA

117

31

M

3 30-34

43:56

7:05

8

Kevin Satterfield Easley SC

104

37

M

1 35-39

44:47

7:13

9

Gary Douberly Watkinsville GA

30

35

M

2 35-39

45:24

7:19

10

Gary Riopelle Simpsonville SC

145

57

M

1 Masters

45:24

7:19

11

Katie Porter Athens GA

193

27

F

1 Overall

45:37

7:21

12

Wayne Doerksen Anderson SC

29

53

M

1 GMaster

46:09

7:27

13

Gene McGrady Atlanta GA

142

65

M

1 65-69

46:19

7:28

14

Reid Thomas Seneca SC

171

49

M

1 45-49

46:25

7:29

15

Josh Martin Simpsonville

83

30

M

4 30-34

46:44

7:32

16

Audrey Honiotes Hartwell GA

138

12

F

1 11-14

46:55

7:34

17

Charlie Godwin Anderson SC

169

48

M

2 45-49

47:11

7:37

18

Jason Guillorn Royston GA

49

36

M

3 35-39

47:36

7:41

19

Bill Jones Atlanta GA

68

54

M

2 50-54

47:53

7:43

20

Jynne Stowe Anderson SC

150

32

F

1 30-34

48:59

7:54

21

Geoffrey Ashe Toccoa GA

156

41

M

1 40-44

49:01

7:54

22

Jeffrey Smith Fayetteville NC

175

21

M

3 20-24

49:30

7:59

23

Juan Vicente Athens GA

126

44

M

2 40-44

49:48

8:02

24

Cherry Kent Belton SC

72

55

F

1 Masters

49:54

8:03

25

Watson McBride Iii Sandy Springs SC

87

46

M

3 45-49

50:09

8:05

26

Dede Spain Cleveland GA

143

47

F

1 45-49

50:10

8:05

27

Hazel Miller Lavonia GA

91

23

F

1 20-24

50:14

8:06

28

Ed Wysong Hartwell GA

141

65

M

2 65-69

50:34

8:09

29

Nancy Richmond Anderson

100

47

F

2 45-49

50:39

8:10

30

Robbie Hagood Elberton GA

50

42

M

3 40-44

50:41

8:10

31

Christine Blomberg Canon GA

9

28

F

2 25-29

50:44

8:11

32

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

166

59

F

1 GMaster

50:46

8:11

33

Sherri Smith Marietta GA

113

53

F

1 50-54

50:49

8:12

34

Joy Howard Townville SC

200

45

F

3 45-49

50:57

8:13

35

Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA

201

34

M

5 30-34

51:01

8:14

36

Sara Steele Toccoa GA

118

28

F

3 25-29

51:07

8:15

37

Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA

22

64

M

1 60-64

51:10

8:15

38

Seth Parry Royston GA

97

31

M

6 30-34

51:27

8:18

39

Andrew Stanforth Atlanta GA

116

29

M

1 25-29

51:34

8:19

40

John Sauer Ball Ground GA

105

44

M

4 40-44

51:57

8:23

41

Josh Toney Commerce GA

176

33

M

7 30-34

52:02

8:24

42

Shawn McGee Iva SC

89

54

M

3 50-54

52:09

8:25

43

Matthew Milner Canon GA

92

33

M

8 30-34

52:09

8:25

44

Clint Deardorff Winder GA

28

44

M

5 40-44

52:20

8:26

45

Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA

202

58

M

2 55-59

52:37

8:29

46

Lindsay Taylor Morehead City NC

1337

22

F

2 20-24

52:48

8:31

47

Steve Brady Easley SC

12

48

M

4 45-49

53:03

8:33

48

Heather Glen Iva SC

137

38

F

1 35-39

53:05

8:34

49

Lisa Godwin Anderson SC

170

44

F

1 40-44

53:09

8:34

50

Amanda Smith Marietta GA

110

17

F

1 15-19

53:26

8:37

51

Ronn Smith Marietta GA

112

55

M

3 55-59

53:31

8:38

52

Jeff Payne Stone Mountain GA

179

34

M

9 30-34

53:46

8:40

53

Pam Sherrer Athens GA

107

34

F

2 30-34

53:51

8:41

54

Chris Estes Simpsonville SC

36

46

M

5 45-49

54:05

8:43

55

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

66

9

M

1 0-10

54:14

8:45

56

Allison Hicks Concord NC

151

37

F

2 35-39

54:15

8:45

57

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

174

49

M

6 45-49

54:18

8:45

58

Rob Brown Commerce GA

14

28

M

2 25-29

54:23

8:46

59

Michael Hood Anderson SC

55

41

M

6 40-44

54:24

8:46

60

Katie Kronenberger Suwanee GA

172

19

F

2 15-19

54:26

8:47

61

Robbie Eubank Washington GA

38

38

M

4 35-39

54:33

8:48

62

Billy Webb Bowersville GA

128

50

M

4 50-54

54:34

8:48

63

Carolyn Stuart Anderson SC

120

45

F

4 45-49

54:38

8:49

64

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

182

42

F

2 40-44

54:51

8:51

65

Charles Jordan Hartwell GA

71

73

M

1 70-99

54:56

8:52

66

Steve Feltman Anderson SC

161

54

M

5 50-54

55:02

8:53

67

Tamy White Hartwell GA

140

52

F

2 50-54

55:26

8:56

68

Haley Black Elberton GA

198

43

F

3 40-44

55:38

8:58

69

James Parnell Greenwood SC

96

56

M

4 55-59

55:45

9:00

70

Donald Pickering Athens GA

99

64

M

2 60-64

55:49

9:00

71

Robin Jones Simpsonville SC

70

40

F

4 40-44

55:52

9:01

72

Sven Legg-Grady Royston GA

79

25

M

3 25-29

55:54

9:01

73

Jessica Martin Athens GA

164

22

F

3 20-24

55:54

9:01

74

Wade Walker Hartwell GA

184

42

M

7 40-44

56:16

9:05

75

Tracy Brown Elberton GA

15

43

F

5 40-44

56:17

9:05

76

Kerri Kwist Clemson SC

75

36

F

3 35-39

56:22

9:05

77

Darrell Zanca Anderson

133

47

M

7 45-49

56:48

9:10

78

Carter Holcomb Royston GA

187

14

M

1 11-14

57:08

9:13

79

Michael Isaacs Atlanta GA

25

42

M

8 40-44

57:09

9:13

80

Eric Sherrer Athens GA

106

36

M

5 35-39

57:19

9:15

81

Lindsay Sigmon Greenville SC

149

28

F

4 25-29

57:25

9:16

82

Darell Davis Anderson SC

26

65

M

3 65-69

57:28

9:16

83

Khonesavanh Sananikone Dacula GA

165

35

F

4 35-39

57:34

9:17

84

Denise Horton Athens GA

194

50

F

3 50-54

57:44

9:19

85

Raleigh Hawes Acworth GA

53

55

M

5 55-59

57:49

9:20

86

Joanna Bruce Eastanollee GA

16

28

F

5 25-29

58:00

9:21

87

Jeremy Elrod Colbert GA

177

24

M

4 20-24

58:00

9:21

88

Bob Crosby Athens GA

167

63

M

3 60-64

58:09

9:23

89

Gresham Barker Taylors SC

7

32

M

10 30-34

58:17

9:24

90

Melanie Martin Cornelia GA

84

35

F

5 35-39

58:29

9:26

91

Doug Booth Anderson SC

10

59

M

6 55-59

58:36

9:27

92

Allen Teasley Hartwell GA

190

76

M

2 70-99

58:40

9:28

93

Andrew Fulton Martinez GA

42

31

M

11 30-34

58:47

9:29

94

Rebecca Fulton Martinez GA

43

29

F

6 25-29

58:47

9:29

95

Fred Motz Highlands NC

178

73

M

3 70-99

59:00

9:31

96

Mike Turner Hartwell GA

186

37

M

6 35-39

59:06

9:32

97

Susan McGraw Townville SC

148

45

F

5 45-49

59:16

9:34

98

Robin Galvano Anderson SC

44

35

F

6 35-39

59:20

9:34

99

John Bulla Danielsville GA

183

47

M

8 45-49

59:27

9:35

100

Chad Howell Anderson SC

57

35

M

7 35-39

59:50

9:39

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Linda Echols Hull GA

33

47

F

6 45-49

59:51

9:39

102

Mary Ambler Greenville SC

5

41

F

6 40-44

1:00:13

9:43

103

Chris Honeycutt Anderson SC

54

38

F

7 35-39

1:00:14

9:43

104

Lauren Zysk Parry Royston GA

134

30

F

3 30-34

1:00:20

9:44

105

Everett Stein Anderson SC

139

12

M

2 11-14

1:00:23

9:44

106

Ken Hampe Hartwell

51

43

M

9 40-44

1:00:26

9:45

107

Becca Hart Canon GA

181

37

F

8 35-39

1:00:30

9:45

108

Randy Rudeseal Winston GA

101

43

M

10 40-44

1:00:31

9:46

109

Greg Watson Piedmont SC

127

49

M

9 45-49

1:00:33

9:46

110

Cheryl Joneckis Kennesaw GA

67

26

F

7 25-29

1:00:34

9:46

111

Gretchen Skelton Anderson SC

109

31

F

4 30-34

1:00:41

9:47

112

Jon Bowen Starr SC

11

44

M

11 40-44

1:01:04

9:51

113

Mark Kwist Clemson SC

76

36

M

8 35-39

1:01:15

9:53

114

Tina Hudson Elberton GA

195

30

F

5 30-34

1:01:32

9:55

115

Mary Howard Stone Mountain GA

56

58

F

3 55-59

1:01:54

9:59

116

Mark Akridge Toccoa GA

4

45

M

10 45-49

1:02:15

10:02

117

Bridgett Brinks Roswell GA

188

38

F

9 35-39

1:02:25

10:04

118

Davis Walker Hartwell GA

185

14

M

3 11-14

1:02:29

10:05

119

Jennifer Haney Hoschton GA

52

41

F

7 40-44

1:02:36

10:06

120

Jeff Huston Woodbridge CA

62

57

M

7 55-59

1:02:36

10:06

121

Mickey Benson Bishop GA

197

48

M

11 45-49

1:02:47

10:08

122

Christie Glenn Anderson SC

47

36

F

10 35-39

1:02:51

10:08

123

Roy Osborn Cullowhee NC

95

69

M

4 65-69

1:02:52

10:08

124

Trevor Lanier Royston GA

77

24

M

5 20-24

1:03:14

10:12

125

Ralph Little Anderson SC

80

50

M

6 50-54

1:03:15

10:12

126

Jessica Adams Hoschton GA

2

27

F

8 25-29

1:04:00

10:19

127

Stephanie Bruce Mableton GA

17

34

F

6 30-34

1:04:16

10:22

128

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

31

37

F

11 35-39

1:04:21

10:23

129

Chris Adams Hoschton GA

1

29

M

4 25-29

1:04:46

10:27

130

Crystal Johnson Elberton GA

196

24

F

4 20-24

1:04:51

10:28

131

Aubree Caldwell Athens GA

18

31

F

7 30-34

1:05:15

10:31

132

Chpryelle Carr Athens GA

20

30

F

8 30-34

1:05:15

10:31

133

Chad Jackson Alpharetta GA

65

32

M

12 30-34

1:05:29

10:34

134

Robert Jones Simpsonville GA

69

49

M

12 45-49

1:06:14

10:41

135

Spooner Phillips Hartwell GA

191

13

M

4 11-14

1:06:54

10:47

136

Ashley Sullivan Grayson GA

121

33

F

9 30-34

1:06:59

10:48

137

Patty Conley Royston GA

23

44

F

8 40-44

1:07:24

10:52

138

Kristin Thornton Commerce GA

122

25

F

9 25-29

1:08:04

10:59

139

Kathy Breffle Hartwell GA

135

41

F

9 40-44

1:08:37

11:04

140

Patty Hussey Summerville SC

60

59

F

4 55-59

1:08:45

11:05

141

Michelle Garletts-Hancock Lawrenceville GA

45

42

F

10 40-44

1:08:52

11:06

142

Mary McCarty Anderson SC

88

57

F

5 55-59

1:09:00

11:08

143

Jessica Eubank Washington GA

37

36

F

12 35-39

1:09:19

11:11

144

Tammy Fuller Anderson SC

41

38

F

13 35-39

1:09:19

11:11

145

Becky Snider Greer SC

114

32

F

10 30-34

1:09:31

11:13

146

Savanna Cantrell Cornelia GA

19

23

F

5 20-24

1:09:39

11:14

147

Roger English Pendergrass GA

35

62

M

4 60-64

1:09:49

11:16

148

Kevin Bennett Loudon TN

8

52

M

7 50-54

1:09:55

11:17

149

Kellee Green Comer GA

173

45

F

7 45-49

1:11:17

11:30

150

Courtney McLeod Athens GA

90

27

F

10 25-29

1:11:26

11:31

151

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

189

61

M

5 60-64

1:11:41

11:34

152

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC

94

65

F

1 65-69

1:12:01

11:37

153

Tammy Shirts Lyman SC

108

48

F

8 45-49

1:12:15

11:39

154

Jessica Irvin Mount Airy GA

63

31

F

11 30-34

1:12:23

11:40

155

Kimberly Grizzle Monroe GA

48

27

F

11 25-29

1:12:33

11:42

156

Hagan Hussey Summerville SC

59

59

M

8 55-59

1:12:48

11:45

157

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

27

32

F

12 30-34

1:12:49

11:45

158

Beth Woods Athens GA

131

30

F

13 30-34

1:13:40

11:53

159

Jeff Cantrell Cornelia GA

144

49

M

13 45-49

1:13:48

11:54

160

Georgia Legg-Grady Royston GA

78

25

F

12 25-29

1:14:21

12:00

161

Jamie Rice Hull GA

153

25

F

13 25-29

1:14:40

12:03

162

Kimberly Allen Cornelia GA

157

35

F

14 35-39

1:15:43

12:13

163

Karen Towery Acworth GA

125

45

F

9 45-49

1:15:59

12:15

164

Beth Moreland Simpsonville SC

93

31

F

14 30-34

1:16:57

12:25

165

Randy Conner Powder Springs GA

24

61

M

6 60-64

1:17:04

12:26

166

Mia Yeager Hoschton GA

132

34

F

15 30-34

1:18:07

12:36

167

Richard Adams Hartwell GA

3

33

M

13 30-34

1:19:27

12:49

168

Carlyn Jackson Alpharetta GA

64

32

F

16 30-34

1:19:51

12:53

169

Nora Faulkner Fairmount GA

39

46

F

10 45-49

1:19:55

12:53

170

Priscilla Smith Kennesaw GA

111

32

F

17 30-34

1:19:56

12:54

171

John Duke Central SC

32

54

M

8 50-54

1:20:08

12:55

172

Skylar Gwin Buford GA

160

21

M

6 20-24

1:20:15

12:57

173

Paul Gwin Buford GA

159

44

M

12 40-44

1:20:17

12:57

174

Haley Sass Statham GA

103

27

F

14 25-29

1:21:18

13:07

175

April Sass Statham GA

102

41

F

11 40-44

1:21:19

13:07

176

Jennifer Givan Athens GA

146

44

F

12 40-44

1:24:03

13:33

177

Cooper Currin Athens GA

203

36

F

15 35-39

1:24:03

13:33

178

Justin Brogdon Athens GA

204

36

M

9 35-39

1:24:07

13:34

179

Deborah Snyder Chamblee GA

115

49

F

11 45-49

1:24:15

13:35

180

Gail Crowe Colbert GA

155

55

F

6 55-59

1:24:54

13:42

181

Robbin Clancey Acworth GA

21

47

F

12 45-49

1:28:32

14:17

182

Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA

130

52

F

4 50-54

1:28:39

14:18

183

Doug Ashley Winder GA

162

54

M

9 50-54

1:31:03

14:41

184

Clint Rhodes Snellville GA

147

59

M

9 55-59

1:31:47

14:48

185

Pam Rice Hull GA

154

57

F

7 55-59

1:32:54

14:59

186

Gloria Haley

721

40

F

13 40-44

1:38:37

15:54

187

Cassandra Smith

806

38

F

16 35-39

1:38:38

15:55

188

Susan Edwards Bowersville GA

34

52

F

5 50-54

1:52:47

18:11

189

Amy Kruger Athens GA

74

22

F

6 20-24

1:52:47

18:11