2012 - 34th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K

2012 - 34th Annual Lake Hartwell Dam Run 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jake Goodnough Liberty SC

1284

19

1

17:30

5:39/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Reagan Smith Anderson SC

1031

33

9

20:33

6:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dale Looper Easley SC

863

45

7

20:21

6:34/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Brown Rosman NC

623

43

34

23:34

7:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male GrandMasters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Allen Guest Clemson SC

738

51

8

20:32

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female GrandMasters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

962

66

47

24:07

7:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Griffin Phillips Hartwell GA

1363

10

24

23:02

7:26/M

2

Sean Bowers Royston GA

1338

10

32

23:25

7:33/M

3

Avery McGarity Royston GA

1339

10

91

26:30

8:33/M

4

Max Alfano Hartwell GA

580

9

97

26:39

8:36/M

5

Braylon Fuller Anderson SC

717

8

161

28:55

9:20/M

6

Cade Queen Hartwell GA

1331

10

167

29:10

9:25/M

7

Jesse Schlenker Lawrenceville GA

1005

8

205

30:18

9:46/M

8

Owen Skelton Anderson SC

1200

8

218

30:42

9:54/M

9

Jackson Brooks Anderson SC

1195

7

243

31:46

10:15/M

10

Brody Russell Iva SC

983

7

263

32:24

10:27/M

11

Eric Moore Westminster SC

904

8

269

32:35

10:31/M

12

Austin Chapman Royston GA

652

8

302

33:53

10:56/M

13

Gunnar White Hartwell GA

168

10

311

34:04

10:59/M

14

Hank Loftis Bowman GA

860

7

419

38:36

12:27/M

15

Brayden Morrison Anderson SC

1303

9

457

39:59

12:54/M

16

Jaylen Evans Hartwell GA

1294

6

516

42:14

13:37/M

17

Brycen Evans Hartwell GA

1300

6

518

42:18

13:39/M

18

Corey Adams Anderson SC

573

10

548

44:36

14:23/M

19

Connor Hiott Anderson SC

1359

6

600

50:08

16:10/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Hobson Hartwell GA

781

9

98

26:39

8:36/M

2

Isabelle White Anderson SC

1079

10

134

27:53

9:00/M

3

Ashley Chapman Royston GA

651

9

313

34:07

11:00/M

4

Elle Bloomer Anderson SC

608

8

332

34:41

11:11/M

5

Camille Kirven Anderson SC

839

8

347

35:08

11:20/M

6

Reilly Richmond Anderson SC

969

10

348

35:08

11:20/M

7

Madison Speer Anderson SC

1035

10

350

35:12

11:21/M

8

Aidan Blackwell Anderson SC

1147

10

362

35:28

11:26/M

9

Kate Beckish Williamston SC

602

10

397

37:22

12:03/M

10

Reese Arnett Anderson SC

589

9

420

38:37

12:27/M

11

Paige Fry Anderson SC

716

9

421

38:38

12:28/M

12

Riley Josey Belton SC

828

10

422

38:38

12:28/M

13

Crawford Knobel Anderson SC

842

9

423

38:38

12:28/M

14

Abby Mortenson Anderson SC

908

8

439

39:22

12:42/M

15

Kate O'Leary Anderson SC

926

9

440

39:23

12:42/M

16

Sarah Chandler Anderson SC

650

9

448

39:38

12:47/M

17

Abby Horne Williamston SC

789

9

479

40:37

13:06/M

18

Ceil Huff Anderson SC

796

9

480

40:37

13:06/M

19

Emma Johson Anderson SC

814

9

486

41:01

13:14/M

20

Sofia Best Anderson SC

604

9

507

41:49

13:29/M

21

Alexis Byers Hartwell GA

1306

10

533

43:09

13:55/M

22

Maggie Vickery Williamston SC

1063

10

543

44:01

14:12/M

23

Brooke Gaines Hartwell GA

1113

8

555

45:03

14:32/M

24

Audrey Pangerc Williamston SC

940

9

578

46:56

15:08/M

25

Emily Harris Anderson SC

751

8

579

46:57

15:09/M

26

Cameron Ater Anderson SC

591

7

612

51:15

16:32/M

27

Blakely Russell Iva SC

982

6

628

53:03

17:07/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cameron Corbett Central SC

661

14

22

22:47

7:21/M

2

Mark Boy Hartwell GA

1369

14

30

23:23

7:33/M

3

Adam Keller Dacula GA

830

12

50

24:10

7:48/M

4

Hudson Fawcett Pickens SC

1187

12

54

24:12

7:48/M

5

Spencer Hawkins West Union SC

1313

11

70

25:32

8:14/M

6

Justin Salemi Anderson SC

987

11

80

26:02

8:24/M

7

Mason Canady Hartwell GA

1183

11

109

27:00

8:43/M

8

Jackson Wallis Elberton GA

1151

12

133

27:49

8:58/M

9

Jacob Smith Martin GA

1353

12

135

27:54

9:00/M

10

Braydon Kelly Anderson SC

834

11

146

28:31

9:12/M

11

Cole Skelton Anderson SC

1148

11

155

28:47

9:17/M

12

Aaron Sauve Starr SC

996

12

183

29:32

9:32/M

13

Zachary Haygood Hartwell GA

763

11

187

29:43

9:35/M

14

Logan Lyon Elberton GA

868

11

222

30:46

9:55/M

15

Matthew Fortner

997

12

327

34:36

11:10/M

16

Austen Harris Anderson SC

750

14

338

34:55

11:16/M

17

Dylan Hampe Hartwell GA

746

13

524

42:39

13:45/M

18

Christian Gray Hartwell GA

729

13

620

52:13

16:51/M

19

Tylor Harris Anderson SC

755

13

649

55:58

18:03/M

20

Bodhi Nelson Seneca SC

916

13

650

56:24

18:12/M

21

Aj Jarrell Kennessaw GA

808

13

659

1:09:06

22:17/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlyn Murphy Liberty SC

1171

12

60

24:42

7:58/M

2

Corin Hoell Lavonia GA

783

12

72

25:40

8:17/M

3

Anna Lummus Anderson SC

865

12

106

26:58

8:42/M

4

Melea Sangl Anderson SC

994

12

107

26:59

8:42/M

5

Lauren Henk Anderson SC

772

12

110

27:01

8:43/M

6

Caroline Tolly Anderson SC

1053

12

111

27:01

8:43/M

7

Lindsay Robinson Hartwell GA

1174

13

178

29:24

9:29/M

8

Lora Greenway Elberton GA

735

11

229

31:00

10:00/M

9

Ashley Canup Alto GA

643

13

248

31:57

10:18/M

10

Sydney Richmond Anderson SC

970

12

273

32:40

10:32/M

11

Marianna Johnson Anderson SC

812

12

282

32:59

10:38/M

12

Bailey Blackwell Anderson SC

1154

12

305

33:56

10:57/M

13

Mallarie Burdette Elberton GA

633

13

317

34:11

11:02/M

14

Catherine Hope Vatakis Anderson SC

1061

14

339

34:55

11:16/M

15

Erin Nolin Anderson SC

922

12

345

35:07

11:20/M

16

Kaytlyn Snook Anderson SC

1034

11

353

35:15

11:22/M

17

Porter Kirven Anderson SC

840

11

391

36:50

11:53/M

18

Mary Ellison West Anderson SC

1075

12

392

36:50

11:53/M

19

Morgan Kelly Anderson SC

836

13

393

37:06

11:58/M

20

Bailey Robinson Statesville NC

971

12

442

39:30

12:45/M

21

Mary Gaines Hartwell GA

1114

11

452

39:50

12:51/M

22

Abigayle Elrod Anderson SC

692

12

470

40:26

13:03/M

23

Devon Smith Anderson SC

1029

12

473

40:33

13:05/M

24

Mckinley Anderson Anderson SC

581

13

491

41:21

13:20/M

25

Leah Tucker Williamston SC

1056

12

494

41:28

13:23/M

26

Peyton Arnett Anderson SC

588

13

552

44:55

14:29/M

27

Regan Duckworth Belton SC

684

12

553

44:55

14:29/M

28

Katie Hampe Hartwell GA

747

13

556

45:04

14:32/M

29

Alison Bowen Hartwell GA

1103

12

558

45:05

14:33/M

30

Andie Ellett Hoschton GA

690

11

563

46:03

14:51/M

31

Ryan Harrison Statesville NC

758

12

569

46:33

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jake Goodnough Liberty SC

1284

19

1

17:30

5:39/M

2

Boyd Guttery Royston GA

740

19

2

18:04

5:50/M

3

Jon Hornick Hartwell GA

790

16

6

20:16

6:32/M

4

Nathan Sayer Elberton GA

1001

15

11

20:40

6:40/M

5

Lewis Bannister Hartwell GA

597

15

12

20:42

6:41/M

6

Brandon Cawthon Royston GA

1289

18

19

22:24

7:14/M

7

Noan Rosser Royston GA

976

15

20

22:26

7:14/M

8

Benjamin Duvall Greenville SC

1156

15

52

24:10

7:48/M

9

Myles Chasteen Comer GA

655

18

57

24:33

7:55/M

10

Hayden Black Toccoa GA

605

17

78

25:59

8:23/M

11

Alex Keller Dacula GA

831

15

87

26:26

8:32/M

12

Jason Spore Royston GA

1037

19

168

29:11

9:25/M

13

Dallas Yeargin Elbrton GA

1093

15

196

29:55

9:39/M

14

Bailey Massey Walhalla SC

882

15

203

30:16

9:46/M

15

Blaze Nelson Seneca SC

915

15

344

35:04

11:19/M

16

Scout Josey Canon GA

829

18

416

38:32

12:26/M

17

Mason Child Anderson SC

658

17

542

44:01

14:12/M

18

Brandon Robinson Statesville NC

972

15

574

46:37

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Clouse Anderson SC

1276

15

25

23:07

7:27/M

2

Lexie Fain Hartwell GA

700

18

64

25:00

8:04/M

3

Jena Sayer Elberton GA

1000

18

90

26:30

8:33/M

4

Lindsay Looper Easley SC

864

16

163

28:58

9:21/M

5

Raleigh Brown Dewy Rose GA

624

15

197

29:58

9:40/M

6

Tori Major Anderson SC

874

19

231

31:09

10:03/M

7

Kate Josey Canon GA

825

18

251

32:02

10:20/M

8

Saron Williamson Royston GA

1083

18

341

34:57

11:16/M

9

Elizabeth Walker Hartwell GA

1064

16

354

35:17

11:23/M

10

Anna Rosser Royston GA

975

17

388

36:41

11:50/M

11

Olivia Moon Royston GA

901

18

405

37:39

12:09/M

12

Laura Teitloff Anderson SC

1050

18

426

38:41

12:29/M

13

Hannah Harrison Statesville NC

756

15

441

39:30

12:45/M

14

Brooke Hanvey Anderson SC

1335

18

485

40:56

13:12/M

15

Audrey Partain Elberton GA

942

18

492

41:24

13:21/M

16

Leann Short Dewy Rose GA

1141

17

532

43:04

13:54/M

17

Shelby Gaines Hartwell GA

1117

15

608

50:51

16:24/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Foster Lavonia GA

1189

20

3

18:42

6:02/M

2

Chris Graham Elberton GA

727

20

5

19:19

6:14/M

3

Byron Snellings Elberton GA

1033

22

35

23:34

7:36/M

4

Jacob Griffin Homer GA

736

22

39

23:44

7:39/M

5

Tyler Dowdy Fort Mill SC

681

22

44

23:54

7:43/M

6

Zachary Senkbeil Hartwell GA

1014

24

45

23:55

7:43/M

7

Clinton Bryant Carnesville GA

627

20

160

28:55

9:20/M

8

Justin Barrow Hartwell GA

600

20

201

30:10

9:44/M

9

Jeff Agnew Toccoa GA

576

20

246

31:52

10:17/M

10

Andrew Booth Powder Springs GA

615

24

349

35:11

11:21/M

11

Tyler Hinson Eatonton GA

1120

22

478

40:36

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Owens Anderson SC

933

24

14

21:16

6:52/M

2

Brittany Watts Hartwell GA

1071

22

38

23:41

7:38/M

3

Shelby Sisk Eastanollee GA

1322

20

62

24:48

8:00/M

4

Christi Banister Hartwell GA

596

20

75

25:47

8:19/M

5

Kristina Storm Lavonia GA

1042

21

76

25:50

8:20/M

6

Caroline Sanders Anderson SC

989

23

84

26:19

8:29/M

7

Rebecca Jones Canon GA

817

21

131

27:46

8:57/M

8

Leah Watts Hartwell GA

1072

21

136

27:56

9:01/M

9

Becky Dowdy Atlanta GA

679

23

158

28:49

9:18/M

10

Lauren Dickerson Toccoa GA

675

20

186

29:39

9:34/M

11

Morgan Richardson Suwanee GA

1132

20

211

30:27

9:49/M

12

Emily Sprowls Toccoa GA

1038

24

223

30:47

9:56/M

13

Katie Greene Anderson SC

733

22

262

32:24

10:27/M

14

Hannah Stone Seneca SC

1347

22

274

32:43

10:33/M

15

Lauren Bolwell Lawrenceville GA

611

22

279

32:46

10:34/M

16

Ashlyn Brown Rosman NC

619

23

296

33:42

10:52/M

17

Kristine Golden Lawrenceville GA

725

23

337

34:54

11:15/M

18

Nicole Schutte Clemson SC

1011

20

359

35:24

11:25/M

19

Amelia Ankerich Hartwell GA

1332

20

386

36:35

11:48/M

20

Krystal Grantham Hartwell GA

728

24

396

37:19

12:02/M

21

Jessica Moon Savannah GA

1273

20

407

37:46

12:11/M

22

Mollie Heimerich Dacula GA

766

20

430

38:54

12:33/M

23

Ali Hobbs Anderson SC

1344

20

432

38:59

12:35/M

24

Jennifer Veal Royston GA

1062

24

520

42:27

13:42/M

25

Margaret Mathis Anderson SC

886

24

530

42:59

13:52/M

26

Lauren Short Dewy Rose GA

1022

21

531

43:04

13:54/M

27

Kayla Shirley Toccoa GA

1019

20

536

43:18

13:58/M

28

Sarah Zibanejadrad Woodstock GA

1356

23

537

43:20

13:59/M

29

Joy Clark Dewy Rose GA

659

24

544

44:07

14:14/M

30

Katy Stephens Athens GA

1039

23

568

46:23

14:58/M

31

Courtney Pomeroy Anderson SC

960

22

572

46:36

15:02/M

32

Lindsay Josey Canon GA

826

21

601

50:13

16:12/M

33

Katie Gamble Hartwell GA

1349

21

640

54:47

17:40/M

34

Sommer Dutton Hartwell GA

687

21

644

55:14

17:49/M

35

Tamra Brock Anderson SC

1351

24

653

1:01:19

19:47/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Blake Green Braselton GA

731

29

37

23:39

7:38/M

2

Kevin Bowers Bowersville GA

617

26

43

23:53

7:42/M

3

Tommy Beeson Woodstock GA

1357

29

66

25:18

8:10/M

4

Chris Dickens Elberton GA

673

29

86

26:24

8:31/M

5

Andrew Gambrell Dewy Rose GA

1348

28

103

26:56

8:41/M

6

West Partin Greenville SC

943

27

112

27:02

8:43/M

7

Tj Brister Hartwell GA

618

29

143

28:22

9:09/M

8

James Carver Marietta GA

1299

26

144

28:26

9:10/M

9

Sharoyce Brown Dewy Rose GA

1321

26

145

28:28

9:11/M

10

Jarrett Miller Lavonia GA

897

29

149

28:34

9:13/M

11

Danny Ballew Royston GA

595

25

150

28:42

9:15/M

12

Travis Reed Jefferson GA

1281

26

199

30:00

9:41/M

13

John Workman Hartwell GA

1091

25

340

34:55

11:16/M

14

Brandon Negran Carnesville GA

914

28

527

42:54

13:50/M

15

Jonathan Draisen Anderson SC

683

26

571

46:36

15:02/M

16

Dustin Simes Anderson SC

1180

26

583

47:34

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Leann Osborne Hartwell GA

1355

28

17

22:08

7:08/M

2

Amber Zachry Norfolk VA

1098

28

31

23:24

7:33/M

3

Sarina Barich Auburn GA

598

25

67

25:19

8:10/M

4

Loren Adams Toccoa GA

1274

27

88

26:28

8:32/M

5

Kimberly Carey Hartwell GA

1320

26

92

26:31

8:33/M

6

Deena Isom Decatur GA

802

28

95

26:37

8:35/M

7

Ashley Brooks Anderson SC

1193

28

130

27:45

8:57/M

8

Maggie Turner Seneca SC

1058

26

141

28:15

9:07/M

9

Jennifer Burroughs Hartwell GA

1157

27

147

28:32

9:12/M

10

Amber Huckabaa Anderson SC

794

28

159

28:52

9:19/M

11

Elia Arenas Greenville SC

587

27

169

29:12

9:25/M

12

Kelly Dickens Elberton GA

674

27

172

29:17

9:27/M

13

Ashlan Williamson Anderson SC

1311

29

180

29:26

9:30/M

14

Kimberly Elrod Toccoa GA

694

28

188

29:44

9:35/M

15

Jessica Seawright Hartwell GA

1133

26

191

29:51

9:38/M

16

Lisa Taff Mooresville NC

1046

27

200

30:05

9:42/M

17

Kelly Mullikin Anderson SC

911

27

204

30:18

9:46/M

18

Glendaliz Schlenker Dacula GA

1004

29

212

30:29

9:50/M

19

Natalie Kelley Royston GA

1317

28

232

31:11

10:04/M

20

Meagan Hulme Hartwell GA

1145

26

241

31:36

10:12/M

21

Jordan Hobson Hartwell GA

780

27

242

31:43

10:14/M

22

April Hendricks Central SC

1298

29

278

32:45

10:34/M

23

Victoria Carpenter Bowersville GA

1275

25

283

33:01

10:39/M

24

Megan Pethel Central SC

950

25

292

33:30

10:48/M

25

Anna Hussey Kennesaw GA

58

28

300

33:52

10:55/M

26

Kimberly Holland Cumming GA

787

29

324

34:28

11:07/M

27

Whitney Peace Anderson SC

1165

28

328

34:36

11:10/M

28

Deirdre O'Neill Atlanta GA

927

26

330

34:37

11:10/M

29

Robin Andrews Royston GA

584

27

342

34:58

11:17/M

30

Kerri Hulme Hartwell GA

1146

26

352

35:14

11:22/M

31

Melissa Neisess Anderson SC

1282

28

361

35:26

11:26/M

32

Crystal Trevino Hartwell GA

1055

26

372

36:04

11:38/M

33

Amanda Martin Royston GA

876

29

375

36:17

11:42/M

34

Kristen Reed Jefferson GA

1283

27

380

36:21

11:44/M

35

Melissa Lee Elberton GA

852

25

384

36:30

11:46/M

36

Stephanie Langston Royston GA

851

26

385

36:34

11:48/M

37

Sandi Stith Duluth GA

1040

29

398

37:22

12:03/M

38

Amy Henderson Anderson SC

1176

25

435

39:09

12:38/M

39

Farah Colleen Lawrenceville GA

1278

27

437

39:15

12:40/M

40

Gina Busby Carnesville GA

636

26

443

39:32

12:45/M

41

Cindy Dobbs Bowman GA

678

28

444

39:36

12:46/M

42

Jennifer Hill Crawford GA

778

25

445

39:36

12:46/M

43

Brittani Smith Hull GA

1028

25

446

39:36

12:46/M

44

Tiffany Alberson Williamston SC

577

28

453

39:52

12:52/M

45

Lana Seymour Acworth GA

1015

29

490

41:17

13:19/M

46

Joni Greer Athens GA

1168

27

496

41:32

13:24/M

47

Kate Adkins Royston GA

1368

25

497

41:32

13:24/M

48

Andrea Segers Hartwell GA

1012

26

500

41:35

13:25/M

49

Ashley Mullins Comer GA

912

28

513

42:09

13:36/M

50

Kimberly Fincher Montgomery AL

708

26

535

43:18

13:58/M

51

Cherie Green Braselton GA

732

28

554

44:59

14:31/M

52

Randi Owens Walhalla SC

934

27

560

45:22

14:38/M

53

Jennifer Moss Louisville KY

1346

26

564

46:03

14:51/M

54

Kayla Hayes Anderson SC

1181

27

584

47:34

15:21/M

55

Jerisa Pierce Hartwell GA

955

26

614

51:35

16:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Schlenker Dacula GA

1007

31

15

21:23

6:54/M

2

Jason Williamson Anderson SC

1312

30

21

22:33

7:16/M

3

Bobby Hughes Buford GA

799

33

23

22:53

7:23/M

4

Jeremy Senkbeil Danielsville GA

1013

32

28

23:11

7:29/M

5

Micah Bryant Elberton A GA

628

30

41

23:46

7:40/M

6

Wiliz Brooks Anderson SC

1194

34

74

25:44

8:18/M

7

Ja Wallis Elberton GA

1150

34

102

26:55

8:41/M

8

Kevin Huckabaa Anderson SC

795

30

122

27:35

8:54/M

9

Nathan Farmer Greenville SC

701

31

153

28:45

9:16/M

10

Kyle Caudell Townville SC

1108

31

181

29:27

9:30/M

11

Erik Strickland Hartwell GA

1043

32

208

30:22

9:48/M

12

Chad Skelton Anderson SC

1199

33

216

30:37

9:53/M

13

Lyle Davis Bowman SC

1310

31

226

30:53

9:58/M

14

Shannon Gowder Homer GA

726

32

239

31:32

10:10/M

15

James Martin Hartwell GA

879

33

247

31:52

10:17/M

16

Kelly Finger Lavonia GA

711

30

275

32:45

10:34/M

17

Trey Hussey Kennesaw GA

61

31

301

33:52

10:55/M

18

William Mize Dewy Rose GA

1127

34

377

36:17

11:42/M

19

Mike Labarbera Winterville GA

846

31

379

36:21

11:44/M

20

John Stith III Duluth GA

1041

31

449

39:41

12:48/M

21

Jason Cray Royston GA

1296

33

459

40:03

12:55/M

22

Adam Siler Jefferson GA

1023

34

484

40:52

13:11/M

23

Matt Harris Anderson SC

754

31

577

46:53

15:07/M

24

Jeff House Anderson SC

792

33

616

51:41

16:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Reagan Smith Anderson SC

1031

33

9

20:33

6:38/M

2

Gracie Ashe Toccoa GA

1287

30

16

21:38

6:59/M

3

Jennifer Haley Hartwell GA

742

33

55

24:13

7:49/M

4

Michelle O'Brien Anderson SC

925

34

157

28:48

9:17/M

5

Jodi Laws Seneca SC

1285

30

170

29:13

9:25/M

6

Kendra Throckmorton Royston GA

123

32

175

29:20

9:28/M

7

Amanda Zeigler Smyrna GA

1100

30

177

29:23

9:29/M

8

Annette Caudell Townville SC

1107

32

179

29:26

9:30/M

9

Nicki Guarnella Royston GA

1326

30

192

29:52

9:38/M

10

Brittany Martin Martin GA

1301

33

193

29:53

9:38/M

11

Amy Martin Hartwell GA

877

32

198

30:00

9:41/M

12

Kara Deardoff Winder GA

671

33

228

30:57

9:59/M

13

Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA

710

31

250

32:02

10:20/M

14

Terri Ivester Anderson SC

805

34

256

32:14

10:24/M

15

Heather Labarbera Winterville GA

845

32

286

33:13

10:43/M

16

Chastity Chastain Demorest GA

654

31

295

33:41

10:52/M

17

Morgan Crowe Carlton GA

668

30

304

33:55

10:56/M

18

Amanda Lack Hartwell GA

1350

34

306

33:56

10:57/M

19

Kelli Mayes Hartwell GA

889

32

316

34:10

11:01/M

20

Jill Morris Danielsville GA

907

34

318

34:11

11:02/M

21

Tonya Smith Danielsville GA

1032

33

325

34:31

11:08/M

22

Gina Mize Dewy Rose GA

1126

33

376

36:17

11:42/M

23

Nicole Ford Royston GA

1316

34

382

36:25

11:45/M

24

Elizabeth Gardner Franklin Springs GA

720

31

402

37:31

12:06/M

25

Jessica Wallis Elberton GA

1152

32

451

39:43

12:49/M

26

Felicia Lee Anderson SC

1177

30

463

40:07

12:56/M

27

Lagena Fant Anderson SC

1302

31

469

40:19

13:00/M

28

Shannon Wheeler Anderson SC

1077

30

493

41:25

13:22/M

29

Tamra Hawkins West Union SC

1314

30

501

41:42

13:27/M

30

Courtney Brunetti Greenville SC

626

31

508

41:50

13:30/M

31

Ashley House Elberton GA

791

31

521

42:30

13:43/M

32

Heidi O'Bannon Hartwell GA

923

31

522

42:30

13:43/M

33

Sarah Markel Fair Play SC

875

31

528

42:56

13:51/M

34

Christy Guest Elbertonga 30635 GA

739

34

538

43:21

13:59/M

35

Andrea Lollis Anderson SC

862

30

559

45:16

14:36/M

36

Dixie Cordell Dewy Rose GA

664

34

604

50:32

16:18/M

37

Brandi Alewine Canon GA

579

30

606

50:34

16:19/M

38

Chanda White Seneca SC

1345

31

609

50:53

16:25/M

39

Rebecca Massey Walhalla SC

884

34

611

51:13

16:31/M

40

Katie Carrington Elberton GA

1323

31

623

52:24

16:54/M

41

Amy Russell Iva SC

981

33

630

53:13

17:10/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matthew Kent Belton SC

835

37

4

19:14

6:12/M

2

David Stein Anderson SC

1134

39

18

22:12

7:10/M

3

Jason Sanders Easley SC

990

36

29

23:20

7:32/M

4

Michael Phillips Hartwell GA

1362

36

33

23:26

7:34/M

5

Jeremy Madden Lavonia GA

870

37

61

24:48

8:00/M

6

Shane Crosby Sugar Hill GA

667

39

115

27:07

8:45/M

7

Alton Mercer Elberton GA

1352

38

152

28:44

9:16/M

8

David O'Brien Anderson SC

924

38

156

28:48

9:17/M

9

Adam Elrod Toccoa GA

693

35

174

29:19

9:27/M

10

Billy Jones Royston GA

815

36

176

29:20

9:28/M

11

John Mayes Hartwell GA

888

35

209

30:24

9:48/M

12

Marty Russell Iva SC

984

37

264

32:24

10:27/M

13

Brad Moore Westminster SC

903

38

268

32:35

10:31/M

14

Simon Lamar Easley SC

850

38

309

34:03

10:59/M

15

Jerry Arnold Murrayville GA

1367

35

428

38:47

12:31/M

16

Brannon Massey Walhalla SC

883

36

610

51:12

16:31/M

17

Scott Woodruff Atlanta GA

1089

39

648

55:44

17:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Sangl Anderson SC

993

37

48

24:08

7:47/M

2

Marla Painter Liberty SC

936

38

68

25:20

8:10/M

3

Jenny Lane Bowman GA

1123

37

77

25:56

8:22/M

4

Ami McGaha Honea Path SC

891

36

85

26:22

8:30/M

5

Reshell Chasteen Comer GA

656

37

105

26:58

8:42/M

6

April Adams Eastanollee GA

571

36

127

27:43

8:56/M

7

Constance Lyda Anderson SC

867

36

137

27:59

9:02/M

8

Elizabeth Hogg Anderson SC

786

37

190

29:51

9:38/M

9

Jennifer Harris Anderson SC

752

36

219

30:43

9:55/M

10

Kandace Murphy Toccoa GA

913

35

240

31:33

10:11/M

11

Stacey Madden Lavonia GA

871

36

252

32:02

10:20/M

12

Loraine Harris Anderson SC

753

36

259

32:20

10:26/M

13

Susan Barnes Mcdonough GA

1330

35

265

32:26

10:28/M

14

Jennifer Burton Lavonia GA

635

35

270

32:38

10:32/M

15

Natalie Erskine Lavonia GA

697

37

272

32:40

10:32/M

16

Robyn England Crawford GA

696

39

289

33:19

10:45/M

17

Angie Gray Bethlehem GA

1158

38

303

33:53

10:56/M

18

Delana Maxwell Hartwell GA

1364

37

307

33:57

10:57/M

19

Dyann Lamar Easley SC

849

37

312

34:04

10:59/M

20

Barbara Arnold Murrayville GA

1366

35

319

34:17

11:04/M

21

Jenna Kochenauer Greer SC

844

38

320

34:18

11:04/M

22

Jennifer Craft Hartwell GA

1109

36

322

34:19

11:04/M

23

Meg Bloomer Anderson SC

1175

35

334

34:43

11:12/M

24

Dell Slowick Winder GA

1026

37

336

34:47

11:13/M

25

Carrie Corbin Anderson SC

663

36

346

35:08

11:20/M

26

Susan Strickland Canon GA

1328

39

351

35:12

11:21/M

27

Jan Metz Anderson SC

895

37

368

35:44

11:32/M

28

Chanice Jones Royston GA

816

36

378

36:18

11:43/M

29

Michelle Canup Alto GA

644

35

383

36:27

11:45/M

30

Crystal Arata Jefferson GA

586

35

387

36:37

11:49/M

31

Laura Osborne Thomson GA

932

39

406

37:41

12:09/M

32

April Crosby Buford GA

666

35

412

38:03

12:16/M

33

Mary Beth Knobel Anderson SC

1292

36

424

38:40

12:28/M

34

Karen Little Carnesville GA

1360

36

434

39:05

12:36/M

35

Rochelle Gaines Hartwell GA

1116

37

455

39:55

12:53/M

36

Allyson Cannon Williamston SC

641

37

460

40:04

12:55/M

37

Angela Johnson Central SC

811

38

462

40:06

12:56/M

38

Paula Hagood Elberton GA

741

38

472

40:28

13:03/M

39

Kate Ponsoldt Decatur GA

961

38

481

40:40

13:07/M

40

Michelle Clark Dewy Rose GA

660

37

499

41:35

13:25/M

41

Amanda Williams Pelzer SC

1136

35

551

44:54

14:29/M

42

Cindy Robinson Statesville NC

973

39

573

46:36

15:02/M

43

Amy Pangerc Williamston SC

939

38

576

46:48

15:06/M

44

Renee Tootle Commerce GA

1327

37

593

49:01

15:49/M

45

Angela Hiott Anderson SC

1358

35

603

50:16

16:13/M

46

Leeanne Jarvis Dewy Rose GA

809

38

605

50:33

16:18/M

47

Amanda Ater Anderson SC

590

35

613

51:25

16:35/M

48

Jennifer Palmer Anderson SC

938

38

652

1:00:59

19:40/M

49

Sheila Burdette Iva SC

634

39

654

1:01:20

19:47/M

50

Laurie Woodruff Atlanta GA

1088

37

660

1:09:26

22:24/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Clouse Anderson SC

1277

44

26

23:07

7:27/M

2

Brad Jordan Hartwell GA

818

41

36

23:35

7:36/M

3

Kirby Nelson Seneca SC

917

44

42

23:46

7:40/M

4

Ralf Koch Anderson SC

843

42

65

25:08

8:06/M

5

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

928

41

79

25:59

8:23/M

6

Michael Bonetti Atlanta GA

614

40

94

26:36

8:35/M

7

David Bell Toccoa GA

1104

43

108

27:00

8:43/M

8

Daryl Rucker Hartwell GA

1325

40

125

27:38

8:55/M

9

Scott Herron Martin GA

1295

42

138

28:08

9:05/M

10

Doug Wall Winder GA

1068

43

140

28:11

9:05/M

11

Scott Aldred Winder GA

1182

43

184

29:33

9:32/M

12

Chad Herron Toccoa GA

1280

40

210

30:24

9:48/M

13

James Schlenker Mount Pleasant SC

1342

44

244

31:49

10:16/M

14

Richard Walker Hartwell GA

1066

43

245

31:50

10:16/M

15

Daniel Osborne Kennesaw GA

931

42

253

32:05

10:21/M

16

Donald Rainey Anderson SC

966

43

390

36:44

11:51/M

17

Chip Woods Athens GA

1090

41

509

41:50

13:30/M

18

Brian Adams Anderson SC

572

43

549

44:39

14:24/M

19

Jerome Sabol Decatur GA

1371

41

562

45:58

14:50/M

20

Jeff Chapman Royston GA

1354

41

589

48:30

15:39/M

21

Robert Gaines Hartwell GA

1115

42

624

52:28

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Brown Rosman NC

623

43

34

23:34

7:36/M

2

Christine Waring Milton GA

1070

42

51

24:10

7:48/M

3

Angela McGarity Royston GA

1340

40

63

24:55

8:02/M

4

Susan Elsner Good Hope GA

695

41

83

26:12

8:27/M

5

Holly Jordan Hartwell GA

820

40

100

26:44

8:37/M

6

Sue Sabol Decatur GA

1370

42

120

27:23

8:50/M

7

Brandy Tinkler Marietta GA

1052

40

123

27:36

8:54/M

8

Laura Sisk Eastanollee GA

1025

41

128

27:43

8:56/M

9

Sheri Walker Hartwell GA

1067

41

129

27:45

8:57/M

10

Pamela Salemi Anderson SC

988

41

151

28:43

9:16/M

11

Nicole Helms Winder GA

767

40

165

29:09

9:24/M

12

Pam Boggs Seneca SC

609

44

195

29:55

9:39/M

13

Christine Sayer Elberton GA

999

43

217

30:38

9:53/M

14

Kim Brown Dewy Rose GA

621

41

225

30:51

9:57/M

15

Gena Bothe Irmo SC

616

42

233

31:13

10:04/M

16

Lauri Klugh Anderson SC

841

40

255

32:13

10:24/M

17

Holly Corbett Central SC

1197

42

260

32:20

10:26/M

18

Ann Hayes Chester SC

761

40

276

32:45

10:34/M

19

Caroline Acosta Canon GA

1365

40

285

33:07

10:41/M

20

Andy Schlenker Lawrenceville GA

1003

44

287

33:13

10:43/M

21

Lisa Bell Toccoa GA

1105

41

291

33:29

10:48/M

22

Karen Miles Anderson SC

896

43

299

33:51

10:55/M

23

Lisa Huff Anderson SC

798

41

333

34:42

11:12/M

24

Debby Robinson Hartwell GA

974

41

343

34:59

11:17/M

25

Joyce Rowitz Anderson SC

977

43

364

35:33

11:28/M

26

Suzanne Keller Dacula GA

832

43

374

36:09

11:40/M

27

Elizabeth Huff Lexington NC

797

44

389

36:42

11:50/M

28

Shaun Beckish Williamston SC

1144

43

400

37:24

12:04/M

29

Regina Shelley Simpsonville SC

1017

44

408

37:49

12:12/M

30

Wendy Nelson Marietta GA

919

41

414

38:22

12:23/M

31

Susan Dickerson Toccoa GA

676

43

418

38:36

12:27/M

32

Tammy Duvall Simpsonville SC

1155

41

427

38:41

12:29/M

33

Lisa Yokeum Belton SC

1096

42

447

39:37

12:47/M

34

Penny Elrod Commerce GA

1304

43

465

40:11

12:58/M

35

Sandra Helton Murrayville GA

768

41

466

40:12

12:58/M

36

Debbie Greenway Elberton GA

734

41

471

40:28

13:03/M

37

Amanda Partain Elberton GA

941

41

506

41:47

13:29/M

38

Kim Harrison Statesville NC

757

41

523

42:33

13:44/M

39

Missey Hampe Hartwell GA

748

42

525

42:42

13:46/M

40

Renea Hill Carnesville GA

779

43

557

45:05

14:33/M

41

Julie Mullinax Mount Airy GA

1128

41

561

45:42

14:45/M

42

Beverly Hawkins Auburn GA

760

44

565

46:15

14:55/M

43

Kim Yeargin Elberton GA

1094

40

567

46:18

14:56/M

44

Deborah Chapman Royston GA

653

43

587

48:20

15:35/M

45

Joy Adams Anderson SC

574

43

617

52:05

16:48/M

46

Michelle Morgan Buford GA

906

42

621

52:14

16:51/M

47

Mandi Nelson Seneca SC

918

40

651

56:24

18:12/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dale Looper Easley SC

863

45

7

20:21

6:34/M

2

Kyle Corbett Central SC

662

45

13

21:10

6:50/M

3

Brian Fawcett Pickens SC

1186

48

27

23:08

7:28/M

4

Scott Hopkins Anderson SC

788

46

46

24:05

7:46/M

5

Bobby Child Anderson SC

657

49

58

24:34

7:55/M

6

Ken Buffington Hartwell GA

630

45

71

25:39

8:16/M

7

Roy Hoell Lavonia GA

784

46

93

26:32

8:34/M

8

Perry Black Toccoa GA

606

49

96

26:38

8:35/M

9

Steve Murphy Liberty SC

1170

45

104

26:57

8:42/M

10

John Lummus Anderson SC

866

46

113

27:03

8:44/M

11

Virgil Hobbs Anderson SC

1343

46

126

27:42

8:56/M

12

Daniel Litteer Easley SC

857

49

139

28:10

9:05/M

13

Cecil Marett Hartwell GA

1172

47

164

29:00

9:21/M

14

Mark Gaffney Elberton GA

718

45

194

29:54

9:39/M

15

Carl Griffin Hartwell GA

1288

48

207

30:20

9:47/M

16

Tommy Moon Toccoa GA

902

49

249

31:57

10:18/M

17

Lonnie Byrd Lavonia GA

638

48

258

32:20

10:26/M

18

William Keller Dacula GA

833

49

323

34:25

11:06/M

19

Terry Blackwell Anderson SC

1153

49

335

34:46

11:13/M

20

Tim Teitloff Anderson SC

1051

48

357

35:22

11:25/M

21

Jeff Gerrin Cornelia GA

722

47

373

36:08

11:39/M

22

Robert Shelley Simpsonville SC

1018

45

410

37:52

12:13/M

23

W Lewallen Lula GA

855

49

454

39:55

12:53/M

24

Sean Williamson Royston GA

1084

45

458

40:02

12:55/M

25

Keith Dowd Homer GA

1334

47

504

41:46

13:28/M

26

Joel Patrum Mount Airy GA

947

48

546

44:14

14:16/M

27

Rodney Yates Iva SC

1188

45

592

48:55

15:47/M

28

James Martin Anderson SC

878

45

599

50:07

16:10/M

29

Robert Lane Dacula GA

1291

47

627

52:39

16:59/M

30

John Bunnell Marietta GA

631

48

632

54:06

17:27/M

31

Richard Sanders Hartwell GA

991

48

633

54:06

17:27/M

32

Ronald Dutton Hartwell GA

686

49

643

55:13

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nancy Brown Elberton GA

622

46

101

26:52

8:40/M

2

Michelle Sands Cleveland GA

992

46

117

27:10

8:46/M

3

Brigid Richardson Suwanee GA

1131

48

118

27:17

8:48/M

4

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

1361

48

124

27:37

8:55/M

5

Susan Hobson Hartwell GA

782

49

189

29:46

9:36/M

6

Bobbie Bonds Anderson SC

1178

48

206

30:18

9:46/M

7

Elaine Deckbar Macon GA

1139

49

213

30:29

9:50/M

8

Christy Kaufman Hartwell GA

1122

46

221

30:45

9:55/M

9

Bridgette Ruch Hartwell GA

978

45

224

30:48

9:56/M

10

Robyn Sauve Starr SC

998

45

277

32:45

10:34/M

11

Ginger Kotal Hartwell GA

1161

49

281

32:48

10:35/M

12

Susan Walters Anderson SC

1069

47

288

33:16

10:44/M

13

Amy Litteer Easley SC

856

46

294

33:34

10:50/M

14

Alice Dixon Demorest GA

677

48

314

34:08

11:01/M

15

Milicent Basinger Hartwell GA

601

47

331

34:41

11:11/M

16

Cindy Gibson Andrews NC

723

47

358

35:23

11:25/M

17

Tracy Estes Simpsonville SC

698

45

360

35:25

11:25/M

18

Lynne Eaves Anderson SC

689

46

363

35:30

11:27/M

19

Sheila Brown Anderson SC

625

48

367

35:43

11:31/M

20

Ronda Johnson Statesville NC

813

46

370

35:56

11:35/M

21

Lisa Byrd Lavonia GA

637

45

381

36:24

11:45/M

22

Leslie Stone Canon GA

1293

48

399

37:22

12:03/M

23

Margaret Duke Columbia SC

685

45

403

37:32

12:06/M

24

Melody Williams Duluth GA

1082

47

415

38:29

12:25/M

25

Donna Heimerich Atlanta GA

765

46

429

38:53

12:33/M

26

Tammi Jordan Commerce GA

822

49

431

38:59

12:35/M

27

Jacqueline Ellett Hoschton GA

691

49

450

39:42

12:48/M

28

Jodi Martin Anderson SC

880

47

456

39:58

12:54/M

29

Darletha Reid Sugar Hill GA

1162

46

468

40:17

13:00/M

30

Angela McCullough Anderson SC

890

45

474

40:34

13:05/M

31

Deanna Loftis Bowman GA

859

46

475

40:35

13:05/M

32

Angela Short Dewy Rose GA

1021

49

477

40:36

13:06/M

33

Tracey Newcomer Commerce GA

1138

49

483

40:51

13:11/M

34

Tami Cain Anderson SC

639

49

489

41:14

13:18/M

35

Lisa Moon Toccoa GA

900

45

510

41:52

13:30/M

36

Teresa Haygood Hartwell GA

762

46

511

41:53

13:31/M

37

Rashidi Fawcett Pickens SC

1169

48

550

44:52

14:28/M

38

Debbie Major Anderson SC

873

49

582

47:34

15:21/M

39

Anita Cantrell Cornelia GA

642

46

591

48:33

15:40/M

40

Malinda Raese Hartwell GA

1130

47

595

49:05

15:50/M

41

Terry Gamble Hartwell GA

719

47

638

54:35

17:36/M

42

Luanne Fincher Toccoa GA

1308

48

655

1:03:15

20:24/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Allen Guest Clemson SC

738

51

8

20:32

6:37/M

2

Kenneth Martin Royston GA

1124

51

49

24:09

7:47/M

3

Ricky Josey Canon GA

827

54

69

25:24

8:12/M

4

Michael Smith Belton SC

1030

50

82

26:07

8:25/M

5

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

585

50

114

27:05

8:44/M

6

Dillon Gibson Andrews NC

724

50

119

27:22

8:50/M

7

Todd Townsend Hartwell GA

1054

51

171

29:15

9:26/M

8

James Fincher Wetumpka AL

707

50

214

30:30

9:50/M

9

Paul Christy Highlands NC

1336

51

238

31:27

10:09/M

10

Eric Pierce Lavonia GA

953

50

257

32:16

10:25/M

11

Mike Dowdy Fort Mill SC

1179

54

271

32:38

10:32/M

12

Alan Mayfield Buford GA

1297

51

297

33:45

10:53/M

13

Phillip Lacey Maysville GA

848

53

315

34:09

11:01/M

14

Eric Nolin Anderson SC

1137

50

326

34:34

11:09/M

15

Marion Jenkins Honea Path SC

810

54

329

34:37

11:10/M

16

Donald Jordan Commerce GA

819

50

395

37:17

12:02/M

17

Christopher Bolwell Lawrenceville GA

610

53

413

38:21

12:22/M

18

Marshall Downey Marietta GA

682

53

438

39:18

12:41/M

19

Rick Saylors Pendleton SC

1002

52

461

40:05

12:56/M

20

James Sabol Decatur GA

985

51

585

47:49

15:25/M

21

Jerry Fowler Eastanollee GA

713

51

588

48:24

15:37/M

22

John Crocker Iva SC

1160

53

607

50:44

16:22/M

23

Sheila Freeland Elberton GA

715

50

615

51:38

16:39/M

24

Alan Fincher Wetumpka AL

1307

50

656

1:03:16

20:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Kinsey Buford GA

838

53

73

25:41

8:17/M

2

Susan Harvin Commerce GA

759

50

99

26:41

8:36/M

3

Julia Dowdy Fort Mill SC

680

54

132

27:49

8:58/M

4

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

800

50

154

28:47

9:17/M

5

Beth Starrett Hartwell GA

1286

50

215

30:34

9:52/M

6

Sandra Phillips Crawford GA

951

52

227

30:56

9:59/M

7

Robin Ragland Hartwell GA

965

50

235

31:21

10:07/M

8

Millie Harmon Williamston SC

749

52

236

31:24

10:08/M

9

Tenia Workman Hartwell GA

1196

52

237

31:24

10:08/M

10

Sue Matthews Gainesville GA

887

51

267

32:30

10:29/M

11

Carol Burch Snellville GA

632

52

293

33:34

10:50/M

12

Deborah Vance Winterville GA

1290

52

308

34:01

10:58/M

13

Kim Bird Montgomery AL

1166

50

310

34:03

10:59/M

14

Deborah Jameson Elberton GA

807

52

365

35:38

11:30/M

15

Susan Bolwell Lawrenceville GA

612

52

369

35:51

11:34/M

16

Donna Pierce Lavonia GA

952

51

371

35:56

11:35/M

17

Rosalyn Price Iva SC

963

53

401

37:25

12:04/M

18

Jenni Andrews Carnesville GA

583

53

404

37:36

12:08/M

19

Lynn White Elberton GA

1080

52

417

38:33

12:26/M

20

Jana Teitloff Anderson SC

1049

50

425

38:41

12:29/M

21

Daphne Reilly Lawrenceville GA

1159

53

482

40:49

13:10/M

22

Becky Glenn Hartwell GA

1324

53

488

41:11

13:17/M

23

Donna Patrum Mount Airy GA

946

51

512

41:56

13:32/M

24

Holly Pierce Winterville GA

954

54

541

43:33

14:03/M

25

Reene Gambrell Honea Path SC

1190

52

545

44:12

14:15/M

26

Suzanne Milford Commerce GA

1140

50

566

46:16

14:55/M

27

Peggy Plymel Hartwell GA

958

54

575

46:42

15:04/M

28

Renee Sabol Decatur GA

986

52

581

47:29

15:19/M

29

Angie Josey Canon GA

824

50

598

50:05

16:09/M

30

Julie Lowe Sugar Hill GA

1164

50

602

50:16

16:13/M

31

Caryl Fasnacht Lawrenceville GA

704

50

625

52:38

16:59/M

32

Amy Smith Hartwell GA

1027

51

639

54:46

17:40/M

33

Carla Patrum Mount Airy GA

945

51

645

55:16

17:50/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rickie Farmer Anderson SC

702

58

40

23:45

7:40/M

2

Patrick Conarro Dahlonega GA

1185

56

59

24:36

7:56/M

3

Jack Wintle Duluth GA

1087

57

81

26:06

8:25/M

4

Steven Carroll Crawford GA

648

57

89

26:29

8:33/M

5

Robert Schlenker Lawrenceville GA

1008

58

166

29:10

9:25/M

6

Dennis Israel Cornelia GA

803

59

280

32:46

10:34/M

7

Steve Fincher Hartwell GA

709

56

547

44:20

14:18/M

8

Dale Carpenter Duluth GA

645

55

594

49:04

15:50/M

9

Robert Plymel Hartwell GA

959

59

618

52:05

16:48/M

10

Robert Dennis Lilburn GA

672

56

631

54:05

17:27/M

11

Steve Williamson Anderson SC

1318

59

635

54:15

17:30/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rosie Jordan Easley SC

1315

59

148

28:32

9:12/M

2

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

1135

59

261

32:21

10:26/M

3

Ann Bonds Starr SC

613

56

266

32:27

10:28/M

4

Mary O'Neill Hartwell GA

930

57

321

34:18

11:04/M

5

Vickie Labarbera White GA

847

55

409

37:50

12:12/M

6

Judy Griggs Williamston SC

737

57

436

39:13

12:39/M

7

Jackie Brown Hartwell GA

620

59

467

40:16

12:59/M

8

Dianne Beebe Townville SC

603

58

476

40:36

13:06/M

9

Patricia Adkins Royston GA

575

55

498

41:34

13:25/M

10

Kay Palacko Hartwell GA

937

59

517

42:18

13:39/M

11

Donna Wilson Commerce GA

1085

56

526

42:44

13:47/M

12

Mary Carpenter Duluth GA

646

57

534

43:10

13:55/M

13

Diane Strickland Hartwell GA

1341

59

540

43:31

14:02/M

14

Gloria Faulkner Lawrenceville GA

705

58

570

46:35

15:02/M

15

Martha Fowler Eastanollee GA

714

59

596

49:13

15:53/M

16

Connie Gray Iva SC

730

55

629

53:13

17:10/M

17

Katie Williamson Anderson SC

1319

58

634

54:15

17:30/M

18

Kathy Leard Hartwell GA

1279

59

637

54:30

17:35/M

19

Joanne Schlenker Lawrenceville GA

1006

58

641

54:53

17:42/M

20

Betsy Shaver Comer GA

1016

58

657

1:06:25

21:25/M

21

Patsy Taylor Danielsville GA

1048

56

658

1:06:27

21:26/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Spark Greenville SC

1142

63

10

20:36

6:39/M

2

Johnny Bernhardt Anderson SC

1198

63

116

27:08

8:45/M

3

Glenn Henenga Townville SC

769

61

121

27:33

8:53/M

4

Tom Anderson Anderson SC

582

61

142

28:16

9:07/M

5

Herb Nicholson Toccoa GA

1129

64

162

28:56

9:20/M

6

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

649

64

182

29:30

9:31/M

7

Glenn Farrow Easley SC

703

62

185

29:36

9:33/M

8

Jerry Strickland Hartwell GA

1044

62

230

31:00

10:00/M

9

Terry Adair Hull GA

570

63

284

33:03

10:40/M

10

Michael Whitman Anderson SC

1081

60

355

35:19

11:24/M

11

Ronald Wilson Commerce GA

1086

64

487

41:07

13:16/M

12

Tommy Crutcher Hartwell GA

669

64

619

52:13

16:51/M

13

Don Nestor Franklin Springs GA

920

63

646

55:26

17:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Martha Ivester Elberton GA

804

63

234

31:21

10:07/M

2

Bonnie Golden Auburn GA

1143

62

411

37:59

12:15/M

3

Diane Henry Toccoa GA

774

60

433

39:04

12:36/M

4

Shirley McGrady Atlanta GA

1163

64

529

42:58

13:52/M

5

Joyce Martin Bowman GA

881

64

622

52:24

16:54/M

6

Martina Barnes Hoschton GA

599

61

626

52:39

16:59/M

7

Judy Isom Hartwell GA

1309

60

636

54:29

17:35/M

8

Linda Nestor Franklin Springs GA

921

64

642

55:12

17:48/M

9

Elissa Hall Hartwell GA

743

62

647

55:44

17:59/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Balkwell Athens GA

594

69

53

24:11

7:48/M

2

Jim Hearn Athens GA

764

65

173

29:17

9:27/M

3

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

1020

67

202

30:13

9:45/M

4

Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA

1060

68

220

30:45

9:55/M

5

Marquis Baeszler Toccoa GA

592

67

254

32:10

10:23/M

6

Bill Costantino Jefferson GA

665

68

298

33:49

10:55/M

7

Bill Fogerty Hartwell GA

712

66

356

35:21

11:24/M

8

Martin Platzer Hartwell GA

956

66

394

37:08

11:59/M

9

Wellington Howard Stone Mountain GA

793

66

505

41:46

13:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

962

66

47

24:07

7:47/M

2

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

1059

67

56

24:28

7:54/M

3

Ruth McCurry Hartwell GA

1125

66

464

40:10

12:57/M

4

Jill Walker Hartwell GA

1329

67

495

41:30

13:23/M

5

Pamela Euliss Martin GA

699

67

502

41:43

13:27/M

6

Sharon Denero Athens GA

1149

68

515

42:14

13:37/M

7

Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA

1078

68

539

43:28

14:01/M

8

Sandi Henry Anderson SC

775

66

590

48:31

15:39/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Wilson Anderson SC

1167

76

290

33:25

10:47/M

2

Wilson Page Athens GA

935

70

366

35:40

11:30/M

3

Sam Zanca Anderson SC

1099

79

503

41:44

13:28/M

4

Vernon Sauer Hartwell GA

995

79

514

42:14

13:37/M

5

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

1092

80

519

42:22

13:40/M

6

David Hinson Lakemont GA

1119

71

586

48:06

15:31/M

7

Seymour Adams Watkinsville GA

1101

73

597

50:04

16:09/M

8

Jim Hamilton Cullowhee NC

744

89

662

1:32:49

29:56/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rose Mugan Norcross GA

1184

71

580

47:07

15:12/M

2

Peggy Spilker Cullowhee NC

1036

77

661

1:32:31

29:51/M