2012 - 2nd Annual Hidden Gold Rush 5K

2012 - 2nd Annual Hidden Gold Rush 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

905

43

1

19:04.2

6:09/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tanya Boyd Athens GA

892

48

6

23:41.5

7:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Lukich Washington GA

886

46

2

19:22.8

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

877

57

14

24:32.7

7:55/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carter Grier Washington GA

883

11

11

24:18.1

7:50/M

2

Aaron Land Thomson GA

847

11

24

26:32.5

8:34/M

3

Connor Land Thomson GA

848

13

44

30:55.2

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Taylor Padgett Martinez GA

890

11

12

24:19.5

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Martin Tignall GA

904

16

5

23:34.9

7:36/M

2

Dylan Echols Washington GA

902

17

10

24:14.9

7:49/M

3

Jeremy Guin

831

18

16

25:54.8

8:21/M

4

Jacob Brodhecker Martinez GA

810

15

33

27:51.4

8:59/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Abby Smith Washington GA

896

18

32

27:44.9

8:57/M

2

Kristin Lukich Washington GA

887

19

39

29:55.2

9:39/M

3

Victoria Verginio Lincolnton GA

880

19

41

30:09.4

9:44/M

4

Angelyn Lewis Lincolnton GA

850

15

42

30:09.8

9:44/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Saggus Washington GA

897

20

40

30:03.3

9:42/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Whitney Carani Crawfordville GA

894

22

26

26:41.3

8:36/M

2

Molly Newsome Washington GA

861

23

51

33:53.9

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard Long Appling GA

851

27

17

26:09.4

8:26/M

2

Daniel Newsome Decatru GA

858

27

31

27:41.6

8:56/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Fanning Lexington SC

827

29

65

38:35.2

12:27/M

2

Ashley Brodhecker Martinez GA

811

26

68

39:42.3

12:48/M

3

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

879

28

75

41:13.9

13:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bryan Fanning Crawford GA

826

31

3

20:52.8

6:44/M

2

Tom Deverger Washington GA

818

30

23

26:30.9

8:33/M

3

Tim Ray Washington GA

866

32

78

42:57.7

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Holmes Macon GA

836

30

22

26:28.0

8:32/M

2

Simone Byrd Johnston SC

817

31

70

39:51.3

12:51/M

3

Majlinda Garrison Washington GA

828

33

77

42:57.2

13:51/M

4

Margaret Newsome Washington GA

859

34

85

49:10.2

15:52/M

5

Annie Edwards Washington GA

824

31

91

53:42.4

17:19/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Jackson Tignall GA

842

36

7

23:52.1

7:42/M

2

Steven Pickens Washington GA

865

35

9

24:12.5

7:48/M

3

Jim Baston Washington GA

806

38

60

36:07.9

11:39/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marti Brick Lexington GA

809

36

29

27:12.6

8:46/M

2

Traci Jo Lee Eatonton GA

900

37

30

27:14.6

8:47/M

3

Tiffany Padgett Martinez GA

889

36

34

28:24.2

9:10/M

4

Sallie Tanksley Washington GA

878

35

36

29:45.0

9:36/M

5

Vonnie Tucker Washington GA

891

38

38

29:49.3

9:37/M

6

Sherri Bailey Washington GA

805

36

45

31:11.3

10:04/M

7

Celeste Berry Evans GA

807

37

47

31:50.4

10:16/M

8

Cissy Smith Washington GA

895

39

81

46:40.5

15:03/M

9

Amy Echols Washington GA

822

38

82

46:41.2

15:04/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

905

43

1

19:04.2

6:09/M

2

Kevin Madden Washington GA

852

44

8

23:58.7

7:44/M

3

Terence McManus Washington GA

884

43

13

24:20.0

7:51/M

4

Parker Land Thomson GA

849

43

27

27:00.8

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Beth Lukich Washington GA

885

44

15

25:12.1

8:08/M

2

Lori Beggs Union Point GA

898

42

25

26:40.0

8:36/M

3

Christine Hall Washington GA

832

42

35

29:13.5

9:25/M

4

Candace Wooten Eatonton GA

882

41

37

29:48.2

9:37/M

5

Lisa James Thomson GA

846

43

48

32:04.6

10:21/M

6

Jennifer Holden

835

40

50

33:30.8

10:48/M

7

Robyn England Crawford GA

825

40

52

34:00.6

10:58/M

8

Kim Smith Lexington GA

873

41

53

34:04.5

10:59/M

9

Brenda Jackson Augusta GA

841

43

56

34:54.5

11:15/M

10

Lisa Isham Washington GA

840

44

73

40:38.6

13:06/M

11

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

875

42

76

42:30.6

13:43/M

12

Lisa Buzbee Hephzibah GA

816

43

95

56:24.6

18:12/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Lukich Washington GA

886

46

2

19:22.8

6:15/M

2

Dean Buzbee Hephzibah GA

815

46

18

26:16.3

8:28/M

3

Thomas Saggus Washington GA

870

48

20

26:27.0

8:32/M

4

Kerry McAvoy Washington GA

853

48

21

26:27.4

8:32/M

5

Bud Harrison Tignall GA

834

45

57

35:00.4

11:17/M

6

Andy Edwards Washington GA

823

49

90

53:41.8

17:19/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tanya Boyd Athens GA

892

48

6

23:41.5

7:38/M

2

Kathy Pharr Winder GA

901

47

43

30:28.4

9:50/M

3

Claire Bingham Winterville GA

808

48

54

34:30.7

11:08/M

4

Angie Carani Crawfordville GA

893

46

55

34:32.1

11:08/M

5

Ann Harrison Tignall GA

833

46

61

36:23.6

11:44/M

6

Sherry Hudson Washington GA

838

48

64

37:40.0

12:09/M

7

Nancy Meyer Winterville GA

854

46

67

39:25.4

12:43/M

8

Daphane Huff Lexington GA

839

47

74

41:07.0

13:16/M

9

Theodosia Glenn Washington GA

829

49

80

46:20.1

14:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andy Vazquez Washington GA

903

51

4

21:27.5

6:55/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mara Nance Augusta GA

857

53

28

27:02.6

8:43/M

2

Jan Murray Eatonton GA

899

52

46

31:21.4

10:07/M

3

Carol Bailey Washington GA

804

53

59

35:33.7

11:28/M

4

Tena Moore Crawford GA

856

50

83

47:45.4

15:24/M

5

Connie Jackson Augusta GA

843

50

89

51:31.8

16:37/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike E. Kelly Clarkesville GA

888

56

19

26:24.1

8:31/M

2

David Russell Washington GA

869

59

66

39:07.4

12:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

877

57

14

24:32.7

7:55/M

2

Mary Newsome Washington GA

860

55

62

36:48.1

11:52/M

3

Naomi Simmons Johnston SC

872

58

69

39:49.6

12:51/M

4

Monica Burke Bogart GA

814

58

71

40:02.2

12:55/M

5

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

813

59

79

44:03.9

14:13/M

6

Patricia Jackson Aiken SC

845

57

88

51:28.2

16:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

876

60

58

35:05.8

11:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Frances Alford Greensboro GA

802

61

63

37:25.9

12:04/M

2

Cindy Russell Washington GA

868

60

86

49:55.6

16:06/M

3

Becky Hugley

87

61

87

50:03.2

16:09/M

4

Ellen Dye Elberton GA

821

61

94

55:31.8

17:55/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

871

67

49

33:04.0

10:40/M

2

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

862

65

72

40:02.7

12:55/M

3

Bobby West Washington GA

881

65

84

49:09.4

15:51/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maxine Smith Elberton GA

874

71

92

55:21.6

17:51/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Helen Brown Elberton GA

812

81

93

55:22.2

17:52/M