2012 - 2nd Annual Hidden Gold Rush 5K

2012 - 2nd Annual Hidden Gold Rush 5K

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Clint Watkins Madison GA

905

43

M

1 OVERALL

19:04.2

6:09

2

Jeff Lukich Washington GA

886

46

M

1 MASTERS

19:22.8

6:15

3

Bryan Fanning Crawford GA

826

31

M

1 30-34

20:52.8

6:44

4

Andy Vazquez Washington GA

903

51

M

1 50-54

21:27.5

6:55

5

Jack Martin Tignall GA

904

16

M

1 15-19

23:34.9

7:36

6

Tanya Boyd Athens GA

892

48

F

1 OVERALL

23:41.5

7:38

7

Casey Jackson Tignall GA

842

36

M

1 35-39

23:52.1

7:42

8

Kevin Madden Washington GA

852

44

M

2 40-44

23:58.7

7:44

9

Steven Pickens Washington GA

865

35

M

2 35-39

24:12.5

7:48

10

Dylan Echols Washington GA

902

17

M

2 15-19

24:14.9

7:49

11

Carter Grier Washington GA

883

11

M

1 11-14

24:18.1

7:50

12

Taylor Padgett Martinez GA

890

11

F

1 11-14

24:19.5

7:51

13

Terence McManus Washington GA

884

43

M

3 40-44

24:20.0

7:51

14

Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA

877

57

F

1 MASTERS

24:32.7

7:55

15

Mary Beth Lukich Washington GA

885

44

F

1 40-44

25:12.1

8:08

16

Jeremy Guin

831

18

M

3 15-19

25:54.8

8:21

17

Richard Long Appling GA

851

27

M

1 25-29

26:09.4

8:26

18

Dean Buzbee Hephzibah GA

815

46

M

2 45-49

26:16.3

8:28

19

Mike E. Kelly Clarkesville GA

888

56

M

1 55-59

26:24.1

8:31

20

Thomas Saggus Washington GA

870

48

M

3 45-49

26:27.0

8:32

21

Kerry McAvoy Washington GA

853

48

M

4 45-49

26:27.4

8:32

22

Elizabeth Holmes Macon GA

836

30

F

1 30-34

26:28.0

8:32

23

Tom Deverger Washington GA

818

30

M

2 30-34

26:30.9

8:33

24

Aaron Land Thomson GA

847

11

M

2 11-14

26:32.5

8:34

25

Lori Beggs Union Point GA

898

42

F

2 40-44

26:40.0

8:36

26

Whitney Carani Crawfordville GA

894

22

F

1 20-24

26:41.3

8:36

27

Parker Land Thomson GA

849

43

M

4 40-44

27:00.8

8:43

28

Mara Nance Augusta GA

857

53

F

1 50-54

27:02.6

8:43

29

Marti Brick Lexington GA

809

36

F

1 35-39

27:12.6

8:46

30

Traci Jo Lee Eatonton GA

900

37

F

2 35-39

27:14.6

8:47

31

Daniel Newsome Decatru GA

858

27

M

2 25-29

27:41.6

8:56

32

Abby Smith Washington GA

896

18

F

1 15-19

27:44.9

8:57

33

Jacob Brodhecker Martinez GA

810

15

M

4 15-19

27:51.4

8:59

34

Tiffany Padgett Martinez GA

889

36

F

3 35-39

28:24.2

9:10

35

Christine Hall Washington GA

832

42

F

3 40-44

29:13.5

9:25

36

Sallie Tanksley Washington GA

878

35

F

4 35-39

29:45.0

9:36

37

Candace Wooten Eatonton GA

882

41

F

4 40-44

29:48.2

9:37

38

Vonnie Tucker Washington GA

891

38

F

5 35-39

29:49.3

9:37

39

Kristin Lukich Washington GA

887

19

F

2 15-19

29:55.2

9:39

40

Tom Saggus Washington GA

897

20

M

1 20-24

30:03.3

9:42

41

Victoria Verginio Lincolnton GA

880

19

F

3 15-19

30:09.4

9:44

42

Angelyn Lewis Lincolnton GA

850

15

F

4 15-19

30:09.8

9:44

43

Kathy Pharr Winder GA

901

47

F

2 45-49

30:28.4

9:50

44

Connor Land Thomson GA

848

13

M

3 11-14

30:55.2

9:58

45

Sherri Bailey Washington GA

805

36

F

6 35-39

31:11.3

10:04

46

Jan Murray Eatonton GA

899

52

F

2 50-54

31:21.4

10:07

47

Celeste Berry Evans GA

807

37

F

7 35-39

31:50.4

10:16

48

Lisa James Thomson GA

846

43

F

5 40-44

32:04.6

10:21

49

Dan Shoaf Anderson SC

871

67

M

1 65-69

33:04.0

10:40

50

Jennifer Holden

835

40

F

6 40-44

33:30.8

10:48

51

Molly Newsome Washington GA

861

23

F

2 20-24

33:53.9

10:56

52

Robyn England Crawford GA

825

40

F

7 40-44

34:00.6

10:58

53

Kim Smith Lexington GA

873

41

F

8 40-44

34:04.5

10:59

54

Claire Bingham Winterville GA

808

48

F

3 45-49

34:30.7

11:08

55

Angie Carani Crawfordville GA

893

46

F

4 45-49

34:32.1

11:08

56

Brenda Jackson Augusta GA

841

43

F

9 40-44

34:54.5

11:15

57

Bud Harrison Tignall GA

834

45

M

5 45-49

35:00.4

11:17

58

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

876

60

M

1 60-64

35:05.8

11:19

59

Carol Bailey Washington GA

804

53

F

3 50-54

35:33.7

11:28

60

Jim Baston Washington GA

806

38

M

3 35-39

36:07.9

11:39

61

Ann Harrison Tignall GA

833

46

F

5 45-49

36:23.6

11:44

62

Mary Newsome Washington GA

860

55

F

2 55-59

36:48.1

11:52

63

Frances Alford Greensboro GA

802

61

F

1 60-64

37:25.9

12:04

64

Sherry Hudson Washington GA

838

48

F

6 45-49

37:40.0

12:09

65

Sarah Fanning Lexington SC

827

29

F

1 25-29

38:35.2

12:27

66

David Russell Washington GA

869

59

M

2 55-59

39:07.4

12:37

67

Nancy Meyer Winterville GA

854

46

F

7 45-49

39:25.4

12:43

68

Ashley Brodhecker Martinez GA

811

26

F

2 25-29

39:42.3

12:48

69

Naomi Simmons Johnston SC

872

58

F

3 55-59

39:49.6

12:51

70

Simone Byrd Johnston SC

817

31

F

2 30-34

39:51.3

12:51

71

Monica Burke Bogart GA

814

58

F

4 55-59

40:02.2

12:55

72

Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA

862

65

M

2 65-69

40:02.7

12:55

73

Lisa Isham Washington GA

840

44

F

10 40-44

40:38.6

13:06

74

Daphane Huff Lexington GA

839

47

F

8 45-49

41:07.0

13:16

75

Nancy Thornton Rayle GA

879

28

F

3 25-29

41:13.9

13:18

76

Stephanie Smith Arnoldsville GA

875

42

F

11 40-44

42:30.6

13:43

77

Majlinda Garrison Washington GA

828

33

F

3 30-34

42:57.2

13:51

78

Tim Ray Washington GA

866

32

M

3 30-34

42:57.7

13:51

79

Linda Bryan Philomath GA

813

59

F

5 55-59

44:03.9

14:13

80

Theodosia Glenn Washington GA

829

49

F

9 45-49

46:20.1

14:57

81

Cissy Smith Washington GA

895

39

F

8 35-39

46:40.5

15:03

82

Amy Echols Washington GA

822

38

F

9 35-39

46:41.2

15:04

83

Tena Moore Crawford GA

856

50

F

4 50-54

47:45.4

15:24

84

Bobby West Washington GA

881

65

M

3 65-69

49:09.4

15:51

85

Margaret Newsome Washington GA

859

34

F

4 30-34

49:10.2

15:52

86

Cindy Russell Washington GA

868

60

F

2 60-64

49:55.6

16:06

87

Becky Hugley

87

61

F

3 60-64

50:03.2

16:09

88

Patricia Jackson Aiken SC

845

57

F

6 55-59

51:28.2

16:36

89

Connie Jackson Augusta GA

843

50

F

5 50-54

51:31.8

16:37

90

Andy Edwards Washington GA

823

49

M

6 45-49

53:41.8

17:19

91

Annie Edwards Washington GA

824

31

F

5 30-34

53:42.4

17:19

92

Maxine Smith Elberton GA

874

71

F

1 70-74

55:21.6

17:51

93

Helen Brown Elberton GA

812

81

F

1 75-99

55:22.2

17:52

94

Ellen Dye Elberton GA

821

61

F

4 60-64

55:31.8

17:55

95

Lisa Buzbee Hephzibah GA

816

43

F

12 40-44

56:24.6

18:12