2012 - 34th Annual Human Race 5K

2012 - 34th Annual Human Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Drew Haro Athens GA

1

26

1

17:15.3

5:34/M

 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Austin Buford GA

9

20

9

23:13.5

7:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Orr Athens GA

7

61

7

23:02.0

7:26/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Denise Horton Athens GA

35

50

35

27:27.0

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Bullock Athens GA

66

10

66

32:37.3

10:31/M

2

Luke Rando

105

7

105

48:24.1

15:37/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keri Janosik Dan GA

60

9

60

31:47.8

10:15/M

2

Charlotte Kelley Dallas GA

91

3

91

40:52.5

13:11/M

3

Cardine Kelley Dallas GA

101

5

101

47:40.2

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Henry Vencill Athens GA

22

11

22

26:08.1

8:26/M

2

Payton Bowlen Athens GA

24

11

24

26:16.1

8:28/M

3

Ryan Manfredi Athens GA

27

11

27

26:55.5

8:41/M

4

Alexander Vencill Athens GA

38

13

38

27:58.8

9:01/M

5

Trey Janesik Danielsville GA

47

13

47

29:08.6

9:24/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Noname Watkinsville GA

50

11

50

30:08.9

9:43/M

2

Laura Fletcher Watkinsville GA

74

11

74

37:01.2

11:56/M

3

Callie Whitesell Watkinsville GA

90

14

90

40:49.5

13:10/M

4

Emma Whitesell Watkinsville GA

93

12

93

41:22.2

13:21/M

5

Kaitlin Rando Endicott NY

106

13

106

48:25.3

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Noah Hulett Nicholson GA

2

15

2

18:48.3

6:04/M

2

Matt Foley Athens GA

3

18

3

19:15.7

6:13/M

3

Daniel Simmons Parsippany NY

4

17

4

19:32.8

6:18/M

4

Alex Rando Endicott NY

21

17

21

26:06.8

8:25/M

5

Benjamin Vencill Athens GA

29

15

29

27:05.8

8:44/M

6

Mathew Joseph Jonesboro GA

37

19

37

27:39.3

8:55/M

7

Seth Maher Watkinsville GA

40

17

40

28:27.8

9:11/M

8

Tyler Bledsoe Bogart GA

42

15

42

28:32.2

9:12/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cindy Bedsoe Bogart GA

18

16

18

25:51.1

8:20/M

2

Abbey Taylor Bogart GA

19

17

19

25:51.3

8:20/M

3

Cassandra Wehr Suwanee GA

55

19

55

31:02.6

10:01/M

4

Kourtney Doherty Lawrenceville GA

56

19

56

31:03.0

10:01/M

5

Tori Butler Bogart GA

81

15

81

38:31.2

12:25/M

6

Margaret Connolly Athens GA

82

18

82

38:34.6

12:26/M

7

Mattie Whitesell Watkinsville GA

96

17

96

45:19.6

14:37/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Sghiatti Athens GA

5

22

5

22:42.0

7:19/M

2

Kevin Sevcik Milton GA

6

22

6

23:01.5

7:25/M

3

John Kim Athens GA

25

21

25

26:38.4

8:35/M

4

Shelby Palubiak Athens GA

48

21

48

29:10.1

9:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Austin Buford GA

9

20

9

23:13.5

7:29/M

2

Sarah Elizabeth Swann Atlanta GA

10

20

10

23:37.6

7:37/M

3

Sarah Buhm Athens GA

12

21

12

24:49.8

8:00/M

4

Kathleen Robertson Athens GA

17

20

17

25:35.8

8:15/M

5

Nancy Moore Athens GA

30

24

30

27:08.2

8:45/M

6

Elissa Shepard Athens GA

36

21

36

27:31.5

8:53/M

7

Devyn Scheoch

39

22

39

28:21.0

9:09/M

8

Christina Simmons Athens GA

52

24

52

30:15.8

9:45/M

9

Erin Lancaster Athens GA

70

24

70

35:40.7

11:30/M

10

Andrea Gonzalez Athens GA

94

23

94

41:48.5

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Drew Haro Athens GA

1

26

1

17:15.3

5:34/M

2

Mike Holland Oakwood GA

34

28

34

27:23.0

8:50/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Naomi Kirchner Buford GA

26

27

26

26:41.4

8:36/M

2

Anna Cheely Athens GA

31

26

31

27:09.3

8:45/M

3

Amanda Adrian Athens GA

61

26

61

31:48.8

10:15/M

4

Michelle Okulaura Athens GA

62

25

62

31:49.1

10:16/M

5

Amanda Sawyer Athens GA

71

29

71

36:30.4

11:46/M

6

Bo Zhang Athens GA

75

27

75

37:05.5

11:58/M

7

Vivian Ezeh Athens GA

86

28

86

39:27.7

12:44/M

8

Jessica Holland Flowery Branch GA

122

29

120

59:19.2

19:08/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Mazurk Buford GA

13

31

13

24:53.0

8:02/M

2

Simon Ourino Athens GA

16

33

16

25:31.3

8:14/M

3

Burt Windisch Athens GA

28

33

28

26:57.2

8:42/M

4

Alex Cuceres Lawrenceville GA

57

33

57

31:08.5

10:03/M

5

Wesley Kelley Dallas GA

103

33

103

47:40.8

15:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melanie Caceres Lawrenceville GA

15

32

15

25:22.3

8:11/M

2

Jenny Pfeiffer Athens GA

20

32

20

25:52.5

8:21/M

3

Laura Williams Durham NC

44

32

44

28:48.8

9:17/M

4

Hwa Young Lee Athens GA

72

30

72

36:31.3

11:47/M

5

Sarah Hamilton Athens GA

78

30

78

38:01.0

12:16/M

6

Summer Tuggle Athens GA

83

33

83

38:54.7

12:33/M

7

Katie Sullock Athens GA

84

32

84

39:05.3

12:36/M

8

Julie Kelley Dallas GA

102

32

102

47:40.5

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Derek Barr Athens GA

11

38

11

24:41.5

7:58/M

2

Artur Muszynski Athens GA

23

37

23

26:14.4

8:28/M

3

Brian Waldner Athens GA

64

35

64

32:13.8

10:24/M

4

Clay Morgan Athens GA

65

36

65

32:30.7

10:29/M

5

Paul Floyd Athens GA

116

37

116

55:45.0

17:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Dowd Athens GA

46

35

46

28:52.0

9:19/M

2

Veronica Cordovez Buford GA

49

37

49

29:17.9

9:27/M

3

Veroules Jarru Atlanta GA

58

35

58

31:28.0

10:09/M

4

Anita Sparks Athens GA

63

37

63

32:08.3

10:22/M

5

Suzanne Meers Athens GA

67

35

67

32:50.8

10:35/M

6

Liz Vettammock Bogart GA

113

39

113

55:33.3

17:55/M

7

Christy Sinksen Athens GA

114

36

114

55:41.2

17:58/M

8

Melanie Atwodjo Athens GA

115

35

115

55:43.2

17:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Claudia Cantena Athens GA

41

44

41

28:29.6

9:11/M

2

Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA

43

41

43

28:36.2

9:14/M

3

Kim Bledsoe Bogart GA

108

42

108

50:27.5

16:16/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Rando Endicott NY

8

47

8

23:04.0

7:26/M

2

Glenn Tucker Bogart GA

59

45

59

31:35.5

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melanie Gibson Watkinsville GA

51

45

51

30:09.1

9:44/M

2

Mk Noname Athens GA

68

48

68

34:53.6

11:15/M

3

Susan Maher Watkinsville GA

76

45

76

37:13.5

12:00/M

4

Kim Janosik

95

47

95

43:25.0

14:00/M

5

Jill Whitesell Watkinsville GA

100

48

100

47:21.4

15:16/M

6

Shelly Noname Athens GA

120

45

118

59:11.4

19:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alan Rothschick Columbus GA

14

51

14

25:08.8

8:06/M

2

William Vencill Athens GA

53

50

53

30:29.7

9:50/M

3

Bob Chirello Watkinsville GA

99

54

99

47:10.0

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Denise Horton Athens GA

35

50

35

27:27.0

8:51/M

2

Phyllis Dunne Beton SC

73

51

73

36:57.9

11:55/M

3

Pilar Pages Athens GA

77

50

77

37:45.8

12:11/M

4

Stephanie Chirello Watkinsville GA

98

52

98

47:09.7

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bob Quinn Athens GA

54

59

54

30:56.4

9:59/M

2

Jeff Simmons Parsippany NJ

80

59

80

38:22.5

12:23/M

3

Pat Kohlen Acworth GA

92

58

92

41:02.1

13:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Wilkens Hoover AL

85

55

85

39:13.3

12:39/M

2

Monica Burke Bogart GA

87

57

87

40:34.9

13:05/M

3

Belva Kohler Acworth GA

104

57

104

47:56.8

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Orr Athens GA

7

61

7

23:02.0

7:26/M

2

Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA

32

64

32

27:10.9

8:46/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jane Mathews Athens GA

89

64

89

40:48.5

13:10/M

2

Maureen Killeen Athens GA

97

63

97

47:08.9

15:12/M

3

Laura Dowd Athens GA

107

64

107

49:12.1

15:52/M

4

Terri Harvey Jefferson GA

110

63

110

51:22.3

16:34/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Doug Mathews Winterville GA

33

67

33

27:11.6

8:46/M

2

Walter Harvey Jefferson GA

45

67

45

28:50.7

9:18/M

3

Pete Pellegrini

88

65

88

40:36.5

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Ganschon Athens GA

112

68

112

55:14.3

17:49/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wilson Page Athens GA

79

70

79

38:07.2

12:18/M

2

Tom Ganschon Athens GA

111

72

111

55:13.0

17:49/M

3

Jim De Jiacomo Athens GA

121

73

119

59:15.5

19:07/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Margaret Bledsoe Duluth GA

109

72

109

51:18.6

16:33/M

2

Mary De Jiacomo Athens GA

119

72

117

59:10.1

19:05/M

 
Top

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marge Finnerty Athens GA

69

79

69

35:09.9

11:20/M