2nd Annual Jaycees January Jog 10.2K

2nd Annual Jaycees January Jog 10.2K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA

397

37

1

40:01.5

6:19/M

 
Top

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA

375

30

10

49:21.7

7:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

328

44

2

42:10.2

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

354

66

12

49:27.3

7:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

360

50

7

48:55.0

7:44/M

 
Top

Overall Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

387

60

16

50:59.9

8:03/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

330

9

31

54:37.2

8:38/M

2

Colin Ware Bishop GA

491

9

38

57:10.9

9:02/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA

317

11

37

57:02.2

9:01/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA

318

15

6

48:47.2

7:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sace Leverett Monroe GA

395

16

87

1:22:06.0

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Blackburn Sylvania GA

304

23

20

51:44.4

8:10/M

2

Janine Glenn Flowery Branch GA

323

21

26

54:05.1

8:33/M

3

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

313

23

35

55:27.5

8:46/M

4

Lauren Zeilenga Watkinsville GA

382

20

85

1:19:12.1

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

390

28

5

45:56.6

7:15/M

2

Jordan Chimouth Watkinsville GA

386

29

56

1:00:38.6

9:35/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Fiona Dielman Athens GA

392

26

18

51:24.4

8:07/M

2

Kimberly Liebowitz Bogart GA

339

29

45

57:54.2

9:09/M

3

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

366

28

69

1:08:36.4

10:50/M

4

Rachel Brown Lawrenceville GA

370

28

72

1:10:01.6

11:04/M

5

Erin Glatter Athens GA

322

29

78

1:12:50.6

11:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mack McClung Bogart GA

487

31

43

57:45.3

9:07/M

2

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

347

33

68

1:08:03.3

10:45/M

3

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

334

34

80

1:14:57.8

11:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA

375

30

10

49:21.7

7:48/M

2

Jennifer Christenberry Winder GA

309

31

25

53:27.3

8:27/M

3

Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA

488

30

30

54:31.7

8:37/M

4

Ginger O'Neal Mcdonough GA

349

31

50

59:40.8

9:26/M

5

Allison Little Decatur GA

340

33

51

59:41.2

9:26/M

6

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

374

31

58

1:00:42.3

9:35/M

7

Kim Marsden Athens GA

342

34

65

1:05:41.9

10:23/M

8

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

365

31

73

1:10:09.7

11:05/M

9

Matti Birge Athens GA

303

32

82

1:15:23.9

11:55/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA

397

37

1

40:01.5

6:19/M

2

Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA

398

39

4

44:49.3

7:05/M

3

David Eckles Athens GA

384

37

9

49:16.2

7:47/M

4

Scott Chastain Jefferson GA

308

35

11

49:25.7

7:48/M

5

Justin Krueger Dacula GA

336

35

19

51:37.6

8:09/M

6

Michael Azzolin Bishop GA

302

35

21

51:48.9

8:11/M

7

Jared Marsden Athens GA

341

36

33

55:14.6

8:44/M

8

Ryan O'Neal Mcdonough GA

350

35

36

56:48.7

8:58/M

9

Eric Kenney Bishop GA

335

36

60

1:01:17.4

9:41/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Traci Colon Bethlehem GA

376

35

22

52:08.4

8:14/M

2

Kristi Greco Social Circle GA

324

35

23

52:55.9

8:22/M

3

Jennifer Rouan Jefferson GA

355

35

44

57:46.5

9:08/M

4

Cassie Pitts Watkinsville GA

353

35

46

57:54.7

9:09/M

5

Jenny Wofford Comer GA

389

35

47

58:12.4

9:12/M

6

Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA

400

37

59

1:00:46.2

9:36/M

7

Emily McWhorter Braselton GA

391

36

66

1:05:44.6

10:23/M

8

Rachel Harper Monroe GA

394

38

88

1:22:18.2

13:00/M

9

Cindy Ware Bishop GA

492

38

94

1:30:57.2

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

328

44

2

42:10.2

6:40/M

2

Nat Carmack Athens GA

305

41

29

54:17.5

8:35/M

3

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

321

41

40

57:25.5

9:04/M

4

Jeremy Niday Lawrenceville GA

348

40

57

1:00:40.6

9:35/M

5

John Dorminy Mcdonough GA

316

43

83

1:16:38.2

12:06/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tracy Zeilenga Watkinsville GA

381

44

86

1:19:13.2

12:31/M

2

Dori Michaels Covington GA

346

44

89

1:22:22.2

13:01/M

3

Nancy Arata Bishop GA

490

42

93

1:27:58.0

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

J B Cunningham Mechanicsburg OH

314

45

3

43:42.2

6:54/M

2

Mark Christenson Winterville GA

310

45

13

50:15.1

7:56/M

3

Keith Ware Bishop GA

489

49

34

55:27.0

8:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA

373

48

15

50:26.3

7:58/M

2

Robin Ankerich Athens GA

385

49

42

57:36.1

9:06/M

3

Christine Reed Loganville GA

380

46

49

59:21.2

9:23/M

4

Kim McNary Oxford GA

345

45

53

1:00:22.0

9:32/M

5

Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA

319

49

55

1:00:36.6

9:34/M

6

Lori Dobberstein Bogart GA

396

45

61

1:02:10.2

9:49/M

7

Denise Spangler Athens GA

359

46

62

1:03:13.0

9:59/M

8

Paige Campbell Athens GA

399

46

79

1:14:46.0

11:49/M

9

Deirdre Kane Athens GA

332

45

81

1:15:22.3

11:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

360

50

7

48:55.0

7:44/M

2

Scott Shamp Athens GA

378

53

17

51:10.5

8:05/M

3

Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA

325

52

28

54:15.0

8:34/M

4

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

301

54

91

1:24:07.8

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

329

51

64

1:03:27.5

10:01/M

2

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

379

54

71

1:09:28.4

10:58/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Keel Valley AL

333

59

14

50:23.2

7:58/M

2

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

372

56

32

55:06.4

8:42/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA

363

59

54

1:00:26.2

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Charles Weldon Athens GA

369

63

8

48:57.5

7:44/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

371

63

27

54:11.6

8:34/M

3

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

388

64

41

57:30.5

9:05/M

4

Jay Jackson Loganville GA

331

62

63

1:03:18.4

10:00/M

5

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

356

63

77

1:12:42.9

11:29/M

6

Don Holliday Athens GA

327

63

84

1:19:00.3

12:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

387

60

16

50:59.9

8:03/M

2

Vicky Werner Snellville GA

364

60

90

1:22:43.5

13:04/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Walter Harvey Jefferson GA

383

68

39

57:12.6

9:02/M

2

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

307

65

48

58:16.1

9:12/M

3

David Watkins Tucker GA

362

67

52

1:00:03.6

9:29/M

4

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

377

66

67

1:06:39.3

10:32/M

5

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

338

71

70

1:09:16.5

10:57/M

6

James Hildebrand Greensboro GA

326

69

74

1:10:38.7

11:10/M

7

Ron Landen Columbus GA

337

68

76

1:12:05.6

11:23/M

8

Wilson Page Athens GA

351

70

92

1:25:01.6

13:26/M

9

Francis Fuld Loganville GA

320

72

95

1:30:58.2

14:22/M

10

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

357

68

96

1:31:00.0

14:23/M

11

Don McClellan Smyrna GA

367

81

97

1:31:00.5

14:23/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Presley Toccoa GA

354

66

12

49:27.3

7:49/M

2

Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA

361

67

24

53:14.4

8:25/M

3

Varee Weldon Athens GA

368

66

75

1:11:37.1

11:19/M