2012 - 2nd Annual Knight Light 5K

2012 - 2nd Annual Knight Light 5K

Age Group Results

March 09, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jordan Black Toccoa GA

209

16

1

18:28.8

5:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Partee-Manders Winder GA

368

28

11

22:06.7

7:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Ware Monroe GA

366

47

4

21:34.3

6:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

388

53

21

23:27.1

7:34/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Colby Meeks Statham GA

360

10

52

27:43.9

8:56/M

2

Charles Jackson Tucker GA

271

9

53

27:48.9

8:58/M

3

Avery Siebrasse Monroe GA

353

10

87

32:24.6

10:27/M

4

Ty Whiting Winder GA

348

8

88

32:26.7

10:28/M

5

Brody Canaday Winder GA

222

8

93

32:33.4

10:30/M

6

Nicholas Matey Winder GA

390

6

114

36:00.7

11:37/M

7

Mathew Bassett Monroe GA

207

9

150

55:14.1

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kayla Bryson Winder GA

357

9

92

32:30.3

10:29/M

2

Savannah Huskey Monroe GA

375

10

158

1:06:10.0

21:21/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Will Pursell Statham GA

389

14

9

22:03.1

7:07/M

2

Andrew Bryson Winder GA

355

13

17

23:08.0

7:28/M

3

Mason Corbett Jefferson GA

235

11

28

24:30.5

7:54/M

4

Dylan P

54

12

54

27:59.7

9:02/M

5

Benjamin Pettett Lilburn GA

309

14

72

29:33.9

9:32/M

6

Christopher Free Winder GA

402

12

103

34:31.2

11:08/M

7

Ryan Whiting Winder GA

347

13

127

37:29.7

12:05/M

8

Dakota Parten Winder GA

371

14

129

38:12.0

12:19/M

9

Jacob Parker Monroe GA

304

13

130

38:13.3

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Owens Monroe GA

377

11

157

1:06:05.0

21:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jordan Black Toccoa GA

209

16

1

18:28.8

5:57/M

2

Christopher Lee Winder GA

280

18

3

19:29.2

6:17/M

3

Graham Doolittle Monroe GA

245

15

10

22:04.4

7:07/M

4

Luke Pettett Lilburn GA

311

17

13

22:30.1

7:15/M

5

Jesse Ferguson Jefferson GA

251

16

51

27:43.2

8:56/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgann McCrosson Dacula GA

409

17

90

32:28.5

10:28/M

2

Kristi Moore Braselton GA

408

15

91

32:29.0

10:29/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dylan Anderson Anderson GA

202

20

2

18:53.1

6:05/M

2

James Pettett Lilburn GA

310

20

29

24:34.4

7:55/M

3

Chase Hall Bethlehem GA

258

22

34

25:06.1

8:06/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

234

22

30

24:44.2

7:59/M

2

Kaitlyn Sutton Monroe GA

331

22

101

33:57.9

10:57/M

3

Kelsey Hall Bethlehem GA

259

21

108

35:00.5

11:17/M

4

Becky McCart Winder GA

289

23

111

35:11.1

11:21/M

5

Olivia Ramfos Madison GA

400

20

154

58:45.7

18:57/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

299

28

5

21:35.8

6:58/M

2

Justin M Mathews Suwanee GA

287

29

25

24:17.7

7:50/M

3

Wes Hancock Athens GA

262

29

33

25:01.1

8:04/M

4

Matthew Manders Winder GA

367

28

37

25:32.9

8:14/M

5

Robert Barton Statham GA

369

27

38

25:43.0

8:18/M

6

Daniel Cauley Winder GA

224

27

48

27:13.8

8:47/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Partee-Manders Winder GA

368

28

11

22:06.7

7:08/M

2

Carrie E. McElroy Winder GA

292

28

83

30:54.1

9:58/M

3

Erin Ray Athens GA

315

29

98

33:30.0

10:48/M

4

Lisa Barton Statham GA

370

27

116

36:10.2

11:40/M

5

Rachel Desrosiers Mableton GA

243

26

140

42:41.9

13:46/M

6

Lisa Maxwell Lawrenceville GA

288

29

144

45:15.0

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Robinson Snellville GA

384

33

6

21:38.7

6:59/M

2

Josh Mathews Woodstock GA

286

33

16

23:02.6

7:26/M

3

Brandon McIntyre Statham GA

293

34

36

25:21.4

8:11/M

4

Matthew Potts Winder GA

313

30

43

26:44.3

8:37/M

5

John Duta Loganville GA

247

30

44

26:47.8

8:38/M

6

Troy Moore Bethlehem GA

405

30

45

26:58.7

8:42/M

7

Douglas Segars Monroe GA

320

33

49

27:34.8

8:54/M

8

Daniel Martin Winder GA

398

32

59

28:14.2

9:06/M

9

Nick Hancock Athens GA

261

32

62

28:46.0

9:17/M

10

Jared Self Statham GA

321

34

66

29:13.8

9:25/M

11

E Santez

401

30

82

30:53.1

9:58/M

12

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

275

33

133

39:15.8

12:40/M

13

Mike Darnell Winder GA

241

33

156

1:06:00.0

21:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tracy Self Statham GA

322

33

12

22:07.6

7:08/M

2

Melanie Bradley Winder GA

212

33

19

23:12.0

7:29/M

3

Paige Young Athens GA

410

33

20

23:26.4

7:34/M

4

Cheryl Darnell Winder GA

239

31

84

30:57.3

9:59/M

5

Erin Sellers

100

30

100

33:54.9

10:56/M

6

Nicole Valles Winder GA

338

34

105

34:37.0

11:10/M

7

Jennifer Richardson Winder GA

317

32

113

35:54.4

11:35/M

8

Alison Autry Atlanta GA

351

31

119

36:39.8

11:49/M

9

Meghan Seabolt Clermont GA

319

30

121

36:43.3

11:51/M

10

Valerie Hancock Athens GA

263

31

142

43:54.8

14:10/M

11

April Mathews Woodstock GA

285

34

143

44:59.7

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rodney Black Toccoa GA

210

36

18

23:09.8

7:28/M

2

David Eckles Athens GA

385

36

23

23:58.0

7:44/M

3

Robert Casey Wright Winder GA

350

35

24

24:00.6

7:45/M

4

Derek Fort Monroe GA

253

37

55

28:00.3

9:02/M

5

Shannon Bradley Winder GA

213

36

58

28:10.8

9:05/M

6

Matt Meeks Statham GA

362

35

97

32:48.7

10:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michele Fort Monroe GA

254

37

56

28:01.9

9:02/M

2

Iza Bray Bethlehem GA

217

35

57

28:07.9

9:04/M

3

Mandy Wommack Winder GA

349

38

69

29:26.3

9:30/M

4

Beverly Hemphill Winder GA

267

39

71

29:33.0

9:32/M

5

Brandi Duke Bethlehem GA

246

37

74

29:41.2

9:35/M

6

Nicole Lee Winder GA

281

36

78

30:20.2

9:47/M

7

Rebecca White Monroe GA

345

37

85

31:27.9

10:09/M

8

Angela Gray Bethlehem GA

379

37

86

31:57.6

10:18/M

9

Dell Slowick Winder GA

323

37

94

32:34.1

10:30/M

10

Leigh Fulford Bethlehem GA

386

39

95

32:38.6

10:32/M

11

Mandy Free Winder GA

256

39

104

34:34.4

11:09/M

12

Lisa Meeks Statham GA

363

37

109

35:06.0

11:19/M

13

Joy Bramblett Winder GA

215

35

110

35:06.5

11:19/M

14

Amanda Perkins Bethlehem GA

308

35

120

36:40.4

11:50/M

15

Tiffany Pence Winder GA

307

35

126

37:29.1

12:05/M

16

Tabitha McCullers Winder GA

291

37

131

38:35.8

12:27/M

17

Amy Mollett Winder GA

298

36

134

39:36.3

12:46/M

18

Lashon Mack Morrow GA

282

36

141

42:42.6

13:46/M

19

Steffanie Phillips Winder GA

356

36

148

54:35.3

17:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ben Free Winder GA

255

41

7

21:41.5

7:00/M

2

Todd C Corbett Jefferson GA

236

43

32

24:57.8

8:03/M

3

Chris Pitts Cumming GA

358

44

40

26:19.9

8:29/M

4

Scott Audred Winder GA

381

43

73

29:37.0

9:33/M

5

Matt Whiting Winder GA

346

40

89

32:27.4

10:28/M

6

Dwayne Hunter Winder GA

393

44

117

36:14.2

11:41/M

7

Tim S Burnside Bethlehem GA

221

42

139

42:28.6

13:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Ferguson Jefferson GA

252

43

39

25:46.0

8:19/M

2

Nicole Helms Winder GA

266

40

75

29:42.4

9:35/M

3

Heather Holman Bethlehem GA

269

44

99

33:34.0

10:50/M

4

Amy Couch Winder GA

237

43

102

34:06.4

11:00/M

5

Dori Michaels Covington GA

294

43

123

37:04.0

11:57/M

6

April M Staples Monroe GA

329

42

136

42:09.0

13:36/M

7

Marie Conley Hoschton GA

231

40

137

42:16.9

13:38/M

8

Terri Turpin Cumming GA

334

44

153

57:50.9

18:39/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Ware Monroe GA

366

47

4

21:34.3

6:57/M

2

Randy Cruce Lawrenceville GA

238

48

8

21:59.0

7:05/M

3

Paul Guest Nicholson GA

383

49

35

25:17.2

8:09/M

4

Gary Johnson Winder GA

272

48

50

27:42.5

8:56/M

5

Michael Slowick Winder GA

324

46

67

29:18.2

9:27/M

6

Dennis Nesbit Gainesville GA

300

48

112

35:18.0

11:23/M

7

Mark Adams Bethlehem GA

406

47

118

36:14.8

11:41/M

8

Roy Charlton Monroe GA

227

48

132

39:04.1

12:36/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rochelle Owens Monroe GA

376

47

46

27:09.2

8:45/M

2

Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA

364

47

60

28:23.0

9:09/M

3

Alicia Ramfos Madison GA

314

45

68

29:19.9

9:27/M

4

Shannon McCart Winder GA

290

48

107

34:50.2

11:14/M

5

Patti Reynolds Winder GA

316

45

115

36:02.1

11:37/M

6

Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA

399

49

125

37:27.4

12:05/M

7

Karen Boone Loganville GA

211

45

145

45:16.6

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Roger Clark Grayson GA

229

51

15

22:59.4

7:25/M

2

Bert Elder Jefferson GA

248

53

27

24:29.5

7:54/M

3

Randy Hennigar Snellville GA

392

54

41

26:33.8

8:34/M

4

Randall Martin Monroe GA

284

53

42

26:38.0

8:35/M

5

Paul Straquadine Monroe GA

352

52

96

32:42.8

10:33/M

6

Doug Ashley Winder GA

204

54

146

45:41.6

14:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joan Walls Winder GA

388

53

21

23:27.1

7:34/M

2

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

270

50

80

30:36.0

9:52/M

3

Carolyn M Sutton Monroe GA

330

52

124

37:07.0

11:58/M

4

Terry Genovese Bethlehem GA

407

54

155

58:46.8

18:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

378

56

14

22:53.8

7:23/M

2

Terry Potts Winder GA

396

57

47

27:12.0

8:46/M

3

Allan F. Thames Douglasville GA

332

55

65

29:09.4

9:24/M

4

Jerry Martin Winder GA

394

57

79

30:21.5

9:47/M

5

Clint Rhodes Snellville GA

380

59

147

46:13.7

14:55/M

6

Gregory Smith Bethlehem GA

327

55

151

57:47.0

18:38/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

387

59

31

24:49.1

8:00/M

2

Lyanne Hancock Athens GA

260

59

128

37:55.4

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian McAuley Bethlehem GA

365

62

22

23:36.4

7:37/M

2

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

374

62

26

24:25.0

7:53/M

3

Larry Hayes Cumming GA

264

63

63

28:50.1

9:18/M

4

Tom Anderson Anderson GA

203

60

64

28:58.6

9:21/M

5

Richard Harrison Commerce GA

403

61

70

29:27.7

9:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Hayes Cumming GA

265

63

76

30:03.8

9:42/M

2

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

257

63

106

34:48.1

11:14/M

3

Rachael Casper Monroe GA

223

64

138

42:23.3

13:40/M

4

Sheila Segars Monroe GA

354

62

149

55:01.2

17:45/M

5

Brenda Smith Bethlehem GA

326

62

152

57:48.3

18:39/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

249

69

81

30:49.6

9:56/M

2

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

325

67

122

36:58.5

11:55/M

3

Chris Scammon Rex GA

318

65

135

40:58.0

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Conley Hoschton GA

230

67

159

1:10:00.0

22:35/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Gardner Duluth GA

404

72

61

28:33.8

9:13/M

2

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

279

70

77

30:13.4

9:45/M