2012 - Let's Move 5K

2012 - Let's Move 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Johnathan Hooker Athens GA

454

9

43

48:40.0

15:42/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Faith Boles

40

9

39

46:46.1

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tracy Boyles

39

12

38

46:15.6

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Hooker Athens GA

14

13

14

33:32.0

10:49/M

2

Chria Sharp

41

11

40

47:03.1

15:11/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Timothy Bugg Athens GA

411

16

27

42:13.3

13:37/M

2

Derrick Price

407

18

50

49:44.2

16:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kendra McKinney

417

24

51

49:52.8

16:05/M

2

Alexis Williams Flowery Branch GA

476

22

67

1:00:33.4

19:32/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

450

28

4

23:23.7

7:33/M

2

Donavon Stevens

423

26

59

56:20.6

18:10/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lee Patterson Bogart GA

472

33

1

19:56.6

6:26/M

2

Samuel Willis

420

32

15

33:52.9

10:55/M

3

Ashley Arnold Monroe GA

412

32

26

41:36.2

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paige Young Athens GA

471

33

5

23:33.3

7:36/M

2

Tiffany Duvall

432

30

20

34:51.3

11:15/M

3

Sharetta Evans Bogart GA

462

34

25

41:22.6

13:21/M

4

Deborah Lonon

469

32

37

46:01.6

14:51/M

5

Elishiba Hunter

435

31

57

53:41.3

17:19/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patrick Gresham Chamblee GA

424

36

3

22:49.0

7:22/M

2

Urias Cook Athens GA

465

37

21

35:43.3

11:31/M

3

Gerald Lumpkin Hull GA

415

37

23

37:33.6

12:07/M

4

Tracy Boles

443

39

69

1:02:16.2

20:05/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ragonda Stallworth Statham GA

404

38

42

48:21.9

15:36/M

2

Sedaris Sharp

416

39

55

53:02.8

17:06/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA

413

44

2

20:06.9

6:29/M

2

Stephen Loyd Conyers GA

466

40

11

29:20.6

9:28/M

3

Ira Edwards

55

41

54

50:52.7

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Gayer Athens GA

429

41

8

25:14.0

8:08/M

2

Pamela Wilder Athens GA

439

44

13

31:27.3

10:09/M

3

Ykeyler Barnes Monroe GA

409

41

19

34:46.5

11:13/M

4

Katonya Johnson

32

40

32

43:21.3

13:59/M

5

Janet Ballard

433

41

41

47:24.4

15:17/M

6

Terris Thomas Athens GA

468

44

46

49:12.9

15:52/M

7

Sharita Hamer

421

40

48

49:33.9

15:59/M

8

Trina Sims

438

41

52

50:19.8

16:14/M

9

Darlene Boles

442

41

53

50:21.2

16:15/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Townsend Athens GA

440

49

7

24:52.8

8:01/M

2

Stanley Sims

441

48

10

28:33.2

9:13/M

3

Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA

452

48

16

34:04.8

10:59/M

4

Robbie Hooker Athens GA

456

45

45

48:52.7

15:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dionne Hansey

428

45

34

44:16.0

14:17/M

2

Beverly Harper

444

45

47

49:33.1

15:59/M

3

Sherry Eberhart

470

49

49

49:43.8

16:02/M

4

Karen Hooker Athens GA

455

49

56

53:25.0

17:14/M

5

Michele Hunter

434

48

58

56:16.3

18:09/M

6

Zandra Foster

426

49

62

57:01.5

18:24/M

7

Sherry Brownder

475

49

68

1:02:15.1

20:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Doug Ashley Winder GA

403

54

31

42:36.5

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lois Donahue

445

53

30

42:23.9

13:40/M

2

B Robinson

464

51

33

43:45.8

14:07/M

3

Joyce Elam

418

52

64

57:25.5

18:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

431

56

6

23:42.1

7:39/M

2

Sam Donahue

446

55

28

42:14.6

13:37/M

3

Winston Jules

408

56

61

56:41.9

18:17/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Barbara Taylor Athens GA

461

59

17

34:21.6

11:05/M

2

Doris Downer

449

57

65

58:41.3

18:56/M

3

Martha Noble

459

56

66

59:18.3

19:08/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

422

62

9

27:36.5

8:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Janice Duncan Auburn GA

402

60

29

42:23.3

13:40/M

2

Angela Bugg Athens GA

414

63

36

44:44.2

14:26/M

3

Laverne Owens

448

64

63

57:07.9

18:25/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

401

69

12

30:26.4

9:49/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monika McCool Athens GA

18

65

18

34:26.2

11:06/M

2

Elizabeth Mays-Johnson

430

67

44

48:52.0

15:46/M

3

Alzena Johnson

419

69

60

56:31.3

18:14/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Latimer Gainesville GA

436

70

22

36:33.8

11:47/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Clay Sims Monroe GA

451

76

24

39:58.4

12:54/M

2

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

410

80

35

44:30.1

14:21/M