2013 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight 5K RUN FOR SIGHT


2013 - Lions Club 5K Run for Sight

Overall Finish List

August 17, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K RUN FOR SIGHT

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 202 49 M 1 45-49 20:39.1 6:40/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 262 50 M 1 50-54 21:56.3 7:05/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 276 38 M 1 35-39 22:36.0 7:17/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 282 15 M 1 15-19 23:01.4 7:25/M
5 Daniel Butnaru Lawrenceville GA 278 40 M 1 40-44 23:11.4 7:29/M
6 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 212 23 M 1 20-24 23:13.7 7:29/M
7 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 242 35 M 2 35-39 23:22.0 7:32/M
8 Juan Vicente Athens GA 293 45 M 2 45-49 23:28.1 7:34/M
9 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 211 53 M 2 50-54 23:49.2 7:41/M
10 David Dickinson Monroe GA 222 60 M 1 60-64 23:58.3 7:44/M
11 Jeff Guinn Monroe GA 227 48 M 3 45-49 24:18.0 7:50/M
12 Randy Russell Monroe GA 294 34 M 1 30-34 24:28.3 7:54/M
13 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 208 38 M 3 35-39 24:29.8 7:54/M
14 Daniel Mosseri Athens GA 248 25 M 1 25-29 24:44.2 7:59/M
15 Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA 281 18 M 2 15-19 24:56.5 8:03/M
16 Tom Mayfield Grayson GA 244 47 M 4 45-49 24:58.2 8:03/M
17 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 295 34 F 1 30-34 25:03.2 8:05/M
18 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 241 32 F 2 30-34 25:20.5 8:10/M
19 Steven Durocher Athens GA 223 45 M 5 45-49 25:30.9 8:14/M
20 Randall Martin Monroe GA 280 54 M 3 50-54 25:33.1 8:15/M
21 Susan Webster Covington GA 265 58 F 1 55-59 25:38.7 8:16/M
22 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 284 12 F 1 11-14 26:00.3 8:23/M
23 Mara Nance Augusta GA 249 54 F 1 50-54 26:36.6 8:35/M
24 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 292 34 F 3 30-34 26:51.1 8:40/M
25 William Davis Athens GA 298 64 M 2 60-64 27:24.8 8:50/M
26 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 256 60 F 1 60-64 28:06.6 9:04/M
27 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 213 65 M 1 65-69 28:53.9 9:19/M
28 Scott Brown Loganville GA 206 38 M 4 35-39 29:02.7 9:22/M
29 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 231 51 F 2 50-54 29:08.7 9:24/M
30 Allie Burton Loganville GA 291 19 F 1 15-19 29:11.5 9:25/M
31 Van Burton Loganville GA 290 49 M 6 45-49 29:12.6 9:25/M
32 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 274 41 M 2 40-44 29:21.9 9:28/M
33 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 225 70 M 1 70-74 29:34.7 9:32/M
34 Melinda Watson Monroe GA 264 51 F 3 50-54 29:40.6 9:34/M
35 Tom Hamm Monroe GA 229 56 M 1 55-59 29:40.9 9:34/M
36 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 221 34 F 4 30-34 29:51.3 9:38/M
37 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 232 63 M 3 60-64 29:58.2 9:40/M
38 Scott Conley Monroe GA 216 52 M 4 50-54 30:19.5 9:47/M
39 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 239 71 M 2 70-74 30:36.2 9:52/M
40 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 219 56 M 2 55-59 30:37.3 9:53/M
41 Sherry Conley Monroe GA 217 50 F 4 50-54 30:45.0 9:55/M
42 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 204 52 F 5 50-54 30:54.9 9:58/M
43 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 268 31 F 5 30-34 31:11.2 10:04/M
44 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 246 44 F 1 40-44 31:38.5 10:12/M
45 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 258 39 F 1 35-39 31:40.2 10:13/M
46 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 273 66 M 2 65-69 31:53.3 10:17/M
47 Meagan Kavanaugh Beaufort SC 233 24 F 1 20-24 32:05.5 10:21/M
48 Rebecca Hamm Monroe GA 228 50 F 6 50-54 32:20.8 10:26/M
49 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 272 60 F 2 60-64 32:37.5 10:31/M
50 Lee Merritt Covington GA 245 31 M 2 30-34 32:54.9 10:37/M
51 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 235 34 M 3 30-34 33:49.3 10:55/M
52 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 257 63 M 4 60-64 34:08.3 11:01/M
53 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 238 11 M 1 11-14 34:15.3 11:03/M
54 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 237 35 M 5 35-39 34:16.0 11:03/M
55 Lyndsy Harrison Monroe GA 230 28 F 1 25-29 34:27.5 11:07/M
56 Beth Woods Athens GA 269 32 F 6 30-34 36:12.4 11:41/M
57 John Pritchett Monroe GA 254 37 M 6 35-39 36:18.3 11:43/M
58 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 267 61 F 3 60-64 36:49.9 11:53/M
59 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 285 10 F 1 0-10 37:10.7 11:59/M
60 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 283 43 M 3 40-44 37:12.0 12:00/M
61 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 259 60 M 5 60-64 37:27.4 12:05/M
62 Wilson Page Athens GA 251 71 M 3 70-74 38:35.4 12:27/M
63 Clay Sims Monroe GA 287 77 M 1 75-99 38:49.6 12:31/M
64 Anisa Khan Loganville GA 236 24 F 2 20-24 39:29.7 12:44/M
65 Suzanne Schoedel Lemoyne PA 255 33 F 7 30-34 39:37.9 12:47/M
66 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 279 77 M 2 75-99 41:45.9 13:28/M
67 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 277 55 M 3 55-59 42:56.4 13:51/M
68 Frances Blackburn Monroe GA 203 55 F 2 55-59 43:39.2 14:05/M
69 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 218 57 F 3 55-59 46:51.7 15:07/M
70 Denise Montgomery Winder GA 247 37 F 2 35-39 47:09.3 15:13/M
71 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 271 81 M 3 75-99 47:28.3 15:19/M
72 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 240 27 F 2 25-29 47:45.0 15:24/M
73 Robin Hoag Bogart GA 288 48 F 1 45-49 49:19.5 15:55/M
74 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 214 55 F 4 55-59 49:19.7 15:55/M
75 Melanie Towe Jefferson GA 261 48 F 2 45-49 51:31.2 16:37/M
76 Teresa Marsh Winder GA 243 59 F 5 55-59 51:35.1 16:38/M
77 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 275 60 M 6 60-64 52:15.9 16:51/M
78 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 270 58 M 4 55-59 52:18.7 16:52/M
79 Kimberly Neal Covington GA 250 37 F 3 35-39 53:30.8 17:15/M
80 Khayree Wentworth Covington GA 266 33 M 4 30-34 53:31.7 17:16/M
81 Catrina Carpenter Lawrenceville GA 209 47 F 3 45-49 54:19.5 17:31/M
82 Christina Carpenter Lawrenceville GA 210 20 F 3 20-24 54:20.4 17:32/M
83 Dana Barnard Monroe GA 201 56 F 6 55-59 55:37.8 17:56/M
84 Joni Dailey Conyers GA 220 54 F 7 50-54 55:38.6 17:57/M
85 Steven Peters Monroe GA 253 54 M 5 50-54 57:30.7 18:33/M
86 Ashley Capps Monroe GA 207 33 F 8 30-34 58:06.6 18:45/M
87 Sandra Brown Monroe GA 205 45 F 4 45-49 58:07.3 18:45/M