2013 - 3rd Annual ML5K

2013 - 3rd Annual ML5K

Age Group Results

January 21, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ken Adams Athens GA

359

16

1

19:43.4

6:22/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

363

53

11

21:29.3

6:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt McKenzie Athens GA

935

44

3

20:28.1

6:36/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Thompson Athens GA

952

45

43

24:41.9

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Graham Blanks Athens GA

948

10

15

22:15.6

7:11/M

2

Aidan Landrum Athens GA

972

9

44

24:42.2

7:58/M

3

Cody Skinner Winder GA

729

9

45

24:44.7

7:59/M

4

Colin Ware Bishop GA

991

9

58

25:46.2

8:19/M

5

Phillip Kelley Statham GA

633

9

98

28:10.1

9:05/M

6

Palmer Bush Athens GA

975

10

104

28:36.8

9:14/M

7

Pierce McWhorter Winder GA

999

5

136

29:55.0

9:39/M

8

Lincoln Spear Athens GA

796

8

158

31:14.5

10:05/M

9

Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA

714

7

174

32:02.1

10:20/M

10

Sam Bush Athens GA

352

8

188

32:59.1

10:38/M

11

Eli Nelson Athens GA

994

10

205

35:01.1

11:18/M

12

Bryson Hardy Winder GA

603

10

217

36:18.8

11:43/M

13

Brooks Parrish Bishop GA

679

6

264

41:55.9

13:31/M

14

Jake Mauldin Athens GA

786

9

286

48:24.1

15:37/M

15

Jack Anderson Athens GA

511

10

288

50:23.8

16:15/M

16

Tomas Dougan Athens GA

785

10

294

51:42.4

16:41/M

17

Lucas Thompson Toccoa GA

944

5

315

1:00:12.5

19:25/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Goggin Athens GA

593

10

65

26:08.8

8:26/M

2

Lilly Stevens Athens GA

737

9

96

27:58.1

9:01/M

3

Belle Kuhnert Athens GA

639

9

105

28:38.6

9:14/M

4

Sadie McWhorter Winder GA

997

8

121

29:12.2

9:25/M

5

Ella Boyd Watkinsville GA

543

10

125

29:19.6

9:27/M

6

Annie Blanks

947

8

163

31:21.3

10:07/M

7

Sarah Jane Eberhart

919

10

179

32:19.6

10:25/M

8

Amelia Chastain Athens GA

377

8

192

33:19.0

10:45/M

9

Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA

680

9

198

34:05.5

11:00/M

10

Caroline Manfredi Athens GA

646

9

206

35:10.1

11:21/M

11

Mimsie Roberts Athens GA

904

8

208

35:18.9

11:23/M

12

Isabelle Johnson Athens GA

623

10

218

36:21.3

11:44/M

13

Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA

924

10

219

36:21.8

11:44/M

14

Jane Monachello Athens GA

664

7

247

39:32.1

12:45/M

15

Katie Boarman Statham GA

535

9

258

41:13.8

13:18/M

16

Maggie Fletcher Watkinsville GA

577

9

259

41:16.2

13:19/M

17

Loy Brynne Baxley Bogart GA

529

9

267

43:42.9

14:06/M

18

Ansley Baine Bogart GA

516

9

290

50:40.5

16:21/M

19

Jessie Johnson Winder GA

624

9

312

57:04.0

18:25/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Severen Brown Athens GA

545

14

4

20:39.3

6:40/M

2

Thomas Suarez Athens GA

390

13

5

20:39.8

6:40/M

3

Andrew Swan Athens GA

739

14

8

21:09.2

6:49/M

4

Ryan Manfredi Athens GA

650

11

12

21:33.6

6:57/M

5

Ethan Faber Watkinsville GA

570

13

16

22:25.3

7:14/M

6

Ben Trimpe Bishop GA

750

13

33

24:15.0

7:49/M

7

Tyler Howington Flowery Branch GA

620

11

35

24:18.0

7:50/M

8

Alex Hobbs Athens GA

795

14

48

24:58.0

8:03/M

9

Terry Richard Watkinsville GA

986

14

53

25:30.7

8:14/M

10

Henry Sampson Athens GA

707

12

54

25:37.8

8:16/M

11

Wyman Baxley Bogart GA

530

14

69

26:29.7

8:33/M

12

Jeff Brank Bogart GA

353

14

78

26:59.6

8:42/M

13

Charles Clarke Athens GA

789

12

81

27:07.5

8:45/M

14

Colby Meeks Statham GA

956

11

120

29:11.3

9:25/M

15

Brice Whited Watkinsville GA

762

14

132

29:41.1

9:35/M

16

Nick Boarman Statham GA

538

14

134

29:44.7

9:35/M

17

Tom Goggin Jr Athens GA

596

12

142

30:06.2

9:43/M

18

Luke Nelson Athens GA

995

12

152

30:49.3

9:56/M

19

Riley Whited Watkinsville GA

763

11/p>

154

30:52.3

9:57/M

20

Aidan Brown Athens GA

913

11

252

40:01.9

12:55/M

21

Campbell Ball Athens GA

524

11

292

50:43.4

16:22/M

22

Jacob Boarman Statham GA

534

12

309

56:26.6

18:12/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tanner Guest Elberton GA

784

13

23

23:29.2

7:35/M

2

Anna Marian Block Athens GA

927

12

34

24:16.4

7:50/M

3

Katharine Suarez Athens GA

389

13

62

26:05.2

8:25/M

4

Kayla Cherry Athens GA

547

14

116

29:08.5

9:24/M

5

Collier Stevens Athens GA

736

12

153

30:50.9

9:57/M

6

Mary Palmer Roberts Athens GA

906

11

190

33:01.6

10:39/M

7

Celeste Covington Athens GA

385

11

191

33:16.8

10:44/M

8

Clary Spindler Watkinsville GA

925

11

220

36:22.2

11:44/M

9

Lillian Walelaeys Athens GA

355

12

293

50:45.0

16:22/M

10

Savannah Baine Bogart GA

520

14

298

52:18.2

16:52/M

11

Madison Baine Bogart GA

518

11

299

52:20.5

16:53/M

12

Abby Hardy Winder GA

602

13

302

53:16.2

17:11/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ken Adams Athens GA

359

16

1

19:43.4

6:22/M

2

Matt Swan Athens GA

741

16

2

20:23.6

6:35/M

3

Will Pursell Statham GA

926

15

9

21:12.4

6:50/M

4

Austin Garmon Winterville GA

588

16

17

22:34.5

7:17/M

5

Austin Sykora Watkinsville GA

908

15

47

24:53.6

8:02/M

6

Robert Adams Athens GA

361

15

49

25:09.5

8:07/M

7

Philip Trandel Athens GA

749

19

82

27:11.6

8:46/M

8

Matthew Paulley Winder GA

683

19

129

29:34.8

9:32/M

9

Sean Anderson Athens GA

514

15

289

50:40.0

16:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dorie Faber Watkinsville GA

569

16

13

21:38.7

6:59/M

2

Elizabeth Gunter Elberton GA

996

16

18

22:53.1

7:23/M

3

Kristin Whitlock Nicholson GA

764

15

63

26:05.7

8:25/M

4

Katie Bazzel Athens GA

531

19

66

26:09.1

8:26/M

5

Erika Evanoff Athens GA

567

18

76

26:55.8

8:41/M

6

Kelsey Eberhart Watkinsville GA

793

17

147

30:29.0

9:50/M

7

Abby Kovan Athens GA

638

19

150

30:33.8

9:51/M

8

Holly Heaton Watkinsville GA

983

18

170

31:40.6

10:13/M

9

Elizabeth Moody Athens GA

781

18

202

34:51.8

11:15/M

10

Caroline Colby Athens GA

551

18

268

43:43.5

14:06/M

11

Adrienne Fuerst Athens GA

582

18

275

45:41.6

14:44/M

12

Annie Berry Athens GA

532

18

276

45:49.9

14:47/M

13

Hannah Moody Monroe GA

665

18

283

47:22.2

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Colby Widner Athens GA

768

24

6

20:49.3

6:43/M

2

Bryan Nonni Athens GA

671

22

20

23:04.6

7:26/M

3

Larry Crawford Fletcher NC

556

24

28

23:50.5

7:41/M

4

Nate Aguar Athens GA

987

22

30

24:00.7

7:45/M

5

Russell Hosie Richmond VA

618

23

92

27:39.6

8:55/M

6

Samuel Adams Monroe GA

505

22

128

29:34.1

9:32/M

7

Scott Hogg, Jr. Statham GA

617

20

182

32:24.5

10:27/M

8

Evan Johnson Athens GA

626

24

200

34:36.3

11:10/M

9

Jonathan Colby Athens GA

554

23

269

43:51.2

14:09/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Conn Lawrenceville GA

351

23

39

24:37.9

7:56/M

2

Kelly Cummings Athens GA

557

23

40

24:40.2

7:57/M

3

Amanda Young Bogart GA

780

24

79

27:00.5

8:43/M

4

Tessa Harmon Athens GA

354

21

80

27:06.6

8:45/M

5

Elizabeth Trandel Athens GA

748

22

93

27:41.8

8:56/M

6

Kathryn Sigmon Athens GA

382

21

109

28:53.6

9:19/M

7

Katie Leviner Athens GA

383

20

110

28:58.0

9:21/M

8

Hannah Baird Hull GA

521

23

135

29:49.3

9:37/M

9

Kelsey Tate Athens GA

384

20

139

30:02.8

9:41/M

10

Jessica Fitzpatrick Alpharetta GA

921

21

148

30:32.1

9:51/M

11

Amelia White Athens GA

916

20

149

30:33.0

9:51/M

12

Cassandra Komp Athens GA

637

23

167

31:31.8

10:10/M

13

Miriam Gritis Athens GA

599

23

168

31:35.8

10:11/M

14

Julia Stephens Athens GA

735

24

172

31:58.3

10:19/M

15

Claudia Tapia Athens GA

918

20

175

32:03.0

10:20/M

16

Haley Williams Bogart GA

770

23

189

33:01.2

10:39/M

17

Laura Deal Athens GA

559

24

203

34:55.8

11:16/M

18

Carrie Garvin Athens GA

364

22

204

34:58.5

11:17/M

19

Haley Simmons Athens GA

727

23

207

35:11.6

11:21/M

20

Courtney Cook Athens GA

978

22

229

37:03.0

11:57/M

21

Holly Roberts Social Circle GA

696

21

236

37:51.2

12:13/M

22

Kelly Durden Social Circle GA

562

23

237

37:54.0

12:14/M

23

Taylor Rotell Athens GA

699

21

266

43:12.5

13:56/M

24

Heather Heath Athens GA

609

24

278

46:49.8

15:06/M

25

Michelle Wyatt Athens GA

399

23

284

47:59.0

15:29/M

26

Becca Noone Athens GA

369

22

285

48:22.6

15:36/M

27

Kelsey Paulley Winder GA

681

22

301

52:22.0

16:54/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Casey Mull Athens GA

667

28

14

22:10.6

7:09/M

2

Robert Gilmer Athens GA

589

25

37

24:25.0

7:53/M

3

Daniel Delgado Athens GA

357

25

94

27:51.5

8:59/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA

560

29

55

25:38.2

8:16/M

2

Brenna Stapleton Athens GA

734

25

90

27:35.9

8:54/M

3

Randi Russell Athens GA

702

28

145

30:24.9

9:48/M

4

Sarah Scott Athens GA

726

29

169

31:36.2

10:12/M

5

Lauren Gober Athens GA

591

28

183

32:27.1

10:28/M

6

Sarah Middleton Athens GA

970

25

201

34:44.9

11:12/M

7

Rachel Harvey Brunswick GA

604

28

226

36:33.8

11:47/M

8

Rachel Scott Statham GA

725

26

234

37:21.8

12:03/M

9

Emily Maxey Watkinsville GA

653

26

296

52:00.7

16:46/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephen Johnson Winder GA

627

32

21

23:06.1

7:27/M

2

Caleb Brown Athens GA

374

32

29

23:51.6

7:42/M

3

Dylan Clark Athens GA

549

31

41

24:40.9

7:57/M

4

Dustin Watts Athens GA

755

31

51

25:18.5

8:10/M

5

Christopher Johnson Athens GA

622

31

141

30:05.3

9:42/M

6

Brian Scott Monroe GA

723

32

255

40:16.6

12:59/M

7

Adam Thiers Athens GA

951

32

271

44:03.8

14:13/M

8

Trey Akridge

508

32

277

45:51.0

14:47/M

9

Mike Baine Bogart GA

519

33

297

52:16.6

16:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Terri Watts Athens GA

756

30

50

25:16.9

8:09/M

2

Allison Howard Athens GA

914

31

64

26:07.1

8:25/M

3

Faye Black Athens GA

533

30

68

26:27.0

8:32/M

4

Chasity Roth Monroe GA

960

31

72

26:41.7

8:36/M

5

Jenny Brown Athens GA

375

31

85

27:26.2

8:51/M

6

Jenny Terrell Athens GA

376

34

95

27:52.9

8:59/M

7

Heather Memory Athens GA

941

34

140

30:03.8

9:42/M

8

Niki Spear Athens GA

797

34

160

31:16.1

10:05/M

9

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

769

31

164

31:24.4

10:08/M

10

Matti Birge Athens GA

910

32

210

35:37.4

11:29/M

11

Cassandra Dyal Winder GA

563

30

227

36:47.0

11:52/M

12

Angie Olson Colbert GA

673

33

253

40:08.8

12:57/M

13

Catherine Scott Monroe GA

724

30

254

40:15.9

12:59/M

14

Lindsey Thiers

308

33

287

49:02.1

15:49/M

15

Angie Ruhlen Statham GA

701

33

300

52:21.6

16:53/M

16

Cathy Allison Bogart GA

510

33

311

56:45.9

18:18/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joshua Sampson Athens GA

708

39

10

21:25.3

6:55/M

2

Rob Carlyle Winder GA

546

38

22

23:12.9

7:29/M

3

David Eckles Athens GA

381

37

27

23:47.5

7:40/M

4

Brent Allison Bogart GA

509

36

36

24:18.4

7:50/M

5

Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA

954

35

60

25:51.2

8:20/M

6

Gary Wood Winder GA

923

37

97

27:59.4

9:02/M

7

Jeff Snowden Athens GA

901

35

106

28:39.9

9:15/M

8

Jason Griffin Athens GA

943

37

113

29:03.9

9:22/M

9

Matt Meeks Statham GA

957

36

138

29:57.1

9:40/M

10

Matt Thompson Toccoa GA

745

36

171

31:47.3

10:15/M

11

Chas Chastain Athens GA

378

35

193

33:20.8

10:45/M

12

Grady Smith Jefferson GA

732

35

235

37:27.2

12:05/M

13

Jeremy Dyal Winder GA

564

36

256

40:43.5

13:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Rouan Jefferson GA

700

35

71

26:37.8

8:35/M

2

Lauren Capie Athens GA

358

36

74

26:48.1

8:39/M

3

Pam Sherrer Athens GA

937

35

77

26:57.0

8:42/M

4

Traci Jo Lee Eatonton GA

642

37

107

28:41.7

9:15/M

5

Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA

798

38

112

29:02.8

9:22/M

6

Kristi Greco Social Circle GA

799

35

115

29:06.3

9:23/M

7

Grace Trimpe Bishop GA

751

35

117

29:09.7

9:24/M

8

Devondra McMillan Athens GA

659

35

130

29:36.0

9:33/M

9

Katie Saunders Watkinsville GA

709

35

133

29:43.5

9:35/M

10

Melissa Perez Bishop GA

367

36

151

30:36.9

9:52/M

11

Mandy Wommack Watkinsville GA

985

39

155

30:58.9

9:59/M

12

Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA

713

37

173

31:59.3

10:19/M

13

Beth Staton Athens GA

922

38

187

32:57.0

10:38/M

14

Jeni Granade Cumming GA

597

38

195

33:58.6

10:57/M

15

Nikki Lange Athens GA

356

39

221

36:22.6

11:44/M

16

Jill Gambill Athens GA

584

36

222

36:23.5

11:44/M

17

Laura Osborne Comer GA

368

38

232

37:18.8

12:02/M

18

Paula Bargfrede Watkinsville GA

528

37

240

38:42.6

12:29/M

19

Misty Skinner Winder GA

730

36

241

38:45.7

12:30/M

20

Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA

645

37

316

1:00:17.1

19:27/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt McKenzie Athens GA

935

44

3

20:28.1

6:36/M

2

Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA

706

42

32

24:08.5

7:47/M

3

Joel Landrum Athens GA

971

43

46

24:49.3

8:00/M

4

Jimmy Rickard Athens GA

694

44

57

25:43.8

8:18/M

5

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

587

41

131

29:38.6

9:34/M

6

Matthew McWhorter Winder GA

998

42

137

29:55.4

9:39/M

7

Frank Eberhart Bishop GA

920

43

180

32:20.2

10:26/M

8

Matthew Winston Athens GA

940

44

233

37:19.9

12:02/M

9

Matthew Boarman Statham GA

536

44

261

41:20.6

13:20/M

10

John Hatfield Athens GA

606

42

308

56:25.8

18:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Landrum Athens GA

969

44

61

25:53.3

8:21/M

2

Cindy Molly Watkinsville GA

800

42

67

26:25.8

8:31/M

3

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

936

42

75

26:51.2

8:40/M

4

Michelle Thomas Bogart GA

973

44

119

29:10.9

9:25/M

5

Nicole Helms Winder GA

613

41

143

30:07.2

9:43/M

6

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

773

41

156

31:06.3

10:02/M

7

Bobbie Whited Watkinsville GA

761

40

162

31:19.4

10:06/M

8

Melissa Anderson Athens GA

513

43

177

32:05.8

10:21/M

9

Christa Bailey Bogart GA

387

44

178

32:12.2

10:23/M

10

Trixie Whitlock Nicholson GA

765

42

184

32:39.8

10:32/M

11

Amy Parrish Bishop GA

677

43

197

34:04.3

10:59/M

12

Hart Roberts Athens GA

905

43

209

35:26.2

11:26/M

13

Tiffany Hines Athens GA

615

43

228

37:01.6

11:56/M

14

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

635

41

239

38:11.7

12:19/M

15

Kim Paulley Winder GA

682

41

242

38:49.1

12:31/M

16

Heather Howington Flowery Branch GA

619

42

248

39:32.5

12:45/M

17

Jena Finley Milton GA

576

43

251

39:56.4

12:53/M

18

Rachel Ashton Winterville GA

915

43

260

41:17.9

13:19/M

19

Jacklyn White Bishop GA

759

44

263

41:36.2

13:25/M

20

Vanessa Heath Athens GA

610

40

282

47:07.7

15:12/M

21

Gillian Ball Athens GA

526

42

291

50:41.1

16:21/M

22

Kali King Athens GA

636

42

306

54:26.4

17:34/M

23

Andrea Dorsey Maysville GA

561

43

307

54:27.7

17:34/M

24

Michelle Boarman Statham GA

537

41

310

56:34.9

18:15/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Schramski Athens GA

716

46

24

23:31.4

7:35/M

2

Skip Trimpe Bishop GA

752

47

25

23:40.4

7:38/M

3

Boris Striepen Athens GA

931

47

26

23:43.6

7:39/M

4

Keith Ware Bishop GA

992

49

56

25:40.4

8:17/M

5

Jeff Mullen Athens GA

932

47

59

25:50.0

8:20/M

6

Mark Thomas Athens GA

961

45

83

27:23.0

8:50/M

7

Chris Conley Bogart GA

555

46

84

27:24.2

8:50/M

8

Billy Heaton Lawrenceville GA

612

46

89

27:32.5

8:53/M

9

Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA

746

49

101

28:27.1

9:11/M

10

Stephen Covington Athens GA

386

47

126

29:22.5

9:28/M

11

Mike Pflederer Tremont IL

687

49

159

31:15.4

10:05/M

12

Matthew Fletcher Watkinsville GA

578

45

262

41:28.5

13:23/M

13

Bob Parrish Bishop GA

678

47

265

41:56.5

13:32/M

14

Scott Dougan Athens GA

787

48

295

51:58.3

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Thompson Athens GA

952

45

43

24:41.9

7:58/M

2

Anne Marcotte Athens GA

651

48

87

27:29.8

8:52/M

3

Misha Boyd Athens GA

366

46

91

27:38.5

8:55/M

4

Lisa Peterson Watkinsville GA

686

45

99

28:21.6

9:09/M

5

Donna Line Bishop GA

644

46

102

28:30.4

9:12/M

6

Sherri Price Athens GA

691

46

108

28:49.2

9:18/M

7

Tara Heaton Watkinsville GA

611

47

114

29:05.0

9:23/M

8

Cheri Faber Watkinsville GA

568

46

118

29:10.6

9:25/M

9

Antoinette Swan Athens GA

740

48

127

29:28.9

9:30/M

10

Holley Schramski Athens GA

715

46

166

31:27.8

10:09/M

11

Mary Tapia Roswell GA

917

46

176

32:03.8

10:20/M

12

Diana Hogg Statham GA

616

45

181

32:24.1

10:27/M

13

Vicki Sykora Watkinsville GA

743

46

185

32:49.2

10:35/M

14

Deirdre Kane Athens GA

909

45

215

36:06.4

11:39/M

15

Kerry Johnson Athens GA

625

49

225

36:31.4

11:47/M

16

Kim Winston Athens GA

939

48

231

37:16.4

12:01/M

17

Jill Wayne Athens GA

757

48

244

38:55.1

12:33/M

18

Ashley Rentz Athens GA

981

46

257

40:56.9

13:12/M

19

Derita Adams Watkinsville GA

502

49

270

43:53.3

14:09/M

20

Becky Taylor Homer GA

744

49

273

45:04.1

14:32/M

21

Laura Toney Watkinsville GA

747

49

279

46:59.3

15:09/M

22

Catherine Nagle Athens GA

668

45

280

47:01.7

15:10/M

23

Lisa Fogle Monroe GA

580

46

281

47:03.8

15:11/M

24

Annie Curry Athens GA

558

48

305

53:34.6

17:17/M

25

Cyndi White Statham GA

791

48

313

59:15.2

19:07/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Shamp Athens GA

990

53

31

24:02.8

7:45/M

2

Ken Greene Statham GA

598

50

42

24:41.4

7:58/M

3

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

515

54

246

39:30.4

12:45/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Susan Adams Athens GA

363

53

11

21:29.3

6:56/M

2

Kiz Adams Athens GA

365

51

52

25:22.7

8:11/M

3

Mara Nance Augusta GA

669

54

70

26:36.5

8:35/M

4

Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA

788

52

124

29:17.9

9:27/M

5

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

621

51

144

30:12.7

9:45/M

6

Kelly Simmons Watkinsville GA

728

50

161

31:18.6

10:06/M

7

Claudia Shamp Athens GA

989

54

165

31:26.3

10:08/M

8

Joy Sizemore Bishop GA

953

52

186

32:49.7

10:35/M

9

Joanne Cono

227

50

214

36:05.1

11:38/M

10

Kelley Adams Monroe GA

503

53

238

37:55.5

12:14/M

11

Debbie Foster Dacula GA

581

52

314

59:36.5

19:14/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Adams Athens GA

360

56

7

21:05.9

6:48/M

2

Jim McCarthy Monroe GA

655

56

19

23:01.1

7:25/M

3

Roger Keel Valley AL

628

59

38

24:36.7

7:56/M

4

Steve Marcotte Athens GA

652

55

88

27:30.4

8:52/M

5

Keith Lester Athens GA

643

55

122

29:12.7

9:25/M

6

Wingate Dowd Arnoldsville GA

988

56

123

29:14.3

9:26/M

7

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

776

57

272

44:50.6

14:28/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deborah Schulte Snellville GA

718

59

86

27:28.8

8:52/M

2

Francine May Watkinsville GA

362

55

111

29:01.5

9:22/M

3

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

783

55

213

35:52.9

11:34/M

4

Sue Lawrence Athens GA

641

59

216

36:13.7

11:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Baird Mchs GA

523

61

73

26:45.0

8:38/M

2

Mark Miller Watkinsville GA

976

63

146

30:27.1

9:49/M

3

David Oblinger Alpharetta GA

966

62

157

31:13.4

10:04/M

4

Eugene Schulte Snellville GA

719

63

199

34:16.0

11:03/M

5

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

738

60

212

35:43.3

11:31/M

6

Don Holliday Athens GA

946

63

223

36:25.2

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Givens Douglasville GA

590

64

194

33:53.4

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

George Southgate Calhoun GA

733

66

100

28:23.0

9:09/M

2

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

571

69

103

28:36.0

9:14/M

3

Jimmy Porter Statham GA

688

69

196

34:03.7

10:59/M

4

Ron Landen Columbus GA

640

68

211

35:38.4

11:30/M

5

Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA

731

68

230

37:10.2

11:59/M

6

Chris Scammon Rex GA

710

66

245

39:05.9

12:36/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jo Carol Nesset Sale Athens GA

993

65

224

36:26.2

11:45/M

2

Carolyn Clancey Athens GA

548

65

303

53:17.7

17:11/M

3

Cheryl Osbolt Athens GA

674

66

304

53:32.2

17:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wilson Page Athens GA

675

70

243

38:52.6

12:32/M

2

Francis Fuld Loganville GA

583

72

250

39:47.4

12:50/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Cleary Statham GA

550

77

249

39:46.4

12:50/M

2

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

777

81

274

45:30.3

14:41/M